3000
05/27 Men's Track & Field Final
t23rd, 12 Pts.
NCAA Outdoor Championships - Day 3
05/26 Men's Track & Field Thru Day 2
No Team Score
NCAA Outdoor Championships - Day 2
05/25 Men's Track & Field Thru Day 1
No Team Score
NCAA Outdoor Championships - Day 1
04/29 Men's Track & Field Final
2nd of 10, 124.5 Pts.
OAC Championships - Day 2
04/22 Men's Track & Field Final
2nd of 8, 155.5 Pts.
Polar Bear Invitational - Day 2
04/15 Men's Track & Field Final
4th of 17, 68 Pts.
All-Ohio Championships
04/08 Men's Track & Field Final
5th of 13, 77 Pts.
Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational
04/01 Men's Track & Field Final
2nd of 17, 117.50 Pts.
Centre (Ky.) Invitational
 
Photos | Live stats | Recap | Results

Licensed to Ohio Northern University    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2013 06:11 PM
                            Joe Banks Invitational                             
                     Ohio Northern Universtiy   - 2/2/2013                     
                      King Horn Sports Center - Ada, Ohio                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         ONU: #  8.07  2009        Abby Schulte                                
 OAC  Stand.: ?  8.44  12/1/2012   OAC                                         
 Meet Record: $  7.67  2009        Callen Martin, Wilmington                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Elizabeth          SR Rose-Hulman             ? 8.10q  1 
  2 Gray, Abbey               SO Otterbein               ? 8.16q  3 
  3 Jenkins, Emily            FR John Carroll            ? 8.28q  1 
  4 Troyer, Jasmine           JR Otterbein               ? 8.29q  1 
  5 Hall, Aimee               JR Capital                 ? 8.31q  2 
  6 Cox, Erin                 JR Rose-Hulman             ? 8.42q  1 
  7 Gregory, Brianna          FR Huntington                8.47q  2 
  8 Simmons, Casey            JR Capital                   8.55q  3 
  9 Lee, Brittany             FR Ohio Norther              8.57   1 
 10 Detwiler, Taylor          FR Otterbein                 8.57   1 
 11 McKeever, Rachel          JR Otterbein                 8.59   2 
 12 Weaks, Waverly            FR Defiance                  8.66   3 
 13 Bueltel, Nicole           FR Rose-Hulman               8.73   3 
 14 Falls, Sheldan            FR Rose-Hulman               8.76   3 
 15 Ley, Alexa                FR Otterbein                 8.77   2 
 16 Haselby, Alyssa           FR Huntington                8.85   3 
 17 Simons, Tahirah           FR Defiance                  8.86   3 
 18 Bell, Jessie              FR Defiance                  8.96   3 
 19 Caldwell, Darion          FR Huntington                8.97   1 
 20 Braxton, Nya              FR John Carroll              9.03   2 
 21 Frost, Ryley              FR Defiance                  9.16   2 
 22 Mervau, Allison           FR Capital                   9.25   2 
 23 Bowser, Jenna             SO Ohio Norther              9.40   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         ONU: #  8.07  2009        Abby Schulte                                
 OAC  Stand.: ?  8.44  12/1/2012   OAC                                         
 Meet Record: $  7.67  2009        Callen Martin, Wilmington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Abbey               SO Otterbein                 8.02?  10   
  2 Jenkins, Emily            FR John Carroll              8.19?   8   
  3 Evans, Elizabeth          SR Rose-Hulman               8.25?   6   
  4 Troyer, Jasmine           JR Otterbein                 8.29?   5   
  5 Hall, Aimee               JR Capital                   8.38?   4   
  6 Cox, Erin                 JR Rose-Hulman               8.50    3   
  7 Gregory, Brianna          FR Huntington                8.55    2   
  8 Simmons, Casey            JR Capital                   8.79    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 26.05  2007        Pamela Bullock, Findlay                     
         ONU: # 26.90  1996        Amy Wood                                    
 OAC  Stand.: ? 28.58  12/1/2012   OAC                                         
 Meet Record: $ 26.18  2009        Callen Martin, Wilmington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clauser, Creasy           SR Rose-Hulman              27.16?  1  10   
  2 Troyer, Jasmine           JR Otterbein                27.17?  1   8   
  3 Cox, Erin                 JR Rose-Hulman              27.77?  2   6   
  4 Wagner, Kristine          FR Ohio Norther             28.04?  1   5   
  5 Gernert, Michelle         SR Otterbein                28.30?  2   4   
  6 Detwiler, Taylor          FR Otterbein                28.50?  3   3   
  7 Boxell, Gloria            SR Rose-Hulman              28.56?  3   2   
  8 Redick, Maegan            SO Defiance                 28.59   3   1   
  9 Jenkins, Emily            FR John Carroll             28.90   3 
 10 Bueltel, Nicole           FR Rose-Hulman              28.91   4 
 11 Riley, Tessa              FR Ohio Norther             28.99   4 
 12 Elswick, Jenna            SO John Carroll             29.44   5 
 13 Amos, Julie               FR Ohio Norther             29.73   4 
 14 Lime, Brooke              SO Defiance                 29.90   2 
 15 Mosley, Shanelle          JR John Carroll             30.08   5 
 16 Shorts, Natasha           FR Otterbein                30.10   6 
 17 Falls, Sheldan            FR Rose-Hulman              30.55   5 
 18 Braxton, Nya              FR John Carroll             30.90   6 
 19 Simons, Tahirah           FR Defiance                 31.31   5 
 20 Frost, Ryley              FR Defiance                 31.73   6 
 21 Bowser, Jenna             SO Ohio Norther             32.41   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !   55.66  2008        Rachel Anderson, Illinios Wesleyan        
         ONU: #   58.63  1997        Erin Hipp                                 
 OAC  Stand.: ? 1:06.68  12/1/2012   OAC                                       
 Meet Record: $   59.59  2009        Cara Riffe, Thiel                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clauser, Creasy           SR Rose-Hulman            1:00.05?  1  10   
  2 Christian, Shana          FR Huntington             1:02.65?  1   8   
  3 Hall, Aimee               JR Capital                1:03.36?  2   6   
  4 Daggett, Julia            JR Otterbein              1:04.07?  2   5   
  5 Buchanan, Jordan          SR Ohio Norther           1:04.53?  2   4   
  6 Lime, Brooke              SO Defiance               1:05.33?  2   3   
  7 Thomas, Allison           SO Otterbein              1:05.50?  3   2   
  8 Sample, Danielle          SO John Carroll           1:06.52?  2   1   
  9 DeBos, Erika              SR Defiance               1:07.54   3 
 10 Manko, Karissa            FR John Carroll           1:07.79   2 
 11 Krull, Hannah             FR Bluffton               1:09.66   3 
 12 Shorts, Natasha           FR Otterbein              1:11.27   3 
 13 Bayon, Rachel             JR Huntington             1:12.89   1 
 14 Nunez, Belky              FR Capital                1:13.64   3 
 
