Results - Day 2 OAC Indoor Championships

<pre>Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2016 02:44 PM

    Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016     

                    Timing/Results by 
www.Finishtiming.com                     

                              Hosted by: Marietta                              

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

 1.36   1.41   1.46   1.51   1.56   1.61   1.66   1.69

         OAC: O 1.73m  2003        Emily Herring 5-8, Wilmington               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

Finals

  1       Melanie Winters     SR Baldwin Wall           1.74m      1.75mO   5-08.75  10   

     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.77 

        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  2       Jocelyn Sefick      SR Mount Union            1.70m      1.69m    5-06.50   8   

     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 1.72 

        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 

  3       Erin Kasper         JR Baldwin Wall           1.66m      1.61m    5-03.25   5.50

     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 

        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 

  3       Hailee Ellinwood    JR Mount Union            1.66m      1.61m    5-03.25   5.50

     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 

        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 

  5       Julie Amos          SR Ohio Norther           1.60m      1.56m    5-01.25   3.50

     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 

        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 

  5       Elona Greenhoff     FR Capital                1.58m      1.56m    5-01.25   3.50

     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 

        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 

  7       Marra Woods         SO Marietta               1.55m     J1.56m    5-01.25   1.50

     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 

        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  7       Taylor Atkins       JR Capital                1.60m     J1.56m    5-01.25   1.50

     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 

        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 

  9       Morgan Hambrick     SO Mount Union            1.55m      1.51m    4-11.50 

     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 

        P    P    O    O  XXX 

 10       Mallory Weininger   FR Ohio Norther           1.50m     J1.51m    4-11.50 

     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 

        P    O   XO    O  XXX 

 11       Rachel Holowecky    JR Baldwin Wall           1.55m     J1.51m    4-11.50 

     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 

        P    P    O   XO  XXX 

 12       Baylee Garrett      SO Heidelberg             1.54m     J1.51m    4-11.50 

     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 

        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 

 13       Udoka Durunna       SO Mount Union            1.53m     J1.51m    4-11.50 

     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 

        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 

 14       Victoria Wiggins    FR Heidelberg             1.50m     J1.51m    4-11.50 

     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 

        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

 15       Olivia Hipp         SO Heidelberg             1.61m     J1.51m    4-11.50 

     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 

        P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 

 16       Megan McClain       SO Ohio Norther           1.51m      1.46m    4-09.50 

     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 

      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 

 17       Kimberly Taylor     FR Muskingum              1.50m     J1.46m    4-09.50 

     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 

        P    O  XXO  XXX 

 17       Morganne Byers      FR Muskingum              1.40m     J1.46m    4-09.50 

     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 

        O    O  XXO  XXX 

 19       Lynne Tong          FR Marietta               1.47m     J1.46m    4-09.50 

     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 

        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 

 20       Alexis Snyder       FR Otterbein              1.46m      1.41m    4-07.50 

     1.36 1.41 1.46 

        O    O  XXX 

 20       Michelle Gaggiano   FR Muskingum              1.50m      1.41m    4-07.50 

     1.36 1.41 1.46 

        P    O  XXX 

 22       Alexis Ricker       FR Muskingum              1.45m     J1.41m    4-07.50 

     1.36 1.41 1.46 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 --       Kristine Wagner     SR Ohio Norther           1.55m         NH            

     1.36 1.41 

        P  XXX 

 

Event 2  Men High Jump

==========================================================================================

 1.73   1.78   1.83   1.88   1.93   1.98   2.01   2.04   2.07

         OAC: O 2.10m  1998        Seth Peterson 6-10.75, Mount Union          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Rory Juhn           JR Mount Union            2.06m      2.01m    6-07.00  10   

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 

        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    P  XXX 

  2       Antone Truss        JR Wilmington (           1.95m      1.98m    6-06.00   8   

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 

        P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  3       Josh Hudson         SR Mount Union            1.93m      1.93m    6-04.00   6   

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 

  4       Wes Fritz           FR Heidelberg             2.05m     J1.93m    6-04.00   5   

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

        P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 

  5       Michael Bennett     SO Heidelberg             1.98m     J1.93m    6-04.00   3.50

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 

  5       Zack Wukotich       JR Mount Union            2.14m     J1.93m    6-04.00   3.50

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 

  7       Logan Allison       SO Capital                1.95m     J1.93m    6-04.00   2   

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  8       Alex Sibila         SO Ohio Norther                     J1.93m    6-04.00   1   

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

        O    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  9       William Wilson      SO Ohio Norther           1.91m      1.88m    6-02.00 

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 

        O    P   XO    O  XXX 

 10       Johnathan Vincent   SR Otterbein              1.90m     J1.88m    6-02.00 

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 

        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 

 11       John Seman          FR Capital                1.88m     J1.88m    6-02.00 

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 

        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 

 12       Luke Bogdanovich    SO Ohio Norther           1.91m      1.83m    6-00.00 

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 

        O    P    O  XXX 

 13       Liberty Valliant    FR Heidelberg             1.90m     J1.83m    6-00.00 

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 

       XO    P    O  XXX 

 14       Blake Weidner       SO Muskingum              1.90m     J1.83m    6-00.00 

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 

        O    P   XO  XXX 

 14       Milton Woods        FR Baldwin Wall           1.82m     J1.83m    6-00.00 

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 

        O    P   XO  XXX 

 14       Grant Slack         JR Mount Union            1.92m     J1.83m    6-00.00 

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 

        P    P   XO  XXX 

 17       Jordan Wallace      FR Muskingum              1.90m     J1.83m    6-00.00 

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 

       XO    P   XO  XXX 

 18       Pierce Burnam       SO Wilmington (           1.90m     J1.83m    6-00.00 

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 

        O    P  XXO  XXX 

 19       Luke Wills          JR Capital                1.85m      1.73m    5-08.00 

     1.73 1.78 1.83 

        O    P  XXX 

 20       Kevin Thompson      JR Heidelberg             1.80m     J1.73m    5-08.00 

     1.73 1.78 1.83 

       XO    P  XXX 

 21       Avery Meadows       FR Ohio Norther           1.86m     J1.73m    5-08.00 

     1.73 1.78 1.83 

      XXO    P  XXX 

 21       Jacob Martin        FR Capital                1.80m     J1.73m    5-08.00 

     1.73 1.78 1.83 

      XXO    P  XXX 

 

Event 3  Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

 2.57   2.72   2.87   3.02   3.17   3.32   3.42   3.52   3.62

 3.72   3.77

         OAC: O 3.77m  2007        Ashley Johnson 12-4.5, Wilmington           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Taylor Lindsey      SR Otterbein              3.76m      3.72m   12-02.50  10   

     2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.42 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.77 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 

  2       Jenna D'Errico      JR Otterbein              3.62m      3.62m   11-10.50   8   

     2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.42 3.52 3.62 3.72 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  3       Madison Reed        FR Ohio Norther           3.59m      3.52m   11-06.50   6   

     2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.42 3.52 3.62 

        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 

  4       Abbey Eisenbrown    JR Mount Union            3.42m     J3.52m   11-06.50   5   

     2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.42 3.52 3.62 

        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  5       Kelly Wollenslegal  SO Ohio Norther           3.29m      3.42m   11-02.50   4   

     2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.42 3.52 

        P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  6       Sarah Ballmer       SR Ohio Norther           2.90m     J3.42m   11-02.50   3   

     2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.42 3.52 

        P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 

  7       Dana Shoff          FR Otterbein              3.27m      3.32m   10-10.75   2   

     2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.42 

        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 

  8       Harmony Kolling     SO Otterbein              3.52m      3.17m   10-04.75   1   

     2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 

        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 

  9       Jordan Lyle         JR Capital                3.23m     J3.17m   10-04.75 

     2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 

        P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 

 10       Angel Myers         JR Mount Union            3.37m      3.02m    9-10.75 

     2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 

        P    P    O    O    X 

 11       Gabrielle Heck      SR Ohio Norther           3.14m     J3.02m    9-10.75 

     2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 

        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 

 12       Jessica Swisher     SO John Carroll           3.12m      2.87m    9-05.00 

     2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 

        P  XXO    O  XXX 

 13       Abby Weagraff       FR Baldwin Wall           2.83m      2.72m    8-11.00 

     2.57 2.72 2.87 

        O    O  XXX 

 14       Allyson Campbell    FR Muskingum              2.77m     J2.72m    8-11.00 

     2.57 2.72 2.87 

        O   XO  XXX 

 

Event 4  Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

 3.86   4.01   4.16   4.31   4.41   4.51   4.61   4.71   4.81

 4.86

         OAC: O 5.20m  2005        Chris Swanson 17-0.75, Otterbein            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Tyler Orewiler      SR Mount Union            5.22m      5.21mO  17-01.00  10   

     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.41 4.51 4.61 4.71 4.81 5.00 5.10 5.21 5.31 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  2       Brandon Ike         SR Ohio Norther           4.65m      4.61m   15-01.50   8   

     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.41 4.51 4.61 4.71 

        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  3       Johnathon Spilker   JR Baldwin Wall           4.57m      4.51m   14-09.50   6   

     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.41 4.51 4.61 

        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 

  4       Zak Kruer           JR Wilmington (           4.36m     J4.51m   14-09.50   5   

     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.41 4.51 4.61 

        P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 

  5       Dominic Bell        SR Muskingum              4.27m      4.31m   14-01.75   4   

     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.41 

       XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 

  6       Christopher Saylor  SR Otterbein              4.51m     J4.31m   14-01.75   3   

     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.41 

        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 

  7       Steven Gohrband     SR Ohio Norther           4.20m      4.16m   13-07.75   2   

     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 

       XO    O    O  XXX 

  8       Zack Metz           SO Mount Union            4.27m     J4.16m   13-07.75   1   

     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 

        P    O  XXO  XXX 

  9       Travis Price        JR Mount Union            4.25m      4.01m   13-01.75 

     3.86 4.01 4.16 

        P   XO  XXX 

 10       Trent Tobias        JR Otterbein              3.97m      3.86m   12-08.00 

     3.86 4.01 

        O  XXX 

 --       Ryan Sandwisch      JR Capital                4.00m         NH            

     3.86 

      XXX 

 

Event 5  Women Long Jump

==========================================================================================

         OAC: O 5.73m  2/28/2014   Melanie Winters, Baldwin Wall               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Veronica Clutter    SR Mount Union            5.37m      5.53m   18-01.75  10   

