Women's Cross Country at Calvin (Mich.) Invite - Results

Calvin Knight Invitational

September 09, 2017


MichianaTiming.com/results Michiana Timing


Overall Finish List - Women

Collegiate 5K


O'all   Adj


Place  
Place 
Bib No 
Name                   
Team                                    
Time    
Pace   
Grade

    1      1    117  Katie Diekema         Calvin                                  17:46.4  3:33/K    JR
    2      2     50  Melissa Winchester    Aquinas                                 17:54.0  3:35/K    JR
    3      3    279  Theresa Mueller       Grand Valley St.                        18:04.5  3:37/K    SO
    4      4    276  Megan Caltagirone     Grand Valley St.                        18:05.1  3:37/K    FR
    5      5    157  Madison Paquette      Cleary                                  18:06.3  3:37/K    JR
    6      6    370  Kathleen George       Madonna                                 18:13.4  3:39/K    FR
    7      7    176  Kelli Smith           Cornerstone                             18:16.0  3:39/K    SO
    8      8     42  Alexis Miller         Aquinas                                 18:17.5  3:39/K    JR
    9      9     47  Adri Sigafoose        Aquinas                                 18:17.5  3:39/K    SR
   10    DNS    573  Audrey Tremaine       Unattached                              18:20.6  3:40/K      
   11     10    278  Jenna Klynstra        Grand Valley St.                        18:21.0  3:40/K    SR
   12    DNS    581  Olivia Brian          Unattached                              18:26.8  3:41/K      
   13     11    514  Andrea Crowe          Siena Heights                           18:27.4  3:41/K    FR
   14     12    282  Malea Teerman         Grand Valley St.                        18:29.0  3:42/K    FR
   15     13    522  Ashley Russo          Siena Heights                           18:36.9  3:43/K    SR
   16     14    120  Hope Gaffner          Calvin                                  18:37.5  3:43/K    SR
   17     15    379  Alison Shapic         Madonna                                 18:38.2  3:44/K    SO
   18     16    448  Ashlie Baumann        Ohio Northern                           18:39.9  3:44/K    JR
   19    DNS    578  Lilah Parker          Unattached                              18:43.7  3:45/K      
   20     17    377  Christina Murphy      Madonna                                 18:45.5  3:45/K    FR
   21     18    325  Megan Theismann       Indiana Tech                            18:45.6  3:45/K    FR
   22     19      2  Hannah Garn           Alma                                    18:49.7  3:46/K    SR
   23     20    372  Mackenzie Gurne       Madonna                                 18:50.0  3:46/K    SO
   24     21    175  Valerie Richter       Cornerstone                             18:55.4  3:47/K    JR
   25     22     16  Chelse Van Spronsen   Alma                                    18:57.3  3:47/K    SR
   26     23    116  Catherine Croft       Calvin                                  19:02.9  3:48/K    JR
   27     24     44  Meghan Rasch          Aquinas                                 19:03.7  3:49/K    SR
   28     25     43  Janie Noah            Aquinas                                 19:04.3  3:49/K    SO
   29     26    229  Alaina Nebel          Elmhurst                                19:06.4  3:49/K    JR
   30     27     10  Mallory Munderloh     Alma                                    19:07.4  3:49/K    JR
   31     28    166  Sierra Albus          Cornerstone                             19:07.7  3:49/K    FR
   32     29    114  Sarah Ball            Calvin                                  19:08.5  3:50/K    SO
   33    DNS    583  Emma Gustafsson       Unattached                              19:11.4  3:50/K      
   34     30    523  Patricia Santos-BuitraSiena Heights                           19:13.6  3:51/K    SO
   35     31    158  Natasha Stevenson     Cleary                                  19:14.8  3:51/K    SR
   36     32    378  Jessica Reagle        Madonna                                 19:16.1  3:51/K    JR
   37     33    521  Megan Rosales         Siena Heights                           19:17.3  3:51/K    FR
   38     34    281  Jordan Storer         Grand Valley St.                        19:17.4  3:51/K    JR
   39     35    512  Anna Buist            Siena Heights                           19:21.2  3:52/K    FR
   40     36    469  Megan Wright          Ohio Northern                           19:21.5  3:52/K    FR
   41     37    122  Michelle Koetje       Calvin                                  19:24.4  3:53/K    SO
   42     38    397  Victoria Hebda        Michigan-Dearborn                       19:25.6  3:53/K    FR
   43     39    153  Aleighsha Engisch     Cleary                                  19:27.3  3:53/K    SR
   44     40    129  Emma Schroer          Calvin                                  19:29.0  3:54/K    SO
   45     41    126  Marissa McGahan       Calvin                                  19:31.2  3:54/K    SR
   46     42     38  Isabelle Luke         Aquinas                                 19:31.7  3:54/K    FR
   47     43    369  Caroline George       Madonna                                 19:37.6  3:55/K    FR
   48     44    453  Colleen Grainger      Ohio Northern                           19:37.6  3:55/K    JR