Women 500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 1:16.10  2009        Ashley Tukes, McComb                      
         ONU: # 1:17.80  2009        Joy Kessler                               
 OAC  Stand.: ? 1:29.16  12/1/2012   OAC                                       
 Meet Record: $ 1:16.10  2009        Ashley Tukes, McComb                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simmons, Casey            JR Capital                1:26.05?  10   
  2 Lang, Brittany            SO Ohio Norther           1:29.43    8   
  3 Henningfield, Amanda      SO Huntington             1:31.48    6   
  4 Gifford, Taylor           FR Otterbein              1:35.81    5   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 2:11.36  1995        Rachel Knapp, Augustana College           
         ONU: # 2:14.29  1998        Erin Hipp                                 
 OAC  Stand.: ? 2:32.39  12/1/2012   OAC                                       
 Meet Record: $ 2:20.93  1/14/2011   Lindsey Schmitmeyer, Findlay              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bohrer, Nicki             JR John Carroll           2:24.58?  10   
  2 Turner, Haley             SO John Carroll           2:26.43?   8   
  3 Konkle, Victoria          FR Otterbein              2:27.23?   6   
  4 Bucci, Angelica           FR John Carroll           2:29.97?   5   
  5 Landon, Megan             JR John Carroll           2:30.44?   4   
  6 Griep, Ericha             JR Defiance               2:32.73    3   
  7 Moravec, Katherine        JR Rose-Hulman            2:34.09    2   
  8 Klopp, Katie              JR Ohio Norther           2:34.39    1   
  9 Kelly, Erica                 Osu Running Club       2:34.66  
 10 Peterman, Nichole         FR Bluffton               2:37.12  
 11 Ogle, Cendall             JR Huntington             2:37.62  
 12 Hoersten, Jenna              Osu Running Club       2:40.94  
 13 Vrobel, Jenny             SO John Carroll           2:42.93  
 14 Florian, Brittani         FR Huntington             2:43.69  
 15 Daeger, Sadie             SO Defiance               2:49.98  
 16 Hornyak, Abbie            JR Otterbein              2:50.57  
 17 Snider, Demi              FR Bluffton               2:51.68  
 18 Nunez, Belky              FR Capital                2:51.77  
 19 Kleinschmit, Paige        FR Bluffton               3:04.33  
 20 Gall, Sydney              FR Huntington             3:17.89  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 2:58.31  2003        Andrea Morgan, Findlay                    
         ONU: # 3:01.10  1998        Erin Hipp                                 
 OAC  Stand.: ? 3:22.96  12/1/2012   OAC                                       
 Meet Record: $ 3:06.93  2009        Rachel Smith, Ohio Northern               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Avino, Laura              JR Ohio Norther           3:16.38?  10   
  2 Wood, Krista              FR Huntington             3:20.13?   8   
  3 Kintner, Kayti            JR Ohio Norther           3:20.45?   6   
  4 McCutchen, Rebekah        FR Ohio Norther           3:21.08?   5   
  5 Janzen, Alison            SR Bluffton               3:21.68?   4   
  6 Moore, Raechel            SO Ohio Norther           3:22.99    3   
  7 Yates, Lauren             FR Ohio Norther           3:26.85  
  8 Stanek, Brittany          SR Ohio Norther           3:27.85  
  9 Myers, Emily              FR Ohio Norther           3:31.15  
 10 Spahr, Natalie            SO Huntington             3:36.92    2   
 11 Holmes, Brittney          FR Defiance               3:48.77    1   
 12 Kazlausky, Alisha         SO Defiance               3:51.33  
 13 Bussard, Marissa          SO Defiance               3:52.06  
 14 Ellis, Elizabeth             Huntington             4:01.05  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 4:58.36  2008        Marie Borner, Bethel Univ (MN)            
         ONU: # 5:10.11  2009        Rachel Smith                              
 OAC  Stand.: ? 5:39.23  12/1/2012   OAC                                       
 Meet Record: $ 5:22.91  2/4/2012    Bekah Reese, Otterbein                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steinbrunner, Alison      SR Ohio Norther           4:58.54$  10   
  2 Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecc  JR Rose-Hulman            5:17.55$   8   
  3 Cramer, Kaila             SR Otterbein              5:23.45?   6   
  4 Huber, Caitlin            SO Ohio Norther           5:24.24?   5   
  5 Larsen, Brooke            JR Ohio Norther           5:25.31?   4   
  6 Radigan, Erin             JR Ohio Norther           5:27.53?   3   
  7 Adamick, Casey            SR Ohio Norther           5:29.40? 
  8 Sterle, Hanna             FR John Carroll           5:36.53?   2   
  9 Moore, Maddie             SR Bluffton               5:37.08?   1   
 10 Whisler, Taylor           JR John Carroll           5:37.71? 
 11 Kelly, Erica                 Osu Running Club       5:40.41  
 12 Vrobel, Jenny             SO John Carroll           5:45.42  
 13 Rockey, Erin              SO Huntington             5:49.70  
 14 Turley, Sarah             SR Ohio Norther           5:50.44  
 15 Ogle, Cendall             JR Huntington             5:50.82  
 16 Hoersten, Jenna              Osu Running Club       5:51.64  
 17 Stevenson, Sara           SO Otterbein              6:06.32  
 18 Snider, Demi              FR Bluffton               6:11.80  
 19 Rodriguez, Bri            SO Defiance               6:16.19  
 20 Moffitt, Sarah               Osu Running Club       6:27.42  
 21 Kleinschmit, Paige        FR Bluffton               6:51.13  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 10:23.96  1998        Mandy Miller, Ohio Northern University   
         ONU: # 10:04.23  2013        Alison Steinbrunner                      
 OAC  Stand.: ? 11:27.11  12/1/2012   OAC                                      
 Meet Record: $ 11:00.65  1/14/2011   Kelly Casanova, Ohio Northern            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weaver, Lydia             SR Ohio Norther          10:24.08$  10   
  2 Spahr, Gretchen           SO Huntington            10:41.82$   8   
  3 Mapes, Emily              SO John Carroll          10:46.66$   6   
  4 Tomozawa, Aya             FR Ohio Norther          11:15.25?   5   
  5 Kapela, Caroline          JR John Carroll          11:21.03?   4   
  6 Thompson, Sarah           JR Ohio Norther          11:23.24?   3   
  7 Seifert, Molly            FR John Carroll          12:02.59    2   
  8 Ratliff, Caitlin          JR Ohio Norther          12:07.94    1   
  9 Dirr, Alex                SO John Carroll          12:21.49  
 10 Moffitt, Sarah               Osu Running Club      12:36.91  
 10 Bill, Martha              FR John Carroll          12:36.91  
 12 Dahlin, Caitlin           FR Ohio Norther          12:36.97  
 13 Horton, Katie             SR Ohio Norther          12:46.95  
 -- Mayer, Rita                  Osu Running Club            DQ  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 16:58.71  2008        Jennifer Adams, Keene St.                
         ONU: # 17:08.87  2011        Alison Steinbrunner                      
 OAC  Stand.: ? 20:22.89  12/1/2012   OAC                                      
 Meet Record: $ 18:50.86  2/4/2012    Sarah Anderson, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reese, Bekah              SR Otterbein             18:46.28$  10   
  2 Sosinski, Kara            FR Ohio Norther          19:12.44?   8   
  3 Hoffman, Samantha         SO Ohio Norther          19:34.06?   6   
  4 Moore, Hannah             FR Huntington            19:54.32?   5   
  5 Mayer, Rita                  Osu Running Club      19:58.01?   4   
  6 Puvogel, Julie            SO Ohio Norther          20:02.45?   3   
  7 Sorg, Margaret            FR Ohio Norther          20:20.56?   2   
  8 Patarini, Gabi            JR Ohio Norther          21:02.41  
  9 Boyts, Miranda            JR Huntington            21:09.76    1   
 -- O'Brien, Sara             SO Otterbein                   DQ  
 -- Snyder, Sharon               Unattached            19:55.26  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         ONU: #  9.32  2006        Sara McGinnis                               
 OAC  Stand.: ? 11.98  12/1/2012   OAC                                         
 Meet Record: $  8.72  1/14/2011   Raven Clay, Findlay                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKeever, Rachel          JR Otterbein               ? 9.54q  1 
  2 Weber, Kendall            FR Bluffton                ? 9.64q  2 
  3 Metzner, Gabrielle        SO Ohio Norther            ? 9.81q  1 
  4 Boxell, Gloria            SR Rose-Hulman             ? 9.89q  2 
  5 Gray, Abbey               SO Otterbein               ? 9.99q  1 
  6 Linhart, Marissa          FR Otterbein              ? 10.07q  2 
  7 Crabtree, Jenna           FR John Carroll           ? 10.09q  2 
  8 Simmons, Casey            JR Capital                ? 10.22q  2 
  9 Martinko, Megan           SO John Carroll           ? 10.32   1 
 10 Mullenhour, Kayla         JR Bluffton               ? 10.44   1 
 11 Ley, Alexa                FR Otterbein              ? 10.50   2 
 12 Lutton, Holly             JR Huntington             ? 10.51   1 
 13 Sweeney, Madeline         FR John Carroll           ? 10.60   2 
 14 Wengatz, Kari             SO John Carroll           ? 10.62   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
         ONU: #  9.32  2006        Sara McGinnis                               
 OAC  Stand.: ? 11.98  12/1/2012   OAC                                         
 Meet Record: $  8.72  1/14/2011   Raven Clay, Findlay                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Abbey               SO Otterbein                 9.17?  10   
  2 McKeever, Rachel          JR Otterbein                 9.47?   8   
  3 Metzner, Gabrielle        SO Ohio Norther              9.59?   6   
  4 Weber, Kendall            FR Bluffton                  9.65?   5   
  5 Boxell, Gloria            SR Rose-Hulman               9.84?   4   
  6 Linhart, Marissa          FR Otterbein                10.02?   3   
  7 Simmons, Casey            JR Capital                  10.38?   2   
  8 Crabtree, Jenna           FR John Carroll             10.79?   1   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 1:45.43  2010        Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech                
         ONU: # 1:47.11  2002        Dight, Walerius, Bonfigllo, Gezze         
 Meet Record: $ 1:47.14  2009        McComb, McComb                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    1:50.62   1  10   
     1) Clauser, Creasy SR              2) Cox, Cassandra JR              
     3) Boxell, Gloria SR               4) Bueltel, Nicole FR             
  2 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  1:50.72   1   8   
     1) Buchanan, Jordan SR             2) Wagner, Kristine FR            
     3) Hageman, Shannon SO             4) Metzner, Gabrielle SO          
  3 John Carroll  'A'                                   1:54.44   1   6   
     1) Jenkins, Emily FR               2) Creighton, Maureen SR          
     3) Martinko, Megan SO              4) Elswick, Jenna SO              
  4 Defiance  'A'                                       1:56.86   2   5   
     1) Bell, Jessie FR                 2) DeBos, Erika SR                
     3) Redick, Maegan SO               4) Weaks, Waverly FR              
  5 Huntington  'A'                                     1:58.36   1   4   
     1) Caldwell, Darion FR             2) Gregory, Brianna FR            
     3) Haselby, Alyssa FR              4) Elser, Kim FR                  
  6 Bluffton  'A'                                       1:59.04   2   3   
     1) Weber, Kendall FR               2) Peterman, Nichole FR           
     3) Krull, Hannah FR                4) Mullenhour, Kayla JR           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 3:48.78  2002        Wheaton, Wheaton (Mass.) College          
         ONU: # 4:00.45  2003        LeVan, Younger, Slater, Dight             
 Meet Record: $ 4:08.97  2009        Ohio Northern, Ohio Northern              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John Carroll  'A'                                   4:17.91   1  10   
     1) Bohrer, Nicki JR                2) Turner, Haley SO               
     3) Creighton, Maureen SR           4) Sample, Danielle SO            
  2 Otterbein  'A'                                      4:19.50   1   8   
     1) Thomas, Allison SO              2) Cramer, Kaila SR               
     3) Konkle, Victoria FR             4) Daggett, Julia JR              
  3 John Carroll  'B'                                   4:27.49   2 
     1) Barsody, Tess SO                2) Bucci, Angelica FR             
     3) Landon, Megan JR                4) Busta, Anna JR                 
  4 Huntington  'A'                                     4:30.20   1   6   
     1) Rockey, Erin SO                 2) Ogle, Cendall JR               
     3) Christian, Shana FR             4) Wood, Krista FR                
  5 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  4:30.95   2   5   
     1) Radigan, Erin JR                2) Klopp, Katie JR                
     3) Lang, Brittany SO               4) Avino, Laura JR                
  6 Ohio Northern  'B'                                  4:35.65   2 
     1) Lee, Brittany FR                2) Riley, Tessa FR                
     3) Amos, Julie FR                  4) Kintner, Kayti JR              
  7 Bluffton  'A'                                       4:48.83   2   4   
     1) Mullenhour, Kayla JR            2) Krull, Hannah FR               
     3) Snider, Demi FR                 4) Peterman, Nichole FR           
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 11:46.79  2008        Tufts Univ., Tufts Univ                  
         ONU: # 12:17.26  2012        Weaver, Buchanan, Seifker, Steinbrunner  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bluffton  'A'                                      13:24.53   10   
     1) Moore, Maddie SR                2) Mullenhour, Kayla JR           
     3) Peterman, Nichole FR            4) Janzen, Alison SR              
  2 Huntington  'A'                                    13:53.06    8   
     1) Spahr, Natalie SO               2) Henningfield, Amanda SO        
     3) Moore, Hannah FR                4) Wood, Krista FR                
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 5-10.50  1999        Maria Megnin, Hartwick College            
         ONU: # 5-07.25  2006        Sara McGinnis                             
 OAC  Stand.: ?   1.28m  12/1/2012   OAC                                       
 Meet Record: $ 5-02.25              L.Fondriest/ V.Moga, Wilm/ONU             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Evans, Elizabeth          SR Rose-Hulman              1.75m?   5-08.75  10   
  2 Moga, Vicki               JR Ohio Norther             1.68m?   5-06.00   8   
  3 Sheets, Emily             JR Capital                  1.53m?   5-00.25   5   
  3 Sweeney, Madeline         FR John Carroll             1.53m?   5-00.25   5   
  3 Clauser, Creasy           SR Rose-Hulman              1.53m?   5-00.25   5   
  6 Schaefer, Leanne          JR Capital                  1.48m?   4-10.25   3   
  7 Amos, Julie               FR Ohio Norther             1.48m?   4-10.25   1.50
  7 Rambadt, Brianna          FR Ohio Norther             1.48m?   4-10.25   1.50
  9 Riley, Tessa              FR Ohio Norther             1.43m?   4-08.25 
 10 Grandillo, Gina           FR Ohio Norther             1.43m?   4-08.25 
 11 Suttles, Hannah           FR John Carroll             1.43m?   4-08.25 
 11 Weber, Brooke             FR John Carroll             1.43m?   4-08.25 
 13 DeBos, Erika              SR Defiance                 1.38m?   4-06.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !    12-08  2008        Morgen Leonard-Fleckman, Washington Univ.
         ONU: # 12-09.50  2010        Nicole Hope                              
 OAC  Stand.: ?    2.28m  12/1/2012   OAC                                      
 Meet Record: $ 11-05.75  2/4/2012    A.Stechschulte/J.Wyatt, ONU/Musk         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Long, Jordan              SR Otterbein                3.35m?  10-11.75  10   
  2 Colonna, Tanya            SR Rose-Hulman              3.20m?  10-06.00   8   
  3 Heitkamp, Katie           SR Defiance                 3.05m?  10-00.00   6   
  4 Ballmer, Sarah            SO Ohio Norther             2.90m?   9-06.25   5   
  5 Lindsey, Taylor           SO Otterbein                2.75m?   9-00.25   2.50
  5 Schroeder, Lindsay        SO Huntington               2.75m?   9-00.25   2.50
  5 Crabtree, Jenna           FR John Carroll             2.75m?   9-00.25   2.50
  5 McDevitt, Mallory         FR Rose-Hulman              2.75m?   9-00.25   2.50
  9 Bowling, Kelsey           SO Defiance                 2.60m?   8-06.25 
 10 Heck, Gabrielle           FR Ohio Norther             2.60m?   8-06.25 
 11 Borer, Kate               SO Defiance                 2.60m?   8-06.25 
 11 Wildman, Brittnay         SO Defiance                 2.60m?   8-06.25 
 13 Mason, Sara               FR Otterbein                2.30m?   7-06.50 
 -- Smith, Kitty              SO Capital                     NH            
 -- Johnson, Heather          SO Huntington                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump 3 & 3
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 19-06.75  2002        Shimera Daniels, Wheaton (Mass.) College 
         ONU: # 18-05.75  2000        Sandy Hoying                             
 OAC  Stand.: ?    4.52m  12/1/2012   OAC                                      
 Meet Record: $ 16-11.25  2/4/2012    Abbey Gray, Otterbein                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Elizabeth          SR Rose-Hulman            ? 5.15mq  16-10.75 
  2 Wagner, Kristine          FR Ohio Norther           ? 5.06mq  16-07.25 
  3 Gernert, Michelle         SR Otterbein              ? 5.03mq  16-06.00 
  3 Weber, Kendall            FR Bluffton               ? 5.03mq  16-06.00 
  5 Suttles, Hannah           FR John Carroll           ? 4.72mq  15-06.00 
  6 Falls, Sheldan            FR Rose-Hulman            ? 4.70mq  15-05.00 
  7 Sheets, Emily             JR Capital                ? 4.55mq  14-11.25 
  8 Waugh, Paige              SO Ohio Norther             4.40mq  14-05.25 
  9 Schaefer, Leanne          JR Capital                  4.39mq  14-05.00 
 10 Manko, Karissa            FR John Carroll             4.15m   13-07.50 
 11 Swanson, Maggie           FR Otterbein                3.87m   12-08.50 
 -- Metzner, Gabrielle        SO Ohio Norther              FOUL            
 -- Blum, Emily               JR Ohio Norther              FOUL            
 