      5.48m  FOUL  5.50m  5.37m  5.45m  5.53m

  2       Dana Crofoot        SO Mount Union            5.56m      5.52m   18-01.50   8   

      5.52m  5.47m  FOUL  FOUL  5.36m  5.41m

  3       Kelsey Commager     JR Ohio Norther           5.39m      5.41m   17-09.00   6   

      5.37m  FOUL  5.41m  5.19m  5.33m  5.37m

  4       Rebecca Carman      JR Ohio Norther           5.36m      5.26m   17-03.25   5   

      5.15m  5.18m  5.26m  5.03m  5.08m  5.17m

  5       Kristine Wagner     SR Ohio Norther           5.24m      5.25m   17-02.75   4   

      5.02m  5.22m  5.17m  FOUL  5.11m  5.25m

  6       Stephanie Walton    FR Ohio Norther           5.24m     J5.25m   17-02.75   3   

      4.96m  FOUL  5.25m  5.07m  5.22m  5.03m

  7       Mariah Nevels       FR Otterbein              5.28m      5.21m   17-01.25   2   

      4.78m  5.07m  5.12m  5.21m  5.01m  5.09m

  8       Abby Snow           SR Baldwin Wall           5.24m      5.15m   16-10.75   1   

      4.98m  5.15m  FOUL  4.85m  FOUL  4.91m

  9       Claudia Allen       SO Marietta               4.99m      5.12m   16-09.75 

      4.70m  4.91m  5.12m  4.86m  4.97m  FOUL

 10       Erin Kasper         JR Baldwin Wall           5.31m      5.00m   16-05.00 

      5.00m  FOUL  5.00m           

 11       Nicole Pilewski     FR John Carroll           5.02m      4.96m   16-03.25 

      4.88m  FOUL  4.96m           

 12       Katelyn Frandanisa  FR John Carroll           5.09m      4.91m   16-01.50 

      4.67m  4.71m  4.91m           

 13       Rachel Holowecky    JR Baldwin Wall           4.90m      4.89m   16-00.50 

      4.89m  FOUL  4.67m           

 14       Emily Hull          FR Muskingum              4.89m      4.87m   15-11.75 

      4.63m  4.80m  4.87m           

 15       Alexus Kennedy      FR Otterbein              5.00m     J4.87m   15-11.75 

      4.60m  4.43m  4.87m           

 16       Chelsey Seifert     SO Otterbein              5.08m      4.86m   15-11.50 

      4.86m  FOUL  FOUL           

 17       Taylor Atkins       JR Capital                5.06m      4.77m   15-07.75 

      4.77m  FOUL  FOUL           

 18       Kelani Nuckols      JR Mount Union            4.81m      4.76m   15-07.50 

      FOUL  4.76m  4.71m           

 19       Alexis Snyder       FR Otterbein              4.73m      4.67m   15-04.00 

      4.67m  4.61m  4.59m           

 20       Reannah Martin      FR Muskingum              4.82m     J4.67m   15-04.00 

      4.39m  4.67m  4.55m           

 21       Isabelle Price      FR Capital                4.57m      4.56m   14-11.50 

      4.56m  4.54m  4.54m           

 22       Gabrielle Genovesi  SO Capital                4.54m      4.36m   14-03.75 

      4.26m  4.36m  FOUL          

 

Event 6  Men Long Jump

==========================================================================================

         OAC: O 7.60m  1999        Shawn Watson 24-11.5, Mount Union           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Logan Allison       SO Capital                6.94m      6.97m   22-10.50  10   

      6.88m  6.97m  FOUL  6.75m  6.83m  6.88m

  2       Brandon Cloud       SO Mount Union            6.53m      6.73m   22-01.00   8   

      6.73m  6.39m  6.22m  FOUL  6.61m  FOUL

  3       Jerrod Lyon         SO Heidelberg             6.54m      6.71m   22-00.25   6   

      6.71m  6.23m  6.48m  6.39m  6.57m  6.65m

  4       John Pyles          SR Otterbein              6.34m     J6.71m   22-00.25   5   

      6.19m  6.22m  6.41m  6.49m  6.57m  6.71m

  5       Adam North          SO John Carroll           6.75m      6.62m   21-08.75   4   

      6.62m  FOUL  6.47m  6.22m  6.42m  6.55m

  6       Darren McCaughan    FR Muskingum              6.64m      6.54m   21-05.50   3   

      6.24m  6.35m  6.39m  6.42m  6.54m  6.53m

  7       Jalen McGill        JR Mount Union            6.62m      6.53m   21-05.25   2   

      6.14m  6.53m  6.15m  6.00m  6.14m  6.33m

  8       Darrin Redus        JR Mount Union            6.57m      6.43m   21-01.25   1   

      6.19m  6.42m  5.45m  FOUL  6.43m  6.12m

  9       Trypp Washington    SO Baldwin Wall                      6.35m   20-10.00 

      6.03m  6.35m  6.06m  6.06m  5.92m  PASS

 10       Derrow Sanders      FR Heidelberg             6.49m      6.26m   20-06.50 

      5.93m  6.10m  6.26m           

 11       Avery Meadows       FR Ohio Norther           6.29m      6.19m   20-03.75 

      6.19m  6.09m  6.18m           

 12       Bailey Gannon       SO Mount Union            6.68m      6.18m   20-03.50 

      6.17m  6.01m  6.18m           

 13       Luke Bogdanovich    SO Ohio Norther           6.24m     J6.18m   20-03.50 

      6.02m  6.12m  6.18m           

 14       Chris Lardie        SR Muskingum              6.28m      6.16m   20-02.50 

      6.16m  6.04m  5.65m           

 15       Zak Kruer           JR Wilmington (           6.14m      6.14m   20-01.75 

      6.07m  6.14m  FOUL           

 16       Antone Truss        JR Wilmington (           6.39m      6.13m   20-01.50 

      5.95m  6.13m  6.10m           

 17       Cole Weirich        FR John Carroll           6.26m      6.06m   19-10.75 

      5.87m  6.06m  FOUL           

 18       Miles Burnam        FR Otterbein              6.48m      5.98m   19-07.50 

      FOUL  FOUL  5.98m           

 19       Bradley Lake        SO Marietta               6.46m      5.93m   19-05.50 

      FOUL  FOUL  5.93m           

 20       Nicholas Woods      SO John Carroll           6.35m      5.90m   19-04.25 

      5.82m  5.73m  5.90m           

 

Event 7  Women Triple Jump

==========================================================================================

         OAC: O 12.14m  2005        Doreen Nagawa 39-9.75, Wilmington          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Kelsey Commager     JR Ohio Norther          11.14m     11.48m   37-08.00  10   

      11.18m  11.08m  11.41m  11.27m  11.36m  11.48m

  2       Dianna Johnson-War  JR Ohio Norther          11.08m     10.98m   36-00.25   8   

      10.98m  10.89m  10.94m  10.85m  10.94m  10.52m

  3       Abby Snow           SR Baldwin Wall          10.67m     10.93m   35-10.50   6   

      10.08m  10.61m  10.63m  10.54m  10.93m  FOUL

  4       Stephanie Walton    FR Ohio Norther          10.72m     10.88m   35-08.50   5   

      10.82m  10.60m  10.69m  9.57m  10.31m  10.88m

  5       Jocelyn Sefick      SR Mount Union           11.06m     10.84m   35-06.75   4   

      10.82m  10.49m  10.84m  8.70m  10.75m  FOUL

  6       Rebecca Carman      JR Ohio Norther          10.67m     10.80m   35-05.25   3   

      10.59m  10.80m  10.46m  10.63m  FOUL  10.77m

  7       Erin Kasper         JR Baldwin Wall          10.13m     10.79m   35-05.00   2   

      FOUL  10.79m  FOUL  10.52m  10.52m  10.39m

  8       Alexus Kennedy      FR Otterbein              9.88m     10.20m   33-05.75   1   

      9.98m  10.20m  10.03m  9.81m  FOUL  FOUL

  9       Taylor Atkins       JR Capital                9.50m     10.04m   32-11.25 

      FOUL  9.50m  10.01m  FOUL  9.97m  10.04m

 10       Angela Dorsett      JR Wilmington (          10.09m      9.96m   32-08.25 

      9.92m  9.96m  9.63m           

 11       Katelyn Frandanisa  FR John Carroll           9.80m      9.90m   32-05.75 

      FOUL  9.90m  9.78m           

 12       Jessica Edwards     FR Baldwin Wall           9.36m      9.81m   32-02.25 

      9.51m  9.73m  9.81m           

 13       Elizabeth Werner    SO Ohio Norther          10.13m     J9.81m   32-02.25 

      FOUL  FOUL  9.81m           

 14       Claudia Allen       SO Marietta               9.50m      9.74m   31-11.50 

      9.74m  FOUL  FOUL           

 15       Rachel Tucker       SO Baldwin Wall          10.05m      9.70m   31-10.00 

      FOUL  9.28m  9.70m           

 

Event 8  Men Triple Jump

==========================================================================================

         OAC: O 15.24m  1998        Shawn Watson 50-0, Mount Union             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Logan Allison       SO Capital               13.68m     14.18m   46-06.25  10   

      FOUL  FOUL  14.18m  13.99m  13.73m  PASS

  2       Chris Lardie        SR Muskingum             13.03m     13.22m   43-04.50   8   

      12.80m  FOUL  12.61m  13.07m  FOUL  13.22m

  3       Grant Slack         JR Mount Union           12.96m     13.16m   43-02.25   6   

      12.99m  13.08m  13.16m  12.45m  12.53m  12.85m

  4       Robbie Brinkman     SR Ohio Norther          12.51m    J13.16m   43-02.25   5   

      12.81m  FOUL  13.16m  FOUL  12.70m  FOUL

  5       Michael Bennett     SO Heidelberg            12.61m     13.04m   42-09.50   4   

      FOUL  FOUL  13.04m  12.31m  12.43m  12.75m

  6       Pierce Burnam       SO Wilmington (          12.91m     12.90m   42-04.00   3   

      12.88m  12.90m  12.59m  12.80m  12.68m  12.65m

  7       Antone Truss        JR Wilmington (          12.86m     12.89m   42-03.50   2   

      12.52m  12.89m  12.71m  12.60m  12.78m  12.84m

  8       Darrin Redus        JR Mount Union           12.63m     12.81m   42-00.50   1   

      FOUL  12.70m  12.81m  12.74m  12.69m  12.72m

  9       Kevin Thompson      JR Heidelberg            12.98m     12.78m   41-11.25 

      12.56m  12.57m  12.77m  12.78m  FOUL  12.61m

 10       Brandon Cloud       SO Mount Union           11.84m     12.54m   41-01.75 

      FOUL  12.54m  12.26m           

 11       William Wilson      SO Ohio Norther          12.07m     12.34m   40-06.00 

      12.14m  12.34m  FOUL           

 12       Bailey Gannon       SO Mount Union           12.25m     12.22m   40-01.25 

      FOUL  12.22m  12.15m           

 13       Casey Phillips      FR Muskingum             12.21m     12.12m   39-09.25 

      12.12m  11.73m  FOUL         

 14       Adam Infantino      JR Mount Union           12.15m     11.91m   39-01.00 

      11.61m  11.91m  11.75m          

 15       Luke Wills          JR Capital               12.17m     11.83m   38-09.75 

      11.83m  11.25m  FOUL         

 16       Tyler Jew           SO John Carroll          11.86m     11.48m   37-08.00 

      11.19m  11.48m  11.44m         

 --       Adam North          SO John Carroll          12.00m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Event 9  Women Weight Throw

