3000
10/25 Women's Volleyball
1
Ohio Northern
1
Muskingum
10/21 Women's Volleyball Final
3
Heidelberg
0
Ohio Northern
10/18 Women's Volleyball Final
0
Capital
3
Ohio Northern
10/15 Women's Volleyball Final
1
Ohio Northern
3
Otterbein
10/11 Women's Volleyball Final
2
Ohio Northern
3
Mount Union
10/07 Women's Volleyball Final
0
Wilmington
3
Ohio Northern
 

2013 Tournament Schedules

ONU Invitational
Washington (Mo.) Invitational
Wittenberg Fall Classic
OAC-HCAC Challenge
OAC Tournament


2013 ONU Invitational Volleyball Tournament - 35th Annual

August 30-31, 2013    
ONU Sports Center - Ada, Ohio    
Hosted by Ohio Northern    

Tournament Schedule

   
Fri., Aug. 30
       
Time Court Match Score 
Box Score
4 pm Center 
Ohio Northern v. St. Mary's (Ind.)
ONU, 25-14, 25-11, 25-19
| Box Score | Recap |
  North Heidelberg v. Thiel (Pa.) HU, 25-19, 25-13,, 25-13
| Box Score |
6 pm Center Ohio Northern v. DePauw (Ind.) ONU, 25-19, 18-25, 20-25, 25-17, 15-10
| Box Score | Recap |
  North St. Mary's (Ind.) v. Thiel (Pa.)
SMC, 19-25, 25-16, 25-21, 25-18
| Box Score |
Sat., Aug. 31        
Time Court Match    
10 am Center Ohio Northern v. Thiel (Pa.) ONU, 25-17, 25-15, 25-22
| Box Score | Recap |
  North Heidelberg v. St. Mary's (Ind.)
HU, 25-22, 30-28, 25-22
| Box Score
Noon Center Ohio Northern v. Heidelberg ONU, 25-18, 27-25, 20-25, 23-25, 15-8
| Box Score | Live Stats |
  North DePauw (Ind.) v. St. Mary's (Ind.) DeP - 25-18, 25-19, 25-21
| Box Score |
2 pm Center DePauw (Ind.) v. Thiel (Pa.) DeP - 25-8, 25-18, 25-14
| Box Score |

Tournament Standings

School Record
Ohio Northern 4-0
Heidelberg 2-1
DePauw (Ind.) 2-1
St. Mary's (Ind.)
1-3
Thiel (Pa.) 0-4

Tournament MVP

Ellie Gillespie, Ohio Northern

All-Tournament Team

Player School
Ellie Gillespie  Ohio Northern
Kelli Weininger  Ohio Northern
Amber Welfle Heidelberg
Faith Rowles DePauw
Lenora Boyer Thiel
Melanie Kuczek St. Mary's

2013 Washington (Mo.) National Invitational

September 6-7, 2013    
WU Field House - St. Louis, Mo.
   
Hosted by Washington (Mo.)
   
| Tournament Site |     

Tournament Schedule

   
Fri., Sept. 6
     
Time (EDT) Match Score
 
6 pm Pacific Lutheran (Wash.) v. Wittenberg
PCU, 25-20, 27-15, 25-19
 
8:30 pm Ohio Northern v. Washington (Mo.)
WU, 25-15, 25-18, 25-21
| Box Score | Recap |
Sat., Sept. 7
     
Time Match    
11 am Ohio Northern v. Wittenberg
WU, 25-16, 25-13, 25-14
| Box Score | Recap |
  Washington (Mo.) v. Pacific Lutheran (Wash.) 
Wash, 25-20, 21-25, 20-25, 25-22, 15-4  
2:30 pm
Ohio Northern v. Pacific Lutheran (Wash.) PLU, 32-30, 25-17, 28-26
| Box Score | Recap |
  Washington (Mo.) v. Wittenberg
Wash, 25-13, 25-20, 21-25, 25-13  

Tournament Standings

School Record
#7 Washington (Mo.) 3-0
#21 Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
2-1
#3 Wittenberg 1-2
Ohio Northern
0-3

 


2013 Wittenberg Fall Classic

September 13-14, 2013
HPER Center - Springfield, Ohio
Hosted by Wittenberg
| Tournament Site |

