Final Results - OAC Outdoor Championships

Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2015 05:42 PM
    2015 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship - 4/24/2015 to 4/25/2015     
                    Timing/Results by 
www.Finishtiming.com                     
                           University of Mount Union                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 5.18m  2005        Chris Swanson, Otterbein                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vargas, Gerardo           SR Mount Union         15-05.75      4.80m   15-09.00  10   
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Orewiler, Tyler           JR Mount Union         15-11.75      4.70m   15-05.00   7   
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
        O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Eddy, Brandon             SR Baldwin Wall        15-00.00      4.70m   15-05.00   7   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Saylor, Christopher       JR Otterbein           15-05.75     J4.70m   15-05.00   5   
     4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kruer, Zak                SO Wilmington (        15-00.25      4.60m   15-01.00   4   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Fox, Tim                  SR Muskingum           15-00.00     J4.60m   15-01.00   3   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 McClain, Timothy          SR Otterbein           13-00.25      4.45m   14-07.25   2   
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Kalning, Mitchell         SR Mount Union         15-06.25     J4.45m   14-07.25   1   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Ike, Brandon              JR Ohio Norther        14-06.25      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Price, Travis             SO Mount Union         14-02.50     J4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Tobias, Trent             SO Otterbein           13-07.25      4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Ball, Justin              SR John Carroll        13-00.75      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Gohrband, Steven          JR Ohio Norther        13-06.50     J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Metz, Zack                FR Mount Union         14-02.50         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Sandwisch, Ryan           SO Capital             13-03.50         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Spilker, Johnathon        SO Baldwin Wall                         NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 
Event 2  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 65.62m  1988        Tom Scholato, Baldwin-Wallace              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Arkin, Dan                SO Ohio Norther          187-02     61.56m     202-00  10   
      55.74m  56.31m  52.09m  55.79m  61.56m  56.49m
  2 Marek, Gage               SR John Carroll        74-02.75     52.35m     171-09   8   
      46.40m  43.00m  51.50m  48.70m  46.48m  52.35m
  3 Lilly, R                  FR John Carroll        57-07.25     50.88m     166-11   6   
      46.21m  40.79m  41.79m  50.88m  44.04m  46.66m
  4 Bogdanovich, Luke         FR Ohio Norther        54-09.25     48.56m     159-04   5   
      44.88m  48.56m  FOUL  43.98m  46.01m  41.20m
  5 Despot, Nick              FR Muskingum           59-05.75     47.38m     155-05   4   
      42.87m  47.38m  45.82m  FOUL  43.88m  FOUL
  6 Gundlah, Adam             SO Mount Union           154-01     47.03m     154-03   3   
      41.97m  45.45m  47.03m  46.40m  46.83m  46.46m
  7 Dysert, Zak               FR Baldwin Wall        43-10.75     46.86m     153-09   2   
      46.86m  46.47m  45.51m  43.45m  43.29m  45.91m
  8 Blystone, Damon           FR Muskingum           59-11.50     46.74m     153-04   1   
      46.74m  46.68m  42.92m  45.15m  FOUL  39.64m
  9 Wallenfelsz, Donald       SO Mount Union         43-02.75     46.71m     153-03 
      35.22m  37.11m  46.08m  45.48m  46.71m  FOUL
 10 Brown, Mark               SR Marietta            57-00.25     45.37m     148-10 
      44.05m  43.77m  45.37m           
 11 Wilson, Wesley            SR Baldwin Wall        52-06.50     44.86m     147-02 
      44.43m  42.54m  44.86m         
 12 Pyles, John               JR Otterbein           35-07.75     44.43m     145-09 
      37.72m  44.43m  37.67m         
 13 Marthaler, Justin         FR Muskingum           67-08.75     44.23m     145-01 
      44.23m  FOUL  42.72m         
 14 Fitzgerald, Devon         SR Otterbein           41-06.25     43.79m     143-08 
      39.05m  40.25m  43.79m         
 15 Paulovich, Jason          SO Mount Union         49-11.50     41.26m     135-04 
      36.25m  41.26m  40.32m         
 16 Thompson, Quinn           FR Baldwin Wall          159-10     40.34m     132-04 
      40.34m  39.59m  PASS         
 17 Burns, Austin             JR Marietta            33-09.75     40.22m     131-11 
      38.79m  40.22m  FOUL         
 18 Dotson, Shane             SR Muskingum           35-07.75     40.18m     131-10 
      FOUL  40.18m  39.79m         
 19 Eddy, Brandon             SR Baldwin Wall        42-11.50     39.10m     128-03 
      39.10m  36.81m  FOUL         
 -- Craven, Matthew           FR Ohio Norther        46-06.50       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 
Event 3  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 17.98m  2008        Dan Gould, Mount Union                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mitolo, Rocky             SR John Carroll        54-00.00     16.86m   55-03.75  10   
      FOUL  14.60m  15.54m  15.59m  15.82m  16.86m
  2 Burdorff, Tyler           JR Baldwin Wall        51-11.75     14.82m   48-07.50   8   
      14.82m  FOUL  FOUL  14.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Farwig, Phillip           SR Ohio Norther        49-03.75     14.26m   46-09.50   6   
      13.85m  FOUL  14.26m  13.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Smith, Jacob              SR Heidelberg          45-04.50     13.99m   45-10.75   5   
      13.49m  13.66m  13.62m  FOUL  13.99m  13.75m
  5 Felton, Zach              JR Heidelberg          43-11.25     13.87m   45-06.25   4   
      13.69m  13.87m  13.75m  FOUL  13.72m  13.70m
  6 Falcone, Gage             SR Heidelberg          45-07.00     13.82m   45-04.25   3   
      13.82m  FOUL  13.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Minniti, Vince            SR John Carroll        46-08.75     13.56m   44-06.00   2   
      13.37m  FOUL  13.56m  13.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Goldsmith, Myron          FR Capital             45-06.50     13.54m   44-05.25   1   
      13.48m  13.35m  13.04m  13.44m  FOUL  13.54m
  9 Fitchet, Matt             FR Mount Union         46-07.50     13.52m   44-04.25 
      13.35m  13.36m  13.52m  FOUL  13.28m  13.27m
 10 Crawford, Travis          SR Muskingum           45-02.25     13.16m   43-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.16m         
 11 Burkholder, Jeff          SO Muskingum           48-10.00     13.13m   43-01.00 
      13.13m  FOUL  12.92m         
 12 Ayoki, Linden             SO Wilmington (        44-06.25     13.05m   42-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.05m         
 13 Harvey, Ed                JR Marietta            40-03.50     12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.50m  12.14m  12.84m         
 14 Augustine, Zane           SO Ohio Norther        43-07.75     12.63m   41-05.25 
      FOUL  12.63m  FOUL           
 15 Duffy, Mackenzie          SO Muskingum           43-09.25     12.52m   41-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.52m         
 16 Butts, Kalvin             FR Wilmington (        41-04.50     12.43m   40-09.50 
      11.42m  12.11m  12.43m         
 17 Giardina, Travis          FR Baldwin Wall        41-06.50     12.36m   40-06.75 
      12.36m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Durr, Tristen             FR Heidelberg          40-06.75     12.36m   40-06.75 
      FOUL  12.36m  FOUL         
 19 Wimer, Brad               SR Mount Union         46-00.00     12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.24m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Vasquez, Moises           FR Capital             40-00.50     11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.81m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Hunter, Nate              SO John Carroll        40-06.00     11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.76m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Anielski, Matthew         JR Baldwin Wall        41-05.75     11.51m   37-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.51m         
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 7.58m  1998        Shawn Watson, Mount Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 North, Adam               FR John Carroll        22-11.25      7.18m   2.3  23-06.75  10   
     6.73m(3.0) 6.98m(3.1) FOUL(3.3) 7.18m(2.3) 6.94m(1.4) 6.83m(4.7)
  2 Swisher, Chase            SR Mount Union                       6.95m   4.2  22-09.75   8   
     6.95m(4.2) 6.69m(2.4) FOUL(1.5) 6.45m(1.9) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.1)
  3 Allison, Logan            FR Capital             21-10.75      6.93m   4.2  22-09.00   6   
     6.93m(4.2) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.7) 6.90m(1.8) FOUL(4.5)
  4 Lyon, Jerrod              FR Heidelberg          21-02.50      6.65m   3.4  21-10.00   5   
     6.42m(2.6) 6.65m(3.4) 6.56m(4.5) 6.62m(3.4) 6.49m(3.1) 6.64m(2.9)
  5 Eddy, Brandon             SR Baldwin Wall        20-08.00     J6.65m   3.5  21-10.00   4   
     6.49m(2.3) FOUL(3.6) 6.55m(2.9) 5.83m(2.7) FOUL(2.4) 6.65m(3.5)
  6 Milhoan, Andrew           JR Mount Union         21-08.25      6.60m   4.9  21-08.00   3   
     6.56m(1.9) 6.48m(2.6) PASS      5.80m(2.7) 6.29m(0.9) 6.60m(4.9)
  7 Paulovich, Jason          SO Mount Union         21-02.50      6.48m   3.8  21-03.25   2   
     6.06m(3.4) 6.40m(2.5) 6.48m(3.8) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(3.1) 6.34m(3.9)
  8 Gilmore, Marcus           SR Otterbein           20-09.25      6.44m   4.9  21-01.50   1   
     6.44m(4.9) 6.25m(3.2) 5.28m(1.9) FOUL(2.3) 5.93m(2.7) 5.73m(2.9)
  9 Weidner, Blake            FR Muskingum           20-11.25      6.41m   2.9  21-00.50 
     6.19m(0.8) 6.26m(2.1) 6.38m(2.6) FOUL(3.2) 6.04m(2.2) 6.41m(2.9)
 10 Quinn, Matthew            SR Otterbein           20-08.00      6.37m   3.2  20-10.75 
     6.30m(2.5) 6.37m(3.2) FOUL(4.7)         
 11 Kruer, Zak                SO Wilmington (        21-05.25      6.34m   2.1  20-09.75 
     6.00m(3.0) 6.34m(2.1) FOUL(1.9)         
 12 Khmelnitskiy, Yevgeniy    SR John Carroll        20-02.25      6.27m   3.7  20-07.00 
     6.18m(2.5) 5.98m(3.1) 6.27m(3.7)         
 13 Bennett, Michael          FR Heidelberg          20-00.50     J6.27m   3.2  20-07.00 
     4.34m(2.8) 5.89m(3.0) 6.27m(3.2)         
 14 Scott-Harris, Dimetrius   FR Muskingum           21-04.75      6.24m   2.7  20-05.75 
     6.19m(4.5) 6.24m(2.7) FOUL(2.8)         
 15 Lardie, Chris             SR Muskingum           19-11.75      6.22m   3.0  20-05.00 
     5.98m(1.2) 6.22m(3.0) FOUL(3.1)         
 16 Weber, Josh               FR Mount Union         19-11.00      6.18m   3.5  20-03.50 
     FOUL(2.2) 6.18m(3.5) FOUL(3.3)         
 17 Fox, Tim                  SR Muskingum           20-00.50      6.11m   3.7  20-00.50 
     6.11m(3.7) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(3.4)         
 18 Bruner, Brandon           SR Otterbein           22-09.00      6.01m   2.0  19-08.75 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(5.8) 6.01m(2.0)         
 19 Wilson, Wesley            SR Baldwin Wall        20-09.00      5.95m   1.1  19-06.25 
     5.88m(2.6) 5.95m(1.1) 5.78m(2.1)         
 20 Armour, Rondel            JR John Carroll        20-09.25      5.94m   3.2  19-06.00 
     5.93m(2.3) FOUL(2.6) 5.94m(3.2)         
 21 Wilson, William           FR Ohio Norther        20-00.25      5.73m   2.4  18-09.75 
     5.73m(2.4) 5.39m(1.5) FOUL(2.7)         
 -- Gannon, Bailey            FR Mount Union         21-03.25       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(3.4)         
 
