3000
05/22 Men's Track & Field Final
t26th, 10 Pts.
NCAA III Championships
05/16 Men's Track & Field Final
No Scoring
Gregory Invitational
05/09 Men's Track & Field Final
No Scoring
Dr. Keeler Invitational
04/26 Men's Track & Field Final
3rd of 10, 106 pts.
OAC Championships - Day 2
04/25 Men's Track & Field Final
3rd of 10, 38 pts.
OAC Championships - Day 1
04/19 Men's Track & Field Final
4th of 13, 74 pts.
Kenyon Invitational
 
Photos | Photos | Live stats | Recap | Recap | Results | Results

2013 Ohio Northern Track & Field Home Meets

2013 Joe Banks Invitational

Hosted by Ohio Northern University
Saturday, February 2
ONU Sports Center -- Ada, Ohio

| Schedule of Events (updated) | Results | Performance List | Heat Sheet |

Participating Teams (Men's and Women's)

Ohio Northern (ONU)
Rose Hulman (Ind.) (ROSE)
Bluffton (BLUF)
Capital (CAP)
Huntington (Ind.) (HUIN)
Otterbein (OTT)
John Carroll (JCU)
Defiance (DEF)
Ohio State Running Club (OSU)
Marietta (partial) (MAR)

The top eight finishers in each event will be listed below in the live results; full results will be available at the completion of the meet. Top eight finishers earn points toward final team standings.

 Women's DMR  Men's DMR  Women's 3,000 Run  Men's 3,000 Run

1. BLUF, 13:24.53
2. HUIN, 13:53.06

1. BLUF, 11:05.88
2. OSU, 11:32.29
3. HUIN, 12:15.79

1. Lydia Weaver (ONU), 10:24.08
2. Gretchen Spahr (HUIN), 10:41.82
3. Emily Mapes (JCU), 10:46.66
4. Aya Tomozwa (ONU), 11:15.25
5. Caroline Kapela (JCU), 11:21.03
6. Sarah Thompson (ONU), 11:23.24
7. Molly Seifert (JCU), 12:02.59
8. Caitlin Ratliff (ONU), 12:07.94

1. Pat Burns (JCU), 8:53.55
2. Pat O'Brien (JCU), 8:58.39
3. Hayden Krick (DEF), 9:03.24
4. Nick Wojtasik (JCU), 9:04.25
5. Matt Chojnacki (JCU), 9:04.27
6. Tadhg Karski (JCU), 9:07.46
7. Caleb Ellis (MAR), 9:09.02
8. Tyler Feitshans (ONU), 9:13.63
 Women's 4x200 Relay  Men's 4x200 Relay   Women's 1 Mile Run  Men's 1 Mile Run
1. ROSE, 1:50.62
2. ONU, 1:50.72
3. JCU, 1:54.44
4. DEF, 1:56.86
5. HUIN, 1:58.36
6. BLUF, 1:59.04
1. ROSE, 1:32.75
2. ONU, 1:33.12
3. CAP, 1:33.29
4. HUIN, 1:35.71
5. DEF, 1:35.42
6. BLUF, 1:37.14
7. JCU, 1:40.97

 1. Steinbrunner (ONU), 4:58.54 (school record)
2. Ryann-Rebecca Mongomery (ROSE), 5:17.55
3. Kaila Cramer (OTT), 5:23.45
4. Catie Huber (ONU), 5:24.24
5. Brooke Larsen (ONU), 5:25.31
6. Erin Radigan (ONU), 5:27.53
7. Casey Adamcik (ONU), 5:29.40
8. Hann Sterle (JCU), 5:36.53