==========================================================================================

         OAC: O 16.54m  2/24/2012   Leslie Pernell, Baldwin-Wall               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Kim Gallavan        SR Baldwin Wall          18.55m     18.34mO  60-02.00  10   

      18.34m  17.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  2       Madison Haasz       SR Heidelberg            17.26m     16.59mO  54-05.25   8   

      FOUL  16.59m  FOUL  16.01m  FOUL  FOUL

  3       Kasey Clouse        JR Baldwin Wall          16.15m     16.12m   52-10.75   6   

      14.99m  FOUL  15.72m  14.67m  14.76m  16.12m

  4       Maggie Urban        SR Baldwin Wall          16.75m     15.20m   49-10.50   5   

      FOUL  15.20m  14.99m  FOUL  15.06m  FOUL

  5       Rebecca Olashuk     JR Ohio Norther          15.13m     14.16m   46-05.50   4   

      13.93m  13.46m  13.07m  13.82m  FOUL  14.16m

  6       Alison Gillilan     SR Muskingum             14.58m     14.07m   46-02.00   3   

      14.07m  FOUL  FOUL  12.14m  12.47m  12.42m

  7       Marissa Bolen       SR Wilmington (          13.92m     13.93m   45-08.50   2   

      12.67m  13.40m  FOUL  13.93m  12.45m  13.37m

  8       Ashley Freshkorn    JR Capital               14.15m     13.69m   44-11.00   1   

      FOUL  FOUL  13.69m  13.68m  1.27m  12.76m

  9       Michaela Dramis     SR Ohio Norther          13.66m     13.40m   43-11.75 

      FOUL  13.40m  FOUL  13.25m  FOUL  FOUL

 10       Aubrey Fruchey      SO Mount Union           13.72m     13.28m   43-07.00 

      12.89m  12.27m  13.28m           

 11       Alexis Johnson      FR John Carroll          11.93m     12.65m   41-06.00 

      10.98m  11.24m  12.65m         

 12       Megan Watt          FR Capital               12.39m     12.55m   41-02.25 

      FOUL  12.55m  12.26m           

 13       Madeline Ziccardi   SO Baldwin Wall          12.24m     12.01m   39-05.00 

      11.89m  FOUL  12.01m           

 14       Mackenzie Swary     FR Otterbein             12.39m     11.88m   38-11.75 

      11.42m  11.88m  11.39m           

 15       Jenn Krieder        SO Capital               12.18m     11.87m   38-11.50 

      11.87m  FOUL  11.49m           

 16       Natasha Thomas      JR Baldwin Wall          13.72m     11.85m   38-10.50 

      11.85m  FOUL  FOUL           

 17       Kendra Paul         SO Ohio Norther          13.32m     11.60m   38-00.75 

      10.95m  11.60m  FOUL           

 18       Morgan Leach        SO Mount Union           11.33m     10.89m   35-08.75 

      10.89m  10.00m  10.56m           

 19       Tia Harris          FR Ohio Norther          12.69m      8.15m   26-09.00 

      8.15m  FOUL  FOUL          

 

Event 10  Men Weight Throw

==========================================================================================

         OAC: O 20.65m  2/28/2014   Sean Donnelly, Mount Union                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Tyler Burdorff      SR Baldwin Wall          18.09m     18.13m   59-05.75  10   

      FOUL  17.71m  17.33m  FOUL  18.13m  17.35m

  2       Lucas Shumate       JR Ohio Norther          17.26m     17.27m   56-08.00   8   

      16.45m  16.28m  16.35m  17.27m  FOUL  16.61m

  3       Tyler Shumate       SR Mount Union           16.97m     16.56m   54-04.00   6   

      15.54m  16.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  4       Zak Dysert          SO Baldwin Wall          16.23m     16.29m   53-05.50   5   

      FOUL  15.68m  14.69m  15.23m  FOUL  16.29m

  5       Colby Owen          SO Capital               15.74m     15.86m   52-00.50   4   

      15.86m  FOUL  15.33m  15.19m  FOUL  FOUL

  6       Zachary Dunlap      SR Otterbein             15.44m     15.47m   50-09.25   3   

      15.22m  15.22m  14.59m  15.47m  15.47m  FOUL

  7       Matthew Pipoly      FR Mount Union           15.45m     14.93m   48-11.75   2   

      14.15m  14.93m  14.30m  12.87m  14.65m  FOUL

  8       Dylan Luhta         FR Otterbein             14.54m     14.55m   47-09.00   1   

      14.55m  14.35m  14.43m  13.33m  FOUL  14.47m

  9       Kalvin Butts        SO Wilmington (          15.99m     14.51m   47-07.25 

      FOUL  14.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 10       Zach Felton         SR Heidelberg            14.08m     14.42m   47-03.75 

      14.42m  13.30m  FOUL           

 11       Ethan Hurtt         FR Wilmington (          14.54m     14.35m   47-01.00 

      14.35m  FOUL  13.94m           

 12       Adam Gundlah        JR Mount Union           14.25m     14.30m   46-11.00 

      14.00m  14.10m  14.30m           

 13       Zane Augustine      JR Ohio Norther          14.51m     14.08m   46-02.50 

      13.59m  13.09m  14.08m           

 14       Nate Hunter         JR John Carroll          14.36m     13.88m   45-06.50 

      13.09m  13.61m  13.88m           

 15       Linden Ayoki        JR Wilmington (          13.72m     13.38m   43-10.75 

      FOUL  13.38m  FOUL           

 16       Kody Calkins        FR Ohio Norther          12.98m     13.13m   43-01.00 

      12.68m  FOUL  13.13m           

 17       Cody Smith          SO Baldwin Wall          13.20m    J13.13m   43-01.00 

      FOUL  13.13m  12.62m           

 18       Ed Harvey           SR Marietta              13.37m     12.92m   42-04.75 

      FOUL  12.70m  12.92m           

 19       Travis Giardina     SO Baldwin Wall          11.58m     12.77m   41-10.75 

      12.17m  12.77m  12.39m           

 20       Nick Colby          FR John Carroll          13.09m     11.70m   38-04.75 

      11.70m  FOUL  FOUL           

 21       Jesse Tilton        SR Marietta              10.75m     11.09m   36-04.75 

      FOUL  10.85m  11.09m           

 --       J.J. Bost           FR John Carroll          13.49m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 --       Tristen Durr        SO Heidelberg            14.31m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 --       Andre Buffington    JR Muskingum             15.21m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Event 11  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================================

         OAC: O 14.12m  2008        Allyson Tobin 46-3.5, Otterbein            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Kim Gallavan        SR Baldwin Wall          13.81m     14.10m   46-03.25  10   

      13.63m  FOUL  13.93m  13.18m  FOUL  14.10m

  2       Madison Haasz       SR Heidelberg            14.57m     13.99m   45-10.75   8   

      13.99m  13.81m  13.99m  13.64m  13.29m  13.94m

  3       Amber Thomas        SO Capital               12.49m     12.52m   41-01.00   6   

      11.46m  11.76m  11.59m  12.25m  12.40m  12.52m

  4       Kasey Clouse        JR Baldwin Wall          11.98m     12.19m   40-00.00   5   

      11.50m  12.19m  FOUL  12.15m  11.80m  11.86m

  5       Tia Harris          FR Ohio Norther          12.26m    J12.19m   40-00.00   4   

      11.18m  11.71m  12.12m  12.14m  11.84m  12.19m

  6       Marissa Bolen       SR Wilmington (          13.45m     12.09m   39-08.00   3   

      FOUL  12.02m  FOUL  10.46m  12.09m  11.19m

  7       Ashley Freshkorn    JR Capital               11.83m     12.01m   39-05.00   2   

      10.69m  12.01m  10.83m  FOUL  11.90m  FOUL

  8       Chelsea Carpenter   SO Capital               11.51m     11.79m   38-08.25   1   

      10.96m  11.58m  11.79m  11.55m  FOUL  11.79m

  9       Aubrey Fruchey      SO Mount Union           10.98m     10.70m   35-01.25 

      10.43m  10.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.70m

 10       Natasha Thomas      JR Baldwin Wall          10.84m     10.68m   35-00.50 

      9.53m  10.68m  10.17m           

 11       Mackenzie Swary     FR Otterbein             11.52m     10.62m   34-10.25 

      10.50m  9.90m  10.62m           

 12       Ryan Carr           FR Capital               10.14m     10.28m   33-08.75 

      10.28m  9.60m  9.80m           

 13       Alison Gillilan     SR Muskingum             10.03m      9.60m   31-06.00 

      9.60m  FOUL  FOUL           

 14       Jenn Krieder        SO Capital                9.90m      9.47m   31-01.00 

      8.88m  9.47m  FOUL           

 15       Alexis Johnson      FR John Carroll          10.06m      9.46m   31-00.50 

      FOUL  9.46m  9.44m           

 16       Rebecca Olashuk     JR Ohio Norther          10.41m      9.43m   30-11.25 

      9.43m  FOUL  FOUL           

 17       Morgan Leach        SO Mount Union           10.92m      8.89m   29-02.00 

      8.89m  8.50m  8.63m           

 --       Madeline Ziccardi   SO Baldwin Wall           9.94m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Event 12  Men Shot Put

==========================================================================================

         OAC: O 17.16m  2002        Chris Basich 56-3.5, Mount Union           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Jason Coon          FR Capital               15.44m     15.74m   51-07.75  10   

      14.42m  15.34m  FOUL  FOUL  15.74m  FOUL

  2       Tyler Burdorff      SR Baldwin Wall          15.69m     15.60m   51-02.25   8   

      15.60m  14.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.95m

  3       Cody Smith          SO Baldwin Wall          15.45m     15.36m   50-04.75   6   

      15.35m  15.36m  14.94m  14.89m  FOUL  FOUL

  4       Myron Goldsmith     SO Capital               15.42m     14.85m   48-08.75   5   

      14.15m  14.48m  14.29m  14.58m  14.61m  14.85m

  5       Jeff Burkholder     SO Muskingum             14.36m     14.68m   48-02.00   4   

      14.68m  14.28m  FOUL  FOUL  13.72m  FOUL

  6       Zach Felton         SR Heidelberg            14.81m     14.65m   48-00.75   3   

      14.06m  14.57m  FOUL  14.65m  FOUL  FOUL

  7       Lucas Cooper        FR Mount Union           14.92m     14.54m   47-08.50   2   

      14.11m  FOUL  14.46m  FOUL  14.01m  14.54m

  8       Matt Fitchet        SO Mount Union           13.88m     13.79m   45-03.00   1   

      13.79m  FOUL  13.54m  13.31m  13.06m  13.65m

  9       Zane Augustine      JR Ohio Norther          14.48m     13.74m   45-01.00 

      13.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.71m  12.98m

 10       J.J. Bost           FR John Carroll          13.33m     13.45m   44-01.50 

      13.43m  FOUL  13.45m           

 11       Kyle Louk           FR Mount Union           14.77m     13.30m   43-07.75 

      FOUL  13.30m  FOUL           

 12       Brad Wimer          SR Mount Union           13.39m     13.25m   43-05.75 

      13.25m  13.03m  FOUL           

 13       Zachary Dunlap      SR Otterbein             13.56m     13.19m   43-03.25 

      13.19m  FOUL  12.89m           

 14       Travis Giardina     SO Baldwin Wall          12.69m     13.11m   43-00.25 

      12.55m  13.11m  FOUL           

 15       Linden Ayoki        JR Wilmington (          12.48m     13.05m   42-09.75 

      11.66m  13.05m  FOUL           

 16       Matt Cubberly       SR John Carroll          12.73m     13.02m   42-08.75 

      11.62m  12.89m  13.02m           

 17       Kody Calkins        FR Ohio Norther          12.42m     12.95m   42-06.00 

      FOUL  12.95m  FOUL           

 18       Zak Dysert          SO Baldwin Wall          13.05m     12.60m   41-04.25 

      FOUL  12.60m  12.10m           

 19       Kalvin Butts        SO Wilmington (          12.83m     12.44m   40-09.75 

      11.33m  12.18m  12.44m           

 20       Dylan Luhta         FR Otterbein             12.78m     12.25m   40-02.25 

      12.06m  12.25m  11.91m           

 21       Fraser Smith        SO Capital               12.59m     12.14m   39-10.00 

      FOUL  12.14m  FOUL           

 22       Ed Harvey           SR Marietta              12.75m     11.81m   38-09.00 

      11.81m  10.42m  11.79m           

 23       Tristen Durr        SO Heidelberg            12.57m     11.78m   38-07.75 

      11.78m  FOUL  11.71m           

 24       Evan Coriell        FR Otterbein             12.35m     11.70m   38-04.75 

      11.70m  FOUL  FOUL           

 --       Ethan Hurtt         FR Wilmington (          12.26m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Event 13  Women 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1       Dana Crofoot        SO Mount Union             7.87       7.30Q  1 

  2       Allison Gast        JR Ohio Norther            7.96       7.33Q  2 

  3       Emily Jenkins       SR John Carroll            7.90       7.34q  2 

  4       Steph Donley        SO Mount Union             7.99       7.35q  1 

  5       Veronica Clutter    SR Mount Union             8.05       7.46q  2 

  6       Carmen D'Ippolito   FR Otterbein               8.06       7.48q  1 

  7       Mariah Nevels       FR Otterbein               8.01       7.50q  2 

  8       Katie Goedecke      SO Mount Union             7.99       7.52q  1 

  9       Marra Woods         SO Marietta                8.20       7.55q  1 

 10       Shyla Cummings      SO Otterbein               8.05       7.61q  1 

 11       Kelsey Nemeth       SR Baldwin Wall            8.12       7.65q  2 

 12       Grace Nemeth        FR Baldwin Wall            8.20       7.74q  2 

 13       McKenzie Biniker    FR Heidelberg              8.33       7.76   1 

 14       Gabrielle Leon      SO John Carroll            8.42       7.82   1  7.817

 15       Taylor Detwiler     SR Otterbein               8.39       7.82   2  7.819

 16       Brooklyn Payne      FR Wilmington (            8.39       7.86   2 

 

Event 13  Women 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1       Emily Jenkins       SR John Carroll            7.34       7.31   2  10    7.3064

  2       Dana Crofoot        SO Mount Union             7.30      J7.31   2   8    7.3069

  3       Allison Gast        JR Ohio Norther            7.33       7.36   2   6   

  4       Katie Goedecke      SO Mount Union             7.52       7.40   1   5   

  5       Steph Donley        SO Mount Union             7.35       7.42   2   4   

  6       Mariah Nevels       FR Otterbein               7.50       7.43   1   3   

  7       Veronica Clutter    SR Mount Union             7.46       7.46   2   2   

  8       Carmen D'Ippolito   FR Otterbein               7.48       7.53   1   1   

  9       Marra Woods         SO Marietta                7.55       7.55   1 

Preliminaries

 10       Shyla Cummings      SO Otterbein               7.61                

 11       Kelsey Nemeth       SR Baldwin Wall            7.65                

 12       Grace Nemeth        FR Baldwin Wall            7.74                

 13       McKenzie Biniker    FR Heidelberg              7.76                

 14       Gabrielle Leon      SO John Carroll            7.82                

 15       Taylor Detwiler     SR Otterbein               7.82                

 16       Brooklyn Payne      FR Wilmington (            7.86                

 

Event 14  Men 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times

         OAC: O  6.91                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1       Louis Berry         FR Mount Union             6.89     O 6.52Q  2 

  2       Jonathan Radney     JR John Carroll            7.09     O 6.57Q  1  6.565

  3       Tyler Orewiler      SR Mount Union             7.12     O 6.57q  2  6.563

  4       Christian Rupe      SR Ohio Norther            7.05     O 6.57q  2  6.568

  5       Benjamin Beidleman  SR Baldwin Wall            6.97     O 6.57q  1  6.569

  6       Gino Hinton         FR Wilmington (            7.12     O 6.59q  1 

  7       Michael Beidleman   SR Baldwin Wall            7.02     O 6.60q  1 

  8       Jojuan Fisher       SR Ohio Norther            7.13     O 6.61q  2 

  9       John Pyles          SR Otterbein               7.08     O 6.62q  2 

 10       Cole Weirich        FR John Carroll            7.15     O 6.66q  1 

 11       DeNorris Turner     SR Ohio Norther            7.16     O 6.68q  1  6.673

 12       Andrew Shrewsbury   JR Mount Union             7.21     O 6.68q  2  6.675

 13       Chase Manica        JR Wilmington (            7.22     O 6.87   2 

 14       Desmond Waden       JR Muskingum               7.29       7.05   1 

 

Event 14  Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

         OAC: O  6.91                                                          

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1       Louis Berry         FR Mount Union             6.52       6.40O  2  10   

  2       Benjamin Beidleman  SR Baldwin Wall            6.57       6.51O  2   8   

  3       Jonathan Radney     JR John Carroll            6.57       6.52O  2   6   

  4       Christian Rupe      SR Ohio Norther            6.57       6.57O  2   5   

  5       Michael Beidleman   SR Baldwin Wall            6.60       6.60O  1   4   

  6       Gino Hinton         FR Wilmington (            6.59       6.63O  1   3   

  7       Jojuan Fisher       SR Ohio Norther            6.61       6.66O  1   2   

  8       John Pyles          SR Otterbein               6.62       6.67O  1   1   

  9       Tyler Orewiler      SR Mount Union             6.57       6.70O  2 

Preliminaries

 10       Cole Weirich        FR John Carroll            6.66                

 11       DeNorris Turner     SR Ohio Norther            6.68                

 12       Andrew Shrewsbury   JR Mount Union             6.68                

 13       Chase Manica        JR Wilmington (            6.87                

 14       Desmond Waden       JR Muskingum               7.05                

 

Event 15  Women 55 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1       Allison Gast        JR Ohio Norther            8.92       8.34Q  3 

  2       Melanie Winters     SR Baldwin Wall            8.88       8.63Q  1 

  3       Jocelyn Sefick      SR Mount Union             9.13       8.71Q  2 

  4       Lyndsey Armstrong   JR Baldwin Wall            9.38       8.84q  1 

  5       Hailee Ellinwood    JR Mount Union             9.38       8.85q  3 

  6       Rebecca Carman      JR Ohio Norther            9.51       8.96q  1 

  7       Rachel Holowecky    JR Baldwin Wall            9.71       9.03q  2 

  8       Kristine Wagner     SR Ohio Norther            9.72       9.14q  3 

  9       Sara Martinko       JR John Carroll            9.26       9.18q  2 

 10       Veronica Clutter    SR Mount Union             9.73       9.33q  1 

 11       Hope Landers        FR Mount Union             9.70       9.36q  2 

 12       Allyson Campbell    FR Muskingum              10.25       9.78q  3 

 13       Maria Brehm         FR Muskingum              10.93      10.37   2 

 14       Alexis Snyder       FR Otterbein              10.41      10.45   2 

 15       Amanda Frey         SO Otterbein               9.61      11.21   3 

 --       Taylor Atkins       JR Capital                 9.87        DNF   1 

 

Event 15  Women 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1       Melanie Winters     SR Baldwin Wall            8.63       8.07   2  10   

  2       Jocelyn Sefick      SR Mount Union             8.71       8.41   2   8   

  3       Allison Gast        JR Ohio Norther            8.34       8.55   2   6   

  4       Rebecca Carman      JR Ohio Norther            8.96       8.73   1   5   

  5       Sara Martinko       JR John Carroll            9.18       8.79   1   4    8.785

  6       Lyndsey Armstrong   JR Baldwin Wall            8.84       8.79   2   3    8.787

  7       Hailee Ellinwood    JR Mount Union             8.85       8.84   2   2   

  8       Rachel Holowecky    JR Baldwin Wall            9.03       9.00   1   1   

  9       Kristine Wagner     SR Ohio Norther            9.14       9.16   1 

Preliminaries

 10       Veronica Clutter    SR Mount Union             9.33                

 11       Hope Landers        FR Mount Union             9.36                

 12       Allyson Campbell    FR Muskingum               9.78                

 13       Maria Brehm         FR Muskingum              10.37                

 14       Alexis Snyder       FR Otterbein              10.45                

 15       Amanda Frey         SO Otterbein              11.21                

 --       Taylor Atkins       JR Capital                 DNF                 

 

Event 16  Men 55 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1       Frankie Caponi      SR John Carroll            8.52       7.99Q  1 

  2       Darrell Sullins     FR Mount Union             8.52       8.03Q  3 

  3       Miles Burnam        FR Otterbein               8.64       8.16Q  2 

  4       Robbie Brinkman     SR Ohio Norther            8.62       8.13q  3 

  5       Darrell Briggs      SO Muskingum               8.52       8.14q  1 

  6       Pierce Burnam       SO Wilmington (            8.64       8.17q  2 

  7       Brandon Shade       FR Otterbein               8.91       8.24q  1 

  8       Casey Phillips      FR Muskingum               8.79       8.29q  1 

  9       Dannie Mack         FR Mount Union             9.07       8.30q  3 

 10       Ren Boehler         SO Heidelberg              8.94       8.42q  3 

 11       Brandon Cole        FR Baldwin Wall            8.97       8.49q  2 

 12       Kenny Beucler       FR Heidelberg              9.07       8.50q  2 

 13       Anthony Jones       FR Marietta                9.37       8.62   1 

 14       Jon Suter           SO Heidelberg              9.23       8.65   1 

 

Event 16  Men 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1       Frankie Caponi      SR John Carroll            7.99       7.93   2  10   