Tournament Schedule

Fri., Sept. 13      
Time Court Match Score  
11:30 am 
Court 1 
#5 Hope (Mich.) v. #6 Washington (Mo.)
HC, 25-21, 21-25, 25-22, 25-19  
1:30 pm Court 1 #8 Otterbein v. Mt. St. Joseph
OU, 25-21, 25-12, 25-23  
  Court 2 Ohio Northern v. #16 Juniata (Pa.)
JC, 25-18, 25-21, 26-24 | Box Score | Recap |
3:30 pm Court 1 #6 Washington (Mo.) v. #1 Calvin (Mich.)
CC, 25-17, 25-17, 26-24
6 pm Court 1 Ohio Northern v. Mount Saint Joseph 
ONU, 19-25, 25-12, 25-16, 25-19
| Box Score | Recap |
  Court 2 #5 Hope (Mich.) v. #8 Otterbein
HC, 25-17, 25-22, 25-21  
8 pm Court 1 #10 Wittenberg v. #16 Juniata (Pa.) JC, 25-23, 25-16, 25-19  
  Court 2 Heidelberg v. #1 Calvin (Mich.)  CC, 25-17, 25-13, 25-19  
Sat., Sept. 14      
Time Court Match    
Noon Court 1 Hope (Mich.) v. Heidelberg
Hope, 25-12, 25-14, 25-21  
  Court 2 Washington (Mo.) v. Juniata (Pa.)
JC, 18-25, 20-25, 25-21, 25-18, 15-11  
2 pm Court 1

Wittenberg v. Otterbein

WU, 25-21, 25-23, 19-25, 25-18  
  Court 2 Calvin (Mich.) v. Mt. St. Joseph
CC, 25-11, 25-16, 25-17  
4 pm Court 1 Washington (Mo.) v. Heidelberg
WU, 25-12, 22-25, 25-14, 25-20  
  Court 2 Ohio Northern v. Hope (Mich.) HC, 25-15, 25-13, 25-21 | Box Score | Recap |
6 pm Court 1 Wittenberg v. Mt. St. Joseph WU, 25-11, 25-20, 25-16  
  Court 2 Calvin (Mich.) v. Otterbein CC, 25-12, 25-19, 25-22  

Tournament Standings

School Record
#5 Hope (Mich.) 4-0
#1 Calvin (Mich.) 4-0
#16 Juniata (Pa.) 3-0
#10 Wittenberg 2-1
Ohio Northern 1-2
#8 Otterbein 1-3
#6 Washington (Mo.) 1-3
Heidelberg 0-3
Mount St. Joseph 0-4

 


2013 OAC/HCAC Challenge

September 20-21, 2013
   
Capital Center - Columbus, Ohio
   
Hosted by Capital
   
| Tournament Site |    

Tournament Schedule

   
Fri., Sept. 20      
Time Court Match Score  
2 pm
Capital v. Mt. St. Joseph
MSJ, 25-20, 25-17, 25-23  
 
Muskingum v. Bluffton
MU, 25-22, 25-21, 26-24  
4 pm
Ohio Northern v. Transylvania (Ky.)
ONU, 25-22, 25-23, 25-21
| Box Score | Recap |
 
Baldwin Wallace v. Hanover (Ind.) HC, 25-23, 25-15, 26-24  
6 pm
Capital v. Bluffton
CU, 25-18, 26-24, 19-25, 25-23  
 
Muskingum v. Mt. St. Joseph
MSJ, 25-18, 15-25, 25-22, 25-14  
8 pm
Ohio Northern v. Hanover (Ind.) ONU, 25-17, 25-16, 17-25, 25-15
| Box Score | Recap |
 
Baldwin Wallace v. Transylvania (Ky.) 

 
Sat., Sept. 21      
Time Court      
9:30 am
Ohio Northern v. Mt. St. Joseph

| Box Score | Recap |
 
Baldwin Wallace v. Bluffton

 
11:30 am 

Capital v. Hanover (Ind.)
 
 
Muskingum v. Transylvania (Ky.)

 
1:30 pm
Ohio Northern v Bluffton

| Box Score | Recap |
 
Baldwin Wallace v. Mt. St. Joseph

 
3:30 pm
Capital v. Transylvania (Ky.)

 
 
Muskingum v. Hanover (Ind.)

 

Tournament Standings

School Record
Ohio Northern 2-0
Mount Saint Joseph 2-0
Hanover (Ind.) 1-1
Muskingum 1-1
Capital 1-1
Baldwin Wallace 0-1
Transylvania (Ky.) 0-1
Bluffton 0-2

All-Tournament Team

Player School Position

 


View: Mobile | Desktop