   49     45     41  Leanne McWain         Aquinas                                 19:38.1  3:56/K    JR
   50     46    541  Adele Edmonds         St. Mary's (Ind.)                       19:39.1  3:56/K    JR
   51     47    173  Ally Rabe             Cornerstone                             19:40.5  3:56/K    SR
   52     48    375  Kateri Mills          Madonna                                 19:41.5  3:56/K    FR
   53  (> 7)    371  Megan Greb            Madonna                                 19:43.3  3:57/K    SO
   54     49    199  Olivia Bordewyk       Davenport                               19:44.0  3:57/K    JR
   55     50    457  Kristina Myers        Ohio Northern                           19:47.2  3:57/K    JR
   56     51    463  Zoe Schilling         Ohio Northern                           19:49.4  3:58/K    SO
   57     52    451  Avery Ewing           Ohio Northern                           19:51.7  3:58/K    JR
   58     53    498  Emily Bemis           Rochester College                       19:52.5  3:58/K      
   59  (> 7)    127  Kate McLain           Calvin                                  19:52.6  3:58/K    SR
   60     54    321  Alexis Lombardo       Indiana Tech                            19:52.9  3:58/K    SO
   61     55    555  Meghan Illig          Webster                                 19:53.5  3:59/K    SR
   62     56    403  Megan Seccombe        Michigan-Dearborn                       19:54.5  3:59/K    SR
   63    DNS    607  Dakota Tell           Unattached                              19:55.0  3:59/K      
   64     57    599  Courtney Dykema       Concordia MI                            19:55.1  3:59/K    SR
   65  (> 7)     40  Kayelin Mazur         Aquinas                                 19:55.3  3:59/K    SR
   66  (> 7)     33  Gabby Brandonislo     Aquinas                                 19:56.7  3:59/K    FR
   67     58    556  Kalleigh Linthicum    Webster                                 19:57.2  3:59/K    FR
   68  (> 7)    115  Leah Bishop           Calvin                                  19:57.3  3:59/K    SO
   69     59    252  Kim Buskirk           Grace Bible                             19:58.6  4:00/K    SO
   70     60    460  Chyanne Retcher       Ohio Northern                           19:59.6  4:00/K    FR
   71     61    552  Lauren Coleman        Webster                                 20:02.4  4:00/K    FR
   72     62    155  Breunisje Kass-McGradyCleary                                  20:02.9  4:00/K    SR
   73  (> 7)     48  Whitney Taylor        Aquinas                                 20:05.2  4:01/K    FR
   74     63    546  Anna McClowry         St. Mary's (Ind.)                       20:05.9  4:01/K    SR
   75  (> 7)     45  Tea Romanowski        Aquinas                                 20:08.3  4:02/K    SO
   76  (> 7)     37  Julia Kanack          Aquinas                                 20:09.3  4:02/K    FR
   77     64    203  Andrea Messing        Davenport                               20:10.6  4:02/K    FR
   78     65    233  Isabella Wolke        Elmhurst                                20:12.8  4:02/K    FR
   79     66    554  Holly Goergen         Webster                                 20:12.9  4:02/K    SR
   80     67     82  Jessica Duvall        Bethel (Ind.)                           20:13.5  4:03/K    SO
   81     68    131  Tessa Van  De Walker  Calvin D Squad                          20:14.4  4:03/K    FR
   82     69    604  Amber Streeter        Concordia MI                            20:14.6  4:03/K    SO
   83     70    297  Kayla Gercak          Hope                                    20:15.5  4:03/K    JR
   84  (> 7)    449  Kathleen Colvin       Ohio Northern                           20:15.7  4:03/K    SO
   85  (> 7)     36  Vanessa Hubert        Aquinas                                 20:18.1  4:04/K    FR
   86     71    306  Emily Sinclair        Hope                                    20:18.6  4:04/K    FR
   87     72    323  Hayley Newman         Indiana Tech                            20:19.3  4:04/K    SO
   88  (< 5)    264  Jessica Sluiter       Grand Rapids CC                         20:22.3  4:04/K    FR
   89     73    602  Gabby Porter          Concordia MI                            20:23.2  4:05/K    FR
   90     74    209  Kelli Weighmink       Davenport                               20:23.7  4:05/K    JR
   91     75    207  Stephanie Schaub      Davenport                               20:24.7  4:05/K    SO
   92  (> 7)    462  Madeleine Routhier    Ohio Northern                           20:25.4  4:05/K    SO
   93     76    503  Madeline Salem        Rochester College                       20:25.7  4:05/K      
   94     77    320  Anna Gorman           Indiana Tech                            20:26.8  4:05/K    SO
   95     78    511  Madeline Auth         Siena Heights                           20:27.0  4:05/K    SO
   96     79    293  Amanda Bentley        Hope                                    20:27.5  4:05/K    JR
   97     80    232  Elita Spadlowski      Elmhurst                                20:28.0  4:06/K    FR
   98  (< 5)    265  Stephanie Thomas      Grand Rapids CC                         20:28.2  4:06/K    FR
   99  (> 7)    465  Angie Sullivan        Ohio Northern                           20:28.4  4:06/K    JR
  100     81    170  Rachel Gohn           Cornerstone                             20:29.4  4:06/K    SO

