Results 2015 OAC Indoor Championships

Licensed to Capital University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2015 05:45 PM

    Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships - 2/27/2015 to 2/28/2015    

                                Capital Center                                

                                    Results                                   



Women 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Melanie Winters           JR Baldwin Wall            7.74       7.91q  2

  2 Shyla Cummings            FR Otterbein               7.91       7.91q  1

  3 Bethany Beaver            SO Heidelberg              8.10       7.98q  1

  4 Taylor Coghlan            SR Mount Union             7.96       7.98q  3

  5 Madison Scurlock          FR Otterbein               8.08       8.06q  3

  6 Dana Crofoot              FR Mount Union             8.13       8.10q  2

  7 Allison Gast              SO Ohio Norther            8.13       8.11q  1

  8 Sarah Murphy              SR Wilmington (                       8.13q  3

  9 Abbey Gray                SR Otterbein               8.11       8.16q  2

10 Taylor Kring              JR Mount Union             8.15       8.18q  3

11 Gabirelle Leon            FR John Carroll            8.17       8.19   3

12 Taylor Detwiler           JR Otterbein               8.20       8.24   1

13 Kasey Parkhurst           FR Capital                 8.45       8.39   2

14 Ashley Wakut              JR Baldwin Wall            8.53       8.46   1

15 Angela Dorsett            SO Wilmington (            8.50       8.60   2



Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Shyla Cummings            FR Otterbein               7.91       7.76   2  10  

  2 Melanie Winters           JR Baldwin Wall            7.91       7.82   2   8  

  3 Bethany Beaver            SO Heidelberg              7.98       7.96   2   6  

  4 Madison Scurlock          FR Otterbein               8.06       8.00   2   5  

  5 Taylor Coghlan            SR Mount Union             7.98       8.05   2   4  

  6 Allison Gast              SO Ohio Norther            8.11       8.14   1   3  

  7 Dana Crofoot              FR Mount Union             8.10       8.19   1   2  

  8 Sarah Murphy              SR Wilmington (            8.13       8.21   1   1  

  9 Abbey Gray                SR Otterbein               8.16       8.32   1



Women 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Shyla Cummings            FR Otterbein              25.72      25.75q  4

  2 Melanie Winters           JR Baldwin Wall           25.46      26.00q  5

  3 Courtney Reese            JR Mount Union            26.27      26.42q  3

  4 Sarah Murphy              SR Wilmington (           26.83      26.70q  1

  5 Taylor Coghlan            SR Mount Union            26.74      26.87q  2

  6 Taylor Dillon             JR Heidelberg             26.89      26.92q  1

  7 Madison Scurlock          FR Otterbein              27.07      26.97q  2

  8 Marisa Rinaldi            SO Mount Union            27.38      27.06q  5

  9 Dana Crofoot              FR Mount Union            27.20      27.09q  3

10 Bethany Beaver            SO Heidelberg             27.26      27.09   4

11 Gabrielle Metzner         SR Ohio Norther           27.29      27.09   5

12 Dana Vandervort           SR Marietta                          27.41   3

13 Emily Peters              FR Marietta               27.99      27.48   1

14 Gretchen Baisden          SR Marietta               28.78      27.79   2

15 Ashley Wakut              JR Baldwin Wall           27.96      27.86   1

16 Brittany Lee              JR Ohio Norther           27.92      27.97   2

17 Taylor Detwiler           JR Otterbein              27.82      28.48   4



Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Shyla Cummings            FR Otterbein              25.75      25.48   3  10  

  2 Melanie Winters           JR Baldwin Wall           26.00      25.54   3   8  

  3 Courtney Reese            JR Mount Union            26.42      26.54   3   6  

  4 Taylor Coghlan            SR Mount Union            26.87      26.87   2   5  

  5 Madison Scurlock          FR Otterbein              26.97      26.91   1   4  

  6 Marisa Rinaldi            SO Mount Union            27.06      27.10   1   3  

  7 Sarah Murphy              SR Wilmington (           26.70      27.13   2   2  

  8 Dana Crofoot              FR Mount Union            27.09      27.29   1   1  

  9 Taylor Dillon             JR Heidelberg             26.92      27.43   2



Women 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Marrianna White           JR Mount Union          1:00.59    1:01.36q  3

  2 Marisa Rinaldi            SO Mount Union          1:01.39    1:01.39q  1

  3 Taylor Dillon             JR Heidelberg           1:00.79    1:01.56q  2

  4 Rachel Stahl              SO Marietta             1:04.36    1:02.75q  3

  5 Meagan Ellinger           SO Ohio Norther                    1:02.90q  1

  6 Rachel Rus                SO Capital              1:05.69    1:03.38q  3

  7 Shaylynn Dornbush         SO Capital              1:03.13    1:03.68q  1

  8 Brittany Lee              JR Ohio Norther         1:03.60    1:04.75q  2

  9 Becca Gallagher           FR Otterbein                       1:05.91q  1

10 Jasmine Moore             JR Baldwin Wall         1:05.76    1:07.90q  2



Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Marrianna White           JR Mount Union          1:01.36    1:00.66   2  10  

  2 Marisa Rinaldi            SO Mount Union          1:01.39    1:00.88   2   8  

  3 Taylor Dillon             JR Heidelberg           1:01.56    1:00.90   2   6  

  4 Meagan Ellinger           SO Ohio Norther         1:02.90    1:02.68   1   5  

  5 Rachel Stahl              SO Marietta             1:02.75    1:03.06   2   4  

  6 Shaylynn Dornbush         SO Capital              1:03.68    1:03.31   1   3  

  7 Brittany Lee              JR Ohio Norther         1:04.75    1:04.18   1   2  

  8 Becca Gallagher           FR Otterbein            1:05.91    1:06.06   1   1  



Women 500 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Courtney Reese            JR Mount Union          1:20.09    1:18.60q  3

  2 Baylee Garrett            FR Heidelberg           1:22.33    1:20.92q  1

  3 Joy Nyaanga               SO John Carroll         1:22.14    1:22.66q  2

  4 Chloe Bortmas             SO Mount Union          1:23.99    1:23.73q  3

  5 Michelle Mosler           SO Ohio Norther         1:25.82    1:23.80q  2

  6 Sarah Koch                SO Otterbein            1:24.26    1:24.38q  3

  7 Nichole Johnson           SR Heidelberg           1:23.65    1:24.60q  1

  8 Jessica Swisher           FR John Carroll         1:23.70    1:25.94q  2

  9 Samantha Wentz            SR Capital              1:27.12    1:25.98q  1

10 Marie Thornton            FR Otterbein            1:29.97    1:30.45q  1



Women 500 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Courtney Reese            JR Mount Union          1:18.60    1:17.01   2  10  

  2 Baylee Garrett            FR Heidelberg           1:20.92    1:20.40   2   8  

  3 Joy Nyaanga               SO John Carroll         1:22.66    1:21.69   2   6  

  4 Michelle Mosler           SO Ohio Norther         1:23.80    1:22.82   1   5  

  5 Jessica Swisher           FR John Carroll         1:25.94    1:23.46   1   4  

  6 Nichole Johnson           SR Heidelberg           1:24.60    1:23.78   1   3  

  7 Sarah Koch                SO Otterbein            1:24.38    1:25.17   1   2  

  8 Samantha Wentz            SR Capital              1:25.98    1:25.90   1   1  

  9 Chloe Bortmas             SO Mount Union          1:23.73    1:26.14   2



Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Emily Richards            FR Ohio Norther         2:16.49    2:18.89   10  

  2 Allison Thomas            SR Otterbein            2:21.04    2:20.19    8  

  3 Caitlin Nagy              JR Mount Union          2:26.93    2:26.15    6  

  4 Alexis Kandel             FR Ohio Norther         2:26.09    2:27.24    5  

  5 Rachel Stahl              SO Marietta             2:29.08    2:28.76    4  

  6 Meredith Wesco            SO Otterbein            2:23.50    2:30.13    3  

  7 Kierstin Lathrop          SO Otterbein            2:25.97    2:36.07    2  

  8 Julie Fobes               SO Muskingum            2:29.24    2:42.85    1  



Women 1000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Caitlin Huber             SR Ohio Norther         2:59.50    3:01.38   10  

  2 Victoria Konkle           JR Otterbein            3:01.53    3:03.09    8  

  3 Haley Turner              SR John Carroll         3:06.60    3:03.52    6  

  4 Mandy Mohn                JR Mount Union          3:06.93    3:08.65    5  

  5 Becky Rohwer              SO John Carroll         3:07.03    3:10.71    4  

  6 Brooke Mathie             SR Mount Union          3:07.78    3:12.45    3  

  7 Kierra Lathrop            SO Otterbein            3:16.05    3:13.66    2  

  8 Katie Vance               FR Mount Union          3:11.24    3:14.49    1  

  9 Allie Dresser             SO Heidelberg           3:17.34    3:15.63 

10 Nicole Huber              SO Ohio Norther         3:16.87    3:16.86 

11 Sarah Rini                SO Capital              3:22.76    3:17.26 

12 Maddie McAllister         JR Otterbein            3:21.50    3:17.67 

13 Morgan Rouch              SO Ohio Norther         3:18.54    3:23.23 

14 Allison Healey            JR Muskingum            3:31.89    3:33.67 



Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Caitlin Huber             SR Ohio Norther         5:11.84    5:15.70   10  

  2 Brooke Mathie             SR Mount Union          5:14.54    5:16.54    8  

  3 Mandy Mohn                JR Mount Union          5:14.41    5:16.92    6  

  4 Catie Campbell            JR Mount Union                     5:18.83    5  

  5 Victoria Konkle           JR Otterbein            5:17.23    5:19.30    4  

  6 Becky Rohwer              SO John Carroll         5:19.89    5:20.76    3  

  7 Rebekah McCutchen         JR Ohio Norther         5:20.73    5:24.14    2  

  8 Cassie Schillero          FR John Carroll         5:31.65    5:24.92    1  

  9 Angelica Bucci            JR John Carroll         5:35.72    5:32.18 

10 Meredith Wesco            SO Otterbein            5:16.79    5:34.12 

11 Erin Kiley                FR John Carroll         5:35.26    5:35.29 

12 Raechel Moore             SR Ohio Norther         5:27.79    5:35.52 

13 Christine Smith           SO John Carroll         5:33.47    5:38.40 

14 Julie Fobes               SO Muskingum            5:37.60    5:39.41 

15 Stephanie Grube           JR Marietta             5:54.29    5:50.34 



Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Catie Campbell            JR Mount Union         10:28.37   10:15.58   10  

  2 Dani Blum                 SO Heidelberg          10:30.10   10:34.97    8  

  3 Mandy Mohn                JR Mount Union         10:35.26   10:37.73    6  

  4 Paschasia Modrzynski      SO John Carroll        10:43.52   10:42.15    5  

  5 Hayley Buzulencia         SR Mount Union         10:51.83   10:44.84    4  

  6 Samantha Hoffman          SR Ohio Norther        11:18.08   10:52.18    3  

  7 Kierra Lathrop            SO Otterbein           10:53.91   10:52.22    2  

  8 Jami Durkee               SR Muskingum           10:58.07   10:54.66    1  

  9 Erin Kiley                FR John Carroll        11:19.32   10:54.75 

10 Grace Latham              FR Mount Union         11:08.28   11:11.04 

11 Mallory Maher             SO John Carroll        11:12.29   11:13.41 

12 Lauren Gornik             FR John Carroll        11:37.42   11:21.79 

13 Julissa Poullet           SO Otterbein           10:39.36   11:23.91 



Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dani Blum                 SO Heidelberg          18:19.86   18:18.37   10  

  2 Paschasia Modrzynski      SO John Carroll        19:15.81   18:32.99    8  

  3 Alex Winter               SO Otterbein           18:31.20   18:34.67    6  

  4 Hayley Buzulencia         SR Mount Union         18:37.19   18:39.90    5  

  5 Tricia Steffen            SR Wilmington (        18:54.28   18:51.35    4  

  6 Miranda Stockton          SR Mount Union         19:06.17   18:55.74    3  

  7 Mallory Maher             SO John Carroll        19:44.48   19:15.00    2  

  8 Molly Seifert             JR John Carroll        20:08.49   19:17.10    1  

  9 Julie Puvogel             SR Ohio Norther        19:28.05   19:19.59 

10 Jami Durkee               SR Muskingum           19:40.28   19:24.51 

11 Cassady Shultz            SO Otterbein           19:49.15   19:26.12 

12 Shawnda Henault           SO Heidelberg          20:09.58   19:27.82 

13 Kara Sosinski             JR Ohio Norther        20:25.12   19:29.74 

14 Martha Bill               JR John Carroll        19:12.31   19:35.39 

15 Jana Sleutz               SR Mount Union         19:28.73   19:48.17 

16 Hannah Westhoven          FR Capital             20:10.96   19:50.86 

17 Molly Rehor               JR Baldwin Wall        19:13.83   19:56.21 

18 Genevieve Marchese        SO Ohio Norther        19:30.62   19:56.27 

19 Gretchen Sauder           SO Capital             20:08.20   20:20.14 

20 Elizabeth Volz            SO Heidelberg          20:35.20   20:22.92 

21 Dusica Vasic              SR Baldwin Wall        19:58.44   20:28.54 



Women 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Melanie Winters           JR Baldwin Wall            8.80       8.95q  2

  2 Taylor Kring              JR Mount Union             8.92       9.13q  3

  3 Catarina Orr              SR Heidelberg              9.30       9.18q  1

  4 Gabrielle Metzner         SR Ohio Norther            9.08       9.19q  1

  5 Sarah Murphy              SR Wilmington (            9.23       9.28q  4

  6 Allison Gast              SO Ohio Norther            9.40       9.35q  3

  7 Abbey Gray                SR Otterbein               9.12       9.39q  4

  8 Amanda Frey               FR Otterbein               9.43       9.41q  2

  9 Jocelyn Sefick            JR Mount Union             9.54       9.43q  2

10 Sara Martinko             SO John Carroll            9.55       9.57q  3

11 Megan Martinko            SR John Carroll            9.58       9.59   1

12 Danielle Augustin         SO Mount Union             9.66       9.75   1

13 Rebecca Carman            SO Ohio Norther            9.64       9.80   4

14 Lyndsey Armstrong         SO Baldwin Wall            9.61       9.83   4

15 Mary Briceland            SO Muskingum              10.27      10.14   2

16 Rachel Holowecky          SO Baldwin Wall           10.10      10.16   3

17 Hannah Doore              FR Muskingum              10.35      10.51   2

18 Abbey Bodeker             FR Capital                10.55      10.64   3

19 Carlyn Arthur             FR Baldwin Wall           10.95      10.98   4

20 Abby Weiland              FR Muskingum              10.69      11.46   1



Women 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Melanie Winters           JR Baldwin Wall            8.95       8.98   2  10  

  2 Gabrielle Metzner         SR Ohio Norther            9.19       9.20   2   8  

  3 Catarina Orr              SR Heidelberg              9.18       9.20   2   6  

  4 Abbey Gray                SR Otterbein               9.39       9.20   1   5  

  5 Sarah Murphy              SR Wilmington (            9.28       9.28   2   4  

  6 Jocelyn Sefick            JR Mount Union             9.43       9.48   1   3  

  7 Allison Gast              SO Ohio Norther            9.35       9.51   1   2  

  8 Amanda Frey               FR Otterbein               9.41       9.52   1   1  



Women 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Mount Union                                       1:45.59    1:45.03   2  10  

     1) Taylor Coghlan SR               2) Marrianna White JR            

     3) Marisa Rinaldi SO               4) Courtney Reese JR             

  2 Otterbein                                         1:46.81    1:46.12   2   8  

     1) Shyla Cummings FR               2) Madison Scurlock FR           

     3) Taylor Detwiler JR              4) Abbey Gray SR                 

  3 Ohio Northern                                     1:48.39    1:49.06   2   6  

     1) Allison Gast SO                 2) Kristine Wagner JR            

     3) Rebecca Carman SO               4) Meagan Ellinger SO            

  4 John Carroll                                      1:49.80    1:49.23   2   5  

     1) Megan Martinko SR               2) Sara Martinko SO              

     3) Gabirelle Leon FR               4) Joy Nyaanga SO                

  5 Marietta                                          1:50.24    1:50.13   2   4  

     1) Emily Peters FR                 2) Dana Vandervort SR            

     3) Claudia Allen FR                4) Gretchen Baisden SR           

  6 Capital                                           1:51.51    1:52.61   1   3  

     1) Abbey Bodeker FR                2) Kasey Parkhurst FR            

     3) Rachel Rus SO                   4) Shaylynn Dornbush SO          

  7 Wilmington (Ohio)                                 1:53.95    1:56.78   1   2  

     1) Angela Dorsett SO               2) Elizabeth Davis FR            

     3) Hannah Rolf SO                  4) Veronica Burnam SR            

  8 Muskingum                                         2:09.62    1:58.30   1   1  

     1) Mary Briceland SO               2) Hannah Doore FR               

     3) Abby Weiland FR                 4) Devin Bell FR                 

-- Baldwin Wallace                                   1:58.71         DQ   1  3 to 4 Exch.

     1) Rachel Holowecky SO             2) Brittney Kimble-Walker SR     

     3) Cheryl Bell JR                  4) Ashley Wakut JR               



Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Ohio Northern                                     4:10.82    4:09.19   2  10  

     1) Gabrielle Metzner SR            2) Michelle Mosler SO            

     3) Meagan Ellinger SO              4) Emily Richards FR             

  2 Heidelberg                                        4:11.17    4:09.48   2   8  

     1) Taylor Dillon JR                2) Nichole Johnson SR            

     3) Catarina Orr SR                 4) Baylee Garrett FR             

  3 John Carroll                                      4:11.25    4:11.51   2   6  

     1) Joy Nyaanga SO                  2) Megan Martinko SR             

     3) Sara Martinko SO                4) Jessica Swisher FR            

  4 Marietta                                          4:17.04    4:13.31   1   5  

     1) Rachel Stahl SO                 2) Emily Peters FR               

     3) Dana Vandervort SR              4) Gretchen Baisden SR           

  5 Otterbein                                         4:15.79    4:20.32   2   4  

     1) Allison Thomas SR               2) Victoria Konkle JR            

     3) Kierstin Lathrop SO             4) Becca Gallagher FR            

  6 Capital                                           4:20.57    4:23.68   1   3  

     1) Samantha Wentz SR               2) Sarah Rini SO                 

     3) Abbey Bodeker FR                4) Shaylynn Dornbush SO          

  7 Baldwin Wallace                                   4:45.46    4:24.15   1   2  

     1) Carlyn Arthur FR                2) Maeve Christie FR             

     3) Cheryl Bell JR                  4) Samantha Lang JR              

  8 Wilmington (Ohio)                                 4:34.08    4:28.35   1   1  

     1) Sarah Murphy SR                 2) Christina Paskow FR           

     3) Angela Dorsett SO               4) Veronica Burnam SR            



Women Distance Medley

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ohio Northern                                    12:45.02   12:23.54   10  

     1) Rebekah McCutchen JR            2) Alexis Kandel FR              

     3) Emily Richards FR               4) Caitlin Huber SR              

  2 Otterbein                                        12:30.59   12:25.03    8  

     1) Victoria Konkle JR              2) Amanda Frey FR                

     3) Allison Thomas SR               4) Meredith Wesco SO             

  3 Mount Union                                      13:19.42   12:37.94    6  

     1) Caitlin Nagy JR                 2) Marrianna White JR            

     3) Katie Vance FR                  4) Brooke Mathie SR              

  4 John Carroll                                     12:50.08   12:40.63    5  

     1) Haley Turner SR                 2) Megan Martinko SR             

     3) Cassie Schillero FR             4) Becky Rohwer SO               

  5 Wilmington (Ohio)                                           13:13.97    4  

     1) Veronica Burnam SR              2) Angela Dorsett SO             

     3) Christina Paskow FR             4) Tricia Steffen SR             

  6 Heidelberg                                                  13:27.11    3  

     1) Shawnda Henault SO              2) Catarina Orr SR               

     3) Baylee Garrett FR               4) Dani Blum SO                  

  7 Capital                                                     13:40.01    2  

     1) Gretchen Sauder SO              2) Rachel Rus SO                 

     3) Sarah Rini SO                   4) Hannah Westhoven FR           

  8 Baldwin Wallace                                  14:22.91   13:50.88    1  

     1) Molly Rehor JR                  2) Jasmine Moore JR              

     3) Bailie D'Amore FR               4) Dusica Vasic SR               

  9 Muskingum                                        14:02.44   14:12.95 

     1) Caroline Nagy JR                2) Hannah Opst FR                

     3) Allison Healey JR               4) Julie Fobes SO                



Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Melanie Winters           JR Baldwin Wall           1.68m      1.67m    5-05.75  10  

  2 Erin Kasper               SO Baldwin Wall           1.60m      1.62m    5-03.75   8  

  3 Jocelyn Sefick            JR Mount Union            1.60m     J1.62m    5-03.75   6  

  4 Hailee Ellinwood          SO Mount Union            1.58m      1.60m    5-03.00   5  

  5 Udoka Durunna             FR Mount Union            1.52m      1.55m    5-01.00   3.50

  5 Morgan Hambrick           FR Mount Union            1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00   3.50

  7 Rachel Holowecky          SO Baldwin Wall           1.53m     J1.55m    5-01.00   2  

  8 Julie Amos                JR Ohio Norther           1.58m     J1.55m    5-01.00   1  

  9 Bethany Schneider         FR Ohio Norther           1.54m      1.50m    4-11.00

  9 Baylee Garrett            FR Heidelberg             1.54m      1.50m    4-11.00

  9 Abby Snow                 SR Baldwin Wall           1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00

  9 Riley Eversole            JR Otterbein              1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00

  9 Olivia Hipp               FR Heidelberg             1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00

14 Alex Ehrett               JR John Carroll           1.42m      1.45m    4-09.00

14 Madeline Sweeney          JR John Carroll           1.47m      1.45m    4-09.00



Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Taylor Lindsey            JR Otterbein              3.69m      3.63m   11-10.75  10  

  2 Abbey Eisenbrown          SO Mount Union            3.46m      3.53m   11-07.00   8  

  3 Harmony Kolling           FR Otterbein              3.37m      3.43m   11-03.00   6  

  4 Jenna D'Errico            SO Otterbein              3.66m     J3.43m   11-03.00   5  

  5 Emily Lang                SO Marietta               3.36m     J3.43m   11-03.00   4  

  6 Sarah Ballmer             SR Ohio Norther           3.36m      3.33m   10-11.00   3  

  7 Jordan Lyle               SO Capital                3.51m      3.18m   10-05.25   1.50

  7 Madi Picou                FR Otterbein              3.36m      3.18m   10-05.25   1.50

  9 Angel Myers               SO Mount Union            3.12m     J3.18m   10-05.25

10 Brittany Kidd             SR Marietta               3.36m     J3.18m   10-05.25

11 Gabrielle Heck            JR Ohio Norther           2.92m      3.03m    9-11.25

11 Devin Bell                FR Muskingum              3.20m      3.03m    9-11.25

13 Jessica Swisher           FR John Carroll           2.75m      2.73m    8-11.50

13 Hannah Rolf               SO Wilmington (           2.90m      2.73m    8-11.50

13 Allison Clemens           FR Ohio Norther           2.77m      2.73m    8-11.50

16 Hannah Doore              FR Muskingum              2.60m      2.58m    8-05.50

16 Kelly Wollenslegal        FR Ohio Norther           2.85m      2.58m    8-05.50

18 Abby Weiland              FR Muskingum              2.60m      2.43m    7-11.50



Women Long Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Melanie Winters           JR Baldwin Wall           5.89m      5.64m   18-06.00  10  

  2 Veronica Clutter          JR Mount Union            5.46m      5.41m   17-09.00   8  

  3 Taylor Coghlan            SR Mount Union            5.42m      5.27m   17-03.50   6  

  4 Gretchen Baisden          SR Marietta               5.03m      5.08m   16-08.00   5  

  5 Rebecca Carman            SO Ohio Norther           5.48m      4.98m   16-04.25   4  

  6 Abby Snow                 SR Baldwin Wall           4.92m      4.97m   16-03.75   3  

  7 Abbey Gray                SR Otterbein              4.89m      4.95m   16-03.00   2  

  8 Dana Crofoot              FR Mount Union            5.20m      4.91m   16-01.50   1  

  9 Kristen Norris            SR Otterbein              5.13m      4.90m   16-01.00

10 Kristine Wagner           JR Ohio Norther           5.16m      4.80m   15-09.00

11 Erin Kasper               SO Baldwin Wall           4.83m      4.71m   15-05.50

11 Kasey Parkhurst           FR Capital                4.78m      4.71m   15-05.50

11 Dianna Johnson-Ward       SO Ohio Norther           5.19m      4.71m   15-05.50

14 Kelsey Commager           SO Ohio Norther           4.94m      4.67m   15-04.00

15 Claudia Allen             FR Marietta               4.89m      4.63m   15-02.25

16 Rachel Holowecky          SO Baldwin Wall           4.67m      4.49m   14-08.75

17 Caitlyn Skrzypek          JR Heidelberg             4.53m      4.31m   14-01.75

18 Catarina Orr              SR Heidelberg             4.73m      4.26m   13-11.75

19 Ashly Clark               FR Capital                4.53m      3.91m   12-10.00

-- Devin Bell                FR Muskingum              5.12m         ND           



Women Triple Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Jocelyn Sefick            JR Mount Union           10.98m     11.21m   36-09.50  10  

  2 Gabrielle Metzner         SR Ohio Norther          10.65m     11.00m   36-01.25   8  

  3 Kristen Norris            SR Otterbein             10.77m     10.76m   35-03.75   6  

  4 Dana Vandervort           SR Marietta              10.56m     10.73m   35-02.50   5  

  5 Hailee Ellinwood          SO Mount Union           10.38m     10.48m   34-04.75   4  

  6 Kelsey Commager           SO Ohio Norther          10.38m     10.44m   34-03.00   3  

  7 Abby Snow                 SR Baldwin Wall          10.53m     10.28m   33-08.75   2  

  8 Kasey Parkhurst           FR Capital               10.06m     10.21m   33-06.00   1  

  9 Erin Kasper               SO Baldwin Wall           9.97m     10.11m   33-02.00

10 Paige Waugh               JR Ohio Norther          10.06m     10.01m   32-10.25

11 Dianna Johnson-Ward       SO Ohio Norther          10.58m      9.94m   32-07.50

12 Kelani Nuckols            SO Mount Union            9.76m      9.85m   32-03.75

13 Angela Dorsett            SO Wilmington (           9.84m      9.75m   32-00.00

14 Ashly Clark               FR Capital                9.34m      9.00m   29-06.50



Women Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Kim Gallavan              JR Baldwin Wall          13.79m     13.89m   45-07.00  10  

  2 Marissa Bolen             JR Wilmington (          13.42m     13.12m   43-00.50   8  

  3 Tara Karnes               FR Wilmington (          12.03m     12.84m   42-01.50   6  

  4 Madison Haasz             JR Heidelberg            13.37m     12.62m   41-05.00   5  

  5 Ashley Freshkorn          SO Capital               12.25m     11.98m   39-03.75   4  

  6 Lauren Stacy              SO Wilmington (          12.61m     11.82m   38-09.50   3  

  7 Kasey Clouse              SO Baldwin Wall          11.80m     11.78m   38-07.75   2  

  8 Megan Darst               FR Wilmington (          11.38m     11.19m   36-08.50   1  

  9 Linley Mamonis            SO Mount Union           11.35m     11.11m   36-05.50

10 Madeline Ziccardi         FR Baldwin Wall          11.75m     10.96m   35-11.50

11 Amber Thomas              FR Capital               11.00m     10.73m   35-02.50

12 Aubrey Fruchey            FR Mount Union           11.09m     10.41m   34-02.00

13 Kelli Brock               SR Muskingum             10.78m     10.18m   33-04.75

14 Natasha Thomas            SO Baldwin Wall          10.84m     10.13m   33-03.00

15 Kelly Andrews             FR Ohio Norther          10.48m     10.11m   33-02.00

16 Haley Lyle                FR Ohio Norther          10.84m      9.99m   32-09.50

17 Maria Mangione            SO John Carroll           9.97m      9.85m   32-03.75

18 Katherine Padden          FR John Carroll           9.97m      9.34m   30-07.75

19 Taylor Johnston           FR Capital                9.72m      9.33m   30-07.50



Women Weight Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Kim Gallavan              JR Baldwin Wall          17.28m     17.70m   58-01.00  10  

  2 Madison Haasz             JR Heidelberg            16.33m     17.34m   56-10.75   8  

  3 Maya Brown                JR Mount Union           15.53m     15.74m   51-07.75   6  

  4 Kelly Andrews             FR Ohio Norther          15.18m     14.83m   48-08.00   5  

  5 Maggie Urban              JR Baldwin Wall          15.96m     14.73m   48-04.00   4  

  6 Lauren Stacy              SO Wilmington (          15.97m     14.63m   48-00.00   3  

  7 Kasey Clouse              SO Baldwin Wall          14.50m     14.18m   46-06.25   2  

  8 Ashley Freshkorn          SO Capital               14.84m     14.03m   46-00.50   1  

  9 Alison Gillilan           JR Muskingum             15.20m     13.93m   45-08.50

10 Jennifer Long             JR Capital               13.51m     13.65m   44-09.50

11 Aubrey Fruchey            FR Mount Union           14.11m     13.56m   44-06.00

12 Courtney Berish           SO Mount Union           13.91m     13.52m   44-04.25

13 Natasha Thomas            SO Baldwin Wall          13.07m     13.04m   42-09.50

14 Kelli Brock               SR Muskingum             13.55m     12.82m   42-00.75

15 Marissa Bolen             JR Wilmington (          14.05m     12.76m   41-10.50

16 Tara Karnes               FR Wilmington (          11.46m     12.67m   41-07.00

17 Rebecca Olashuk           SO Ohio Norther          13.26m     12.55m   41-02.25

18 Michaela Dramis           JR Ohio Norther          13.29m     12.46m   40-10.50

19 Eleanor Wildey            FR Wilmington (          10.62m     12.09m   39-08.00

20 Linley Mamonis            SO Mount Union           12.83m     11.91m   39-01.00

21 Madeline Ziccardi         FR Baldwin Wall          12.32m     10.93m   35-10.50

22 Hannah Griffith           FR Heidelberg            11.62m     10.65m   34-11.25

23 Megan Darst               FR Wilmington (          11.88m     10.35m   33-11.50

24 Gracie Pesicka            FR Capital               11.16m     10.07m   33-00.50



Men 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Dustin Matak              SR Mount Union             6.94       6.93q  4

  2 Benjamin Beidleman        JR Baldwin Wall            7.04       7.05q  1

  3 Brandon Bruner            SR Otterbein               7.08       7.05q  4

  4 Derek Kilgo               SR Wilmington (            6.96       7.09q  2

  5 Travon Bodrick            SR Capital                 7.05       7.10q  3

  6 Troy Robinson             SO Baldwin Wall            7.16       7.10q  1

  7 John Pyles                SO Otterbein               7.07       7.11q  1

  8 Jeru Lollis               SO Muskingum               7.10       7.13q  4

  9 Tajh Sho Johnson          FR Wilmington (            7.21       7.13q  4

10 Turner Jones              SO Otterbein               7.07       7.14q  2

11 Jonathan Radney           SO John Carroll            7.06       7.15   3

12 Jojuan Fisher             JR Ohio Norther            7.12       7.15   1

13 Andrew Milhoan            JR Mount Union             7.10       7.21   2

14 Theodore Washington       FR Baldwin Wall            7.16       7.23   3

15 Shane Boehler             FR Heidelberg              7.19       7.23   2

16 Logan Allison             FR Capital                 7.20       7.26   4

17 Ren Boehler               FR Heidelberg              7.26       7.39   2

18 Tyler Kuhnes              SO Capital                 7.31       7.41   1

19 Jeremy Duncan             JR Wilmington (            7.12       7.43   3



Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Dustin Matak              SR Mount Union             6.93       6.92   2  10  

  2 Brandon Bruner            SR Otterbein               7.05       7.04   2   8  

  3 Benjamin Beidleman        JR Baldwin Wall            7.05       7.05   2   6  

  4 Derek Kilgo               SR Wilmington (            7.09       7.07   2   5  

  5 Jeru Lollis               SO Muskingum               7.13       7.12   1   4  

  6 Travon Bodrick            SR Capital                 7.10       7.12   2   3  

  7 Troy Robinson             SO Baldwin Wall            7.10       7.13   1   2  

  8 John Pyles                SO Otterbein               7.11       7.16   1   1  

  9 Tajh Sho Johnson          FR Wilmington (            7.13       7.23   1



Men 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Benjamin Beidleman        JR Baldwin Wall           22.42      22.25q  3

  2 Tyler Mettille            SR Mount Union            22.19      22.25q  4

  3 Brandon Bruner            SR Otterbein              22.66      22.51q  2

  4 Troy Robinson             SO Baldwin Wall           22.83      22.63q  1

  5 Tyler Neff                FR Mount Union            22.84      22.77q  2

  6 Jonathan Radney           SO John Carroll           22.98      22.85q  4

  7 John Pyles                SO Otterbein              23.19      22.93q  1

  8 Jake Sydnor               SR Wilmington (           23.02      22.94q  4

  9 Turner Jones              SO Otterbein              23.42      23.07q  3

10 Austin McIlvaine          FR John Carroll           23.25      23.18   2

11 Derek Kilgo               SR Wilmington (           22.97      23.27   3

12 Andrew Morrow             SR Mount Union            23.14      23.28   2

13 Isaac Baker               SR Baldwin Wall           23.12      23.34   3

14 Shane Boehler             FR Heidelberg             23.97      23.38   4

-- Jeremy Duncan             JR Wilmington (           22.75        DNF   1

-- Travon Bodrick            SR Capital                23.20        DNF   1



Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Tyler Mettille            SR Mount Union            22.25      22.13   3  10  

  2 Benjamin Beidleman        JR Baldwin Wall           22.25      22.18   3   8  

  3 Troy Robinson             SO Baldwin Wall           22.63      22.56   2   6  

  4 Brandon Bruner            SR Otterbein              22.51      22.60   3   5  

  5 Tyler Neff                FR Mount Union            22.77      22.72   2   4  

  6 Jonathan Radney           SO John Carroll           22.85      22.83   2   3  

  7 Jake Sydnor               SR Wilmington (           22.94      22.93   1   2  

  8 Turner Jones              SO Otterbein              23.07      22.95   1   1  

  9 John Pyles                SO Otterbein              22.93      22.99   1



Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jake Sydnor               SR Wilmington (           50.62      50.38q  1

  2 Chase Swisher             SR Mount Union            50.26      50.60q  2

  3 Tyler Neff                FR Mount Union            50.19      51.09q  3

  4 Conner Karg               FR Ohio Norther           51.79      51.09q  3

  5 De Churchya               SO Heidelberg             52.07      51.12q  2

  6 Jerrod Lyon               FR Heidelberg             51.50      51.31q  2

  7 Chase Grayson             SR Otterbein              51.83      51.74q  3

  8 Jonathan Roseler          SR Ohio Norther           50.97      52.04q  1

  9 Nicholas Woods            FR John Carroll           52.51      52.18q  1

10 Blair Thompson            FR Otterbein              53.05      53.25q  2

11 Michael Yoder             JR Heidelberg             52.89      53.27   1

12 Ryan Weir                 SR Baldwin Wall           53.82      53.56   3



Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Chase Swisher             SR Mount Union            50.60      49.94   2  10  

  2 Tyler Neff                FR Mount Union            51.09      50.27   2   8  

  3 Conner Karg               FR Ohio Norther           51.09      50.38   2   6  

  4 Jake Sydnor               SR Wilmington (           50.38      50.53   2   5  

  5 Jonathan Roseler          SR Ohio Norther           52.04      50.57   1   4  

  6 Chase Grayson             SR Otterbein              51.74      51.39   1   3  

  7 Jerrod Lyon               FR Heidelberg             51.31      51.69   1   2  

  8 Nicholas Woods            FR John Carroll           52.18      51.74   1   1  

  9 De Churchya               SO Heidelberg             51.12      55.43   1



Men 500 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Tyler Mettille            SR Mount Union                     1:06.72q  4

  2 Isaac Baker               SR Baldwin Wall         1:07.22    1:06.98q  5

  3 Tyler Sparks              JR Mount Union          1:10.58    1:07.05q  1

  4 Mike Hydzik               JR John Carroll         1:07.52    1:07.16q  4

  5 Nick D'Amico              SR John Carroll         1:07.62    1:08.31q  3

  6 James Rader               SR Ohio Norther         1:08.34    1:08.48q  2

  7 Cody Jordan               SR Muskingum            1:09.17    1:08.52q  1

  8 Avery Gatchell            JR Heidelberg           1:09.37    1:08.54q  2

  9 Marty Vajen               JR Muskingum            1:10.62    1:08.62q  1

10 Brandon Emert             FR Ohio Norther         1:09.15    1:08.70q  1

11 Raphael Tshikala          SO Mount Union          1:09.72    1:08.96   4

12 Chase Klingshirn          SO Mount Union          1:10.41    1:09.15   4

13 Andrew Sucharski          SO Otterbein            1:10.72    1:09.29   2

14 Tim Faiken                FR Heidelberg           1:09.81    1:09.57   5

15 Seth Lloyd                JR Otterbein            1:09.98    1:09.64   5

16 Erick Martinez            FR Otterbein            1:10.45    1:09.92   2

17 Mason Trezise             FR Capital              1:09.70    1:10.45   3

18 Simon Sanders             SR Marietta             1:11.03    1:10.81   3

19 Tommy Richmond            FR John Carroll         1:10.44    1:11.33   3



Men 500 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Tyler Mettille            SR Mount Union          1:06.72    1:06.21   2  10  

  2 Tyler Sparks              JR Mount Union          1:07.05    1:06.63   2   8  

  3 Isaac Baker               SR Baldwin Wall         1:06.98    1:07.08   2   6  

  4 Mike Hydzik               JR John Carroll         1:07.16    1:07.32   2   5  

  5 James Rader               SR Ohio Norther         1:08.48    1:07.74   1   4  

  6 Cody Jordan               SR Muskingum            1:08.52    1:08.46   1   3  

  7 Avery Gatchell            JR Heidelberg           1:08.54    1:08.68   1   2  

  8 Nick D'Amico              SR John Carroll         1:08.31    1:08.95   1   1  

  9 Marty Vajen               JR Muskingum            1:08.62    1:10.94   1



Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Matt Molinaro             FR Ohio Norther         1:53.99    1:55.33   2  10  

  2 Jake Simpkins             SR Wilmington (         1:57.26    1:57.64   2   8  

  3 Garrett Swisher           SR Mount Union          1:57.12    1:57.98   2   6  

  4 Scott Whisler             JR Mount Union          1:59.49    1:58.10   1   5  

  5 Lucas Grim                SO Mount Union          1:58.84    1:58.18   2   4  

  6 Nick Banks                JR John Carroll         1:57.95    1:58.26   2   3  

  7 Dylan Dombi               FR Heidelberg           1:59.07    1:59.13   2   2  

  8 Jacob Berryman            SO Heidelberg           2:02.49    1:59.24   1   1  

  9 Travis Jones              SR Otterbein            2:00.46    1:59.74   1

10 Wade Clark                SR Mount Union          1:58.45    1:59.85   2

11 Ian McKee                 SO Ohio Norther         1:59.36    1:59.92   2

12 Dan Loya                  JR John Carroll         1:59.75    2:01.03   1

13 Brady Jeffers             SO Baldwin Wall         2:04.10    2:02.65   1

14 Ryan Dodd                 SR Muskingum            2:03.42    2:02.97   1

15 Eric Lacy                 FR Otterbein            2:05.89    2:03.16   1

16 Tyler Ahle                SR Wilmington (         2:04.90    2:07.01   1



Men 1000 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Richard Gopel             JR Otterbein            2:30.89    2:31.31   2  10  

  2 John Cameron              SR John Carroll         2:32.85    2:31.96   2   8  

  3 Cameron Weaks             FR Heidelberg           2:37.01    2:35.18   2   6  

  4 Michael Hurley            JR John Carroll         2:35.61    2:35.45   2   5  

  5 Cameron Posner            SO Otterbein            2:38.11    2:35.57   2   4  

  6 Patrick O'Toole           SR Mount Union          2:37.25    2:35.73   2   3  

  7 Eric Hansen               SO John Carroll         2:36.19    2:35.77   2   2  

  8 Bryan Derr                SR Mount Union          2:36.56    2:36.37   2   1  

  9 Tyler Berg                FR Mount Union          2:37.73    2:36.41   2

10 Daniel Sowa               JR Ohio Norther         2:42.41    2:36.42   1

11 Derek Knabe               FR Capital              2:41.05    2:39.70   1

12 Ryan Dombrowski           SR Mount Union          2:40.05    2:40.13   1

13 Cameron Rusnak            SO Ohio Norther         2:42.52    2:41.05   1

14 Daniel Steigerwald        SR Ohio Norther         2:41.01    2:41.95   1

15 Denton Thompson           SR Otterbein            2:43.64    2:43.28   1

16 William Huddleston        JR Ohio Norther         2:38.92    2:45.12   2

17 Aaron Fox                 FR Capital              2:49.56    2:46.82   1

18 Scott Blubaugh            SR Wilmington (         2:42.62    2:48.58   1

19 Ryan Cunningham           JR Muskingum            2:53.07    2:49.21   1



Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dylan Dombi               FR Heidelberg           4:20.86    4:23.16   10  

  2 Jake Simpkins             SR Wilmington (         4:18.01    4:24.47    8  

  3 Nick Banks                JR John Carroll         4:22.14    4:26.23    6  

  4 Dan McGeary               SR Mount Union          4:32.59    4:26.79    5  

  5 Andrew Harden             SO Ohio Norther         4:22.35    4:27.83    4  

  6 Johnny Honkala            SR John Carroll         4:30.38    4:28.72    3  

  7 Matt O'Neil               SO Mount Union          4:27.87    4:30.02    2  

  8 Kyle Wagner               SR Ohio Norther         4:26.16    4:30.04    1  

  9 Michael Hurley            JR John Carroll         4:23.23    4:31.83 

10 Elliot Thorkelson         FR John Carroll         4:32.16    4:32.08 

11 Ty Menear                 SO Mount Union          4:28.86    4:32.49 

12 Eric Collins              SO Ohio Norther         4:32.53    4:41.83 

13 Robert Borger             FR Ohio Norther         4:34.89    4:46.27 

14 Tim Fries                 SR Muskingum            4:49.12    4:57.59 



Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dylan Dombi               FR Heidelberg           8:47.31    8:44.86   10  

  2 Nathan Rosenbaum          SR Ohio Norther         8:43.44    8:47.63    8  

  3 Pat O'Brien               JR John Carroll         8:47.30    8:49.38    6  

  4 Matt O'Neil               SO Mount Union          8:55.86    8:49.83    5  

  5 Aaren Hemmelgarn          SO Ohio Norther         9:01.17    8:50.68    4  

  6 David Cremi               SO John Carroll         8:53.61    8:53.13    3  

  7 Alex Wilson               JR Mount Union          8:49.70    8:54.69    2  

  8 Elliot Thorkelson         FR John Carroll         8:53.96    8:55.04    1  

  9 Tadhg Karski              SR John Carroll         8:52.21    8:58.69 

10 Eric Wymer                JR Ohio Norther         8:54.66    9:03.76 

11 Matthew Ernstes           JR Ohio Norther         9:03.05    9:03.99 

12 Adam Sopchak              FR Mount Union          9:03.47    9:04.21 

13 Amir Askari               SR Otterbein            9:09.05    9:04.35 

14 Adam Berry                SO Ohio Norther         9:04.70    9:05.98 

15 Dekota Toot               SR Mount Union          9:13.70    9:15.38 

16 Matt Chojnacki            JR John Carroll         9:00.75    9:21.67 



Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Alex Wilson               JR Mount Union         15:19.37   15:09.55   10  

  2 Pat O'Brien               JR John Carroll        15:24.50   15:15.95    8  

  3 David Cremi               SO John Carroll        15:23.06   15:17.32    6  

  4 Nathan Rosenbaum          SR Ohio Norther        15:08.45   15:19.42    5  

  5 Tadhg Karski              SR John Carroll        15:30.69   15:19.88    4  

  6 Kase Schalois             SO Ohio Norther        15:36.48   15:27.66    3  

  7 Adam Sopchak              FR Mount Union         15:59.17   15:28.23    2  

  8 Aaren Hemmelgarn          SO Ohio Norther        15:15.68   15:31.21    1  

  9 Joseph Montoya            SR Otterbein           15:23.63   15:36.53 

10 Gus Kazek                 SO John Carroll        15:22.92   15:38.67 

11 Amir Askari               SR Otterbein           16:07.41   15:44.29 

12 Andrew Snyder             JR John Carroll        15:40.69   15:45.65 

13 Isaac Kuntz               FR Heidelberg          15:55.85   15:45.98 

14 Brian Brennan             SO Baldwin Wall        16:00.34   15:48.50 

15 Dominic King              JR Wilmington (        16:26.16   15:50.78 

16 Nick Thomas               FR Mount Union         16:05.42   15:58.28 

17 Matthew Tussing           JR Heidelberg          16:21.53   16:00.67 

18 Ryan Valentine            SR Ohio Norther        16:09.25   16:05.18 

19 Phillip Cochran           JR Otterbein           16:11.81   16:12.48 

20 Zach Flint                JR Heidelberg          16:12.59   16:16.47 



Men 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Andrew Milhoan            JR Mount Union             8.15       8.33q  1

  2 Devon Fitzgerald          SR Otterbein               8.52       8.64q  3

  3 Robbie Brinkman           JR Ohio Norther            8.71       8.70q  1

  4 Darrell Briggs            FR Muskingum               8.69       8.71q  1  Actual 8.708

  5 Mike Gib                  SO Otterbein               8.66      J8.71q  3  Actual 8.712

  6 Frankie Caponi            JR John Carroll            8.58       8.75q  2

  7 Matthew Craven            FR Ohio Norther            8.74       8.79q  3

  8 Morgan Barnes             FR John Carroll            8.75       8.81q  2

  9 Jon Suter                 FR Heidelberg              8.88       8.84q  2

10 Pierce Burnam             FR Wilmington (            9.04       9.22q  3

11 Ransford Bailey           SO Marietta                9.13       9.32   1

12 Brandon Eddy              SR Baldwin Wall            8.53       9.42   2

13 Mason Trezise             FR Capital                 9.22       9.73   1



Men 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Andrew Milhoan            JR Mount Union             8.33       8.27   2  10  

  2 Frankie Caponi            JR John Carroll            8.75       8.51   1   8  

  3 Devon Fitzgerald          SR Otterbein               8.64       8.68   2   6  

  4 Robbie Brinkman           JR Ohio Norther            8.70       8.68   2   5  

  5 Morgan Barnes             FR John Carroll            8.81       8.70   1   4  

  6 Matthew Craven            FR Ohio Norther            8.79       8.70   1   3  

  7 Darrell Briggs            FR Muskingum               8.71       8.74   2   2  

  8 Mike Gib                  SO Otterbein               8.71       8.82   2   1  

  9 Jon Suter                 FR Heidelberg              8.84       9.28   1



Men 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Mount Union                                       1:29.57    1:29.11   2  10  

     1) Chase Swisher SR                2) Tyler Sparks JR               

     3) Tyler Neff FR                   4) Tyler Mettille SR             

  2 Baldwin Wallace                                   1:30.54    1:29.85   2   8  

     1) Troy Robinson SO                2) Isaac Baker SR                

     3) Ryan Weir SR                    4) Benjamin Beidleman JR         

  3 Otterbein                                         1:30.56    1:30.85   2   6  

     1) Brandon Bruner SR               2) Chase Grayson SR              

     3) Turner Jones SO                 4) John Pyles SO                 

  4 Ohio Northern                                     1:33.65    1:32.38   1   5  

     1) DeNorris Turner JR              2) Conner Karg FR                

     3) Jojuan Fisher JR                4) James Rader SR                

  5 John Carroll                                      1:33.07    1:33.05   2   4  

     1) Nick D'Amico SR                 2) Jonathan Radney SO            

     3) Nicholas Woods FR               4) Austin McIlvaine FR           

  6 Heidelberg                                        1:36.61    1:33.30   1   3  

     1) Austin Ball FR                  2) Ren Boehler FR                

     3) Michael Yoder JR                4) Shane Boehler FR              

  7 Marietta                                          1:36.52    1:35.27   1   2  

     1) Simon Sanders SR                2) Alexander Smith FR            

     3) Darnell Clemm FR                4) Bradley Lake FR               

  8 Muskingum                                         1:38.09    1:35.49   1   1  

     1) Jeru Lollis SO                  2) Cody Jordan SR                

     3) Fred Stinson FR                 4) Darrell Briggs FR             

  9 Capital                                           1:34.54    1:36.55   1

     1) Torrelle Howard JR              2) Travon Bodrick SR             

     3) Miguel Davalos SO               4) Ivan Villaneda SO             

10 Wilmington (Ohio)                                 1:32.57    1:37.78   2

     1) Travis Scheadler FR             2) Pierce Burnam FR              

     3) Cameron Bridgewater JR          4) Scott Blubaugh SR             



Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Mount Union                                       3:17.20    3:22.40   2  10  

     1) Chase Swisher SR                2) Tyler Sparks JR               

     3) Tyler Neff FR                   4) Tyler Mettille SR             

  2 Ohio Northern                                     3:26.67    3:27.16   2   8  

     1) Conner Karg FR                  2) Matt Molinaro FR              

     3) James Rader SR                  4) Jonathan Roseler SR           

  3 Heidelberg                                        3:29.30    3:28.26   2   6  

     1) De Churchya SO                  2) Avery Gatchell JR             

     3) Tim Faiken FR                   4) Jacob Berryman SO             

  4 Wilmington (Ohio)                                 3:27.91    3:29.81   2   5  

     1) Derek Kilgo SR                  2) Jake Simpkins SR              

     3) Pierce Burnam FR                4) Jake Sydnor SR                

  5 Otterbein                                         3:29.98    3:30.36   1   4  

     1) Chase Grayson SR                2) Blair Thompson FR             

     3) Seth Lloyd JR                   4) Marcus Gilmore SR             

  6 John Carroll                                      3:28.39    3:31.74   2   3  

     1) Nick D'Amico SR                 2) Mike Hydzik JR                

     3) Austin McIlvaine FR             4) Nicholas Woods FR             

  7 Baldwin Wallace                                   3:31.96    3:34.66   1   2  

     1) Isaac Baker SR                  2) Brady Jeffers SO              

     3) Evan Milovich FR                4) Ryan Weir SR                  

  8 Muskingum                                         3:40.84    3:35.75   1   1  

     1) Fred Stinson FR                 2) Marty Vajen JR                

     3) Cody Jordan SR                  4) Darrell Briggs FR             

  9 Marietta                                          3:39.67    3:36.45   1

     1) Simon Sanders SR                2) Malik Davis FR                

     3) Darnell Clemm FR                4) Bradley Lake FR               

10 Capital                                           3:31.44    3:36.91   1

     1) Derek Knabe FR                  2) Miguel Davalos SO             

     3) Aaron Fox FR                    4) Mason Trezise FR              



Men Distance Medley

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Mount Union                                      10:30.04   10:17.78   10  

     1) Wade Clark SR                   2) Tyler Sparks JR               

     3) Garrett Swisher SR              4) Dan McGeary SR                

  2 John Carroll                                     10:37.78   10:18.79    8  

     1) John Cameron SR                 2) Mike Hydzik JR                

     3) Michael Hurley JR               4) Nick Banks JR                 

  3 Ohio Northern                                    10:37.56   10:23.05    6  

     1) Andrew Harden SO                2) Ian McKee SO                  

     3) Matt Molinaro FR                4) Kyle Wagner SR                

  4 Otterbein                                        10:37.04   10:36.21    5  

     1) Joseph Montoya SR               2) Andrew Sucharski SO           

     3) Travis Jones SR                 4) Richard Gopel JR              

  5 Wilmington (Ohio)                                10:57.62   10:36.42    4  

     1) Scott Blubaugh SR               2) Pierce Burnam FR              

     3) Tyler Ahle SR                   4) Jake Simpkins SR              

  6 Heidelberg                                                  10:42.65    3  

     1) Cameron Weaks FR                2) De Churchya SO                

     3) Jacob Berryman SO               4) Isaac Kuntz FR                

  7 Baldwin Wallace                                  11:09.94   11:11.40    2  

     1) Brady Jeffers SO                2) Dusan Vasic SR                

     3) Justin Swords FR                4) Evan Milovich FR              

  8 Muskingum                                        11:19.82   11:24.26    1  

     1) Tim Fries SR                    2) Fred Stinson FR               

     3) Ryan Lewton FR                  4) Ryan Dodd SR                  

  9 Capital                                          11:54.23   11:26.28 

     1) Derek Knabe FR                  2) Mason Trezise FR              

     3) Kaleb Perez FR                  4) Andrew Stroh SO               



Men High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Zach Wukotich             SO Mount Union            2.06m      2.07m    6-09.50  10  

  2 Brandon Eddy              SR Baldwin Wall           1.92m      2.01m    6-07.00   8  

  3 Seth Donohoe              FR Otterbein              1.97m      1.97m    6-05.50   6  

  4 Ryan Brancheau            SR Ohio Norther           1.96m      1.92m    6-03.50   5  

  5 Tom Hollis                SO Mount Union            1.95m     J1.92m    6-03.50   4  

  6 Blake Weidner             FR Muskingum              1.92m     J1.92m    6-03.50   3  

  7 Tim Fox                   SR Muskingum              1.97m      1.87m    6-01.50   1.50

  7 Logan Allison             FR Capital                1.91m      1.87m    6-01.50   1.50

  9 Grant Slack               SO Mount Union            1.85m     J1.87m    6-01.50

10 Michael Bennett           FR Heidelberg             1.83m     J1.87m    6-01.50

11 Andrew Milhoan            JR Mount Union            1.94m      1.82m    5-11.50

11 William Wilson            FR Ohio Norther           1.93m      1.82m    5-11.50

13 Kevin Thompson            FR Heidelberg             1.83m      1.77m    5-09.75

13 Adam North                FR John Carroll           1.88m      1.77m    5-09.75



Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Gerardo Vargas            SR Mount Union            4.88m      4.92m   16-01.75  10  

  2 Zak Kruer                 SO Wilmington (           4.57m      4.82m   15-09.75   8  

  3 Tyler Orewiler            JR Mount Union            4.88m      4.72m   15-05.75   6  

  4 Tim Fox                   SR Muskingum              4.70m     J4.72m   15-05.75   5  

  5 Brandon Eddy              SR Baldwin Wall           4.55m      4.62m   15-01.75   4  

  6 Christopher Saylor        JR Otterbein              4.70m      4.37m   14-04.00   2.50

  6 Timothy McClain           SR Otterbein              4.30m      4.37m   14-04.00   2.50

  8 Brandon Ike               JR Ohio Norther           4.43m     J4.37m   14-04.00   1  

  9 Travis Price              SO Mount Union            4.46m     J4.37m   14-04.00

10 Steven Gohrband           JR Ohio Norther           3.98m      4.22m   13-10.00

11 Zack Metz                 FR Mount Union            4.31m      4.07m   13-04.25

11 Trent Tobias              SO Otterbein              4.12m      4.07m   13-04.25

-- Kyle Hutchinson           FR Baldwin Wall           4.57m         NH           

-- Mitchell Kalning          SR Mount Union            4.60m         NH           



Men Long Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Brandon Bruner            SR Otterbein              6.58m      6.95m   22-09.75  10  

