2019-20 Women's Tennis Schedule/Results

Overall 3-1
Pct. .750
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 1
Home 0-0
Away 1-1
Neutral 2-0
Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
September
Wed. 4 at Defiance W, 9-0 Final
  vs. Lourdes @ Defiance, Ohio W, 8-1 Final
Fri. 6 at Oberlin Invitational - Day 1 TBA
Sat. 7 at Oberlin Invitational - Day 2 TBA
Sun. 8 at Oberlin Invitational - Day 3 No Team Scoring TBA
Sat. 28 at Allegheny (Pa.) Allegheny (Pa.) Invitational L, 6-3 Final
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Meadville, Pa. Allegheny (Pa.) Invitational W, 6-2 Final
 
February
Sat. 15 at Transylvania (Ky.) Transylvania (Ky.) Invitational 12:00 PM
  vs. LaGrange (Ga.) @ Lexington, Ky. Transylvania (Ky.) Invitational 4:00 PM
Sun. 16 vs. Roanoke (Va.) @ Lexington, Ky. Transylvania (Ky.) Invitational 1:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Seton Hill @ Orlando, Fla. USTA National Tennis Center TBA
Mon. 2 vs. Midway (Ky.) @ Orlando, Fla. USTA National Tennis Center TBA
  vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) @ Orlando, Fla. USTA National Tennis Center TBA
Tue. 3 vs. Houghton (N.Y.) @ Orlando, Fla. USTA National Tennis Center TBA
  vs. Regis (Mass.) @ Orlando, Fla. USTA National Tennis Center TBA
Wed. 4 vs. Alvernia (Pa.) @ Orlando, Fla. USTA National Tennis Center TBA
  vs. St. Vincent (Pa.) @ Orlando, Fla. USTA National Tennis Center TBA
Sat. 14 vs. Adrian (Mich.) 12:00 PM
Sun. 15 at Oberlin 12:00 PM
Fri. 20 at Ohio Wesleyan 3:30 PM
  vs. Muskingum * @ Delaware, Ohio 6:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Marietta * @ TBA TBA
  at Mount Union * 1:00 PM
Sun. 29 at Dayton 2:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 vs. Heidelberg * 3:30 PM
Sat. 4 vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene @ Mason, Ohio TBA
Wed. 8 at Baldwin Wallace * 3:30 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Capital * Senior Day 1:00 PM
Wed. 22 vs. Otterbein * 3:30 PM
Sat. 25 at John Carroll * 1:00 PM
Tue. 28 vs. TBA @ TBA OAC Tournament - Quarterfinals 3:30 PM
 
May
Fri. 1 vs. TBA @ Mason, Ohio OAC Tournament - Semifinals 4:30 PM
Sat. 2 vs. TBA @ TBA OAC Tournament - Finals 2:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event