 
O'all   Adj


Place  
Place 
Bib No 
Name                   
Team                                    
Time    
Pace   
Grade

  101  (> 7)    123  Breanna Kooiman       Calvin                                  20:32.9  4:06/K    JR
  102     82    513  Eva Chmielewski       Siena Heights                           20:33.5  4:07/K    FR
  103     83    304  Claire Muckian        Hope                                    20:34.0  4:07/K    FR
  104     84    300  Emily Jackson         Hope                                    20:34.2  4:07/K    SO
  105  (> 7)    458  Janelle Posthuma      Ohio Northern                           20:36.3  4:07/K    JR
  106     85    208  Laine Switzer         Davenport                               20:36.6  4:07/K    SO
  107     86     90  Rebecca Maynard       Bethel (Ind.)                           20:40.2  4:08/K    SO
  108  (> 7)    467  Lauren Turner         Ohio Northern                           20:43.9  4:09/K    FR
  109     87    130  Taylor Ten Pas        Calvin D Squad                          20:44.5  4:09/K    FR
  110     88    128  Annie Needs           Calvin D Squad                          20:46.0  4:09/K    FR
  111     89    168  Katya Bohatch         Cornerstone                             20:46.7  4:09/K    SO
  112     90     89  Mariah King           Bethel (Ind.)                           20:48.6  4:10/K    FR
  113     91    405  Camryn Zurawski       Michigan-Dearborn                       20:49.8  4:10/K    FR
  114     92    280  Vanessa Sanchez       Grand Valley St.                        20:50.9  4:10/K    JR
  115     93    319  Aleesha Goodwin       Indiana Tech                            20:52.6  4:10/K    JR
  116     94     84  Breann Fawcett        Bethel (Ind.)                           20:53.0  4:11/K    SR
  117  (> 7)    468  Kylie Vestal          Ohio Northern                           20:53.1  4:11/K    FR
  118     95     92  Anna Nisen            Bethel (Ind.)                           20:53.4  4:11/K    SO
  119  (> 7)     49  Ashlee Thayer         Aquinas                                 20:54.1  4:11/K    SR
  120     96    226  Sarah Melone          Elmhurst                                20:54.7  4:11/K    SR
  121     97      4  Callie Jones          Alma                                    20:55.7  4:11/K    FR
  122     98    394  Mickaela Dela Cruz    Michigan-Dearborn                       20:56.5  4:11/K    JR
  123  (> 7)    517  Kelsey Hunt           Siena Heights                           20:56.8  4:11/K    SO
  124     99    559  Meredith Sowers       Webster                                 20:59.0  4:12/K    SO
  125    100    553  Minnell Fundora       Webster                                 20:59.9  4:12/K    FR
  126    101    283  Sabrina Williams      Grand Valley St.                        21:00.1  4:12/K    JR
  127    102    295  Katelyn DeWitt        Hope                                    21:00.8  4:12/K    FR
  128    103    424  Madison Brooks        Northwood (Mich.)                       21:01.3  4:12/K    FR
  129    104    294  Jacinda Cole          Hope                                    21:02.1  4:12/K    FR
  130  (> 7)     39  Angela Maurer         Aquinas                                 21:03.4  4:13/K    JR
  131  (> 7)    366  Kate Cotham           Madonna                                 21:03.8  4:13/K    FR
  132    105    349  Hannah Hamilton       Kalamazoo                               21:04.3  4:13/K    JR
  133    106     13  Blaire Showers        Alma                                    21:08.9  4:14/K    SO
  134    107      9  Madeline McDonnell    Alma                                    21:10.0  4:14/K    SO
  135    108    543  Shanan Hamilton       St. Mary's (Ind.)                       21:10.8  4:14/K    SO
  136  (> 7)    526  Julia Zehetmair       Siena Heights                           21:10.9  4:14/K    SO
  137    109    318  Julianna Colon        Indiana Tech                            21:13.2  4:15/K    FR
  138    110     80  Molly Campbell        Bethel (Ind.)                           21:13.7  4:15/K    SO
  139  (> 7)    452  Michaela Fox          Ohio Northern                           21:14.6  4:15/K    SO
  140  (> 7)    464  Elizabeth Steele      Ohio Northern                           21:14.9  4:15/K    JR
  141  (> 7)    303  Robyn Loselle         Hope                                    21:15.5  4:15/K    FR
  142  (< 5)    261  Cierra Ensign         Grand Rapids CC                         21:16.7  4:15/K    FR
  143  (> 7)     46  Alyssa Schwartz       Aquinas                                 21:18.6  4:16/K    SO
  144    111    542  Katie Glenn           St. Mary's (Ind.)                       21:19.1  4:16/K    SO
  145  (> 7)    466  Danielle Sutter       Ohio Northern                           21:22.4  4:16/K    SR
  146    112    505  Lacey Wojt            Rochester College                       21:23.2  4:17/K    JR
  147    113    423  Morgan Bolinger       Northwood (Mich.)                       21:23.7  4:17/K    FR
  148    114     11  Madison Nelson        Alma                                    21:24.1  4:17/K    JR
  149    115    348  Rachael Gallap        Kalamazoo                               21:27.5  4:17/K    FR