Event 11  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  OAC Record: % 14.44  1982        Vern Kelley, Baldwin-Wallace                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Nick            SR John Carroll           14.98      14.86Q  3.5  1 
  2 Milhoan, Andrew           JR Mount Union            14.73      15.13Q  0.5  3 
  3 Brinkman, Robbie          JR Ohio Norther           15.47      15.41Q  3.1  2 
  4 Craven, Matthew           FR Ohio Norther           15.43      15.48q  3.1  2 
  5 Fitzgerald, Devon         SR Otterbein              15.48      15.54q  3.5  1 
  6 Caponi, Frankie           JR John Carroll           15.68      15.57q  0.5  3 
  7 Brancheau, Ryan           SR Ohio Norther           15.98      15.77q  3.5  1 
  8 Briggs, Darrell           FR Muskingum              15.49      15.92q  0.5  3 
  9 Fox, Tim                  SR Muskingum              15.79      15.93   3.5  1 
 10 Barnes, Morgan            FR John Carroll           16.59      15.97   3.5  1 
 11 Suter, Jon                FR Heidelberg             16.72      16.19   3.1  2 
 12 Burnam, Pierce            FR Wilmington (           15.93      16.28   3.1  2 
 13 Boehler, Ren              FR Heidelberg             17.57      16.68   3.5  1 
 14 Trezise, Mason            FR Capital                17.20      16.76   3.1  2 
 15 Bailey, Ransford          JR Marietta               16.19      17.67   0.5  3 
 
Event 11  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 14.44  1982        Vern Kelley, Baldwin-Wallace                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Milhoan, Andrew           JR Mount Union            15.13      14.89  -1.7  10   
  2 Williams, Nick            SR John Carroll           14.86      15.01  -1.7   8   
  3 Brinkman, Robbie          JR Ohio Norther           15.41      15.49  -1.7   6   
  4 Craven, Matthew           FR Ohio Norther           15.48      15.50  -1.7   5   
  5 Caponi, Frankie           JR John Carroll           15.57      15.78  -1.7   4   
  6 Brancheau, Ryan           SR Ohio Norther           15.77      15.88  -1.7   3   
  7 Fitzgerald, Devon         SR Otterbein              15.54      16.12  -1.7   2   
  8 Briggs, Darrell           FR Muskingum              15.92      16.15  -1.7   1   
 
Event 13  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  OAC Record: % 47.57  2002        George Sample, John Carroll                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sydnor, Jake              SR Wilmington (           48.60      48.97Q  2 
  2 Neff, Tyler               FR Mount Union            48.68      49.23Q  1 
  3 Sparks, Tyler             JR Mount Union            48.85      49.47Q  3 
  4 Grayson, Chase            JR Otterbein              49.70      49.78q  1 
  5 Karg, Conner              FR Ohio Norther           50.03      50.05q  2 
  6 Baker, Isaac              SR Baldwin Wall           49.81      50.13q  2 
  7 Roseler, Jonathan         SR Ohio Norther           49.29      50.31q  3 
  8 Jordan, Cody              SR Muskingum              50.27      50.42q  1 
  9 D'Amico, Nick             SR John Carroll           50.32      50.63   3 
 10 Gatchell, Avery           JR Heidelberg             50.82      50.81   1 
 11 Woods, Nicholas           FR John Carroll           51.06      50.90   1 
 12 Rader, James              SR Ohio Norther           50.45      51.02   3 
 13 Lyon, Jerrod              FR Heidelberg             51.10      51.06   3 
 14 Vajen, Marty              JR Muskingum              50.93      51.62   2 
 15 Gilmore, Marcus           SR Otterbein              50.95      51.80   2 
 16 Thompson, Blair           FR Otterbein              51.59      52.24   2 
 17 Churchya, De              SO Heidelberg             51.37      52.27   1 
 18 Stinson, Fred             FR Muskingum              51.27      52.46   3 
 
Event 13  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 47.57  2002        George Sample, John Carroll                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sparks, Tyler             JR Mount Union            49.47      48.30   10   
  2 Neff, Tyler               FR Mount Union            49.23      48.44    8   
  3 Sydnor, Jake              SR Wilmington (           48.97      48.45    6   
  4 Roseler, Jonathan         SR Ohio Norther           50.31      49.27    5   
  5 Baker, Isaac              SR Baldwin Wall           50.13      49.54    4   
  6 Grayson, Chase            JR Otterbein              49.78      49.57    3   
  7 Karg, Conner              FR Ohio Norther           50.05      49.86    2   
  8 Jordan, Cody              SR Muskingum              50.42      50.08    1   
 