  2       Robbie Brinkman     SR Ohio Norther            8.13       7.94   2   8   

  3       Darrell Sullins     FR Mount Union             8.03       7.95   2   6   

  4       Pierce Burnam       SO Wilmington (            8.17       8.05   1   5   

  5       Darrell Briggs      SO Muskingum               8.14       8.06   2   4   

  6       Brandon Shade       FR Otterbein               8.24       8.10   1   3   

  7       Miles Burnam        FR Otterbein               8.16       8.18   2   2   

  8       Dannie Mack         FR Mount Union             8.30       8.25   1   1   

  9       Casey Phillips      FR Muskingum               8.29       8.48   1 

Preliminaries

 10       Ren Boehler         SO Heidelberg              8.42                

 11       Brandon Cole        FR Baldwin Wall            8.49                

 12       Kenny Beucler       FR Heidelberg              8.50                

 13       Anthony Jones       FR Marietta                8.62                

 14       Jon Suter           SO Heidelberg              8.65                

 

Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================================

         OAC: O 5:07.76  2007        Ashley Scullion, Baldwin-Wallace          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1       Hilary Reigle       FR Mount Union          5:10.53    5:07.82   10   

  2       Claire Lamb         FR Otterbein            5:13.75    5:10.61    8   

  3       Rebekah McCutchen   SR Ohio Norther         5:17.04    5:11.38    6   

  4       Heather Sandvik     FR Otterbein            5:09.90    5:14.95    5   

  5       Julissa Poullet     JR Otterbein            5:18.60    5:16.80    4   

  6       Mandy Mohn          SR Mount Union          5:13.68    5:18.66    3   

  7       Rachel House        SO Heidelberg           5:24.77    5:18.69    2   

  8       Meredith Wesco      JR Otterbein            5:20.34    5:26.52    1   

 

Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================================

         OAC: O 4:11.83  1977        Larry Coy, Baldwin-Wallace                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Dylan Dombi         SO Heidelberg           4:23.19    4:17.02   10   

  2       Matt Molinaro       SO Ohio Norther         4:17.70    4:19.36    8   

  3       Matt Andrews        SO John Carroll         4:17.01    4:21.79    6   

  4       Colten Trimble      FR Mount Union          4:26.97    4:22.71    5   

  5       Ian McVey           FR Ohio Norther         4:23.10    4:22.83    4   

  6       Matt O'Neil         JR Mount Union          4:26.29    4:24.26    3   

  7       Robert Borger       SO Ohio Norther         4:27.31    4:25.20    2   

  8       Eric Wymer          SR Ohio Norther         4:24.91    4:25.94    1   

  9       Ryan Scanlon        FR John Carroll         4:22.81    4:26.84  

 10       Ian Kellogg         FR Otterbein            4:19.24    4:28.92  

 11       Cameron Posner      JR Otterbein            4:30.86    4:30.60  

 12       Eric Peterson       FR Heidelberg           4:29.75    4:33.70  

 13       Brady Jeffers       SO Baldwin Wall         4:33.49    4:36.79  

 

Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

         OAC: O 56.73  2/25/2012   Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1       Marisa Rinaldi      JR Mount Union            59.63      59.39q  2 

  2       Emily Richards      SO Ohio Norther           58.13    1:00.06q  4 

  3       Chelsey Seifert     SO Otterbein            1:00.09    1:01.03q  1 

  4       Meagan Ellinger     JR Ohio Norther         1:01.18    1:01.14q  2 

  5       Ashura Powell       FR John Carroll         1:01.37    1:01.34q  4 

  6       Noelle Saluan       FR John Carroll         1:01.34    1:01.44q  4 

  7       Taylor Dillon       SR Heidelberg             59.59    1:01.62q  3 

  8       Michaela Slone      FR Heidelberg           1:00.99    1:02.43q  1 

  9       Hailey Ferguson     FR Muskingum            1:01.26    1:04.01q  3 

 10       Michaela Hermes     FR Otterbein            1:04.15    1:04.02q  3 

 11       Morgan Segro        FR Mount Union          1:04.35    1:04.15q  1 

 12       Shaylynn Dornbush   JR Capital              1:04.27    1:04.77q  2 

 13       Sarah Bedell        FR Otterbein            1:05.92    1:05.15   2 

 14       Jasmine Moore       JR Baldwin Wall         1:04.52    1:05.73   1 

 15       Marie Thornton      SO Otterbein            1:09.28    1:08.34   3 

 

Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

         OAC: O 56.73  2/25/2012   Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                   

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1       Emily Richards      SO Ohio Norther         1:00.06      57.38   2  10   

  2       Marisa Rinaldi      JR Mount Union            59.39      58.59   2   8   

  3       Chelsey Seifert     SO Otterbein            1:01.03      59.68   2   6   

  4       Meagan Ellinger     JR Ohio Norther         1:01.14      59.96   2   5   

  5       Taylor Dillon       SR Heidelberg           1:01.62    1:00.40   1   4   

  6       Michaela Slone      FR Heidelberg           1:02.43    1:00.73   1   3   

  7       Ashura Powell       FR John Carroll         1:01.34    1:00.82   1   2   

  8       Noelle Saluan       FR John Carroll         1:01.44    1:01.06   1   1   

  9       Hailey Ferguson     FR Muskingum            1:04.01    1:04.03   1 

Preliminaries

 10       Michaela Hermes     FR Otterbein            1:04.02                

 11       Morgan Segro        FR Mount Union          1:04.15                

 12       Shaylynn Dornbush   JR Capital              1:04.77                

 13       Sarah Bedell        FR Otterbein            1:05.15                

 14       Jasmine Moore       JR Baldwin Wall         1:05.73                

 15       Marie Thornton      SO Otterbein            1:08.34                

 

Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

         OAC: O 49.17  2/24/2012   Jacob Schwab, Ohio Norther                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1       Tyler Neff          SO Mount Union            50.02      50.75q  4 

  2       Julian Lowe         JR Otterbein              49.92      50.84q  5 

  3       Jordan Leverette    FR Baldwin Wall           51.36      51.13q  1 

  4       Josiah Ross         FR Mount Union            52.87      51.28q  1 

  5       Chase Grayson       SR Otterbein              51.10      51.34q  2 

  6       Chad Gentry         SR Mount Union            51.74      51.41q  2 

  7       Nick Knudsen        FR Otterbein              51.11      51.59q  1 

  8       Nicholas Woods      SO John Carroll           51.87      51.65q  4 

  9       Jerrod Lyon         SO Heidelberg             52.55      51.91q  5 

 10       Conner Karg         SO Ohio Norther           52.62      52.25q  4 

 11       Bradley Lake        SO Marietta               51.80      52.28q  3 

 12       Aaron Schulz        FR Heidelberg             52.96      52.54q  1 

 13       Vee Sealey          SO Baldwin Wall           52.74      53.18   3 

 14       Michael Yoder       SR Heidelberg             53.14      53.20   2 

 15       De Churchya         JR Heidelberg             52.03      53.29   5 

 16       Fred Stinson        SO Muskingum              52.76      54.69   2 

 17       Malik Davis         SO Marietta               56.04      56.40   4 

 18       Kessashun Arthur    JR Capital                54.03      57.55   3 

 --       Justin McCurdy      FR Otterbein              50.73         DQ   3 

 

Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

         OAC: O 49.17  2/24/2012   Jacob Schwab, Ohio Norther                  

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1       Tyler Neff          SO Mount Union            50.75      49.77   2  10   

  2       Julian Lowe         JR Otterbein              50.84      49.92   2   8   

  3       Nick Knudsen        FR Otterbein              51.59      50.46   1   6   

  4       Chase Grayson       SR Otterbein              51.34      51.07   1   5   

  5       Chad Gentry         SR Mount Union            51.41      51.16   1   4   

  6       Josiah Ross         FR Mount Union            51.28      51.34   2   3   

  7       Nicholas Woods      SO John Carroll           51.65      51.36   1   2   

  8       Jerrod Lyon         SO Heidelberg             51.91      51.95   1   1   

Preliminaries

  3       Jordan Leverette    FR Baldwin Wall           51.13                

 10       Conner Karg         SO Ohio Norther           52.25                

 11       Bradley Lake        SO Marietta               52.28                

 12       Aaron Schulz        FR Heidelberg             52.54                

 13       Vee Sealey          SO Baldwin Wall           53.18                

 14       Michael Yoder       SR Heidelberg             53.20                

 15       De Churchya         JR Heidelberg             53.29                

 16       Fred Stinson        SO Muskingum              54.69                

 17       Malik Davis         SO Marietta               56.40                

 18       Kessashun Arthur    JR Capital                57.55                

 --       Justin McCurdy      FR Otterbein                DQ                 

 

Event 21  Women 500 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

         OAC: O 1:16.86  2/25/2012   Emily Mazzaferri, Mount Union             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1       Michelle Mosler     JR Ohio Norther         1:21.99    1:20.68q  1 

  2       Sarah Koch          JR Otterbein            1:21.78    1:20.92q  2 

  3       Alyssa Biedron      SO John Carroll         1:21.16    1:21.09q  3 

  4       Marrianna White     SR Mount Union          1:19.47    1:21.33q  4 

  5       Baylee Garrett      SO Heidelberg           1:23.20    1:21.63q  2 

  6       Joy Nyaanga         JR John Carroll         1:22.68    1:22.44q  1 

  7       Jessica Swisher     SO John Carroll         1:25.91    1:22.73q  2 

  8       Megan Loetz         SO Mount Union          1:23.58    1:23.10q  3 

  9       Toni Beuck          FR Mount Union          1:25.88    1:23.16q  3 

 10       Emma Harvey         SO John Carroll         1:26.86    1:25.54q  1 

 11       Maeve Christie      SO Baldwin Wall         1:25.44    1:26.08q  4 

 12       Alexis Snyder       FR Otterbein            1:26.62    1:26.21q  1 

 13       Ashley Lovett       FR Wilmington (         1:23.70    1:27.34   4 

 14       Lindsey Jones       FR Otterbein            1:28.36    1:28.07   2 

 15       Sydney Peters       SO Otterbein            1:30.82    1:29.70   4 

 16       MacKenzie Ciganick  SO Capital              1:29.83    1:31.62   3 

 

Event 21  Women 500 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

         OAC: O 1:16.86  2/25/2012   Emily Mazzaferri, Mount Union             

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1       Marrianna White     SR Mount Union          1:21.33    1:18.78   2  10   

  2       Michelle Mosler     JR Ohio Norther         1:20.68    1:20.09   2   8   

  3       Sarah Koch          JR Otterbein            1:20.92    1:20.10   2   6   

  4       Alyssa Biedron      SO John Carroll         1:21.09    1:21.01   2   5   

  5       Joy Nyaanga         JR John Carroll         1:22.44    1:21.82   1   4   

  6       Jessica Swisher     SO John Carroll         1:22.73    1:22.71   1   3   

  7       Megan Loetz         SO Mount Union          1:23.10    1:23.45   1   2   

  8       Baylee Garrett      SO Heidelberg           1:21.63    1:24.41   1   1   

  9       Toni Beuck          FR Mount Union          1:23.16    1:26.46   1 

Preliminaries

 10       Emma Harvey         SO John Carroll         1:25.54                

 11       Maeve Christie      SO Baldwin Wall         1:26.08                

 12       Alexis Snyder       FR Otterbein            1:26.21                

 13       Ashley Lovett       FR Wilmington (         1:27.34                

 14       Lindsey Jones       FR Otterbein            1:28.07                

 15       Sydney Peters       SO Otterbein            1:29.70                

 16       MacKenzie Ciganick  SO Capital              1:31.62                

 

Event 22  Men 500 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

         OAC: O 1:04.92  2000        Todd Gerwig, Heidleberg                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1       Clark Etzler        FR Mount Union          1:07.35    1:07.28q  3 

  2       Will Cameron        SR John Carroll         1:07.31    1:07.69q  4 

  3       Miles Burnam        FR Otterbein            1:08.39    1:07.72q  2 

  4       Marty Vajen         SR Muskingum            1:10.43    1:08.14q  2 

  5       Avery Gatchell      SR Heidelberg           1:08.84    1:08.31q  1 

  6       Pierce Burnam       SO Wilmington (         1:08.52    1:08.48q  1 

  7       Kenny Beucler       FR Heidelberg           1:10.25    1:08.64q  3 

  8       Johnathan Vincent   SR Otterbein                       1:08.72q  1 

  9       Brandon Emert       SO Ohio Norther         1:08.86    1:08.85q  2 

 10       Andrew Sucharski    JR Otterbein            1:09.75    1:09.67q  3 

 11       Bryce Walker        FR Capital              1:10.18    1:09.95q  4 

 12       Blair Thompson      SO Otterbein            1:11.31    1:10.65q  1 

 13       Erick Martinez      SO Otterbein            1:10.08    1:11.23   4 

 

Event 22  Men 500 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

         OAC: O 1:04.92  2000        Todd Gerwig, Heidleberg                   

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1       Will Cameron        SR John Carroll         1:07.69    1:05.60   2  10   

  2       Clark Etzler        FR Mount Union          1:07.28    1:06.28   2   8   

  3       Miles Burnam        FR Otterbein            1:07.72    1:07.51   2   6   

  4       Brandon Emert       SO Ohio Norther         1:08.85    1:08.04   1   5   

  5       Marty Vajen         SR Muskingum            1:08.14    1:08.14   2   4   

  6       Kenny Beucler       FR Heidelberg           1:08.64    1:08.58   1   3   

  7       Avery Gatchell      SR Heidelberg           1:08.31    1:08.94   2   2   

  8       Pierce Burnam       SO Wilmington (         1:08.48    1:09.56   1   1   

  9       Johnathan Vincent   SR Otterbein            1:08.72    1:10.02   1 

Preliminaries

 10       Andrew Sucharski    JR Otterbein            1:09.67                

 11       Bryce Walker        FR Capital              1:09.95                

 12       Blair Thompson      SO Otterbein            1:10.65                

 13       Erick Martinez      SO Otterbein            1:11.23                

 

Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

         OAC: O 2:15.51  1998        Erin Hipp, Ohio Northern                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1       Emily Richards      SO Ohio Norther         2:11.67    2:18.36   2  10   

  2       Hilary Reigle       FR Mount Union          2:21.38    2:22.07   2   8   

  3       Madison MacElrevey  FR Otterbein            2:24.63    2:22.40   2   6   

  4       Lindsey Ruff        FR Otterbein            2:24.00    2:22.85   2   5   

  5       Katy Foltz          FR Otterbein            2:28.15    2:23.50   2   4   

  6       Caitlin Nagy        SR Mount Union          2:26.07    2:24.94   2   3   

  7       Larkin Joseph       FR Capital              2:25.42    2:27.54   2   2   

  8       Alainna Schmidt     FR John Carroll         2:28.47    2:27.56   1   1   

  9       Heidi Snipes        FR Muskingum            2:30.73    2:28.39   1 

 10       Meredith Wesco      JR Otterbein            2:26.87    2:28.57   2 

 11       Jordi Warrick       SR Mount Union          2:29.81    2:28.98   1 

 12       Avery Ewing         FR Ohio Norther         2:32.02    2:29.93   1 

 13       Shannon Garrison    FR Marietta             2:31.78    2:30.48   1 

 14       Alexandra Dutton    FR Heidelberg           2:27.77    2:30.94   2 

 15       Maeve Christie      SO Baldwin Wall         2:28.89    2:32.66   1 

 16       Brooke Gibbons      FR Wilmington (         2:43.49    2:39.12   1 

 17       Michaela Fox        FR Ohio Norther         2:30.33    2:42.42   1 

 18       Bailee D'Amore      SO Baldwin Wall         2:48.04    2:46.69   1 

 

Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

         OAC: O 1:53.50  2006        Ryan Garro, Mount Union                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1       Matt Molinaro       SO Ohio Norther         1:52.64    1:56.70   2  10   

  2       Mike Hydzik         SR John Carroll         1:56.42    1:56.95   2   8   

  3       Jacob Berryman      JR Heidelberg           1:59.04    1:59.45   2   6   

  4       Ian McKee           JR Ohio Norther         1:58.87    1:59.79   2   5   

  5       Tim Faiken          SO Heidelberg           2:01.78    2:00.44   2   4   

  6       Daniel Sowa         SR Ohio Norther         2:00.88    2:00.54   2   3   

  7       Greg Smith          FR Otterbein            1:58.57    2:00.55   2   2   

  8       Travis Jones        SR Otterbein            2:00.18    2:00.76   2   1   

  9       Colten Trimble      FR Mount Union          2:03.43    2:01.04   1 

 10       Kyle Monahan        FR John Carroll         2:02.42    2:01.52   1 

 11       Steve Kachilla      SO Mount Union          2:03.12    2:02.19   1 

 12       Alec Lunney         SO Ohio Norther         2:02.07    2:02.52   1 

 13       Josh Marchese       JR Mount Union          2:02.79    2:04.26   1 

 14       Justin Swords       SO Baldwin Wall         2:04.02    2:04.36   1 

 15       Ryan Scanlon        FR John Carroll         1:57.42    2:09.58   2 

 

Event 25  Women 1000 Meter Run

===================================================================================

         OAC: O 3:01.72  2006        Ellie Fernandez, John Carroll             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1       Victoria Konkle     SR Otterbein            3:01.24    3:03.72   2  10   

  2       Hayley Cochran      SO Heidelberg           3:11.56    3:06.28   2   8   

  3       Katie Vance         SO Mount Union          3:10.68    3:06.82   2   6   

  4       Julissa Poullet     JR Otterbein            3:15.58    3:07.89   1   5   

  5       Hannah Reigle       FR Mount Union          3:10.64    3:08.67   2   4   

  6       Heather Sandvik     FR Otterbein            3:14.15    3:10.43   2   3   

  7       Claire Lamb         FR Otterbein            3:07.12    3:10.53   2   2   

  8       Colleen Bentler     SO Mount Union          3:11.91    3:11.09   2   1   

  9       Christine Smith     JR John Carroll         3:15.90    3:11.66   1 

 10       Erin Simko          FR Otterbein            3:12.28    3:13.82   2 

 11       Rebekah McCutchen   SR Ohio Norther         3:11.32    3:18.93   2 

 12       Alexandra Chakov    FR Heidelberg           3:21.34    3:19.71   1 

 13       Samantha Koester    FR Capital              3:24.67    3:23.76   1 

 14       Nicole Tennison     SO Heidelberg           3:24.58    3:24.55   1 

 15       Elizabeth Martin    JR Ohio Norther         3:23.28    3:25.30   1 

 16       Jocelyn Reinhart    FR Ohio Norther         3:20.20    3:30.79   1 

 

Event 26  Men 1000 Meter Run

================================================================================

         OAC: O 2:28.99  1996        Dave Cooper, Mount Union                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Ty Menear           JR Mount Union          2:32.08    2:30.48   10   

  2       Richard Gopel       SR Otterbein            2:31.98    2:31.23    8   

  3       Andrew Harden       JR Ohio Norther         2:39.13    2:34.19    6   

  4       Trevor Dilley       FR Otterbein            2:33.97    2:34.89    5   

  5       Ian McVey           FR Ohio Norther         2:39.85    2:35.85    4   

  6       Jason Hadley        FR Mount Union          2:39.77    2:36.63    3   

  7       Matt Andrews        SO John Carroll                    2:37.89    2   

  8       Ian Kellogg         FR Otterbein            2:37.58    2:38.02    1   

  9       Cameron Posner      JR Otterbein            2:40.76    2:38.37  

 10       Corey Large         SO John Carroll         2:40.71    2:39.82  

 11       Eric Peterson       FR Heidelberg           2:37.36    2:42.05  

 12       Derek Knabe         SO Capital              2:36.45    2:42.17  

 

Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Top 18 Advance by Time

         OAC: O 25.00  2010        Judy Bataille, Heidelberg                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1       Steph Donley        SO Mount Union            26.80      26.13q  2 

  2       Mariah Nevels       FR Otterbein              26.59      26.37q  2  26.367

  3       Marisa Rinaldi      JR Mount Union            26.98      26.37q  5  26.369

  4       Chelsey Seifert     SO Otterbein              26.26      26.42q  4 

  5       Dana Crofoot        SO Mount Union            26.41      26.53q  3 

  6       Kelsey Nemeth       SR Baldwin Wall           26.64      26.61q  1 

  7       Allison Gast        JR Ohio Norther           26.81      26.68q  3 

  8       Shyla Cummings      SO Otterbein              26.01      26.76q  5 

  9       Taylor Dillon       SR Heidelberg             27.12      26.81q  4 

 10       Katie Goedecke      SO Mount Union            26.85      26.94q  4 

 11       Marrianna White     SR Mount Union            26.70      26.97q  1 

 12       Carmen D'Ippolito   FR Otterbein              27.54      26.98q  1 

 13       Grace Nemeth        FR Baldwin Wall           27.33      27.07q  3 

 14       Ashura Powell       FR John Carroll           27.08      27.09q  5 

 15       McKenzie Biniker    FR Heidelberg             27.65      27.42q  2 

 16       Hailey Ferguson     FR Muskingum              27.65      27.47q  1 

 17       Michaela Slone      FR Heidelberg             27.34      27.69q  2 

 18       Brooklyn Payne      FR Wilmington (           27.78      27.79q  3 

 --       Taylor Atkins       JR Capital                27.91        DNF   4 

 

Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

         OAC: O 25.00  2010        Judy Bataille, Heidelberg                   

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1       Steph Donley        SO Mount Union            26.13      25.97   3  10   