  150    116    393  Julia Cercone         Michigan-Dearborn                       21:28.8  4:18/K    FR
  151    117     83  Lydia Dykhouse        Bethel (Ind.)                           21:29.5  4:18/K    SR
  152    118    601  Abby Bentz            Concordia MI                            21:33.3  4:19/K    FR
  153  (> 7)    301  Natalie Keenan        Hope                                    21:34.2  4:19/K    SO
  154    119    221  Jennifer Claudio      Elmhurst                                21:35.5  4:19/K    FR
  155    120    205  Inez Samuels          Davenport                               21:36.7  4:19/K    JR
  156  (> 7)    454  Makayla Hoying        Ohio Northern                           21:37.3  4:19/K    FR
  157    121    171  Jessie Langmeyer      Cornerstone                             21:38.4  4:20/K    JR
  158    122    202  Taryn Hubaker         Davenport                               21:38.8  4:20/K    JR
  159  (> 7)    198  Avri Beach            Davenport                               21:40.6  4:20/K    SO
  160  (> 7)    201  Lynden Hamstra        Davenport                               21:41.9  4:20/K    SO
  161  (> 7)    296  Johanna Emmanuel      Hope                                    21:44.1  4:21/K    FR
  162    123    392  Israa Ali             Michigan-Dearborn                       21:45.4  4:21/K    FR
  163    124    228  Gabrielle Murdoch     Elmhurst                                21:48.4  4:22/K    SO
  164    125    224  Becky Garcia          Elmhurst                                21:50.0  4:22/K    SO
  165  (> 7)    459  Jocelyn Reinhart      Ohio Northern                           21:50.8  4:22/K    JR
  166  (> 7)    305  Mackenzie Schmidt     Hope                                    21:53.7  4:23/K    JR
  167  (> 7)    455  Mia Johnson           Ohio Northern                           21:55.1  4:23/K    FR
  168    126    545  Maura Honan           St. Mary's (Ind.)                       21:55.3  4:23/K    SO
  169  (> 7)    204  Kaitlyn Rademacher    Davenport                               21:55.5  4:23/K    JR
  170    127    404  Brogan Westra         Michigan-Dearborn                       21:56.2  4:23/K    FR
  171  (> 7)     12  Brittany Pierce       Alma                                    21:58.5  4:24/K    FR
  172    128    557  Jessica Phibbs        Webster                                 21:59.5  4:24/K    SO
  173  (> 7)    206  Stormi Samuels        Davenport                               22:00.5  4:24/K    JR
  174  (> 7)     88  Natalia Johnson       Bethel (Ind.)                           22:01.6  4:24/K    SO
  175  (> 7)    519  Michayla Miller       Siena Heights                           22:01.8  4:24/K    SO
  176    129    345  Cheyenne Allyn-White  Kalamazoo                               22:04.9  4:25/K    JR
  177    130    548  Fiona Winfrey         St. Mary's (Ind.)                       22:06.9  4:25/K    SO
  178  (> 7)    558  Megan Schramm         Webster                                 22:11.1  4:26/K    SO
  179  (> 7)    551  Savannah Brewer       Webster                                 22:11.7  4:26/K    SO
  180  (> 7)    227  Alisandra Mondrella   Elmhurst                                22:14.6  4:27/K    FR
  181    131    425  Jacqueline Reneaud    Northwood (Mich.)                       22:17.8  4:27/K    SR
  182    132    125  Kelli Laube           Calvin D Squad                          22:19.3  4:28/K    FR
  183  (> 7)    396  Alyssa Harlow         Michigan-Dearborn                       22:19.4  4:28/K    JR
  184    133    121  Jena Gaffner          Calvin D Squad                          22:21.0  4:28/K    SO
  185    134    327  Kelly Workman         Indiana Tech                            22:22.7  4:28/K    SR
  186  (> 7)    302  Mary Laffey           Hope                                    22:22.8  4:28/K    FR
  187  (> 7)    395  emily eccleton        Michigan-Dearborn                       22:23.6  4:29/K      
  188    135    547  KC McQuaid            St. Mary's (Ind.)                       22:24.6  4:29/K    FR
  189  (> 7)     35  Kaela Frailing        Aquinas                                 22:26.5  4:29/K    FR
  190  (> 7)    299  Megan Grimes          Hope                                    22:26.6  4:29/K    SO
  191  (> 7)      5  Libbey Jones          Alma                                    22:26.9  4:29/K    SR
  192  (> 7)     86  Lorraine Gamble       Bethel (Ind.)                           22:30.9  4:30/K    SO
  193  (> 7)    544  Emily Harrast         St. Mary's (Ind.)                       22:33.6  4:31/K    JR
  194  (> 7)    515  Anna Ferman           Siena Heights                           22:38.7  4:32/K    FR
  195  (> 7)     79  Madison Allison       Bethel (Ind.)                           22:40.2  4:32/K    FR
  196    136    354  Anna Roodbergen       Kalamazoo                               22:44.8  4:33/K    SO
  197  (> 7)    200  Shelbi Dyke           Davenport                               22:49.7  4:34/K    JR
  198  (> 7)     17  Brooke VandePolder    Alma                                    22:50.5  4:34/K    JR
  199  (> 7)     34  Autumn Fedorowicz     Aquinas                                 22:56.4  4:35/K    FR
  200  (> 7)     15  Zita Tranquilla       Alma                                    22:57.5  4:35/K    SO