Women Long Jump 3 & 3
=================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 19-06.75  2002        Shimera Daniels, Wheaton (Mass.) College 
         ONU: # 18-05.75  2000        Sandy Hoying                             
 OAC  Stand.: ?    4.52m  12/1/2012   OAC                                      
 Meet Record: $ 16-11.25  2/4/2012    Abbey Gray, Otterbein                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Elizabeth          SR Rose-Hulman              5.15m?  16-10.75  10   
  2 Wagner, Kristine          FR Ohio Norther             5.06m?  16-07.25   8   
  3 Gernert, Michelle         SR Otterbein                5.03m?  16-06.00   5.50
  3 Weber, Kendall            FR Bluffton                 5.03m?  16-06.00   5.50
  5 Suttles, Hannah           FR John Carroll             4.72m?  15-06.00   4   
  6 Falls, Sheldan            FR Rose-Hulman              4.70m?  15-05.00   3   
  7 Sheets, Emily             JR Capital                  4.55m?  14-11.25   2   
  8 Waugh, Paige              SO Ohio Norther             4.40m   14-05.25   1   
  9 Schaefer, Leanne          JR Capital                  4.39m   14-05.00 
 
Women Triple Jump 3 & 3
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 40-09.50  1995        Eleena Zhelezov, Brandeis University     
         ONU: # 35-07.50  2003        Emily LeVan                              
 OAC  Stand.: ?    8.65m  12/1/2012   OAC                                      
 Meet Record: $    35-01  2/4/2012    Kristen Norris, Otterbein                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sample, Danielle          SO John Carroll          ? 10.23mq  33-06.75 
  2 Waugh, Paige              SO Ohio Norther           ? 9.87mq  32-04.75 
  3 Blum, Emily               JR Ohio Norther           ? 9.63mq  31-07.25 
  4 Borer, Kate               SO Defiance               ? 9.48mq  31-01.25 
  5 Suttles, Hannah           FR John Carroll           ? 9.41mq  30-10.50 
  6 Manko, Karissa            FR John Carroll           ? 9.36mq  30-08.50 
  7 Martinko, Megan           SO John Carroll           ? 9.34mq  30-07.75 
  8 Weaks, Waverly            FR Defiance               ? 9.26mq  30-04.75 
  9 Dramis, Michaela          FR Ohio Norther           ? 9.04mq  29-08.00 
 10 Swanson, Maggie           FR Otterbein              ? 8.98m   29-05.50 
 
Women Triple Jump 3 & 3
=================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 40-09.50  1995        Eleena Zhelezov, Brandeis University     
         ONU: # 35-07.50  2003        Emily LeVan                              
 OAC  Stand.: ?    8.65m  12/1/2012   OAC                                      
 Meet Record: $    35-01  2/4/2012    Kristen Norris, Otterbein                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sample, Danielle          SO John Carroll            10.23m?  33-06.75  10   
  2 Waugh, Paige              SO Ohio Norther             9.87m?  32-04.75   8   
  3 Blum, Emily               JR Ohio Norther             9.63m?  31-07.25   6   
  4 Borer, Kate               SO Defiance                 9.48m?  31-01.25   5   
  5 Suttles, Hannah           FR John Carroll             9.41m?  30-10.50   4   
  6 Manko, Karissa            FR John Carroll             9.36m?  30-08.50   3   
  7 Martinko, Megan           SO John Carroll             9.34m?  30-07.75   2   
  8 Weaks, Waverly            FR Defiance                 9.26m?  30-04.75   1   
  9 Dramis, Michaela          FR Ohio Norther             9.04m?  29-08.00 
 
Women Shot Put 3 & 3
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 47-04.25  2002        Healy Thompson, Williams College         
         ONU: # 41-08.50  2008        Courtney Zupancic                        
 OAC  Stand.: ?    9.77m  12/1/2012   OAC                                      
 Meet Record: $ 38-11.50  2009        Rachel Marinucci, Baldwin Wallace        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williamson, Deanna        FR Otterbein             ? 11.89mq  39-00.25 
  2 Sheets, Emily             JR Capital               ? 10.64mq  34-11.00 
  3 Skiffey, Mary             SO John Carroll          ? 10.02mq  32-10.50 
  4 Court, Julie              JR Bluffton               ? 9.93mq  32-07.00 
  5 West-Estell, Marcea       FR Bluffton                 9.55mq  31-04.00 
  6 Young, Nikki              SO Defiance                 9.42mq  30-11.00 
  7 Walls, Nicole             FR Defiance                 9.30mq  30-06.25 
  8 Diemer, Stephanie         SO Defiance                 9.21mq  30-02.75 
  9 Gruden, Ashley            FR Bluffton                 9.09mq  29-10.00 
 10 Earley, McKenna           FR Ohio Norther             8.72m   28-07.50 
 11 Bell, Chelsea             FR Defiance                 8.51m   27-11.00 
 11 Maro, Kimberly            FR Defiance                 8.51m   27-11.00 
 
Women Shot Put 3 & 3
=================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 47-04.25  2002        Healy Thompson, Williams College         
         ONU: # 41-08.50  2008        Courtney Zupancic                        
 OAC  Stand.: ?    9.77m  12/1/2012   OAC                                      
 Meet Record: $ 38-11.50  2009        Rachel Marinucci, Baldwin Wallace        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williamson, Deanna        FR Otterbein               11.89m?  39-00.25  10   
  2 Sheets, Emily             JR Capital                 10.64m?  34-11.00   8   
  3 Skiffey, Mary             SO John Carroll            10.02m?  32-10.50   6   
  4 Court, Julie              JR Bluffton                 9.93m?  32-07.00   5   
  5 West-Estell, Marcea       FR Bluffton                 9.55m   31-04.00   4   
  6 Young, Nikki              SO Defiance                 9.42m   30-11.00   3   
  7 Walls, Nicole             FR Defiance                 9.30m   30-06.25   2   
  8 Diemer, Stephanie         SO Defiance                 9.21m   30-02.75   1   
  9 Gruden, Ashley            FR Bluffton                 9.09m   29-10.00 
 
Women Weight Throw 3 & 3
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 59-03.50  2008        Michelle Stark, Ashland University       
         ONU: # 51-00.25  2009        Courtney Zupancic                        
 OAC  Stand.: ?    8.41m  12/1/2012   OAC                                      
 Meet Record: $ 49-01.50  2/4/2012    Megan Neal, Bluffton                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hanson, Sarah             JR Capital               ? 13.22mq  43-04.50 
  2 Elliott, Liza             JR Otterbein             ? 13.06mq  42-10.25 
  3 Court, Julie              JR Bluffton              ? 11.82mq  38-09.50 
  4 Dramis, Michaela          FR Ohio Norther          ? 11.61mq  38-01.25 
  5 Williamson, Deanna        FR Otterbein             ? 11.57mq  37-11.50 
  6 Young, Nikki              SO Defiance              ? 11.43mq  37-06.00 
  7 Gruden, Ashley            FR Bluffton              ? 10.70mq  35-01.25 
  8 West-Estell, Marcea       FR Bluffton              ? 10.35mq  33-11.50 
  9 Connelly, Aimee           FR Capital               ? 10.21mq  33-06.00 
 10 Walls, Nicole             FR Defiance              ? 10.02m   32-10.50 
 11 Diemer, Stephanie         SO Defiance               ? 9.93m   32-07.00 
 12 Earley, McKenna           FR Ohio Norther           ? 8.53m   28-00.00 
 13 Skiffey, Mary             SO John Carroll             6.90m   22-07.75 
 -- Neal, Megan                  Unattached              14.15m   46-05.25 
 
Women Weight Throw 3 & 3
=================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 59-03.50  2008        Michelle Stark, Ashland University       
         ONU: # 51-00.25  2009        Courtney Zupancic                        
 OAC  Stand.: ?    8.41m  12/1/2012   OAC                                      
 Meet Record: $ 49-01.50  2/4/2012    Megan Neal, Bluffton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanson, Sarah             JR Capital                 13.22m?  43-04.50  10   
  2 Elliott, Liza             JR Otterbein               13.06m?  42-10.25   8   
  3 Court, Julie              JR Bluffton                11.82m?  38-09.50   6   
  4 Dramis, Michaela          FR Ohio Norther            11.61m?  38-01.25   5   
  5 Williamson, Deanna        FR Otterbein               11.57m?  37-11.50   4   
  6 Young, Nikki              SO Defiance                11.43m?  37-06.00   3   
  7 Gruden, Ashley            FR Bluffton                10.70m?  35-01.25   2   
  8 West-Estell, Marcea       FR Bluffton                10.35m?  33-11.50   1   
  9 Connelly, Aimee           FR Capital                 10.21m?  33-06.00 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         ONU: #  6.96  2011        Ryan Fleming                                
 OAC  Stand.: ?  7.29  12/1/2012   OAC                                         
 Meet Record: $  6.91  2009        Larry Jones, Central State University       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Jeremiah         SR Rose-Hulman             ? 7.12q  5 
  2 Colbert, Josh             JR Ohio Norther            ? 7.15q  1 
  3 Minjock, Mike             SR John Carroll            ? 7.16q  1 
  4 DeBoni, Daniel            FR Huntington              ? 7.19q  5 
  5 Bodrick, Travon           FR Capital                 ? 7.20q  1 
  6 Gilmore, Marcus           SO Otterbein               ? 7.22q  5 
  7 Arias, Adrian             JR Ohio Norther            ? 7.23q  3 
  8 Pierre-Jerome, Francisqu  JR Ohio Norther            ? 7.24q  2 
  9 Becker, Clay              JR Rose-Hulman             ? 7.27   4 
 10 Stallings, Travis         SR Rose-Hulman             ? 7.29   3 
 11 Alexander, Calib          FR Bluffton                  7.30   1 
 12 Dalton, Dante             FR Bluffton                  7.32   6 
 13 Sewell, Sean              JR Huntington                7.32   6 
 14 Rupe, Christian           FR Ohio Norther              7.32   5 
 15 Jefferson, Kyle           JR Otterbein                 7.36   4 
 16 Pyles, John               FR Otterbein                 7.36   6 
 17 Kelly, Sam                FR John Carroll              7.37   2 
 18 Grobsmith, DaQuan         SR John Carroll              7.42   1 
 19 Fisher, Jojuan            FR Ohio Norther              7.43   2 
 20 Perez, Vinnie             FR Defiance                  7.44   4 
 21 Neel, Derrick             FR Otterbein                 7.45   3 
 22 Solomon, Vashon           SO Rose-Hulman               7.48   5 
 23 Smith, Cory               SO Capital                   7.48   2 
 24 Kelly, Jack               FR John Carroll              7.53   2 
 25 Benner, Cole              SO Otterbein                 7.55   3 
 26 Laflin, Logan             SR Rose-Hulman               7.55   6 
 27 Armour, Rondel            FR John Carroll              7.62   2 
 28 Will, Chris               FR Ohio Norther              7.65   4 
 29 Hilburn, Daniel           FR Defiance                  7.68   5 
 30 Bechard, John             SO Defiance                  7.70   6 
 31 Howard, Torrelle          FR Capital                   7.73   4 
 32 Spears, Antonio           FR Defiance                  7.86   3 
 33 Zerucha, Shane            SO John Carroll              7.86   6 
 34 Dugan, Brendon            SO John Carroll              7.88   1 
 35 Kovacik, Aaron            JR Ohio Norther              8.07   5 
 36 Ehresman, Austin          FR Bluffton                  8.07   2 
 37 Jaicks, John              SO John Carroll              8.10   2 
 38 Hooley, Brooks            SO Huntington                8.25   5 
 39 Sbrocco, Nicholas         JR John Carroll              8.61   6 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         ONU: #  6.96  2011        Ryan Fleming                                
 OAC  Stand.: ?  7.29  12/1/2012   OAC                                         
 Meet Record: $  6.91  2009        Larry Jones, Central State University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Colbert, Josh             JR Ohio Norther              7.06?  10   
  2 Pierre-Jerome, Francisqu  JR Ohio Norther              7.07?   8   
  3 Edwards, Jeremiah         SR Rose-Hulman               7.11?   6   
  4 Minjock, Mike             SR John Carroll              7.17?   5   
  5 Bodrick, Travon           FR Capital                   7.18?   4   
  6 DeBoni, Daniel            FR Huntington                7.21?   3   
  7 Arias, Adrian             JR Ohio Norther              7.21?   2   
  8 Gilmore, Marcus           SO Otterbein                 7.26?   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 22.38  2011        Evan Heyman, Ohio Northern                  
         ONU: # 22.38  2011        Evan Heyman                                 
 OAC  Stand.: ? 23.84  12/1/2012   OAC                                         
 Meet Record: $ 22.83  2009        Blake Witherspoon, Defiance                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woods, Joshua             JR Capital                  22.93?  1  10   
  2 Stallings, Travis         SR Rose-Hulman              23.10?  1   8   
  3 Hannan, Tyler             SR Rose-Hulman              23.11?  2   6   
  4 Bodrick, Travon           FR Capital                  23.15?  3   5   
  5 Pierre-Jerome, Francisqu  JR Ohio Norther             23.17?  1   4   
  6 Arias, Adrian             JR Ohio Norther             23.19?  3   3   
  7 Hennings, Brennen         FR Capital                  23.22?  2   2   
  8 Rupe, Christian           FR Ohio Norther             23.36?  3   1   
  9 Minjock, Mike             SR John Carroll             23.39?  1 
 10 Becker, Clay              JR Rose-Hulman              23.46?  2 
 11 Gilmore, Marcus           SO Otterbein                23.54?  3 
 12 Edwards, Jeremiah         SR Rose-Hulman              23.67?  2 
 13 Easley, Corey             FR Capital                  23.76?  1 
 14 Jones, Devon              FR Ohio Norther             23.91   5 
 15 Benner, Cole              SO Otterbein                23.99  10 
 16 Jefferson, Kyle           JR Otterbein                24.10   4 
 17 Koranteng, Philip         JR Rose-Hulman              24.14   3 
 18 Pyles, John               FR Otterbein                24.21   4 
 19 Dalton, Dante             FR Bluffton                 24.24   4 
 20 Fisher, Jojuan            FR Ohio Norther             24.34   5 
 21 Colatruglio, Christopher  SO Capital                  24.45   6 
 22 Laflin, Logan             SR Rose-Hulman              24.63   4 
 23 Reinhard, Anthony         SO Otterbein                24.78   6 
 24 Rockwood, Tyler           FR Rose-Hulman              24.92   5 
 25 Grobsmith, DaQuan         SR John Carroll             24.95   6 
 26 Barnes, Damani            FR Otterbein                24.99  10 
 27 Caponi, Frankie           FR John Carroll             25.08   6 
 28 Strausser, Brandon        FR Otterbein                25.08   6 
 29 Reaves, Travaun           SO Bluffton                 25.31   5 
 30 Dickerson, Michael        JR Rose-Hulman              25.36   4 
 31 Bamfield, Jake            FR John Carroll             25.53   8 
 32 Howard, Torrelle          FR Capital                  25.79   9 
 33 Patterson, Richard        SO Ohio Norther             25.80  10 
 34 Ball, Justin              SO John Carroll             25.82   7 
 35 Zerucha, Shane            SO John Carroll             26.15   8 
 36 Kovacik, Aaron            JR Ohio Norther             26.16   7 
 37 Scales, Jonathan          SO Huntington               26.24   7 
 38 Hooley, Brooks            SO Huntington               26.37   7 
 39 Ehresman, Austin          FR Bluffton                 26.47   8 
 40 Jaicks, John              SO John Carroll             27.08   8 
 41 Beil, Jake                FR John Carroll             27.16   8 
 42 Nasca, Tom                FR John Carroll             27.25   9 
 43 Sbrocco, Nicholas         JR John Carroll             28.96   9 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 47.47  2002        Andrew Rock, Univ. of Wisc. -LaCrosse       
         ONU: # 48.88  1997        Matt Wolf                                   
 OAC  Stand.: ? 53.13  12/1/2012   OAC                                         
 Meet Record: $ 49.88  2009        Justin Stallworth, Central State University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hannan, Tyler             SR Rose-Hulman              50.73?  1  10   
  2 Cameron, Will             FR John Carroll             51.45?  1   8   
  3 Hennings, Brennen         FR Capital                  51.94?  2   6   
  4 D'Amico, Nick             SO John Carroll             52.23?  1   5   
  5 Rogers, Lucas             SO Otterbein                52.50?  2   4   
  6 Rivas, Luis               FR Otterbein                52.94?  2   2.50
  6 Hydzik, Mike              FR John Carroll             52.94?  1   2.50
  8 Colbert, Anthony          SR John Carroll             53.02?  2   1   
  9 Rader, James              SO Ohio Norther             53.25   3 
 10 Skiles, Scott             SO Huntington               53.49   1 
 11 Johnston, Ryan            SO Defiance                 54.30   3 
 12 Noel, Austin              FR Capital                  54.30   3 
 13 Colatruglio, Christopher  SO Capital                  54.49   4 
 14 Reinhard, Anthony         SO Otterbein                54.72   4 
 15 Zaccardelli, Bill         SR John Carroll             54.73   2 
 16 Roth, George              FR Defiance                 55.19   3 
 17 Bamfield, Jake            FR John Carroll             55.25   4 
 18 Easley, Corey             FR Capital                  56.00   3 
 19 Woods, Joshua             JR Capital                  56.75   3 
 20 Livengood, CJ             FR Ohio Norther             57.61   4 
 21 McCullough, Caleb         SO Otterbein                57.74   5 
 22 Patterson, Richard        SO Ohio Norther             57.77   5 
 23 Scales, Jonathan          SO Huntington               58.79   4 
 24 Nasca, Tom                FR John Carroll           1:00.32   5 
 25 Keefer, Tyler             FR Bluffton               1:00.35   5 
 26 Weihrauch, Tyler             Osu Running Club       1:04.52   4 
 27 Johnson, Rease            FR Otterbein              1:05.47   5 
 -- Amstutz, Joe                 Unattached               53.74   2 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 1:03.79  2003        Gary Labonte, University of Findlay       
         ONU: # 1:05.55  2009        Joe Amstutz                               
 OAC  Stand.: ? 1:10.94  12/1/2012   OAC                                       
 Meet Record: $ 1:06.11  2009        Joe Amstutz, Ohio Northern                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parrett, Troy             SO Defiance               1:09.37?  1  10   
  2 Chrispin, Hayes           SO John Carroll           1:10.40?  1   8   
  3 Edeus, Aaron              FR Capital                1:10.44?  1   6   
  4 Marek, Gage               SO John Carroll           1:12.55   1   5   
  5 Jones, Travis             FR Otterbein              1:14.88   2   4   
  6 Naylor, Nick              FR Defiance               1:16.57   1   3   
  7 Reents, Jacob             FR Huntington             1:17.96   2   2   
  8 Hunt, Brandon             FR Huntington             1:18.07   2   1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 1:49.73  2002        Matt Groose, Univ. of Wisc.-Oshkosh       
         ONU: # 1:49.70  2009        Jimmy O'Brien                             
 OAC  Stand.: ? 2:04.09  12/1/2012   OAC                                       
 Meet Record: $ 1:54.47  2009        Marion Body, McComb                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mantell, Andrew           JR Otterbein              1:56.11?  10   
  2 Davis, Joe                JR Defiance               1:58.00?   8   
  3 McKee, Evan               JR Ohio Norther           1:58.55?   6   
  4 West, Stuart              SO Rose-Hulman            1:58.96?   5   
  5 Steigerwald, Daniel       SO Ohio Norther           1:59.62?   4   
  6 Freeman, Gage             SO Marietta               1:59.82?   3   
  7 Cameron, John             SO John Carroll           2:00.24?   2   
  8 Catt, Nathan              JR Rose-Hulman            2:01.39?   1   
  9 Gopel, Richard            FR Otterbein              2:01.41? 
 10 Murphy, Madison           JR Defiance               2:01.56? 
 11 McCloskey, Colin          FR Bluffton               2:01.70? 
 12 Kennedy, Armon               Osu Running Club       2:02.44? 
 13 Herbert, Benjamin         JR Capital                2:02.80? 
 14 Rosenbaum, Nathan         SO Ohio Norther           2:02.93? 
 15 Urbanek, Dan                 Osu Running Club       2:03.70? 
 16 Simmons, Michael          SR Ohio Norther           2:04.05? 
 17 Loya, Dan                 FR John Carroll           2:05.91  
 18 Castillo, Antonio         SO Huntington             2:06.10  
 19 Grillot, Adam             SO Defiance               2:07.45  
 20 McCotter, Brennan         FR Otterbein              2:09.35  
 21 Wigton, Ed                FR Capital                2:09.41  
 22 Bellan, Evan              SR John Carroll           2:10.50  
 23 Marty, Francisco          FR Otterbein              2:12.14  
 24 Jackson, John             SR John Carroll           2:13.09  
 25 Homan, Jared              JR John Carroll           2:13.46  
 26 Cunningham, Josh          FR Bluffton               2:13.80  
 27 McKenzie, Mitchell        JR Bluffton               2:15.28  
 28 Hilton, Joseph            FR Defiance               2:16.57  
 29 Kidder, Jeremy            SR Bluffton               2:18.33  
 30 Bittner, Matt             SR Huntington             2:18.55  
 31 Edens, Joshua             FR Bluffton               2:19.26  
 32 Pasqualicchio, Pat        FR John Carroll           2:20.41  
 33 Weihrauch, Tyler             Osu Running Club       2:24.58  
 34 Sheneman, Stephen         JR Otterbein              2:28.93  
 -- Pontius, Trevor           FR Marietta                   DNF  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 2:28.50  2009        James O'Brien, Ohio Northern              
         ONU: # 2:28.50  2009        Jimmy O'Brien                             
 OAC  Stand.: ? 2:42.14  12/1/2012   OAC                                       
 Meet Record: $ 2:36.82  2009        James Eberts, Baldwin Wallace             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montoya, Joseph           SO Otterbein              2:39.89?  10   
  2 Ernstes, Matthew          FR Ohio Norther           2:43.38    8   
  3 Graham, Josh              FR Huntington             2:46.48    6   
  4 Russ, Martin              JR Bluffton               2:49.09    5   
  5 Marek, Gage               SO John Carroll           2:50.93    4   
  6 Murphy, Seth              JR Huntington             2:52.61    3   
  7 Arnold, Chris             SR Bluffton               2:59.16    2   
  8 Bradley, Zach             FR Bluffton               3:00.97    1   
  9 Laatsch, Isaiah           SR Huntington             3:11.21  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 4:11.17  2008        Peter Kosgei, Hamilton                    
         ONU: # 4:09.41  2012        Dan Smith                                 
 OAC  Stand.: ? 4:35.88  12/1/2012   OAC                                       
 Meet Record: $ 4:20.72  1/14/2011   Ben Ankrom, Ohio Northern                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muller, Caleb             SR Marietta               4:18.05$  10   
  2 Johnson, Mathew           JR Ohio Norther           4:23.02?   8   
  3 Wigton, Ed                FR Capital                4:26.17?   6   
  4 Thompson, Andrew          JR Rose-Hulman            4:28.53?   5   
  5 Simmons, Michael          SR Ohio Norther           4:28.98?   4   
  6 Montoya, Joseph           SO Otterbein              4:29.38?   3   
  7 Honkala, Johnny           SO John Carroll           4:30.00?   2   
  8 Mauser, Kevin             FR Rose-Hulman            4:30.25?   1   
  9 Urbanek, Dan                 Osu Running Club       4:30.77? 
 10 Berton, Mark              JR Ohio Norther           4:30.92? 
 11 Wymer, Eric               FR Ohio Norther           4:31.79? 
 12 Meyer, Ryan               SO Rose-Hulman            4:32.37? 
 13 Mayhew, Robbie            JR Rose-Hulman            4:32.82? 
 14 Smith, Zachary            FR Bluffton               4:37.38  
 15 Graham, Josh              FR Huntington             4:38.86  
 16 Bellan, Evan              SR John Carroll           4:40.38  
 17 Denny, Jeffrey            SO Ohio Norther           4:43.97  
 18 Sowa, Daniel              FR Ohio Norther           4:46.71  
 19 Huddleston, William       FR Ohio Norther           4:46.95  
 20 Herbert, Benjamin         JR Capital                4:49.04  
 21 Loyer, Brandon            FR Rose-Hulman            4:50.39  
 22 Bradley, Zach             FR Bluffton               4:50.75  
 23 Russ, Martin              JR Bluffton               4:56.62  
 24 Roshetko, Regan              Osu Running Club       4:57.76  
 25 Cunningham, Josh          FR Bluffton               4:57.86  
 26 Allen, Sean               FR Otterbein              4:58.41  
 27 Arnold, Chris             SR Bluffton               5:00.17  
 28 Senecal, Andrew           SO Defiance               5:00.18  
 29 Pasqualicchio, Pat        FR John Carroll           5:05.38  
 30 Krasnoschlik, Gregory     SO Ohio Norther           5:20.96  
 31 Arnold, Greg                 Osu Running Club       5:40.22  
 -- Denny, Brian                 Unattached             4:37.39  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 8:44.45  1/14/2011   Joseph Herber, Huntington                 
         ONU: # 8:38.04  2012        Dan Smith                                 
 OAC  Stand.: ? 9:15.73  12/1/2012   OAC                                       
 Meet Record: $ 8:44.45  1/14/2011   Joseph Herber, Huntington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burns, Pat                SR John Carroll           8:53.33?  10   
  2 O'Brien, Pat              FR John Carroll           8:58.39?   8   
  3 Krick, Hayden             SR Defiance               9:03.24?   6   
  4 Wojtasik, Nick            SR John Carroll           9:04.25?   5   
  5 Chojnacki, Matt           FR John Carroll           9:04.27?   4   
  6 Karski, Tadhg             SO John Carroll           9:07.46? 
  7 Ellis, Caleb              SR Marietta               9:09.02?   3   
  8 Feitshans, Tyler          JR Ohio Norther           9:13.63?   2   
  9 Wood, Lance               SR Huntington             9:14.99?   1   
 10 Becker, Jacob             FR Rose-Hulman            9:15.97  
 11 Cochran, Phillip          FR Otterbein              9:17.42  
 12 Sobczak, Sam              FR Rose-Hulman            9:18.56  
 13 Williams, Addison         FR Rose-Hulman            9:20.97  
 14 Askari, Amir              JR Otterbein              9:34.65  
 15 Phillips, Brian              Osu Running Club       9:35.68  
 16 Snyder, Andrew            FR John Carroll           9:37.85  
 17 Schadewald, Ryan          SO Bluffton               9:38.65  
 18 Whisler, Jacob            FR Defiance               9:43.18  
 19 Ramirez, Adrian           FR Bluffton               9:43.34  
 20 Tarchick, Matt            SR John Carroll          10:03.61  
 21 Dombi, Zach                  Osu Running Club      10:17.10  
 22 Laatsch, Isaiah           SR Huntington            10:48.67  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 14:23.43  2008        William Kaul, UW-Oshkosh                 
         ONU: # 15:04.07  2010        Alan Bowsher                             
 OAC  Stand.: ? 16:17.89  12/1/2012   OAC                                      
 Meet Record: $ 15:36.98  2/27/2009   Tim Murray, Trine                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deardorff, Tobias         SR Ohio Norther          15:57.85?  10   
  2 Schenberger, Mark            Osu Running Club      16:16.18?   8   
  3 Neutzling, Brett          SO Ohio Norther          16:40.17    6   
  4 Bayer, Brian              SR John Carroll          16:40.77    5   
  5 Gerberich, Thomas         SO Ohio Norther          16:46.69    4   
  6 Potter, Michael           SO Ohio Norther          16:49.32    3   
  7 Rupp, Nathan              SR Huntington            16:50.37    2   
  8 Anderson, Ian             JR Ohio Norther          17:01.67  
  9 Schlabig, Jack               Osu Running Club      17:15.69    1   
 10 Musial, Connor            FR Otterbein             17:20.16  
 11 Napoli, Anthony           JR Otterbein             17:28.21  
 12 Wherry, Jonathan          FR Ohio Norther          17:34.57  
 13 Barchalk, Nathan          FR Ohio Norther          17:39.12  
 14 Bayman, Mark              SR Otterbein             17:57.33  
 15 Huffman, Alan             SR Huntington            18:58.11  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         ONU: #  8.70  2010        Garrett Brown                               
 OAC  Stand.: ?  9.02  12/1/2012   OAC                                         
 Meet Record: $  8.14  2/4/2012    Austin Curbow, Otterbein                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Kyle              SO Otterbein               ? 8.66q  2 
  2 Fitzgerald, Devon         SO Otterbein               ? 8.73q  2 
  3 Dickerson, Michael        JR Rose-Hulman             ? 8.78q  2 
  4 Brinkman, Robbie          FR Ohio Norther            ? 8.82q  1 
  5 Smith, Cory               SO Capital                 ? 8.96q  1 
  6 Koranteng, Philip         JR Rose-Hulman               9.16q  1 
  7 Rockwood, Tyler           FR Rose-Hulman               9.19q  1 
  8 Francois, Levy            SO Huntington                9.22q  2 
  9 Caponi, Frankie           FR John Carroll              9.41   1 
 10 Schmidt, Joel             FR Bluffton                  9.42   2 
 11 Brancheau, Ryan           SO Ohio Norther              9.43   2 
 12 Chrispin, Hayes           SO John Carroll              9.44   1 
 13 Strausser, Brandon        FR Otterbein                 9.74   2 
 14 McKenzie, Mitchell        JR Bluffton                 10.16   1 
 -- Williams, Nick            SO John Carroll               DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
         ONU: #  8.70  2010        Garrett Brown                               
 OAC  Stand.: ?  9.02  12/1/2012   OAC                                         
 Meet Record: $  8.14  2/4/2012    Austin Curbow, Otterbein                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Kyle              SO Otterbein                 8.52?  10   
  2 Fitzgerald, Devon         SO Otterbein                 8.70?   8   
  3 Dickerson, Michael        JR Rose-Hulman               8.86?   6   
  4 Koranteng, Philip         JR Rose-Hulman               8.91?   5   
  5 Francois, Levy            SO Huntington                8.93?   3.50
  5 Brinkman, Robbie          FR Ohio Norther              8.93?   3.50
  7 Smith, Cory               SO Capital                   9.05    2   
  8 Rockwood, Tyler           FR Rose-Hulman               9.13    1   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 1:27.72  2004        Findlay, The Univ. of, Findlay            
         ONU: # 1:29.44  2005        Robertson, Garry, Manriquez, Graupmann    
 Meet Record: $ 1:31.38  2009        McComb, McComb                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    1:32.75   1  10   
     1) Hannan, Tyler SR                2) Stallings, Travis SR           
     3) Becker, Clay JR                 4) Koranteng, Philip JR           
  2 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  1:33.12   1   8   
     1) Arias, Adrian JR                2) Jones, Devon FR                
     3) Fisher, Jojuan FR               4) Rupe, Christian FR             
  3 Capital  'A'                                        1:33.29   1   6   
     1) Hennings, Brennen FR            2) Bodrick, Travon FR             
     3) Noel, Austin FR                 4) Woods, Joshua JR               
  4 Huntington  'A'                                     1:35.71   2   5   
     1) Francois, Levy SO               2) Sewell, Sean JR                
     3) DeBoni, Daniel FR               4) Skiles, Scott SO               
  5 Defiance  'A'                                       1:36.42   2   4   
     1) Perez, Vinnie FR                2) Johnston, Ryan SO              
     3) Roth, George FR                 4) Waggy, Dylan SO                
  6 Bluffton  'A'                                       1:37.14   2   3   
     1) Dalton, Dante FR                2) Schmidt, Joel FR               
     3) Mattoon, Josh SO                4) Alexander, Calib FR            
  7 John Carroll  'A'                                   1:40.97   1   2   
     1) Armour, Rondel FR               2) Kelly, Sam FR                  
     3) Kelly, Jack FR                  4) Caponi, Frankie FR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 3:15.22  1999        Rowan College, Rowan College              
         ONU: # 3:17.15  2009        Amstutz, Huntley, Heyman, O'Brien         
 Meet Record: $ 3:20.26  2009        Heidelberg, Heidelberg                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Otterbein  'A'                                      3:28.39   1  10   
     1) Rogers, Lucas SO                2) Mantell, Andrew JR             
     3) Rivas, Luis FR                  4) Franklin, Arnez SR             
  2 Capital  'A'                                        3:28.84   1   8   
     1) Hennings, Brennen FR            2) Woods, Joshua JR               
     3) Edeus, Aaron FR                 4) Noel, Austin FR                
  3 John Carroll  'A'                                   3:29.28   1   6   
     1) Colbert, Anthony SR             2) Cameron, Will FR               
     3) Hydzik, Mike FR                 4) D'Amico, Nick SO               
  4 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  3:34.63   1   5   
     1) McKee, Evan JR                  2) Rader, James SO                
     3) Pierre-Jerome, Francisque JR    4) Johnson, Mathew JR             
  5 Otterbein  'B'                                      3:40.81   2 
     1) Miller, Kyle SO                 2) Gopel, Richard FR              
     3) McCullough, Caleb SO            4) McCotter, Brennan FR           
  6 Bluffton  'A'                                       3:44.75   2   4   
     1) Schmidt, Joel FR                2) Mattoon, Josh SO               
     3) McKenzie, Mitchell JR           4) Smith, Zachary FR              
  7 Otterbein  'C'                                      3:45.44   2 
     1) Milligan, Aaric SR              2) Saylor, Christopher FR         
     3) Wunderle, Cory SO               4) McClain, Timothy SO            
  8 John Carroll  'B'                                   3:48.31   2 
     1) Cameron, John SO                2) Loya, Dan FR                   
     3) Zaccardelli, Bill SR            4) Williams, Nick SO              
  9 Huntington  'A'                                     3:49.62   1   3   
     1) Reents, Jacob FR                2) Castillo, Antonio SO           
     3) Graham, Josh FR                 4) Bittner, Matt SR               
 10 Bluffton  'B'                                       4:00.20   2 
     1) Ehresman, Austin FR             2) Keefer, Tyler FR               
     3) Edens, Joshua FR                4) Kidder, Jeremy SR              
 11 Ohio State Univ Running Club  'A'                   4:00.37   2   2   
     1) Kennedy, Armon                  2) Phillips, Brian                
     3) Weihrauch, Tyler                4) Urbanek, Dan                   
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !  9:58.53  2002        Haverford College, Haverford College     
         ONU: # 10:00.38  2012        Ankrom, Schwab, Bailey, Smith            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bluffton  'A'                                      11:05.88   10   
     1) Smith, Zachary FR               2) Mattoon, Josh SO               
     3) Edens, Joshua FR                4) McCloskey, Colin FR            
  2 Ohio State Univ Running Club  'A'                  11:32.29    8   
     1) Dombi, Zach                     2) Kennedy, Armon                 
     3) Roshetko, Regan                 4) Schumacher, William            
  3 Huntington  'A'                                    12:15.79    6   
     1) Laatsch, Isaiah SR              2) Murphy, Seth JR                
     3) Bittner, Matt SR                4) McIntyre, Josh JR              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 7-02.50  2009        Erik Kynard, Toledo Elite Club            
         ONU: #    7-00  1997        Grant Jones                               
 OAC  Stand.: ?   1.65m  12/1/2012   OAC                                       
 Meet Record: $    6-08  2009        Brad Zarembski, Defiance                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brancheau, Ryan           SO Ohio Norther             1.93m?   6-04.00  10   
  2 Francis, Keyonte          FR Otterbein                1.88m?   6-02.00   8   
  3 Good, Chris               SR Rose-Hulman              1.83m?   6-00.00   6   
  4 Barnes, Damani            FR Otterbein                1.83m?   6-00.00   4.50
  4 Solomon, Vashon           SO Rose-Hulman              1.83m?   6-00.00   4.50
  6 Reaves, Travaun           SO Bluffton                 1.83m?   6-00.00   3   
  7 Kelly, Jack               FR John Carroll             1.78m?   5-10.00   2   
  8 Poole, Justin             JR Capital                  1.73m?   5-08.00   1   
  9 Gifford, Austin           FR Otterbein                1.73m?   5-08.00 
 10 Mattoon, Josh             SO Bluffton                 1.68m?   5-06.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 18-00.50  2002        Jeremy Scott, Allegheny College          
         ONU: # 16-09.25  1995        Ken McGowan                              
 OAC  Stand.: ?    3.22m  12/1/2012   OAC                                      
 Meet Record: $    14-11              A. Lammers/C.Addy/D.Wallace, ONU/Musk/Def
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Milligan, Aaric           SR Otterbein                4.55m?  14-11.00  10   
  2 Hardin-Wallace, Dan       SR Defiance                 4.55m?  14-11.00   8   
  3 Wunderle, Cory            SO Otterbein                4.55m?  14-11.00   6   
  4 Downing, Eric             FR Rose-Hulman              4.10m?  13-05.25   5   
  5 Gohrband, Steven          FR Ohio Norther             4.10m?  13-05.25   4   
  6 Saylor, Christopher       FR Otterbein                3.95m?  12-11.50   3   
  7 Ike, Brandon              FR Ohio Norther             3.95m?  12-11.50   2   
  8 Stone, Jacob              JR Huntington               3.80m?  12-05.50   1   
  9 Cox, Ted                  JR Capital                  3.80m?  12-05.50 
  9 Froehlich, Logan          SO Capital                  3.80m?  12-05.50 
  9 Craig, Ethan              SO Otterbein                3.80m?  12-05.50 
  9 McClain, Timothy          SO Otterbein                3.80m?  12-05.50 
 13 Will, Chris               FR Ohio Norther             3.65m?  11-11.75 
 13 Johnston, Ryan            SO Defiance                 3.65m?  11-11.75 
 13 Ball, Justin              SO John Carroll             3.65m?  11-11.75 
 13 Smith, Cory               SO Capital                  3.65m?  11-11.75 
 17 Beil, Jake                FR John Carroll             3.50m?  11-05.75 
 -- Waggy, Dylan              SO Defiance                    NH            
 
Men Long Jump 3 & 3
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 25-03.25  1999        Shawn Watson, Mt. Union College          
         ONU: # 23-04.50  2008        Ryan Robertson                           
 OAC  Stand.: ?    5.98m  12/1/2012   OAC                                      
 Meet Record: $ 22-06.50  2009        Julius Higginbotham, Heidelberg          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colbert, Josh             JR Ohio Norther           ? 6.90mq  22-07.75 
  2 Minjock, Mike             SR John Carroll           ? 6.72mq  22-00.75 
  3 Jones, Devon              FR Ohio Norther           ? 6.62mq  21-08.75 
  4 Woods, Joshua             JR Capital                ? 6.60mq  21-08.00 
  5 Bodrick, Travon           FR Capital                ? 6.50mq  21-04.00 
  6 Douglas, Arthur           FR Otterbein              ? 6.40mq  21-00.00 
  7 Stallings, Travis         SR Rose-Hulman            ? 6.33mq  20-09.25 
  8 Kelly, Sam                FR John Carroll           ? 6.17mq  20-03.00 
  9 Solomon, Vashon           SO Rose-Hulman            ? 6.13mq  20-01.50 
 10 Barnes, Damani            FR Otterbein              ? 6.06m   19-10.75 
 11 Rupe, Christian           FR Ohio Norther           ? 6.05m   19-10.25 
 12 Khmelnitskiy, Yvegeniy    SO John Carroll             5.96m   19-06.75 
 13 Pyles, John               FR Otterbein                5.92m   19-05.25 
 14 Bechard, John             SO Defiance                 5.85m   19-02.50 
 15 Hilburn, Daniel           FR Defiance                 5.71m   18-09.00 
 16 Mayo, Daniel              SR Otterbein                5.69m   18-08.00 
 17 Parker, Jeff              SO Bluffton                 5.67m   18-07.25 
 18 Laflin, Logan             SR Rose-Hulman              5.65m   18-06.50 
 19 Reaves, Travaun           SO Bluffton                 5.58m   18-03.75 
 20 Kovacik, Aaron            JR Ohio Norther             5.29m   17-04.25 
 -- Spears, Antonio           FR Defiance                  FOUL            
 -- Armour, Rondel            FR John Carroll              FOUL            
 
Men Long Jump 3 & 3
=================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 25-03.25  1999        Shawn Watson, Mt. Union College          
         ONU: # 23-04.50  2008        Ryan Robertson                           
 OAC  Stand.: ?    5.98m  12/1/2012   OAC                                      
 Meet Record: $ 22-06.50  2009        Julius Higginbotham, Heidelberg          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Colbert, Josh             JR Ohio Norther             6.90m?  22-07.75  10   
  2 Minjock, Mike             SR John Carroll             6.72m?  22-00.75   8   
  3 Jones, Devon              FR Ohio Norther             6.62m?  21-08.75   6   
  4 Woods, Joshua             JR Capital                  6.60m?  21-08.00   5   
  5 Bodrick, Travon           FR Capital                  6.50m?  21-04.00   4   
  6 Douglas, Arthur           FR Otterbein                6.40m?  21-00.00   3   
  7 Stallings, Travis         SR Rose-Hulman              6.33m?  20-09.25   2   
  8 Kelly, Sam                FR John Carroll             6.17m?  20-03.00   1   
  9 Solomon, Vashon           SO Rose-Hulman              6.13m?  20-01.50 
 
Men Triple Jump 3 & 3
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !    50-00  1998        Shawn Watson, Mt. Union College          
         ONU: # 46-02.25  2000        Phil Thomas                              
 OAC  Stand.: ?   11.39m  12/1/2012   OAC                                      
 Meet Record: $ 46-08.25  2/4/2012    Josh Lynch, Heidelberg                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brancheau, Ryan           SO Ohio Norther          ? 11.49mq  37-08.50 
  2 Hilburn, Daniel           FR Defiance                11.33mq  37-02.25 
  3 Brinkman, Robbie          FR Ohio Norther            11.32mq  37-01.75 
 -- Khmelnitskiy, Yvegeniy    SO John Carroll              FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump 3 & 3
=================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !    50-00  1998        Shawn Watson, Mt. Union College          
         ONU: # 46-02.25  2000        Phil Thomas                              
 OAC  Stand.: ?   11.39m  12/1/2012   OAC                                      
 Meet Record: $ 46-08.25  2/4/2012    Josh Lynch, Heidelberg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brancheau, Ryan           SO Ohio Norther            11.49m?  37-08.50  10   
  2 Hilburn, Daniel           FR Defiance                11.33m   37-02.25   8   
  3 Brinkman, Robbie          FR Ohio Norther            11.32m   37-01.75   6   
 
Men Shot Put 3 & 3
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !    56-04  2002        John Schuna, Univ of Wis.-EauClaire      
         ONU: #    52-03  1997        Brian Holbrook                           
 OAC  Stand.: ?   12.37m  12/1/2012   OAC                                      
 Meet Record: $ 54-05.50  2/4/2012    Tom Postema, Defiance                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Postema, Tom              SR Defiance              ? 15.51mq  50-10.75 
  2 Mitolo, Rocky             SO John Carroll          ? 14.76mq  48-05.25 
  3 Baker, Paul               SO Capital               ? 14.65mq  48-00.75 
  4 Barenwald, Erik           SR Capital               ? 14.50mq  47-07.00 
  5 Hunkeler, Andy            JR Rose-Hulman           ? 14.00mq  45-11.25 
  6 Dunlap, Zachary           FR Otterbein             ? 13.95mq  45-09.25 
  7 Minniti, Vince            JR John Carroll          ? 13.60mq  44-07.50 
  8 Auchmuty, Mitchell        JR Capital               ? 13.52mq  44-04.25 
  9 Hayes, Gaston             SR Marietta              ? 13.49mq  44-03.25 
 10 Farwig, Phillip           SO Ohio Norther          ? 13.29m   43-07.25 
 11 Chizmadia, Anthony        JR John Carroll          ? 13.25m   43-05.75 
 12 Nunez, Luiyi              SO Defiance              ? 13.08m   42-11.00 
 13 Mushill, Kyle             FR Capital               ? 12.67m   41-07.00 
 14 Parker, Jeff              SO Bluffton              ? 12.55m   41-02.25 
 15 Knox, Logan               JR Huntington              12.35m   40-06.25 
 15 Kimmel, Sam               JR Rose-Hulman             12.35m   40-06.25 
 17 Hartman, Lance            SO Ohio Norther            12.20m   40-00.50 
 18 Mackey, Theron            FR Capital                 12.00m   39-04.50 
 19 Gonzalez, Edgar           FR Bluffton                11.88m   38-11.75 
 20 Foley, Brandon            FR Ohio Norther            11.52m   37-09.50 
 21 Yingst, Justin            FR Bluffton                11.49m   37-08.50 
 22 Walters, Chase            FR Bluffton                11.38m   37-04.00 
 23 Nolfi, Anthony            SO Defiance                11.23m   36-10.25 
 24 Knox, Lukas               SO Huntington              10.93m   35-10.50 
 25 Green, Tyler              SO Otterbein               10.81m   35-05.75 
 26 Peterson, DeShaun         FR Defiance                10.25m   33-07.50 
 27 Parker, Alex              FR Bluffton                 9.45m   31-00.00 
 -- Badenhop, Jacob           SO Capital                   FOUL            
 -- Pallini, Brian               Unattached              13.96m   45-09.75 
 
Men Shot Put 3 & 3
=================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !    56-04  2002        John Schuna, Univ of Wis.-EauClaire      
         ONU: #    52-03  1997        Brian Holbrook                           
 OAC  Stand.: ?   12.37m  12/1/2012   OAC                                      
 Meet Record: $ 54-05.50  2/4/2012    Tom Postema, Defiance                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Postema, Tom              SR Defiance                15.51m?  50-10.75  10   
  2 Mitolo, Rocky             SO John Carroll            14.76m?  48-05.25   8   
  3 Baker, Paul               SO Capital                 14.65m?  48-00.75   6   
  4 Barenwald, Erik           SR Capital                 14.50m?  47-07.00   5   
  5 Hunkeler, Andy            JR Rose-Hulman             14.00m?  45-11.25   4   
  6 Dunlap, Zachary           FR Otterbein               13.95m?  45-09.25   3   
  7 Minniti, Vince            JR John Carroll            13.60m?  44-07.50   2   
  8 Auchmuty, Mitchell        JR Capital                 13.52m?  44-04.25   1   
  9 Hayes, Gaston             SR Marietta                13.49m?  44-03.25 
 
Men Weight Throw 3 & 3
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 64-01.75  2002        Jamie Sawler, Bates College              
         ONU: #    57-08  2005        Jason Horn                               
 OAC  Stand.: ?    9.99m  12/1/2012   OAC                                      
 Meet Record: $ 55-10.25  2009        Kevin Phipps, Baldwin Wallace            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Gaston             SR Marietta              ? 16.27mq  53-04.50 
  2 Larmore, Greg             SR Rose-Hulman           ? 16.08mq  52-09.25 
  3 Ferguson, Brandon         SR Marietta              ? 15.59mq  51-01.75 
  4 Cahill, Trey              SR Rose-Hulman           ? 15.35mq  50-04.50 
  5 Mitolo, Rocky             SO John Carroll          ? 15.11mq  49-07.00 
  6 Erba, Zac                 SO Rose-Hulman           ? 14.88mq  48-10.00 
  7 Beurer, Michael           SO Capital               ? 14.76mq  48-05.25 
  8 Farwig, Phillip           SO Ohio Norther          ? 14.72mq  48-03.50 
  9 Walters, Chase            FR Bluffton              ? 14.47mq  47-05.75 
 10 Nolfi, Anthony            SO Defiance              ? 14.12m   46-04.00 
 11 Mushill, Kyle             FR Capital               ? 14.10m   46-03.25 
 12 Hunkeler, Andy            JR Rose-Hulman           ? 13.93m   45-08.50 
 13 Knox, Lukas               SO Huntington            ? 13.60m   44-07.50 
 14 Nunez, Luiyi              SO Defiance              ? 13.53m   44-04.75 
 15 Arnold, Jacob             JR Defiance              ? 13.09m   42-11.50 
 16 Knox, Logan               JR Huntington            ? 12.99m   42-07.50 
 17 West, Winston             SR Marietta              ? 12.92m   42-04.75 
 18 Dunlap, Zachary           FR Otterbein             ? 12.81m   42-00.50 
 19 Auchmuty, Mitchell        JR Capital               ? 12.72m   41-08.75 
 20 Foley, Brandon            FR Ohio Norther          ? 11.89m   39-00.25 
 21 Yaple, Kristofer          SR Ohio Norther          ? 11.83m   38-09.75 
 22 Parker, Jeff              SO Bluffton              ? 11.81m   38-09.00 
 23 Gonzalez, Edgar           FR Bluffton              ? 11.79m   38-08.25 
 24 Mackey, Theron            FR Capital               ? 11.20m   36-09.00 
 25 Rodriguez, Jacob          SO Defiance              ? 11.07m   36-04.00 
 26 Yingst, Justin            FR Bluffton              ? 10.84m   35-06.75 
 27 Parker, Alex              FR Bluffton              ? 10.79m   35-05.00 
 28 Hartman, Lance            SO Ohio Norther          ? 10.57m   34-08.25 
 -- Green, Tyler              SO Otterbein                 FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw 3 & 3
=================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 64-01.75  2002        Jamie Sawler, Bates College              
         ONU: #    57-08  2005        Jason Horn                               
 OAC  Stand.: ?    9.99m  12/1/2012   OAC                                      
 Meet Record: $ 55-10.25  2009        Kevin Phipps, Baldwin Wallace            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hayes, Gaston             SR Marietta                16.27m?  53-04.50  10   
  2 Larmore, Greg             SR Rose-Hulman             16.08m?  52-09.25   8   
  3 Ferguson, Brandon         SR Marietta                15.59m?  51-01.75   6   
  4 Cahill, Trey              SR Rose-Hulman             15.35m?  50-04.50   5   
  5 Mitolo, Rocky             SO John Carroll            15.11m?  49-07.00   4   
  6 Erba, Zac                 SO Rose-Hulman             14.88m?  48-10.00   3   
  7 Beurer, Michael           SO Capital                 14.76m?  48-05.25   2   
  8 Farwig, Phillip           SO Ohio Norther            14.72m?  48-03.50   1   
  9 Walters, Chase            FR Bluffton                14.47m?  47-05.75 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Northern              165        2) Otterbein                 133   
    3) John Carroll               103.50     4) Rose-Hulman                99.50
    5) Huntington                  60.50     6) Capital                    51   
    7) Bluffton                    50.50     8) Defiance                   34   
    9) Ohio State Univ Running Cl   4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Northern              148.50     2) John Carroll              107.50
    3) Rose-Hulman                101.50     4) Otterbein                 100   
    5) Capital                     79        6) Defiance                   57   
    7) Huntington                  36.50     8) Marietta                   32   
    9) Bluffton                    28       10) Ohio State Univ Running C  19   

View: Mobile | Desktop