  2 Logan Allison             FR Capital                6.98m      6.87m   22-06.50   8  

  3 Adam North                FR John Carroll           6.68m      6.77m   22-02.50   6  

  4 Travon Bodrick            SR Capital                6.55m      6.62m   21-08.75   5  

  5 Andrew Milhoan            JR Mount Union            6.66m      6.57m   21-06.75   4  

  6 Jerrod Lyon               FR Heidelberg             6.53m      6.54m   21-05.50   3  

  7 Jason Paulovich           SO Mount Union            6.44m      6.48m   21-03.25   2  

  8 John Pyles                SO Otterbein              6.48m      6.45m   21-02.00   1  

  9 Dimetrius Scott-Harris    FR Muskingum              6.73m      6.39m   20-11.75

10 Bailey Gannon             FR Mount Union            6.56m      6.31m   20-08.50

11 Chris Lardie              JR Muskingum              6.37m      6.30m   20-08.00

12 Matthew Quinn             SR Otterbein              6.58m      6.20m   20-04.25

13 Yevgeniy Khmelnitskiy     SR John Carroll           6.11m      6.14m   20-01.75

14 Wesley Wilson             SR Baldwin Wall           6.32m      6.13m   20-01.50

15 Darrin Redus              SO Mount Union            6.57m      5.95m   19-06.25

16 Sammy Ibrahim             JR Baldwin Wall           6.26m      5.91m   19-04.75

17 Blake Weidner             FR Muskingum              6.23m      5.76m   18-10.75

-- Rondel Armour             JR John Carroll           6.23m         ND           

-- Marcus Gilmore            SR Otterbein              6.34m         ND           



Men Triple Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Logan Allison             FR Capital               14.04m     13.89m   45-07.00  10  

  2 Travon Bodrick            SR Capital               13.72m     13.50m   44-03.50   8  

  3 Chris Lardie              JR Muskingum             13.27m     13.19m   43-03.25   6  

  4 Matthew Quinn             SR Otterbein             13.54m     13.12m   43-00.50   5  

  5 Hayes Chrispin            SR John Carroll          13.38m     12.88m   42-03.25   4  

  6 Raphael Tshikala          SO Mount Union           12.76m     12.80m   42-00.00   3  

  7 Luke Wills                SO Capital               12.24m     12.65m   41-06.00   2  

  8 Ryan Brancheau            SR Ohio Norther          12.80m     12.63m   41-05.25   1  

  9 Tom Hollis                SO Mount Union           12.86m     12.50m   41-00.25

10 Yevgeniy Khmelnitskiy     SR John Carroll          12.35m     12.48m   40-11.50

11 Austin Farroni            FR Mount Union           12.75m     12.45m   40-10.25

12 Tim Fox                   SR Muskingum             12.67m     12.41m   40-08.75

13 Robbie Brinkman           JR Ohio Norther          12.74m     11.87m   38-11.50

14 Kevin Thompson            FR Heidelberg            11.76m     11.82m   38-09.50

15 Pierce Burnam             FR Wilmington (          12.54m     11.72m   38-05.50

-- Shane Dotson              SR Muskingum             11.80m         ND           



Men Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Sean Donnelly             SR Mount Union           17.87m     16.77m   55-00.25  10  

  2 Rocky Mitolo              SR John Carroll          15.79m     15.41m   50-06.75   8  

  3 Phillip Farwig            SR Ohio Norther          15.37m     14.99m   49-02.25   6  

  4 Myron Goldsmith           FR Capital               14.13m     14.39m   47-02.50   5  

  5 Zach Felton               JR Heidelberg            14.27m     14.01m   45-11.75   4  

  6 Gage Falcone              SR Heidelberg            14.59m     13.68m   44-10.75   3  

  7 Vince Minniti             SR John Carroll          14.27m     13.62m   44-08.25   2  

  8 Jacob Smith               SR Heidelberg            13.51m     13.49m   44-03.25   1  

  9 Jeff Burkholder           FR Muskingum             14.39m     13.31m   43-08.00

10 Matt Fitchet              FR Mount Union           13.45m     13.19m   43-03.25

11 Mackenzie Duffy           SO Muskingum             13.29m     13.08m   42-11.00

12 Travis Crawford           SR Muskingum             14.64m     13.06m   42-10.25

13 Fraser Smith              FR Capital               12.67m     12.99m   42-07.50

14 Brad Wimer                JR Mount Union           13.24m     12.86m   42-02.25

15 Zachary Dunlap            JR Otterbein             13.00m     12.58m   41-03.25

16 Tristen Durr              FR Heidelberg            12.75m     12.35m   40-06.25

17 Ed Harvey                 JR Marietta              12.97m     12.31m   40-04.75

18 Matthew Anielski          SO Baldwin Wall          13.04m     12.25m   40-02.25

19 Zane Augustine            SO Ohio Norther          13.09m     12.12m   39-09.25

20 Linden Ayoki              SO Wilmington (          12.63m     11.86m   38-11.00

-- Tyler Burdorff            JR Baldwin Wall          15.56m         ND           

-- Travis Giardina           FR Baldwin Wall          12.03m         ND           



Men Weight Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Sean Donnelly             SR Mount Union           20.98m     19.82m   65-00.50  10  

  2 Tyler Burdorff            JR Baldwin Wall          17.95m     18.34m   60-02.00   8  

  3 Gage Falcone              SR Heidelberg            17.85m     17.80m   58-04.75   6  

  4 Tyler Shumate             JR Mount Union           15.44m     16.64m   54-07.25   5  

  5 Lucas Shumate             SO Ohio Norther          17.33m     16.10m   52-10.00   4  

  6 Rocky Mitolo              SR John Carroll          17.92m     15.68m   51-05.50   3  

  7 Zachary Dunlap            JR Otterbein             15.91m     15.60m   51-02.25   2  

  8 Nate Hunter               SO John Carroll          14.53m     14.77m   48-05.50   1  

  9 Ian Ramos                 FR Baldwin Wall          13.14m     14.70m   48-02.75

10 Phillip Farwig            SR Ohio Norther          16.80m     14.59m   47-10.50

11 Travis Crawford           SR Muskingum             13.78m     13.46m   44-02.00

12 Bryce Burnside            SO Marietta                         13.24m   43-05.25

13 Adam Gundlah              SO Mount Union           13.21m     13.09m   42-11.50

14 Shane Dotson              SR Muskingum             12.58m     13.01m   42-08.25

15 Zach Felton               JR Heidelberg            13.31m     12.67m   41-07.00

16 Jacob Smith               SR Heidelberg            12.59m     12.57m   41-03.00

17 Zane Augustine            SO Ohio Norther          12.76m     12.56m   41-02.50

18 Andre Buffington          SO Muskingum             14.75m     12.44m   40-09.75

19 Tristen Durr              FR Heidelberg            12.94m     12.37m   40-07.00

20 Moises Vasquez            FR Capital               14.01m     12.01m   39-05.00

21 Matthew Anielski          SO Baldwin Wall          12.58m     11.32m   37-01.75



                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Mount Union                191        2) Otterbein                 123.50

    3) Ohio Northern              115        4) Baldwin Wallace            92  

    5) Heidelberg                  71        6) John Carroll               56  

    7) Wilmington (Ohio)           39        8) Marietta                   31  

    9) Capital                     19.50    10) Muskingum                   3  



                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Mount Union                209        2) John Carroll              116  

    3) Ohio Northern               94        4) Otterbein                  83  

    5) Heidelberg                  62        6) Baldwin Wallace            60  

    7) Wilmington (Ohio)           45        8) Capital                    42.50

    9) Muskingum                   27.50    10) Marietta                    2