 
O'all   Adj


Place  
Place 
Bib No 
Name                   
Team                                    
Time    
Pace   
Grade

  201    137    351  Megan Heft            Kalamazoo                               23:03.8  4:37/K    FR
  202  (> 7)    456  Megan Joseph          Ohio Northern                           23:04.9  4:37/K    SR
  203  (> 7)    450  Kelsey Commager       Ohio Northern                           23:05.6  4:37/K    FR
  204  (> 7)     87  Alexis Goeglein       Bethel (Ind.)                           23:07.9  4:37/K    SR
  205  (> 7)    398  Caitlyn Hynek         Michigan-Dearborn                       23:10.4  4:38/K    FR
  206  (> 7)     91  Faith Mooney          Bethel (Ind.)                           23:10.8  4:38/K    SR
  207  (> 7)    402  catherine miller      Michigan-Dearborn                       23:15.9  4:39/K      
  208  (> 7)    298  Kristin Godwin        Hope                                    23:29.1  4:42/K    SR
  209  (> 7)      8  Lauren Kucharczyk     Alma                                    23:30.4  4:42/K    JR
  210    138    356  Victoria Thamann      Kalamazoo                               23:31.9  4:42/K    SO
  211  (> 7)      3  Ruslana Gill          Alma                                    23:32.1  4:42/K    SO
  212  (> 7)    524  Harneet Singh         Siena Heights                           23:32.7  4:42/K    FR
  213    139    502  Jessica Nichols       Rochester College                       23:41.0  4:44/K    FR
  214    140    353  Kathryn LeVasseur     Kalamazoo                               23:44.9  4:45/K    FR
  215    141    156  Alyssa Lane           Cleary                                  23:50.1  4:46/K    SO
  216  (> 7)    376  Kayla Morgan          Madonna                                 23:52.5  4:46/K    FR
  217  (> 7)    399  kaylee kozlowski      Michigan-Dearborn                       23:58.3  4:48/K    SR
  218    142    420  Amanda Aquinaga       Northwood (Mich.)                       23:58.4  4:48/K    FR
  219  (> 7)     96  Madison Troyer        Bethel (Ind.)                           24:01.8  4:48/K    JR
  220  (> 7)     97  Kourtney True         Bethel (Ind.)                           24:01.9  4:48/K    JR
  221  (< 5)    435  Jessica Krolik       Oakland CC                              24:03.6  4:49/K    FR
  222  (> 7)    223  Liz Delgado           Elmhurst                                24:12.8  4:50/K    SO
  223  (> 7)    222  Emily Clausen         Elmhurst                                24:13.5  4:51/K    FR
  224  (> 7)    350  Zoe Hawkins-Smyk      Kalamazoo                               24:19.5  4:52/K    FR
  225    143    257  Diana Peters          Grace Bible                             24:27.7  4:53/K    SO
  226  (> 7)      6  Anissa Keeler         Alma                                    24:36.0  4:55/K    JR
  227  (> 7)     14  Madison Swope         Alma                                    24:41.8  4:56/K    SO
  228  (> 7)    347  Hannah Bartoshesky    Kalamazoo                               24:50.5  4:58/K    FR
  229    144    422  Zoe Baglien           Northwood (Mich.)                       24:51.5  4:58/K    SO