Event 15  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  OAC Record: % 10.35  2006        John Biacofsky, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Turner             SO Otterbein              11.04      10.71Q  5.2  3 
  2 Beidleman, Benjamin       JR Baldwin Wall           11.06      10.80Q  2.6  2 
  3 Bruner, Brandon           SR Otterbein              11.06      10.88Q  2.7  1 
  4 Swisher, Chase            SR Mount Union            10.79      10.73q  5.2  3 
  5 Rupe, Christian           JR Ohio Norther           10.99      10.92q  2.7  1 
  6 Radney, Jonathan          SO John Carroll           10.97      10.93q  2.6  2  10.921
  7 Kilgo, Derek              SR Wilmington (           11.01      10.93q  5.2  3  10.923
  8 Fisher, Jojuan            JR Ohio Norther           11.17      10.98q  5.2  3  10.973
  9 Shrewsbury, Andrew        SO Mount Union            11.15      10.98   2.6  2  10.974
 10 Robinson, Troy            SO Baldwin Wall           11.01      11.02   5.2  3 
 11 Beidleman, Michael        JR Baldwin Wall           10.98      11.06   2.7  1 
 12 Lollis, Jeru              SO Muskingum              11.23      11.07   2.7  1 
 13 Pyles, John               JR Otterbein              11.10      11.08   2.7  1 
 14 Densmore, Clay            SR Mount Union            11.17      11.10   5.2  3 
 15 Orewiler, Tyler           JR Mount Union            11.19      11.15   2.6  2 
 16 Turner, DeNorris          JR Ohio Norther           11.24      11.23   2.7  1 
 17 Sho Johnson, Tajh         FR Wilmington (           11.27      11.40   2.6  2 
 18 McDaniels, Masai          FR Marietta                          11.43   5.2  3 
 
Event 15  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 10.35  2006        John Biacofsky, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bruner, Brandon           SR Otterbein              10.88      10.92  -0.1  10   
  2 Jones, Turner             SO Otterbein              10.71      10.93  -0.1   8   
  3 Rupe, Christian           JR Ohio Norther           10.92      10.94  -0.1   6   
  4 Beidleman, Benjamin       JR Baldwin Wall           10.80      10.97  -0.1   5    10.962
  5 Swisher, Chase            SR Mount Union            10.73      10.97  -0.1   4    10.967
  6 Radney, Jonathan          SO John Carroll           10.93      11.08  -0.1   3   
  7 Kilgo, Derek              SR Wilmington (           10.93      11.10  -0.1   2   
  8 Fisher, Jojuan            JR Ohio Norther           10.98      11.20  -0.1   1   
 
Event 17  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 1:51.59  1986        Marcell Stephens, Mount Union             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Molinaro, Matt            FR Ohio Norther         1:53.15    1:55.38   2  10   
        58.985 (58.985)  1:55.373 (56.389)
  2 Berryman, Jacob           SO Heidelberg           1:56.20    1:56.42   2   8   
        58.882 (58.882)  1:56.412 (57.530)
  3 Gopel, Richard            JR Otterbein            1:54.08    1:56.73   2   6   
        59.179 (59.179)  1:56.729 (57.551)
  4 Swisher, Garrett          SR Mount Union          1:56.46    1:56.82   2   5   
        59.307 (59.307)  1:56.815 (57.509)
  5 Simpkins, Jake            SR Wilmington (         1:55.31    1:57.28   2   4   
        58.967 (58.967)  1:57.276 (58.310)
  6 Grim, Lucas               SO Mount Union          1:54.77    1:57.33   2   3   
        59.261 (59.261)  1:57.327 (58.067)
  7 Whisler, Scott            JR Mount Union          1:58.62    1:57.46   1   2   
        58.749 (58.749)  1:57.460 (58.711)
  8 Wagner, Kyle              SR Ohio Norther         1:56.88    1:57.59   2   1   
        59.153 (59.153)  1:57.583 (58.430)
  9 Hansen, Eric              SO John Carroll         1:58.10    1:57.62   1 
        59.063 (59.063)  1:57.620 (58.558)
 10 Hydzik, Mike              JR John Carroll         1:55.94    1:57.70   2 
        58.866 (58.866)  1:57.700 (58.834)
 11 McKee, Ian                SO Ohio Norther         1:58.32    1:59.01   1 
        59.456 (59.456)  1:59.008 (59.553)
 12 Loya, Dan                 JR John Carroll         1:59.89    1:59.83   1 
           59.009 (59.009)        1:59.821 (1:00.812)
 13 Cameron, John             SR John Carroll         1:57.84    1:59.90   1  1:59.895
           59.839 (59.839)        1:59.895 (1:00.057)
 14 Jones, Travis             JR Otterbein            1:56.45    1:59.90   2  1:59.897
           58.874 (58.874)        1:59.897 (1:01.024)
 15 Posner, Cameron           SO Otterbein            1:59.51    2:00.19   1 
           58.768 (58.768)        2:00.190 (1:01.423)
 16 Sowa, Daniel              JR Ohio Norther         1:59.46    2:00.97   1 
           58.601 (58.601)        2:00.965 (1:02.364)
 17 Faiken, Tim               FR Heidelberg           2:01.13    2:02.22   1 
           59.885 (59.885)        2:02.213 (1:02.329)
 18 Ahle, Tyler               SR Wilmington (         2:03.38    2:03.76   1 
       1:00.157 (1:00.157)        2:03.752 (1:03.596)
 19 Clark, Wade               SR Mount Union          1:56.34    2:05.30   2 
           58.550 (58.550)        2:05.295 (1:06.745)
 
Event 19  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  OAC Record: % 51.98  2014        Tyler Mettille, Mount Union                 
  OAC Record: % 51.98  4/26/2014   Tyler Mettille, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mettille, Tyler           SR Mount Union            51.30      55.05Q  3 
  2 Williams, Nick            SR John Carroll           55.79      55.53Q  2 
  3 Emert, Brandon            FR Ohio Norther           54.51      55.83Q  1 
  4 Burnam, Pierce            FR Wilmington (           56.94      56.66q  3 
  5 Lloyd, Seth               SR Otterbein              55.99      57.37q  2 
  6 Suter, Jon                FR Heidelberg             58.06      57.40q  1 
  7 Boehler, Ren              FR Heidelberg             58.23      57.74q  2 
  8 Chrispin, Hayes           SR John Carroll           57.51      57.75q  3 
  9 Caponi, Frankie           JR John Carroll         1:02.25      57.86   2 
 10 Klingshirn, Chase         SO Mount Union            58.37      58.21   1 
 11 Tshikala, Raphael         SO Mount Union          1:00.07      58.53   2 
 12 Barnes, Morgan            FR John Carroll           59.98      59.29   1 
 13 Reinhard, Anthony         SR Otterbein              59.28      59.34   3 
 14 Weir, Ryan                JR Baldwin Wall           58.35      59.36   2 
 15 Trezise, Mason            FR Capital                58.45    1:00.93   3 
 16 Davalos, Miguel           SO Capital              1:02.29    1:02.76   1 
 17 Wills, Kesi               FR Otterbein            1:02.32    1:04.58   3 
 
Event 19  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 51.98  2014        Tyler Mettille, Mount Union                 
  OAC Record: % 51.98  4/26/2014   Tyler Mettille, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mettille, Tyler           SR Mount Union            55.05      53.53   10   
  2 Emert, Brandon            FR Ohio Norther           55.83      54.96    8   
  3 Williams, Nick            SR John Carroll           55.53      55.20    6   
  4 Lloyd, Seth               SR Otterbein              57.37      55.69    5   
  5 Burnam, Pierce            FR Wilmington (           56.66      55.80    4   
  6 Chrispin, Hayes           SR John Carroll           57.75      56.84    3   
  7 Boehler, Ren              FR Heidelberg             57.74      57.53    2   
  8 Suter, Jon                FR Heidelberg             57.40      58.45    1   
 
Event 21  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  OAC Record: % 21.18  2006        John Biacofsky, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beidleman, Benjamin       JR Baldwin Wall           22.00      21.85Q  3.2  2 
  2 Swisher, Chase            SR Mount Union            21.73      22.00Q  2.6  1 
  3 Rupe, Christian           JR Ohio Norther           22.28      22.04Q  2.1  3 
  4 Sydnor, Jake              SR Wilmington (           22.18      22.11q  3.2  2 
  5 Sparks, Tyler             JR Mount Union            22.44      22.12q  3.2  2 
  6 Bruner, Brandon           SR Otterbein              23.37      22.18q  2.1  3 
  7 Neff, Tyler               FR Mount Union            22.29      22.21q  2.6  1 
  8 Radney, Jonathan          SO John Carroll           22.58      22.24q  3.2  2 
  9 Jones, Turner             SO Otterbein              22.73      22.27   2.1  3 
 10 Kilgo, Derek              SR Wilmington (           22.31      22.41   2.6  1  22.406
 11 Robinson, Troy            SO Baldwin Wall           21.98      22.41   2.1  3  22.408
 12 Pyles, John               JR Otterbein              22.67      22.48   2.6  1  22.473
 13 Roseler, Jonathan         SR Ohio Norther           22.64      22.48   2.1  3  22.478
 14 Morrow, Andrew            SR Mount Union            22.91      22.52   2.6  1 
 15 Baker, Isaac              SR Baldwin Wall           22.38      22.57   2.1  3 
 16 Turner, DeNorris          JR Ohio Norther           22.73      22.62   2.6  1 
 17 McIlvaine, Austin         FR John Carroll           22.74      22.64   3.2  2 
 18 Jordan, Cody              SR Muskingum              22.73      22.80   3.2  2 
 19 Ball, Austin              FR Heidelberg             23.25      22.85   2.6  1 
 20 Bodrick, Travon           SR Capital                22.76      22.95   2.1  3 
 
Event 21  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 21.18  2006        John Biacofsky, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Beidleman, Benjamin       JR Baldwin Wall           21.85      21.85  -0.3  10   
  2 Swisher, Chase            SR Mount Union            22.00      21.86  -0.3   8   
  3 Rupe, Christian           JR Ohio Norther           22.04      21.92  -0.3   6   
  4 Bruner, Brandon           SR Otterbein              22.18      22.08  -0.3   5   
  5 Neff, Tyler               FR Mount Union            22.21      22.15  -0.3   4   
  6 Sparks, Tyler             JR Mount Union            22.12      22.19  -0.3   3   
  7 Sydnor, Jake              SR Wilmington (           22.11      22.37  -0.3   2   
  8 Radney, Jonathan          SO John Carroll           22.24      22.83  -0.3   1   
 
Event 23  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 30:24.10  1982        John Timmons, Ohio Wesleyan              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rosenbaum, Nathan         SR Ohio Norther                   31:24.99   10   
  2 Karski, Tadhg             SR John Carroll        30:48.35   31:29.88    8   
  3 Kazek, Gus                SO John Carroll        32:13.26   31:41.63    6   
  4 Cremi, David              SO John Carroll        31:30.29   31:43.43    5   
  5 Garritano, Dylan          SR Mount Union         33:02.87   31:48.97    4   
  6 Thorkelson, Elliot        FR John Carroll                   32:09.78    3   
  7 Snyder, Andrew            JR John Carroll        32:44.88   32:26.78    2   
  8 Valentine, Ryan           SR Ohio Norther        32:52.73   32:37.95    1   
  9 Tussing, Matthew          JR Heidelberg          33:50.22   32:43.75  
 10 Flint, Zach               JR Heidelberg          35:07.83   33:08.03  
 11 Toot, Dekota              SR Mount Union         33:21.76   33:19.20  
 12 Askari, Amir              SR Otterbein                      33:33.83  
 13 Trau, Ian                 SO Ohio Norther        33:38.76   33:43.75  
 14 Wherry, Jonathan          JR Ohio Norther        33:40.11   34:04.13  
 15 Cochran, Phillip          JR Otterbein                      34:35.01  
 16 Stith, Hunter             FR Wilmington (        34:31.15   34:38.83  
 17 Radabaugh, Brett          FR Mount Union         34:27.05   34:49.47  
 18 Stroh, Andrew             SO Capital             35:28.60   35:50.99  
 19 Perez, Kaleb              FR Capital             34:51.94   35:57.09  
 20 Fuhrmann, Alex            JR Baldwin Wall                   37:12.16  
 -- Thomas, Nick              FR Mount Union                         DNF  
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 15.04m  1999        Shawn Watson, Mount Union                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Allison, Logan            FR Capital             44-05.50     13.76m  -1.1  45-01.75  10   
     13.41m(-1.0) 13.55m(-2.1) 13.62m(-6.9) 13.40m(-1.1) 13.58m(-1.1) 13.76m(-1.1)
  2 Bodrick, Travon           SR Capital             46-00.75     13.73m  -1.3  45-00.50   8   
     11.73m(-0.3) 13.18m(-0.7) 13.54m(-0.7) 13.72m(-0.6) FOUL      13.73m(-1.3)
  3 Quinn, Matthew            SR Otterbein           43-03.00     13.65m  -1.9  44-09.50   6   
     13.65m(-1.9) 13.01m(-1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Bruner, Brandon           SR Otterbein           41-08.75     13.39m  -0.7  43-11.25   5   
     12.25m(+0.0) FOUL      13.36m(-0.9) 13.01m(-0.2) 13.39m(-0.7) 13.17m(-1.4)
  5 Chrispin, Hayes           SR John Carroll        40-04.25     13.35m  -1.7  43-09.75   4   
     12.75m(-0.1) 12.27m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL      12.83m(-0.3) 13.35m(-1.7)
  6 Lardie, Chris             SR Muskingum           43-07.25     13.29m  -0.4  43-07.25   3   
     13.29m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Brancheau, Ryan           SR Ohio Norther        42-10.75     13.03m  -1.8  42-09.00   2   
     12.64m(-1.8) 12.74m(-0.8) 13.03m(-1.8) 12.37m(-0.9) 12.93m(-1.2) PASS     
  8 Hollis, Tom               SO Mount Union         41-10.50     12.83m  -0.8  42-01.25   1   
     12.48m(-2.6) 12.83m(-0.8) 12.59m(-1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Khmelnitskiy, Yevgeniy    SR John Carroll        41-07.75     12.65m  -0.1  41-06.00 
     12.26m(-1.2) 12.18m(-1.0) 12.65m(-0.1) 11.88m(-1.1) 12.15m(-1.3) 12.37m(-1.0)
 10 Brinkman, Robbie          JR Ohio Norther        42-11.00     12.53m  -0.8  41-01.50 
     11.94m(-0.8) 12.53m(-0.8) FOUL              
 11 Burnam, Pierce            FR Wilmington (        42-04.75     12.30m  -0.2  40-04.25 
     12.13m(-0.3) 12.09m(-1.0) 12.30m(-0.2)         
 12 Bennett, Michael          FR Heidelberg          41-00.25     12.20m  -1.5  40-00.50 
     12.11m(-0.5) 12.20m(-1.5) 12.03m(-1.5)         
 13 Farroni, Austin           FR Mount Union         40-07.75     12.14m   0.7  39-10.00 
     12.14m(0.7) 11.84m(0.9) 12.03m(-1.6)         
 14 Thompson, Kevin           SO Heidelberg          38-08.25     12.07m  -0.5  39-07.25 
     12.07m(-0.5) 11.93m(-1.6) 11.90m(-1.6)         
 15 Wills, Luke               SO Capital             38-11.50     12.03m  -0.3  39-05.75 
     12.03m(-0.3) FOUL      11.74m(-1.3)         
 16 Kruer, Zak                SO Wilmington (        41-03.75     12.01m  -1.1  39-05.00 
     11.86m(-1.0) 11.66m(-0.2) 12.01m(-1.1)         
 17 Tshikala, Raphael         SO Mount Union         38-09.75     11.99m  -1.3  39-04.00 
     11.81m(-0.8) 11.65m(-1.2) 11.99m(-1.3)         
 18 Spilker, Johnathon        SO Baldwin Wall        39-06.00     11.80m  -1.8  38-08.75 
     11.80m(-1.8) PASS      PASS              
 -- Pearson, Wayman           SR Mount Union         42-08.00       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS              
 -- Fox, Tim                  SR Muskingum                          FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS               
 
Event 26  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 54.11m  1964        Bert Reuss, Ohio Wesleyan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Falcone, Gage             SR Heidelberg            150-01     47.94m     157-03  10   
      41.17m  47.94m  46.44m  45.70m  46.37m  46.34m
  2 Dunlap, Zachary           JR Otterbein           47-11.75     46.77m     153-05   8   
      43.82m  FOUL  45.31m  FOUL  46.77m  45.81m
  3 Shumate, Lucas            SO Ohio Norther          144-07     45.84m     150-05   6   
      44.06m  44.87m  FOUL  40.57m  45.84m  42.37m
  4 Vasquez, Moises           FR Capital             39-11.75     42.57m     139-08   5   
      38.48m  42.27m  38.43m  42.57m  38.39m  40.99m
  5 Felton, Zach              JR Heidelberg          35-07.75     42.36m     139-00   4   
      41.66m  42.36m  FOUL  41.15m  42.03m  39.11m
  6 Anielski, Matthew         JR Baldwin Wall        37-08.25     41.83m     137-03   3   
      41.83m  FOUL  FOUL  40.45m  38.61m  39.24m
  7 Cody, AJ                  SO Ohio Norther          135-00     41.75m     137-00   2   
      40.71m  37.29m  FOUL  41.75m  40.06m  40.00m
  8 Mitolo, Rocky             SR John Carroll        36-01.25     41.15m     135-00   1   
      40.55m  41.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Durr, Tristen             FR Heidelberg          32-00.50     41.07m     134-09 
      41.07m  FOUL  29.45m  40.63m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Ayoki, Linden             SO Wilmington (        41-10.25     40.53m     133-00 
      40.53m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Zamor, James              FR Capital             15-08.75     39.83m     130-08 
      34.79m  33.26m  39.83m         
 12 Minniti, Vince            SR John Carroll        24-03.50     38.95m     127-09 
      36.44m  FOUL  38.95m         
 13 Ramos, Ian                FR Baldwin Wall        25-09.25     38.60m     126-08 
      38.60m  FOUL  38.56m         
 14 Smith, Jacob              SR Heidelberg          23-09.75     38.56m     126-06 
      FOUL  38.56m  FOUL         
 15 Aguilar, Mark             SO Ohio Norther        28-06.75     37.38m     122-08 
      FOUL  36.12m  37.38m         
 16 Burkholder, Jeff          SO Muskingum           21-01.75     37.14m     121-10 
      FOUL  37.14m  FOUL           
 17 Wimer, Brad               SR Mount Union         25-02.25     36.99m     121-04 
      36.35m  FOUL  36.99m         
 18 Fitchet, Matt             FR Mount Union         25-08.50     36.67m     120-04 
      36.62m  FOUL  36.67m         
 19 Burnside, Bryce           SO Marietta              132-01     36.22m     118-10 
      36.22m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Burns, Austin             JR Marietta            20-01.25     35.74m     117-03 
      33.79m  35.74m  FOUL         
 21 Duffy, Mackenzie          SO Muskingum           15-07.25     33.51m     109-11 
      28.83m  33.51m  31.07m         
 -- Burdorff, Tyler           JR Baldwin Wall          145-10       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 27  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 2.14m  1981        Jeff Stafford, Marietta                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Juhn, Rory                SO Mount Union          6-09.75      2.03m    6-08.00  10   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
        O    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Eddy, Brandon             SR Baldwin Wall         6-06.00      2.00m    6-06.75   8   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Wukotich, Zach            SO Mount Union          6-09.75     J2.00m    6-06.75   6   
     1.95 2.00 2.03 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Sibila, Alex              FR Ohio Norther         6-00.50      1.95m    6-04.75   5   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Brancheau, Ryan           SR Ohio Norther         6-09.00     J1.95m    6-04.75   4   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Hollis, Tom               SO Mount Union          6-04.75      1.90m    6-02.75   3   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Allison, Logan            FR Capital              6-02.00     J1.90m    6-02.75   2   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Wilson, William           FR Ohio Norther         6-02.00      1.85m    6-00.75   1   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Slack, Grant              SO Mount Union          6-00.00     J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Weidner, Blake            FR Muskingum            6-02.00      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Tillapaugh, Alex          FR Wilmington (         5-10.00      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
 12 Wills, Luke               SO Capital              5-10.00     J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Bennett, Michael          FR Heidelberg           5-10.00         NH            
     1.75 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 58.38m  2014        Sean Donnelly, Mount Union                 
  OAC Record: % 58.38m  4/25/2014   Sean Donnelly, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Falcone, Gage             SR Heidelberg            55.83m     58.06m     190-06  10   
      FOUL  53.67m  FOUL  FOUL  54.04m  58.06m
  2 Shumate, Lucas            SO Ohio Norther          54.50m     55.25m     181-03   8   
      53.07m  54.04m  54.25m  54.92m  54.08m  55.25m
  3 Mitolo, Rocky             SR John Carroll          54.52m     54.58m     179-01   6   
      51.65m  53.67m  53.48m  49.83m  54.58m  FOUL
  4 Farwig, Phillip           SR Ohio Norther          47.63m     48.97m     160-08   5   
      46.62m  47.83m  FOUL  48.97m  47.80m  FOUL
  5 Shumate, Tyler            SR Mount Union           50.17m     48.09m     157-09   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  46.25m  46.98m  FOUL  48.09m
  6 Burnside, Bryce           SO Marietta              47.47m     48.02m     157-06   3   
      47.02m  45.60m  48.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ramos, Ian                FR Baldwin Wall          48.67m     47.94m     157-03   2   
      45.18m  FOUL  47.94m  47.01m  47.60m  FOUL
  8 Dunlap, Zachary           JR Otterbein             48.87m     47.90m     157-02   1   
      46.21m  47.01m  46.03m  FOUL  FOUL  47.90m
  9 Hunter, Nate              SO John Carroll          43.58m     44.89m     147-03 
      44.68m  44.89m  FOUL  42.30m  42.96m  43.89m
 10 Crawford, Travis          SR Muskingum             42.77m     42.29m     138-09 
      42.29m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Anielski, Matthew         JR Baldwin Wall          42.02m     41.85m     137-04 
      40.18m  40.42m  41.85m         
 12 Felton, Zach              JR Heidelberg            39.57m     40.63m     133-04 
      39.22m  FOUL  40.63m         
 13 Ayoki, Linden             SO Wilmington (          41.52m     40.27m     132-01 
      FOUL  40.27m  FOUL         
 14 Vasquez, Moises           FR Capital               39.57m     38.26m     125-06 
      36.42m  FOUL  38.26m         
 15 Buffington, Andre         SO Muskingum             39.68m     38.14m     125-01 
      38.14m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Augustine, Zane           SO Ohio Norther          44.36m     38.08m     124-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.08m         
 17 Burkholder, Jeff          SO Muskingum             38.12m     36.27m     119-00 
      34.34m  FOUL  36.27m         
 18 Smith, Jacob              SR Heidelberg            37.66m     35.62m     116-10 
      34.95m  34.59m  35.62m         
 19 Dotson, Shane             SR Muskingum             41.72m     35.27m     115-08 
      FOUL  35.27m  FOUL           
 -- Burdorff, Tyler           JR Baldwin Wall          55.34m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Durr, Tristen             FR Heidelberg            42.87m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Butts, Kalvin             FR Wilmington (          35.89m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 32  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 9:00.63              Tim Budic, Baldwin-Wallace                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schalois, Kase            SO Ohio Norther         9:41.01    9:31.46   2  10   
           41.324 (41.324)        1:53.844 (1:12.520)        3:08.781 (1:14.937)
       4:23.967 (1:15.187)        5:40.836 (1:16.869)        6:57.893 (1:17.058)
       8:16.216 (1:18.323)        9:31.460 (1:15.244)
  2 Derr, Bryan               SR Mount Union          9:46.77    9:46.22   2   8   
           42.844 (42.844)        1:56.563 (1:13.719)        3:12.651 (1:16.089)
       4:32.413 (1:19.762)        5:53.699 (1:21.287)        7:13.494 (1:19.795)
       8:32.898 (1:19.405)        9:46.211 (1:13.313)
  3 O'Brien, Pat              JR John Carroll         9:26.64    9:47.69   2   6   
           41.067 (41.067)        1:53.772 (1:12.705)        3:08.563 (1:14.792)
       4:23.820 (1:15.257)        5:40.521 (1:16.701)        6:57.283 (1:16.763)
       8:18.156 (1:20.873)        9:47.683 (1:29.527)
  4 Posner, Cameron           SO Otterbein            9:54.67    9:53.34   2   5   
           41.898 (41.898)        1:55.187 (1:13.290)        3:10.888 (1:15.702)
       4:28.530 (1:17.642)        5:50.432 (1:21.902)        7:11.151 (1:20.720)
       8:33.183 (1:22.033)        9:53.336 (1:20.153)
  5 Dodd, Ryan                SR Muskingum            9:51.40    9:54.40   2   4   
           41.519 (41.519)        1:54.515 (1:12.997)        3:09.883 (1:15.368)
       4:28.053 (1:18.171)        5:50.391 (1:22.338)        7:10.784 (1:20.394)
       8:32.886 (1:22.102)        9:54.394 (1:21.509)
  6 Menear, Ty                SO Mount Union          9:49.50    9:55.53   2   3   
           41.136 (41.136)        1:54.818 (1:13.682)        3:11.369 (1:16.552)
       4:29.033 (1:17.665)        5:50.907 (1:21.874)        7:12.928 (1:22.021)
       8:37.193 (1:24.266)        9:55.526 (1:18.333)
  7 Honkala, Johnny           SR John Carroll         9:50.53    9:58.83   2   2   
           41.631 (41.631)        1:55.068 (1:13.438)        3:10.137 (1:15.069)
       4:28.745 (1:18.609)        5:51.898 (1:23.153)        7:17.073 (1:25.175)
       8:45.138 (1:28.066)        9:58.823 (1:13.686)
  8 Rusnak, Cameron           SO Ohio Norther        10:01.50   10:00.98   2   1   
           41.763 (41.763)        1:55.100 (1:13.338)        3:11.686 (1:16.587)
       4:29.952 (1:18.267)        5:51.795 (1:21.844)        7:16.166 (1:24.371)
       8:40.413 (1:24.248)       10:00.973 (1:20.560)
  9 Berry, Adam               SO Ohio Norther         9:46.17   10:10.79   2 
           41.262 (41.262)        1:54.527 (1:13.265)        3:11.090 (1:16.564)
       4:29.098 (1:18.009)        5:52.009 (1:22.911)        7:14.804 (1:22.795)
       8:41.437 (1:26.633)       10:10.790 (1:29.354)
 10 Kuntz, Isaac              FR Heidelberg          10:00.13   10:13.67   2 
           42.388 (42.388)        1:56.151 (1:13.763)        3:12.443 (1:16.293)
       4:33.646 (1:21.203)        6:00.736 (1:27.091)        7:26.691 (1:25.955)
       8:52.916 (1:26.226)       10:13.664 (1:20.749)
 11 Boyd, Samuel              FR Ohio Norther        10:31.78   10:14.12   1 
           42.048 (42.048)        1:58.552 (1:16.504)        3:18.858 (1:20.306)
       4:40.585 (1:21.728)        6:02.749 (1:22.165)        7:27.299 (1:24.550)
       8:51.440 (1:24.142)       10:14.115 (1:22.675)
 12 Knabe, Derek              FR Capital             10:10.35   10:19.98   2 
           42.338 (42.338)        1:57.754 (1:15.416)        3:15.712 (1:17.958)
       4:36.871 (1:21.160)        6:03.578 (1:26.708)        7:29.868 (1:26.290)
       8:56.779 (1:26.912)       10:19.980 (1:23.201)
 13 Oswald, Matt              SO John Carroll        10:04.81   10:23.22   2 
           41.887 (41.887)        1:55.588 (1:13.701)        3:12.268 (1:16.681)
       4:31.899 (1:19.631)        5:58.387 (1:26.489)        7:28.210 (1:29.823)
       8:58.958 (1:30.748)       10:23.216 (1:24.259)
 14 Kozlowski, Michael        FR John Carroll        10:05.79   10:26.16   2 
           42.573 (42.573)        1:57.503 (1:14.931)        3:14.376 (1:16.873)
       4:35.514 (1:21.139)        6:02.089 (1:26.575)        7:30.395 (1:28.307)
       9:00.073 (1:29.678)       10:26.159 (1:26.087)
 15 McCullough, Caleb         SR Otterbein           10:40.96   10:30.70   1 
           42.386 (42.386)        1:59.418 (1:17.032)        3:19.475 (1:20.058)
       4:41.583 (1:22.108)        6:07.202 (1:25.620)        7:35.826 (1:28.624)
       9:06.715 (1:30.889)       10:30.697 (1:23.983)
 16 Lowe, Tyler               SR Mount Union         10:41.02   10:32.87   1 
           41.788 (41.788)        1:59.911 (1:18.123)        3:20.686 (1:20.775)
       4:45.010 (1:24.325)        6:16.698 (1:31.688)        7:45.977 (1:29.279)
       9:12.109 (1:26.133)       10:32.870 (1:20.761)
 17 Humphreys, Sean           FR Heidelberg          10:36.82   10:42.05   1 
           42.607 (42.607)        1:59.007 (1:16.400)        3:19.796 (1:20.789)
       4:42.548 (1:22.753)        6:08.886 (1:26.339)        7:39.997 (1:31.111)
       9:12.794 (1:32.798)       10:42.049 (1:29.255)
 18 Brauer, Dave              SO Heidelberg          10:51.29   10:52.25   1 
           41.253 (41.253)        2:02.449 (1:21.196)        3:26.785 (1:24.337)
       4:55.127 (1:28.342)        6:23.601 (1:28.475)        7:54.828 (1:31.227)
       9:25.874 (1:31.046)       10:52.246 (1:26.372)
 19 Fries, Tim                SR Muskingum           10:47.89   10:56.48   1 
           42.729 (42.729)        2:01.442 (1:18.714)        3:21.725 (1:20.283)
       4:45.679 (1:23.955)        6:14.436 (1:28.757)        7:49.942 (1:35.507)
       9:27.278 (1:37.336)       10:56.475 (1:29.198)
 20 Kall, Tony                SO Muskingum           11:02.30   10:59.56   1 
           43.059 (43.059)        2:03.331 (1:20.272)        3:27.335 (1:24.005)
       4:54.521 (1:27.186)        6:24.511 (1:29.990)        7:55.997 (1:31.487)
       9:28.908 (1:32.911)       10:59.558 (1:30.650)
 21 Tanner, Dylan             FR Baldwin Wall        11:03.14   11:03.73   1 
           43.229 (43.229)        2:04.448 (1:21.219)        3:29.582 (1:25.134)
       4:56.847 (1:27.266)        6:28.296 (1:31.449)        8:02.382 (1:34.087)
       9:37.062 (1:34.680)       11:03.726 (1:26.665)
 22 Peck, Nathan              SR Muskingum           10:50.30   11:06.52   1 
           41.956 (41.956)        2:03.009 (1:21.053)        3:26.570 (1:23.561)
       4:54.296 (1:27.726)        6:24.967 (1:30.672)        7:59.862 (1:34.895)
       9:35.374 (1:35.513)       11:06.512 (1:31.138)
 -- Dombrowski, Ryan          JR Mount Union         10:57.71        DNF   1 
           42.168 (42.168)        2:00.318 (1:18.150)        3:21.308 (1:20.991)
       4:47.467 (1:26.159)        6:19.701 (1:32.235)
 -- Vasic, Dusan              SR Baldwin Wall        10:14.26        DNF   2 
           42.082 (42.082)        1:56.625 (1:14.544)        3:11.420 (1:14.795)
       4:27.776 (1:16.357)        5:57.117 (1:29.341)        7:33.921 (1:36.804)
 
Event 34  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 40.64  2006        , Mount Union                               
                       Saluppo,Garcon,Biacofsky                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Otterbein  'A'                                      41.89      41.46   2  10   
     1) Pyles, John JR                  2) Bruner, Brandon SR             
     3) Gilmore, Marcus SR              4) Jones, Turner SO               
  2 Baldwin Wallace  'A'                                42.67      42.09   2   8   
     1) Robinson, Troy SO               2) Beidleman, Benjamin JR         
     3) Baker, Isaac SR                 4) Beidleman, Michael JR          
  3 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  42.42      42.50   2   6   
     1) Turner, DeNorris JR             2) Roseler, Jonathan SR           
     3) Rupe, Christian JR              4) Fisher, Jojuan JR              
  4 John Carroll  'A'                                   42.87      42.66   2   5   
     1) Radney, Jonathan SO             2) McIlvaine, Austin FR           
     3) Caponi, Frankie JR              4) Woods, Nicholas FR             
  5 Heidelberg  'A'                                     43.15      43.27   1   4   
     1) Yoder, Michael JR               2) Lyon, Jerrod FR                
     3) Boehler, Ren FR                 4) Ball, Austin FR                
  6 Capital  'A'                                        43.78      43.83   1   3   
     1) Howard, Torrelle JR             2) Bodrick, Travon SR             
     3) Davalos, Miguel SO              4) Allison, Logan FR              
  7 Marietta  'A'                                                  44.19   1   2   
     1) Sanders, Simon SR               2) Smith, Alexander FR            
     3) Lake, Bradley FR                4) Davis, Malik FR                
  8 Muskingum  'A'                                      43.80      44.21   1   1   
     1) Lollis, Jeru SO                 2) Weidner, Blake FR              
     3) Stinson, Fred FR                4) Jordan, Cody SR                
 -- Wilmington (Ohio)  'A'                              43.55        DNF   1 
     1) Tillapaugh, Alex FR             2) Bridgewater, Cameron SR        
     3) Sho Johnson, Tajh FR            4) Kruer, Zak SO                  
 -- Mount Union  'A'                                    42.01        DNF   2 
     1) Milhoan, Andrew JR              2) Mettille, Tyler SR             
     3) Shrewsbury, Andrew SO           4) Swisher, Chase SR              
 
Event 36  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 3:51.18  1992        Jeff Powles, Mount Union                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Molinaro, Matt            FR Ohio Norther         3:54.43    3:56.82   10   
           50.178 (50.178)        1:54.571 (1:04.393)        2:58.824 (1:04.254)
         3:56.811 (57.988)
  2 Simpkins, Jake            SR Wilmington (         3:59.65    3:57.87    8   
           49.523 (49.523)        1:53.689 (1:04.167)        2:57.293 (1:03.604)
       3:57.868 (1:00.576)
  3 McGeary, Dan              SR Mount Union          3:59.11    3:58.08    6   
           49.553 (49.553)        1:53.452 (1:03.899)        2:57.248 (1:03.796)
       3:58.080 (1:00.833)
  4 Harden, Andrew            SO Ohio Norther         4:03.39    4:01.05    5   
           50.437 (50.437)        1:55.646 (1:05.210)        3:00.664 (1:05.018)
       4:01.050 (1:00.387)
  5 Clark, Wade               SR Mount Union          4:04.44    4:01.36    4   
           49.775 (49.775)        1:54.547 (1:04.772)        3:00.535 (1:05.989)
       4:01.354 (1:00.820)
  6 Banks, Nick               JR John Carroll         3:59.62    4:02.10    3   
           49.598 (49.598)        1:54.091 (1:04.494)        2:59.165 (1:05.074)
       4:02.091 (1:02.927)
  7 Wymer, Eric               JR Ohio Norther         4:02.10    4:02.59    2   
           49.518 (49.518)        1:53.837 (1:04.320)        2:56.847 (1:03.010)
       4:02.581 (1:05.735)
  8 Cameron, John             SR John Carroll         4:04.37    4:02.99    1   
           49.976 (49.976)        1:54.732 (1:04.756)        2:58.874 (1:04.143)
       4:02.986 (1:04.112)
  9 Hurley, Michael           JR John Carroll         4:03.98    4:03.71  
           50.355 (50.355)        1:54.705 (1:04.350)        2:59.679 (1:04.975)
       4:03.705 (1:04.027)
 10 O'Toole, Patrick          JR Mount Union          4:05.23    4:06.04  
           50.368 (50.368)        1:54.871 (1:04.504)        2:57.075 (1:02.205)
       4:06.035 (1:08.960)
 11 Steigerwald, Daniel       SR Ohio Norther         4:10.64    4:08.61  
           50.298 (50.298)        1:55.148 (1:04.850)        2:59.987 (1:04.839)
       4:08.604 (1:08.618)
 12 Jeffers, Brady            SO Baldwin Wall         4:10.33    4:10.99  
           50.060 (50.060)        1:55.860 (1:05.800)        3:01.980 (1:06.120)
       4:10.984 (1:09.004)
 13 Gopel, Richard            JR Otterbein            4:03.19    4:12.77  
           49.230 (49.230)        1:53.875 (1:04.646)        2:58.359 (1:04.484)
       4:12.767 (1:14.408)
 14 Derr, Bryan               SR Mount Union          4:09.57    4:18.75  
           50.168 (50.168)        1:56.698 (1:06.530)        3:05.934 (1:09.237)
       4:18.745 (1:12.811)
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 14:34.02  2004        Ryan Hochstetler, Mount Union            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGeary, Dan              SR Mount Union         15:14.52   15:04.62   10   
           36.815 (36.815)        1:53.503 (1:16.689)        3:08.883 (1:15.380)
       4:24.023 (1:15.141)        5:38.597 (1:14.574)        6:50.998 (1:12.401)
       8:03.257 (1:12.259)        9:14.464 (1:11.208)       10:25.793 (1:11.329)
      11:38.208 (1:12.416)       12:50.316 (1:12.109)       13:59.841 (1:09.525)
      15:04.614 (1:04.774)
  2 Hemmelgarn, Aaren         SO Ohio Norther        15:08.41   15:08.85    8   
           36.097 (36.097)        1:52.501 (1:16.404)        3:08.682 (1:16.181)
       4:23.742 (1:15.061)        5:38.291 (1:14.550)        6:50.768 (1:12.477)
       8:03.100 (1:12.332)        9:14.292 (1:11.193)       10:25.560 (1:11.268)
      11:38.389 (1:12.830)       12:50.152 (1:11.763)       14:00.132 (1:09.981)
      15:08.846 (1:08.715)
  3 Wilson, Alex              JR Mount Union         15:19.03   15:12.12    6   
           37.113 (37.113)        1:52.800 (1:15.687)        3:09.019 (1:16.220)
       4:24.166 (1:15.148)        5:38.709 (1:14.543)        6:50.554 (1:11.845)
       8:02.865 (1:12.311)        9:14.049 (1:11.184)       10:25.329 (1:11.281)
      11:38.196 (1:12.867)       12:50.068 (1:11.872)       14:03.127 (1:13.060)
      15:12.112 (1:08.985)
  4 O'Neil, Matt              SO Mount Union         15:11.16   15:16.39    5   
           36.192 (36.192)        1:52.603 (1:16.412)        3:08.763 (1:16.161)
       4:23.868 (1:15.105)        5:38.435 (1:14.568)        6:51.128 (1:12.693)
       8:03.589 (1:12.461)        9:15.846 (1:12.258)       10:29.749 (1:13.903)
      11:44.184 (1:14.436)       12:57.958 (1:13.774)       14:09.907 (1:11.950)
      15:16.385 (1:06.479)
  5 Rosenbaum, Nathan         SR Ohio Norther        15:00.15   15:23.26    4   
           35.873 (35.873)        1:52.273 (1:16.400)        3:08.459 (1:16.187)
       4:23.563 (1:15.105)        5:37.931 (1:14.368)        6:50.608 (1:12.678)
       8:02.843 (1:12.235)        9:14.356 (1:11.513)       10:28.225 (1:13.870)
      11:44.024 (1:15.800)       12:57.867 (1:13.843)       14:10.132 (1:12.265)
      15:23.259 (1:13.128)
  6 Ernstes, Matthew          JR Ohio Norther        15:27.83   15:23.81    3   
           36.921 (36.921)        1:53.711 (1:16.790)        3:09.785 (1:16.075)
       4:24.318 (1:14.533)        5:39.249 (1:14.932)        6:52.642 (1:13.393)
       8:04.727 (1:12.086)        9:17.801 (1:13.074)       10:32.758 (1:14.958)
      11:48.005 (1:15.247)       13:04.040 (1:16.035)       14:18.605 (1:14.566)
      15:23.808 (1:05.203)
  7 Schalois, Kase            SO Ohio Norther        15:38.07   15:23.87    2   
           36.302 (36.302)        1:52.663 (1:16.361)        3:08.913 (1:16.250)
       4:23.908 (1:14.996)        5:38.416 (1:14.509)        6:50.804 (1:12.389)
       8:03.090 (1:12.286)        9:14.950 (1:11.860)       10:28.519 (1:13.570)
      11:43.573 (1:15.054)       12:58.507 (1:14.935)       14:13.949 (1:15.442)
      15:23.863 (1:09.914)
  8 Sopchak, Adam             FR Mount Union         15:22.10   15:25.74    1   
           36.694 (36.694)        1:53.207 (1:16.513)        3:09.336 (1:16.129)
       4:24.588 (1:15.252)        6:51.961 (2:27.373)        8:05.849 (1:13.889)
       9:20.570 (1:14.721)       10:36.584 (1:16.015)       11:52.942 (1:16.358)
      13:08.987 (1:16.045)       14:23.944 (1:14.958)       15:25.740 (1:01.796)
  9 Karski, Tadhg             SR John Carroll        15:14.63   15:25.76  
           36.941 (36.941)        1:53.454 (1:16.514)        3:09.270 (1:15.816)
       4:24.445 (1:15.175)        5:39.003 (1:14.558)        6:52.070 (1:13.068)
       8:04.179 (1:12.109)        9:16.276 (1:12.098)       10:29.092 (1:12.816)
      11:43.773 (1:14.681)       12:58.220 (1:14.448)       14:12.939 (1:14.720)
      15:25.752 (1:12.814)
 10 Cremi, David              SO John Carroll        15:09.81   15:30.95  
           37.110 (37.110)        3:09.175 (2:32.065)        5:38.770 (2:29.596)
       6:51.158 (1:12.388)        8:04.042 (1:12.885)        9:18.185 (1:14.144)
      10:33.102 (1:14.917)       11:48.671 (1:15.570)       13:04.848 (1:16.178)
      14:20.583 (1:15.735)       15:30.948 (1:10.366)
 11 O'Brien, Pat              JR John Carroll        15:19.55   15:38.79  
           36.532 (36.532)        1:52.961 (1:16.429)        3:09.487 (1:16.527)
       5:38.871 (2:29.384)        6:52.459 (1:13.589)        8:06.612 (1:14.153)
       9:21.184 (1:14.573)       10:36.954 (1:15.770)       11:53.193 (1:16.239)
      13:09.208 (1:16.016)       14:24.621 (1:15.413)       15:38.787 (1:14.167)
 12 Thorkelson, Elliot        FR John Carroll        15:11.28   15:46.41  
           36.456 (36.456)        1:52.947 (1:16.491)        3:09.214 (1:16.268)
       4:24.342 (1:15.128)        5:39.455 (1:15.114)        6:52.801 (1:13.346)
       8:07.040 (1:14.239)        9:21.563 (1:14.524)       10:38.121 (1:16.558)
      11:55.158 (1:17.038)       13:12.824 (1:17.667)       14:31.382 (1:18.558)
      15:46.405 (1:15.024)
 13 Kazek, Gus                SO John Carroll        15:34.83   15:51.23  
           36.548 (36.548)        1:53.622 (1:17.074)        3:09.693 (1:16.071)
       4:24.930 (1:15.238)        5:39.697 (1:14.768)        6:54.279 (1:14.582)
       8:09.598 (1:15.320)        9:26.288 (1:16.690)       10:44.714 (1:18.427)
      12:02.505 (1:17.791)       13:20.300 (1:17.795)       14:36.875 (1:16.576)
      15:51.229 (1:14.354)
 14 Wymer, Eric               JR Ohio Norther        15:23.36   16:00.84  
           37.356 (37.356)        1:53.796 (1:16.440)        3:09.601 (1:15.805)
       4:24.842 (1:15.241)        5:39.133 (1:14.292)        6:53.467 (1:14.334)
       8:07.340 (1:13.874)        9:21.472 (1:14.132)       10:38.064 (1:16.593)
      11:58.286 (1:20.223)       13:19.340 (1:21.054)       14:42.361 (1:23.021)
      16:00.837 (1:18.477)
 15 Milovich, Evan            FR Baldwin Wall        15:49.01   16:06.77  
           36.882 (36.882)        1:53.123 (1:16.241)        3:08.867 (1:15.745)
       4:24.125 (1:15.259)        5:39.547 (1:15.422)        6:53.957 (1:14.411)
       8:12.104 (1:18.147)        9:31.689 (1:19.585)       10:50.345 (1:18.657)
      12:11.491 (1:21.146)       13:33.660 (1:22.169)       14:54.985 (1:21.326)
      16:06.763 (1:11.778)
 16 Huddleston, William       JR Ohio Norther        15:30.08   16:11.62  
           37.075 (37.075)        1:53.196 (1:16.122)        3:09.463 (1:16.268)
       4:24.983 (1:15.520)        5:39.309 (1:14.326)        6:51.359 (1:12.051)
       8:03.821 (1:12.462)        9:15.870 (1:12.049)       10:32.480 (1:16.610)
      11:54.036 (1:21.557)       13:19.740 (1:25.704)       14:46.847 (1:27.108)
      16:11.613 (1:24.767)
 17 King, Dominic             JR Wilmington (        16:05.79   16:28.04  
           37.350 (37.350)        1:53.951 (1:16.602)        3:09.759 (1:15.809)
       4:25.233 (1:15.474)        5:39.920 (1:14.688)        6:54.716 (1:14.797)
       8:11.548 (1:16.832)        9:30.626 (1:19.079)       10:51.208 (1:20.582)
      12:14.133 (1:22.926)       13:38.867 (1:24.734)       15:03.834 (1:24.968)
 18 Cochran, Phillip          JR Otterbein           15:54.00   16:29.93  
           36.738 (36.738)        1:53.893 (1:17.155)        3:09.975 (1:16.083)
       4:25.190 (1:15.215)        5:39.824 (1:14.635)        6:56.339 (1:16.515)
       8:16.623 (1:20.284)        9:38.550 (1:21.928)       11:02.369 (1:23.819)
      12:26.374 (1:24.006)       13:50.192 (1:23.818)       15:11.333 (1:21.142)
 -- Dombi, Dylan              FR Heidelberg          14:49.05        DNF  
           35.848 (35.848)        1:52.218 (1:16.370)        3:08.456 (1:16.239)
       4:23.543 (1:15.087)        5:38.155 (1:14.612)        6:53.228 (1:15.073)
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 3:13.90  2002        , John Carroll                            
                         Dunklin,Klein,Sample                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mount Union  'A'                                  3:14.68    3:16.70   2  10   
     1) Mettille, Tyler SR              2) Swisher, Chase SR              
     3) Sparks, Tyler JR                4) Neff, Tyler FR                 
  2 Otterbein  'A'                                    3:20.52    3:21.57   2   8   
     1) Grayson, Chase JR               2) Gilmore, Marcus SR             
     3) Lloyd, Seth SR                  4) Gopel, Richard JR              
  3 Wilmington (Ohio)  'A'                            3:21.03    3:21.64   2   6   
     1) Sydnor, Jake SR                 2) Simpkins, Jake SR              
     3) Burnam, Pierce FR               4) Kilgo, Derek SR                
  4 John Carroll  'A'                                 3:21.30    3:23.21   2   5   
     1) D'Amico, Nick SR                2) McIlvaine, Austin FR           
     3) Woods, Nicholas FR              4) Hydzik, Mike JR                
  5 Heidelberg  'A'                                   3:24.70    3:24.04   1   4   
     1) Yoder, Michael JR               2) Gatchell, Avery JR             
     3) Lyon, Jerrod FR                 4) Berryman, Jacob SO             
  6 Muskingum  'A'                                    3:27.73    3:25.45   1   3   
     1) Stinson, Fred FR                2) Vajen, Marty JR                
     3) Dodd, Ryan SR                   4) Jordan, Cody SR                
  7 Ohio Northern  'A'                                3:20.71    3:28.50   2   2   
     1) Rupe, Christian JR              2) Karg, Conner FR                
     3) Rader, James SR                 4) Roseler, Jonathan SR           
  8 Capital  'A'                                      3:33.98    3:29.45   1   1   
     1) Trezise, Mason FR               2) Bodrick, Travon SR             
     3) Davalos, Miguel SO              4) Howard, Torrelle JR            
  9 Marietta  'A'                                                3:30.06   1 
     1) Sanders, Simon SR               2) Lake, Bradley FR               
     3) Bailey, Ransford JR             4) Davis, Malik FR                
 10 Baldwin Wallace  'A'                              3:33.36    3:30.91   1 
     1) Baker, Isaac SR                 2) Weir, Ryan JR                  
     3) Jeffers, Brady SO               4) Stoll, Tate JR                 
 
Event 41  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  OAC Record: % 7:37.59  2007        Ohio Northern, Ohio Northern              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern  'A'                                           7:47.32   10   
     1) Harden, Andrew SO               2) McKee, Ian SO                  
     3) Wagner, Kyle SR                 4) Molinaro, Matt FR              
  2 Mount Union  'A'                                             7:49.09    8   
     1) O'Toole, Patrick JR             2) Swisher, Garrett SR            
     3) Clark, Wade SR                  4) Grim, Lucas SO                 
  3 John Carroll  'A'                                            7:51.42    6   
     1) Cameron, John SR                2) Banks, Nick JR                 
     3) Hydzik, Mike JR                 4) Hurley, Michael JR             
  4 Heidelberg  'A'                                              7:53.53    5   
     1) Dombi, Dylan FR                 2) Faiken, Tim FR                 
     3) Gatchell, Avery JR              4) Berryman, Jacob SO             
  5 Otterbein  'A'                                               8:08.72    4   
     1) Jones, Travis JR                2) Lacy, Eric FR                  
     3) Gopel, Richard JR               4) Martinez, Erick FR             
  6 Wilmington (Ohio)  'A'                                       8:22.09    3   
     1) Ahle, Tyler SR                  2) Blubaugh, Scott SR             
     3) Wydra, Tony FR                  4) Simpkins, Jake SR              
  7 Baldwin Wallace  'A'                                         8:29.66    2   
     1) Jeffers, Brady SO               2) Milovich, Evan FR              
     3) Long, Aaron JR                  4) Vasic, Dusan SR                
  8 Muskingum  'A'                                               8:44.88    1   
     1) Dillon, Corey SO                2) Cunningham, Ryan SR            
     3) Lewton, Ryan FR                 4) Vajen, Marty JR                
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                190        2) Ohio Northern             181   
    3) John Carroll               124        4) Otterbein                  94   
    5) Heidelberg                  65        6) Baldwin Wallace            63   
    7) Wilmington (Ohio)           39        8) Capital                    36   
    9) Muskingum                   22       10) Marietta                    5