Ohio Northern's Top 8 Men's Placers at the 2010 OAC Championships

Top 3 individuals and top 2 relays are All-Conference; Top 8 score team points

All distances in yards

50 Free 21.09 - ONU Record
Anders Samuelson 21.71

All-OAC - 3rd
Marc Anderson 21.99 - 6th






100 Fly 52.13 - New!
Garrett Dauch 52.13

OAC Champ

ONU Record
Marc Anderson 53.79 - 5th
Anders Samuelson 53.84 - 6th
Bill Neidinger 54.52 - 7th
3-Meter Div. (11) 496.30
Nick Meyer 411.95

All-OAC - 2nd
Albert Schmidt 351.05 - 4th
Blake Gilts 311.70 - 5th




100 Free 46.98
Anders Samuelson 47.81

All-OAC - 3rd




200 Fly 1:58.56
Nick Swint 1:59.85

All-OAC - 3rd




200 Free Relay 1:27.05
Anders Samuelson 1:27.73 - 3rd
Marc Anderson
Ryan Oberst
Garrett Dauch
200 Free 1:40.79
Michael Schultz 1:41.00

OAC Champ

NCAA "B" Cut
Jacob Andreasen 1:50.71 - 8th






100 Breast 58.42 - New!
Andrew Keriazes 58.42

OAC Champ

ONU Record
Andy Garlock 1:00.40 - 4th
J.C. Schroeder 1:01.40 - 5th
Ryan Oberst 1:02.91 - 6th
400 Free Relay 3:07.17
Anders Samuelson 3:10.31
Ryan Bender All-OAC - 2nd
Michael Schultz
Garrett Dauch




500 Free 4:28.83
Michael Schultz 4:39.68

OAC Champ
Casey Davis 4:53.13 - 6th


200 Breast 2:08.15 - New!
Andrew Keriazes 2:08.15

OAC Champ

ONU Record
Andy Garlock 2:13.67

All-OAC - 2nd
Jeff Zeleznik 2:14.40

All-OAC - 3rd
Ryan Oberst 2:18.30 - 5th


800 Free Relay 6:52.55
Anders Samuelson 7:01.46 - 3rd
Ryan Bender
Michael Schultz
Garrett Dauch
1,650 Free 15:45.74 - New!
Michael Schultz 15:45.74

OAC Champ

NCAA "A" Cut

OAC Record

ONU Record

Ocasek Natatorium
Record
Casey Davis 17:06.79 - 4th
Jacob Andreasen 17:27.57 - 5th






200 I.M. 1:55.52 - New!
Andrew Keriazes 1:55.52

OAC Champ

ONU Record
Ryan Bender 1:56.11

All-OAC - 2nd
Nick Swint 2:00.70

All-OAC - 3rd
Andy Garlock 2:01.25 - 4th
Jeff Zeleznik 2:02.05 - 5th
Ryan Oberst 2:02.30 - 6th
Joey Bechtel 2:02.35 - 7th
200 Medley Relay 1:36.87 - New!
Joey Bechtel 1:36.87
Andrew Keriazes All-OAC - 2nd
Ryan Bender ONU Record
Marc Anderson














100 Back 53.59
Joey Bechtel 54.08

OAC Champ
Garrett Dauch 54.15

All-OAC - 2nd
Max McClary 54.43 - 4th








400 I.M. 4:08.62 - New!
Ryan Bender 4:08.62

OAC Champ

NCAA "B" Cut
Nick Swint 4:17.72

All-OAC - 2nd
Casey Davis 4:20.28

All-OAC - 3rd
Jeff Zeleznik 4:20.86 - 4th
Dan Henry 4:26.43 - 8th
400 Medley Relay 3:30.22 - New!
Ryan Bender 3:30.22
Andrew Keriazes OAC Champ
Garrett Dauch OAC Record
Anders Samuelson ONU Record










200 Back 1:54.62 - New!
Ryan Bender 1:54.62

OAC Champ

OAC Record

ONU Record

NCAA "B" Cut
Joey Bechtel 2:01.53 - 4th
Max McClary 2:11.32 - 8th
1-Meter Div. (11) 466.50
Nick Meyer 412.75

All-OAC - 2nd
Albert Schmidt 316.50 - 5th
Blake Gilts 300.10 - 7th


Team Points OAC
Individual Total
Andrew Keriazes 35
Ryan Bender 35
Garrett Dauch 34.5
Michael Schultz 33.5
Anders Samuelson 29
Joey Bechtel 19.5
Nick Swint 19
Andy Garlock 17
Jeff Zeleznik 15
Casey Davis 14
Nick Meyer 14
Marc Anderson 13.5
Ryan Oberst 13
Albert Schmidt 9
Blake Gilts 6
Max McClary 6
Jacob Andreasen 5
J.C. Schroeder 4
Bill Neidinger 2
Dan Henry 1
Team Total 325

|