  230  (> 7)    169  D'Amaie Davis         Cornerstone                             24:59.9  5:00/K    FR
  231  (> 7)     93  Taylor Nowicki        Bethel (Ind.)                           25:02.9  5:00/K    SR
  232  (> 7)      1  Alexandra Bieri       Alma                                    25:10.6  5:02/K    JR
  233    145    253  Danielle Davies       Grace Bible                             25:22.2  5:04/K    SO
  234  (> 7)    374  Lisa Karkowski        Madonna                                 25:26.9  5:05/K    FR
  235  (> 7)     85  Cara Frazee           Bethel (Ind.)                           25:38.8  5:08/K    SO
  236  (> 7)     81  Kerri Clark           Bethel (Ind.)                           25:42.4  5:08/K    FR
  237  (> 7)    220  Mireya Cano           Elmhurst                                25:52.3  5:10/K    FR
  238  (> 7)    178  Brielle Williams      Cornerstone                             25:58.5  5:12/K    FR
  239  (< 5)    439  Daja Weaver           Oakland CC                              26:09.2  5:14/K    FR
  240  (< 5)    438  Milana Stromile       Oakland CC                              26:14.7  5:15/K    SO
  241    146    499  Isabelle Dietz        Rochester College                       26:16.9  5:15/K      
  242    147    256  Nat Mercer            Grace Bible                             26:38.3  5:20/K    SO
  243  (> 7)    322  Kati Maugel           Indiana Tech                            26:38.6  5:20/K    JR
  244  (> 7)    550  Jessica Aguilar Adan  Webster                                 26:57.9  5:23/K    JR
  245  (< 5)    440  Najharae Young       Oakland CC                              27:24.3  5:29/K    FR
  246  (> 7)    355  Kathryn Thamann       Kalamazoo                               27:33.9  5:31/K    SO
  247  (> 7)      7  Laine Krueger         Alma                                    28:04.4  5:37/K    SO
  248  (> 7)    368  Fatema Fakih          Madonna                                 28:31.0  5:42/K    SO
  249  (> 7)    231  Odalis Sanchez        Elmhurst                                28:45.3  5:45/K    FR
  250    148    255  Jess Johnson          Grace Bible                             28:49.4  5:46/K    SR
  251  (> 7)    225  Jennifer Herrera      Elmhurst                                28:55.5  5:47/K    FR
  252  (< 5)    263  Maya McAdory          Grand Rapids CC                         28:57.4  5:47/K    SO
  253  (> 7)    352  Shannon Irvine        Kalamazoo                               29:36.9  5:55/K    JR
  254    149    605  Alexus Weber          Concordia MI                            31:21.7  6:16/K    SO
  255    150    254  Paige Heyboer         Grace Bible                             31:23.8  6:17/K    FR
  256  (> 7)    230  Kelsie Rider          Elmhurst                                32:54.5  6:35/K    SR
  257    151    501  Lauren Hope           Rochester College                       33:01.4  6:36/K    FR
  258    152    258  Rachel Stevens        Grace Bible                             33:59.8  6:48/K    JR
  259    153    500  Cierra Griffin        Rochester College                       40:19.9  8:04/K    FR