 1. Caleb Muller (MAR), 4:18.05 (meet record)
2. Mathew Johnson (ONU), 4;:23.02
3. Ed Wigton (CAP), 4:26.17
4. Andrew Thompson (ROSE), 4:28.53
5. Michael Simmons (ONU), 4:28.98
6. Joseph Montoya (OTT), 4:29.38
7. Johnny Honkala (JCU) 4:30.00
8. Kevin Mauser (ROSE), 4:30.25
Men's 60 Hurdles  Women's 60 Hurdles  Women's 400 Dash  Men's 400 Dash
1. Kyle Miller (OTT) , 8.52
2. Devon Fitzgerald (OTT), 8.70
3. Michael Dickerson (ROSE), 8.86
4. Phillip Koranteng (ROSE), 8.91
5. Robbie Brinkman (ONU), 8.93
5. Levy Francis (HUIN), 8.93
7. Cory Smith (CAP), 9.05
8. Tyler Rockwood (ROSE), 9.13
1. Abbey Gray (OTT), 9.17
2. Rachel McKeever (OTT), 9.47
3. Gabrille Metzner (ONU), 9.59
4. Kendall Weber (BLUF), 9.65
5. Gloria Boxell (ROSE), 9.84
6. Marissa Linhart (OTT), 10.02
7. Casey Simmons (CAP), 10.38
8. Jenna Crabtree (JCU), 10.79
1. Creasy Clauser (ROSE), 1:00.05
2. Shana Christian (HUIN), 1:02.65
3. Aimee Hall (CAP), 1:03.36
4. Julia Daggett (OTT), 1:04.07
5. Jordan Buchanan (ONU), 1:04.53
6. Brooke Lime (DEF), 1:05.33
7. Allison Thomas (OTT), 1:05.50
8. Danielle Sample (JCU), 1:06.52
1. Tyler Hannan (ROSE), 50.73
2. Will Cameron (JCU), 51.45
3. Brennan Hennings (CAP), 51.94
4. Nick D'Amico (JCU), 52.23
5. Lucas Rogers (OTT), 52.50
6. Luis Rivas (OTT), 52.94
6. Mike Hydzik (JCU), 52.94
8. Anthony Colbert (JCU), 53.02
 Women's 500 Run  Men's 500 Run  Women's 60 Dash  Men's 60 Dash
1. Casey Simmons (CAP), 1:26.05
2. Brittany Lang (ONU), 1:29.43
3. Amanda Henningfield (HUIN), 1:31.48
4. Taylor Gifford (OTT), 1:35.81
 1. Troy Parrett (DEF), 1:09.37
2. Hayes Chrispin (JCU), 1:10.40
3. Aaron Edeus (CAP), 1:10.44
4. Gage Marek (JCU), 1:12.55
5. Travis Jones (OTT), 1:14.88
6. Nick Naylor (DEF), 1:16.57
7. Jacob Reents (HUIN), 1:17.96
8. Brandon Hunt (HUIN), 1:18.07
1. Abbey Gray (OTT), 8.02
2. Emily Jenkins (JCU), 8.19
3. Elizabeth Evans (ROSE), 8.25
4. Jasmine Troyer (OTT), 8.29
5. Aimee Hall (CAP), 8.38
6. Erin Cox (ROSE), 8.50
7. Brianna Gregory (HUIN), 8.55
8. Casey Simmons (CAP), 8.79
1. Josh Colbert (ONU), 7.06
2. Francisque Pierre-Jerome (ONU), 7.07
3. Jeremiah Edwards (ROSE), 7.11
4. Mike Minjock (JCU), 7.17
5. Travon Bodrick (CAP), 7.18
6. Daniel DeBoni (HUIN), 7.21
7. Adrian Arias (ONU), 7.21
8. Marcus Gilmore (OTT), 7.26
 Women's 800 Run  Men's 800 Run  Women's 1,000 Run  Men's 1,000 Run
1. Nicki Bohrer (JCU), 2:24.58
2. Haley Turner (JCU), 2:26.43
3. Victoria Konkle (OTT), 2:27.23
4. Angelica Bucci (JCU), 2:29.97
5. Megan Landon (JCU), 2:30.44
6. Ericha Griep (DEF), 2:32.73
7. Katherine Moravec (ROSE), 2:34.09
8. Katie Klopp (ONU), 2:34.39
1. Andrew Mantell (OTT), 1:56.11
2. Joe Davis (DEF), 1:58.00
3. Evan McKee (ONU), 1:58.55
4. Staurt West (ROSE), 1:58.96
5. Dan Steigerwald (ONU), 1:59.62
6. Gage Freeman (MAR), 1:59.82
7. John Cameron (JCU), 2:00.24
8. Nathan Catt (2:01.39)
1. Laura Avino (ONU), 3:16.38
2. Krista Wood (HUIN), 3:20.13
3. Kayti Kintner (ONU), 3:20.45
4. Rebekah McCutchen (ONU), 3:21.08
5. Alison Janzen (BLUF), 3:21.68
6. Raechel Moore (ONU), 3:22.99
7. Lauren Yates (ONU), 3:26.85
8. Brittany Stanek (ONU), 3:27.95

1. Joseph Montoya (OTT), 2:39.89
2. Matthew Ernstes (ONU), 2:43.28
3. Josh Graham (HUIN), 2:48.38
4. Martin Russ (BLUF), 2:49.09
5. Gage Marek (JCU), 2:50.93
6. Seth Murphy (HUIN), 2:52.61
7. Chris Arnold (BLUF), 2:59.16
8. Zach Bradley (BLUF), 3:00.97

 Women's 200 Dash  Men's 200 Dash  Women's 5,000 Run  Men's 5,000 Run
1. Creasy Clauser (ROSE), 27.16
2. Jasmine Troyer (OTT), 27.17
3. Erin Cox (ROSE), 27.77
4. Kristine Wagner (ONU), 28.04
5. Michelle Gernert (OTT), 28.30
6. Taylor Detwiler (OTT), 28.50
7. Gloria Boxell (ROSE), 28.56
8. Maegan Redick (DEF), 28.59
1. Joshua Woods (CAP), 22.93
2. Travis Stallings (ROSE), 23.10
3. Tyler Hannan (ROSE), 23.11
4. Travon Bodrick (CAP), 23.15
5. Francisque Pierre Jerome (ONU), 23.17
6. Adrian Arias (ONU), 23.19
7, Brennen Hennings (CAP), 23.22
8. Christian Rupe (ONU), 23.36
1. Bekah Reese (OTT), 18:46.28
2. Kara Sosinski (ONU), 19:12.44
3. Samantha Hoffman (ONU), 19:34.06
4. Hannah Moore (HUIN), 19:54.32
5. Rita Mayer (OSU), 19:58.02
6. Julie Puvogel (ONU) 20:02.45
7. Margaret Sorg (ONU), 20:20.56
8. Gabi Patarini (ONU), 21:02.41

1. Tobias Deardorff (ONU), 15:57.85
2. Mark Schenberger (OSU), 16:16.18
3. Nrett Neutzling (ONU), 16:40.17
4. Brian Bayer (JCU), 16:40.77
5. Thomas Gerberich (ONU), 16:46.69
6. Michael Potter (ONU) 16:49.32
7. Nathan Rupp (HUIN), 16:50.37
8. Ian Anderson (ONU), 17:01.67

 Women's 4x400 Relay  Men's 4x400 Relay  Men's Triple Jump  Men's Pole Vault
1. JCU, 4:17.91
2. OTT, 4:19.50
3. JCU, 4:27.49
4. HUIN, 4:30.20
5. ONU, 4:30.95
6. ONU, 4:35.65
7. BLUF, 3:48.83

1. OTT, 3:28.39
2. CAP, 3:28.84
3. JCU, 3:29.28
4. ONU, 3:34.63
5. OTT, 3:40.81
6. BLUF, 3:44.75
7. OTT, 3:45.44
8. JCU, 3:48.31

1. Ryan Brancheau (ONU), 37-8.50
2. Daniel Hilburn (DEF), 37-2.25
3. Robbie Brinkman (ONU), 37-1.75

1. Aaric Milligan (OTT), 14-11.00
2. Dan Hardin-Wallace (DEF), 14-11.00
3. Cory Wunderle (OTT), 14-11.00
4. Eric Downing (ROSE), 13-5.25
5. Steven Gohrband (ONU), 13-5.25
6. Christopher Saylor (OTT), 12-11.50
7. Brandon Ike (ONU), 12-11.50,
8. Jacob Stone (HUIN), 12-5.50

 Men's Long Jump  Women's High Jump  Women's Weight Throw  Women's Long Jump
1. Josh Colbert (ONU), 22-9.5
2. Mike Minjock (JCU), 22-0.75
3. Devon Jones (ONU), 21-8.75
4. Joshua Woods (CAP), 21-8.00
5. Travon Bodrick (CAP), 21-4.00
6. Arthur Douglas (OTT), 21-0.00
7. Travis Stallings (ROSE), 20-9.25
8. Sam Kelly (JCU), 20-1.50
1. Elizabeth Evans (ROSE), 5-8.75 (meet record)
2. Vicki Moga (ONU), 5-6.00
3. Emily Sheets (CAP), 5-0.25
3. Madeline Sweeney (JCU), 5-0.25
3. Creasy Clauser (ROSE), 5-0.25
6. Leanne Schaefer (CAP), 4-10.25
7. Julie Amos (ONU), 4-10.25
7. Brianna Rambadt (ONU), 4-10.25
 1. Sarah Hanson (CAP), 43-4.50
2. Liza Elliot (OTT), 42-10.25
3. Julie Court (BLUF), 39-9.50
4. Michaela Dramis (ONU), 38-1.25
5. Deanna Williamson (OTT), 37-11.50
6. Nikki Young (DEF), 37-6.00
7. Ashley Gruden (BLUF), 35-1.25
8. Marcea West-Estell (CAP), 33-11.50

1. Elizabeth Evans (ROSE), 16-10.75
2. Kristine Wagner (ONU), 16-7.25
3. Michelle Gernert (OTT), 16-6.00
3. Kendall Weber (BLUF), 16-6.00
5. Hannah Suttles (JCU), 15-6.00
6. Sheldan Falls (ROSE), 15-5.00
7. Emily Sheets (CAP), 14-11.25
8. Paige Waugh (ONU), 14-5.25

 Men's High Jump  Men's Weight Throw  Women's Pole Vault  Women's Shot Put
1. Ryan Brancheau (ONU), 6-4.00
2. Keyonte Francis (OTT), 6-2.00
3. Chris Good (ROSE), 6-0.00
4. Damani Barnes (OTT), 6-0.00
4. Vashon Solomon (ROSE), 6-0.00
6. Travaun Reaves (BLUF), 6-0.00
7. Jack Kelly (JCU), 5-10.00
8. Justin Poole (CAP), 5-8.00
1. Gaston Hayes (MAR), 53-4.50
2. Greg Larmore (ROSE), 52-9.25
3. Bradon Ferguson (MAR), 51-1.75
4. Trey Cahill (ROSE), 50-4.50
5. Rocky Mitolo (JCU), 49-7.00
6. Zac Erba (ROSE), 48-10.00
7. Michael Beurer (CAP), 48-05.25
8. Phillip Farwig (ONU), 48-3.50
1. Jordan Long (OTT), 10-11.75
2. Tanya Colonna (ROSE), 10-6.00
3. Katie Heitkamp (DEF), 10-0.00
4. Sarah Ballmer (ONU), 9-6.25
5. Taylor Lindsey (OTT), 9-00.25
5. Lindsay Schroeder (HUIN), 9-00.25
5. Jenna Crabtree (JCU), 9-00.25
5. Mallory McDevitt (ROSE), 9-00.25
1. Deanna Williamson (OTT), 39-0.25
2. Emily Sheets (CAP), 34-11.00
3. Mary Skiffet (JCU), 32-10.50
4. Julie Court (BLUF), 32-7.00
5. Marcea West-Estell (BLUF), 31-4.00
6. Nikki Young (DEF), 30-11.00
7. Nicole Walls (DEF), 30-6.25
8. Stephanie Diemer (DEF), 30-2.75
 Men's Shot Put  Women's Triple Jump    
1. Tom Postema (DEF), 50-10.75
2. Rocky Mitolo (JCU), 48-5.25
3. Paul Baker (CAP), 48-00.75
4. Erik Barewald (CAP), 47-7.00
5. Andy Hunkeler (ROSE), 45-11.25
6. Zachary Dunlap (OTT), 45-9.25
7. Vince Minniti (JCU), 44-7.50
8. Mitchell Auchmuty (CAP), 33-4.25
1. Danielle Sample (JCU), 33-6.75
2. Paige Waugh (ONU), 32-4.75
3. Emily Blum (ONU), 31-7.25
4. Kate Borer (DEF), 31-1.25
5. Hannah Suttles (JCU), 30-10.50
6. Karissa Manko (JCU), 30-8.50
7. Megan Martinko (JCU), 30-7.75
8. Waverly Weaks (DEF), 30-4.75
   

Team Standings

  Men (Final)   Women (Final)
 
1.
Ohio Northern
148.5
 Ohio Northern
165
2.
John Carroll
107.5
 Otterbein
123
3.
Rose Hulman
101.5
John Carroll
103.5
4.
Otterbein
100
Rose Hulman
99.5
5.
Capital
79
Huntington
60.5
6.
Defiance 57
 Capital
51
7.
Huntington
36.5
 Bluffton 50.5
8.
Marietta
32
 Defiance 34
9.
Bluffton
28
 OSU Running Club
 4
10. OSU Running Club
19    

View: Mobile | Desktop