  2       Mariah Nevels       FR Otterbein              26.37      26.17   3   8   

  3       Shyla Cummings      SO Otterbein              26.76      26.26   1   6   

  4       Chelsey Seifert     SO Otterbein              26.42      26.28   2   5   

  5       Dana Crofoot        SO Mount Union            26.53      26.34   2   4   

  6       Allison Gast        JR Ohio Norther           26.68      26.53   1   3   

  7       Marisa Rinaldi      JR Mount Union            26.37      26.65   3   2   

  8       Kelsey Nemeth       SR Baldwin Wall           26.61      26.70   2   1   

  9       Taylor Dillon       SR Heidelberg             26.81      26.89   1 

Preliminaries

 10       Katie Goedecke      SO Mount Union            26.94                

 11       Marrianna White     SR Mount Union            26.97                

 12       Carmen D'Ippolito   FR Otterbein              26.98                

 13       Grace Nemeth        FR Baldwin Wall           27.07                

 14       Ashura Powell       FR John Carroll           27.09                

 15       McKenzie Biniker    FR Heidelberg             27.42                

 16       Hailey Ferguson     FR Muskingum              27.47                

 17       Michaela Slone      FR Heidelberg             27.69                

 18       Brooklyn Payne      FR Wilmington (           27.79                

 --       Taylor Atkins       JR Capital                 DNF                 

 

Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Top 18 Advance by Time

         OAC: O 22.20  3/1/2014    Tyler Mettille, Mount Union                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1       Benjamin Beidleman  SR Baldwin Wall           22.23      22.23q  3 

  2       Christian Rupe      SR Ohio Norther           22.54      22.39q  1 

  3       Julian Lowe         JR Otterbein              22.34      22.42q  2 

  4       Tyler Neff          SO Mount Union            22.69      22.62q  2 

  5       Josh Weber          SO Mount Union            22.81      22.67q  3  22.664

  6       John Pyles          SR Otterbein              22.97      22.67q  3  22.666

  7       Jonathan Radney     JR John Carroll           22.94      22.79q  4 

  8       Michael Beidleman   SR Baldwin Wall           22.68      22.81q  1 

  9       Louis Berry         FR Mount Union            22.90      22.93q  4 

 10       Andrew Shrewsbury   JR Mount Union            23.41      22.99q  1 

 11       Ren Boehler         SO Heidelberg             23.39      23.45q  2 

 12       Torrelle Howard     SR Capital                23.67      23.59q  1 

 13       Travis Scheadler    SO Wilmington (           23.75      23.68q  2 

 

Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

         OAC: O 22.20  3/1/2014    Tyler Mettille, Mount Union                 

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1       Julian Lowe         JR Otterbein              22.42      22.19O  3  10   

  2       Benjamin Beidleman  SR Baldwin Wall           22.23      22.25   3   8   

  3       Christian Rupe      SR Ohio Norther           22.39      22.42   3   6   

  4       Josh Weber          SO Mount Union            22.67      22.58   2   5   

  5       Tyler Neff          SO Mount Union            22.62      22.60   2   4   

  6       Michael Beidleman   SR Baldwin Wall           22.81      22.62   1   3   

  7       Louis Berry         FR Mount Union            22.93      22.92   1   2   

  8       John Pyles          SR Otterbein              22.67      22.97   2   1   

  9       Jonathan Radney     JR John Carroll           22.79      22.98   1 

Preliminaries

 10       Andrew Shrewsbury   JR Mount Union            22.99                

 11       Ren Boehler         SO Heidelberg             23.45                

 12       Torrelle Howard     SR Capital                23.59                

 13       Travis Scheadler    SO Wilmington (           23.68                

 

Event 29  Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

         OAC: O 17:43.46  2/25/2012   Alison Steinbrunner, Ohio Norther        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1       Paschasia Modrzyns  JR John Carroll        18:01.56   18:12.24   10   

  2       Dani Blum           JR Heidelberg          18:22.71   18:24.24    8   

  3       Erin Kiley          SO John Carroll        18:14.68   18:30.24    6   

  4       Mandy Mohn          SR Mount Union         18:44.30   18:31.24    5   

  5       Hanna Sterle        JR John Carroll        18:50.33   18:32.78    4   

  6       Rachel House        SO Heidelberg          19:21.95   18:46.67    3   

  7       Alex Winter         JR Otterbein           18:53.54   18:49.67    2   

  8       Lauren Gornik       SO John Carroll        18:58.72   19:04.69    1   

  9       Kierra Lathrop      JR Otterbein           18:50.42   19:20.96  

 10       Ashlie Baumann      FR Ohio Norther        19:31.59   19:22.45  

 11       Amanda Elkins       FR Heidelberg          19:16.64   19:23.25  

 12       Miranda Shaffer     SO Heidelberg          20:06.97   19:25.09  

 13       Kira Judd           FR Otterbein           18:17.73   19:28.70  

 14       Shawnda Henault     JR Heidelberg          19:42.79   19:31.43  

 15       Margaret Sorg       SR Ohio Norther        19:14.34   19:38.70  

 16       Martha Bill         SR John Carroll        19:22.17   19:39.83  

 17       Cassie Schillero    SO John Carroll                   19:56.10  

 18       Hayley Cormack      FR Marietta            20:30.80   20:03.19  

 19       Nell Cormack        FR Marietta            20:12.59   20:03.27  

 20       Wesley Thompson     JR Otterbein           19:50.28   20:10.84  

 21       Moriah Carson       JR Marietta            20:43.77   20:25.59  

 --       Hilary Reigle       FR Mount Union                         DNF  

 --       Grace Latham        SO Mount Union         18:55.76        DNF  

 

Event 30  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

         OAC: O 14:46.90  2006        Mike Sawicki, Otterbein                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Aaren Hemmelgarn    JR Ohio Norther        15:15.49   15:11.00   10   

  2       Andrew Snyder       SR John Carroll        15:40.30   15:15.81    8   

  3       Alex Wilson         SR Mount Union         14:50.75   15:20.11    6   

  4       Pat O'Brien         SR John Carroll        15:08.37   15:23.63    5   

  5       Cully Gordon        JR Ohio Norther        15:24.83   15:25.07    4   

  6       Kase Schalois       JR Ohio Norther        15:05.87   15:28.00    3   

  7       Gus Kazek           JR John Carroll        15:50.93   15:29.39    2   

  8       Brian Brennan       SO Baldwin Wall        15:29.03   15:31.27    1   

  9       Greg Blevins        SR Baldwin Wall        15:43.40   15:35.57  

 10       Evan Milovich       SO Baldwin Wall        15:38.86   15:38.15  

 11       Eric Collins        JR Ohio Norther        15:43.15   15:39.51  

 12       Elliot Thorkelson   SO John Carroll        15:51.76   15:40.40  

 13       Isaac Kuntz         SO Heidelberg          15:53.29   15:42.53  

 14       William Huddleston  SR Ohio Norther        16:05.16   15:53.25  

 15       Phillip Cochran     SR Otterbein           16:05.35   15:57.03  

 16       Nick Thomas         SO Mount Union         15:56.93   16:05.24  

 17       Ross Martin         SO John Carroll        15:59.98   16:06.64  

 18       Matthew Tussing     SR Heidelberg          16:19.39   16:09.07  

 --       Dylan Dombi         SO Heidelberg          15:04.46        DNF  

 --       Matt O'Neil         JR Mount Union         15:51.18        DNF  

 

Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

         OAC: O 3:56.51  2/25/2012   Mount Union, Mount Union                  

                         T Kring, D Herman, E Mazzaferri, M Mahoney        

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Ohio Northern                                     4:04.55    4:03.18   2  10   

     1) Meagan Ellinger JR              2) Michelle Mosler JR             

     3) Taylor Fisher FR                4) Emily Richards SO              

  2 John Carroll                                      4:03.73    4:03.55   2   8   

     1) Ashura Powell FR                2) Joy Nyaanga JR                 

     3) Sara Martinko JR                4) Noelle Saluan FR               

  3 Mount Union                                       4:05.01    4:04.91   2   6   

     1) Steph Donley SO                 2) Dana Crofoot SO                

     3) Marisa Rinaldi JR               4) Marrianna White SR             

  4 Otterbein                                         4:05.52    4:12.11   2   5   

     1) Chelsey Seifert SO              2) Michaela Hermes FR             

     3) Sarah Koch JR                   4) Katy Foltz FR                  

  5 Heidelberg                                        4:10.39    4:12.66   2   4   

     1) Michaela Slone FR               2) McKenzie Biniker FR            

     3) Taylor Dillon SR                4) Baylee Garrett SO              

  6 Capital                                           4:23.01    4:19.85   1   3   

     1) Shaylynn Dornbush JR            2) Caitlyn Tulloss JR             

     3) Larkin Joseph FR                4) MacKenzie Ciganick SO          

  7 Muskingum                                         4:32.12    4:24.58   1   2   

     1) Hailey Ferguson FR              2) Heidi Snipes FR                

     3) Kimberly Taylor FR              4) Julie Fobes JR                 

  8 Baldwin Wallace                                   4:28.04    4:28.53   1   1   

     1) Maeve Christie SO               2) Bailee D'Amore SO              

     3) Jasmine Moore JR                4) Carlynn Arthur SO              

  9 Wilmington (Ohio)                                            4:33.10   1 

     1) Shanaya Jones FR                2) Ashley Lovett FR               

     3) Brooklyn Payne FR               4) Brooke Gibbons FR              

 

Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

         OAC: O 3:22.04  2002        , John Carroll                            

                         Dunklin, Sample, Klein, Biro                      

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Otterbein                                         3:22.26    3:23.58   2  10   

     1) Chase Grayson SR                2) Nick Knudsen FR                

     3) Justin McCurdy FR               4) Julian Lowe JR                 

  2 John Carroll                                      3:25.14    3:24.50   2   8   

     1) Mike Hydzik SR                  2) Austin McIlvaine SO            

     3) Nicholas Woods SO               4) Will Cameron SR                

  3 Ohio Northern                                     3:28.83    3:28.03   2   6   

     1) Brandon Emert SO                2) Ian McKee JR                   

     3) Conner Karg SO                  4) Matt Molinaro SO               

  4 Heidelberg                                        3:29.35    3:31.85   1   5   

     1) Avery Gatchell SR               2) Jacob Berryman JR              

     3) Tim Faiken SO                   4) De Churchya JR                 

  5 Baldwin Wallace                                   3:23.01    3:33.20   2   4   

     1) Vee Sealey SO                   2) Benjamin Beidleman SR          

     3) Michael Beidleman SR            4) Jordan Leverette FR            

  6 Capital                                           3:36.20    3:37.41   1   3   

     1) Torrelle Howard SR              2) Bryce Walker FR                

     3) Kessashun Arthur JR             4) Derek Knabe SO                 

  7 Wilmington (Ohio)                                 3:46.62    3:39.37   1   2   

     1) Pierce Burnam SO                2) Eric Flynn FR                  

     3) Elliot Phillimore FR            4) Antone Truss JR                

  8 Muskingum                                         3:40.05    3:45.17   1   1   

     1) Fred Stinson SO                 2) Marty Vajen SR                 

     3) Casey Phillips FR               4) Darrell Briggs SO              

 

Event 35  Women 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

         OAC: O 1:45.15  2008        , Heidelberg                              

                         Zellner, Nitchman, Evers, Bataille                

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Mount Union                                       1:46.91    1:44.46O  2  10   

     1) Dana Crofoot SO                 2) Marisa Rinaldi JR              

     3) Steph Donley SO                 4) Katie Goedecke SO              

  2 Otterbein                                         1:45.02    1:45.44   2   8   

     1) Mariah Nevels FR                2) Chelsey Seifert SO             

     3) Carmen D'Ippolito FR            4) Shyla Cummings SO              

  3 Ohio Northern                                     1:46.80    1:46.61   2   6   

     1) Allison Gast JR                 2) Meagan Ellinger JR             

     3) Michelle Mosler JR              4) Kristine Wagner SR             

  4 Baldwin Wallace                                   1:49.39    1:48.80   2   5   

     1) Kelsey Nemeth SR                2) Grace Nemeth FR                

     3) Carlynn Arthur SO               4) Lyndsey Armstrong JR           

  5 John Carroll                                      1:49.43    1:49.67   1   4   

     1) Emily Jenkins SR                2) Jessica Swisher SO             

     3) Sara Martinko JR                4) Joy Nyaanga JR                 

  6 Wilmington (Ohio)                                            1:51.43   1   3   

     1) Angela Dorsett JR               2) Ashley Lovett FR               

     3) Brooklyn Payne FR               4) Shanaya Jones FR               

  7 Muskingum                                         1:54.39    1:52.82   1   2   

     1) Hailey Ferguson FR              2) Emily Hull FR                  

     3) Kimberly Taylor FR              4) Reannah Martin FR              

  8 Capital                                           1:58.01    1:53.08   1   1   

     1) Taylor Atkins JR                2) Larkin Joseph FR               

     3) Niamani Mayes FR                4) Shaylynn Dornbush JR           

 

Event 36  Men 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

         OAC: O 1:28.91  3/1/2014    Mount Union, Mount Union                  

                         C Swisher, T Mettille, T Sparks, C Gentry         

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Otterbein                                         1:30.25    1:30.30   2  10   

     1) John Pyles SR                   2) Julian Lowe JR                 

     3) Nick Knudsen FR                 4) Chase Grayson SR               

  2 Mount Union                                       1:32.50    1:30.88   2   8   

     1) Josh Weber SO                   2) Tyler Neff SO                  

     3) Clark Etzler FR                 4) Andrew Shrewsbury JR           

  3 John Carroll                                      1:31.34    1:31.48   2   6   

     1) Jonathan Radney JR              2) Cole Weirich FR                

     3) Nicholas Woods SO               4) Austin McIlvaine SO            

  4 Ohio Northern                                     1:32.15    1:31.70   2   5   

     1) Christian Rupe SR               2) Nicholas Krugh FR              

     3) Conner Karg SO                  4) DeNorris Turner SR             

  5 Baldwin Wallace                                   1:30.44    1:33.09   2   4   

     1) Jordan Leverette FR             2) Benjamin Beidleman SR          

     3) Trypp Washington SO             4) Michael Beidleman SR           

  6 Heidelberg                                        1:33.04    1:34.93   1   3   

     1) Ren Boehler SO                  2) Jerrod Lyon SO                 

     3) Michael Yoder SR                4) Aaron Schulz FR                

  7 Muskingum                                         1:36.54    1:36.11   1   2   

     1) Darren McCaughan FR             2) Desmond Waden JR               

     3) Casey Phillips FR               4) Fred Stinson SO                

  8 Capital                                           1:37.87    1:36.16   1   1   

     1) Kessashun Arthur JR             2) Tyler Kuhnes JR                

     3) Bryce Walker FR                 4) Torrelle Howard SR             

  9 Wilmington (Ohio)                                 1:36.90    1:36.90   1 

     1) Gino Hinton FR                  2) Eric Flynn FR                  

     3) Travis Scheadler SO             4) Chase Manica JR                

 

Event 37  Men Distance Medley

================================================================================

         OAC: O 10:00.20  2007        , Mount Union                            

                          Basista, Garro, Shorts, Velliquette               

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ohio Northern                                    10:33.30   10:20.39   10   

     1) Ian McVey FR                    2) Ian McKee JR                   

     3) Andrew Harden JR                4) Matt Molinaro SO               

  2 John Carroll                                     10:21.54   10:21.49    8   

     1) Mike Hydzik SR                  2) Austin McIlvaine SO            

     3) Will Cameron SR                 4) Ryan Scanlon FR                

  3 Otterbein                                        10:14.39   10:23.53    6   

     1) Richard Gopel SR                2) Greg Smith FR                  

     3) Travis Jones SR                 4) Trevor Dilley FR               

  4 Heidelberg                                       10:24.07   10:25.44    5   

     1) Eric Peterson FR                2) Tim Faiken SO                  

     3) Jacob Berryman JR               4) Dylan Dombi SO                 

  5 Mount Union                                      10:26.04   10:26.63    4   

     1) Ty Menear JR                    2) Clark Etzler FR                

     3) Jason Hadley FR                 4) Colten Trimble FR              

  6 Wilmington (Ohio)                                11:01.38   11:04.26    3   

     1) Hunter Stith SO                 2) Eric Flynn FR                  

     3) Griffin Stith SO                4) Dominic King SR                

  7 Capital                                          11:24.81   11:12.13    2   

     1) Derek Knabe SO                  2) Bryce Walker FR                

     3) Aaron Fox SO                    4) Andrew Stroh JR                

  8 Baldwin Wallace                                  11:27.60   11:40.59    1   

     1) Justin Swords SO                2) Tate Stoll SR                  

     3) Alex Fuhrmann SR                4) Dylan Tanner SO                

  9 Muskingum                                        12:00.65   11:47.33  

     1) Andrew Murray FR                2) Corey Dillon JR                

     3) Zachary Fuhrer FR               4) Brady Hall FR                  

 

Event 38  Women Distance Medley

================================================================================

         OAC: O 12:13.76  2007        , Baldwin-Wallace                        

                          Scullion, Knots, Hlaven, Via                      

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Mount Union                                      12:30.96   12:24.70   10   

     1) Hannah Reigle FR                2) Toni Beuck FR                  

     3) Caitlin Nagy SR                 4) Hilary Reigle FR               

  2 Otterbein                                        12:22.30   12:25.13    8   

     1) Victoria Konkle SR              2) Alexis Snyder FR               

     3) Sarah Koch JR                   4) Claire Lamb FR                 

  3 Heidelberg                                       12:47.23   12:41.76    6   

     1) Hayley Cochran SO               2) Baylee Garrett SO              

     3) Alexandra Dutton FR             4) Rachel House SO                

  4 John Carroll                                     12:56.91   13:10.02    5   

     1) Christine Smith JR              2) Noelle Saluan FR               

     3) Alainna Schmidt FR              4) Becky Rohwer JR                

  5 Ohio Northern                                    12:59.01   13:34.05    4   

     1) Michaela Fox FR                 2) Taylor Fisher FR               

     3) Avery Ewing FR                  4) Colleen Grainger FR            

  6 Capital                                          13:52.92   13:39.27    3   

     1) Samantha Koester FR             2) Larkin Joseph FR               

     3) Caitlyn Tulloss JR              4) Alligator Corrigan SO          

  7 Muskingum                                        14:42.66   13:59.62    2   

     1) Reilly Walsh FR                 2) Heidi Snipes FR                

     3) Kimberly Taylor FR              4) Josie Baum JR                  

  8 Baldwin Wallace                                             14:11.93    1   

     1) Bailee D'Amore SO               2) Jasmine Moore JR               

     3) Rachel Holowecky JR             4) Maeve Christie SO              

  9 Wilmington (Ohio)                                           14:26.97  

     1) Brooke Gibbons FR               2) Shanaya Jones FR               

     3) Ashley Lovett FR                4) Stephanie Fetters SO           

 

Event 39  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================================

         OAC: O 10:16.45  2/24/2012   Alison Steinbrunner, Ohio Norther        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Paschasia Modrzyns  JR John Carroll        10:16.46   10:19.50   10   

  2       Heather Sandvik     FR Otterbein           10:21.05   10:23.01    8   

  3       Dani Blum           JR Heidelberg          10:45.10   10:27.21    6   

  4       Mandy Mohn          SR Mount Union         10:25.06   10:27.60    5   

  5       Erin Kiley          SO John Carroll        10:36.50   10:29.42    4   

  6       Julissa Poullet     JR Otterbein           10:43.78   10:38.22    3   

  7       Katy Foltz          FR Otterbein           11:06.82   10:38.33    2   

  8       Hanna Sterle        JR John Carroll        10:46.32   10:49.64    1   

  9       Katie Vance         SO Mount Union         11:00.47   10:52.60  

 10       Cassie Schillero    SO John Carroll        10:56.89   11:00.25  

 11       Julie Fobes         JR Muskingum           10:49.03   11:01.31  

 12       Meredith Wesco      JR Otterbein           10:57.61   11:02.15  

 

Event 40  Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================================

         OAC: O 8:25.96  1977        Larry Coy, Baldwin-Wallace                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Matt Andrews        SO John Carroll         8:29.53    8:32.95   10   

  2       Dylan Dombi         SO Heidelberg           8:33.07    8:33.91    8   

  3       Ian Kellogg         FR Otterbein            8:43.00    8:39.03    6   

  4       Alex Wilson         SR Mount Union          8:43.97    8:44.00    5   

  5       Kase Schalois       JR Ohio Norther         8:40.92    8:45.48    4   

  6       Andrew Snyder       SR John Carroll         8:44.20    8:46.55    3   

  7       Matt O'Neil         JR Mount Union          8:47.00    8:47.93    2   

  8       Pat O'Brien         SR John Carroll         8:51.17    8:56.13    1   

  9       Robert Borger       SO Ohio Norther         8:52.46    8:57.84  

 10       Eric Wymer          SR Ohio Norther         8:54.43    8:58.85  

 11       Greg Blevins        SR Baldwin Wall         8:57.20    8:59.44  

 12       Austin Neura        FR Heidelberg           9:10.47    9:05.97  

 13       Brian Brennan       SO Baldwin Wall         8:58.29    9:09.00  

 14       Samuel Boyd         SO Ohio Norther         8:58.37    9:10.04  

 15       Joe Colon           SO Mount Union          9:12.19    9:15.44  

 16       Phillip Cochran     SR Otterbein            9:04.70    9:17.10  

 17       Evan Milovich       SO Baldwin Wall         9:09.35    9:25.64  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Mount Union                176.50     2) Otterbein                 148   

    3) Ohio Northern              147.50     4) John Carroll               83   

    5) Baldwin Wallace             82.50     6) Heidelberg                 61   

    7) Capital                     24        8) Muskingum                   9   

    9) Wilmington (Ohio)            8       10) Marietta                    1.50

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Mount Union                158.50     2) Ohio Northern             135   

    3) Otterbein                  103        4) John Carroll               99   

    5) Heidelberg                  68.50     6) Baldwin Wallace            68   

    7) Capital                     47        8) Wilmington (Ohio)          32   

    9) Muskingum                   30       10) Marietta College            0