Team Summary Report - Women

Collegiate 5K

                                         
Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 

Place  
Team                              
Places              
1   
2   
3   
4   
5  
6*  
7*        

 
   1 Grand Valley St.                       63               3   4  10  12  34  92 101         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:17.1

 
   2 Aquinas                                68               2   8   9  24  25  42  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:37.1

 
   3 Madonna                                90               6  15  17  20  32  43  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:43.4

 
   4 Calvin                                104               1  14  23  29  37  40  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:00.0

 
   5 Siena Heights                         122              11  13  30  33  35  78  82         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:56.6

 
   6 Cornerstone                           184               7  21  28  47  81  89 121         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:29.2

 
   7 Ohio Northern                         197              16  36  44  50  51  52  60         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:15.8

 
   8 Alma                                  271              19  22  27  97 106 107 114         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:59.2

 
   9 Cleary                                278               5  31  39  62 141                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:41.5

 
  10 Indiana Tech                          314              18  54  72  77  93 109 134         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:17.3

 
  11 Webster                               339              55  58  61  66  99 100 128         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:05.1

 
  12 Davenport                             347              49  64  74  75  85 120 122         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:19.7

 
  13 Elmhurst                              386              26  65  80  96 119 124 125         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:17.7

 
  14 Hope                                  387              70  71  79  83  84 102 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:09.9

 
  15 Michigan-Dearborn                     399              38  56  91  98 116 123 127         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:35.3

 
  16 Bethel (Ind.)                         432              67  86  90  94  95 110 117         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:28.9

 
  17 St. Mary's (Ind.)                     454              46  63 108 111 126 130 135         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:10.4

 
  18 Concordia MI                          466              57  69  73 118 149                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:28.2

 
  19 Calvin D Squad                        508              68  87  88 132 133                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:25.4

 
  20 Rochester College                     526              53  76 112 139 146 151 153         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:39.4

 
  21 Kalamazoo                             622             105 115 129 136 137 138 140         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:25.5

 
  22 Northwood (Mich.)                     633             103 113 131 142 144                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:32.9

 
  23 Grace Bible                           642              59 143 145 147 148 150 152         
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:16.3

 
Inc. Grand Rapids CC                      4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 
Inc. Oakland CC                           4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: