2017 Ohio Northern Women's Track & Field Awards

USTFCCCA All-Academic

  • Emily Richards - Jr. - Scholar Athlete of the Year
  • Kelly Wollenslegal - Jr.
  • Meagan Ellinger - Sr.

USA Track & Field Outdoor Championships

  • Emily Richards - Jr. - 800 - 8th Place

CoSIDA Academic All-America

  • Emily Richards - Jr. - First Team

NCAA Outdoor National Champion

  • Emily Richards - Jr. - 800-Meter Run
  • Emily Richards - Jr. - 1,500-Meter Run

NCAA Outdoor All-American

  • Emily Richards - Jr. - 800-Meter Run. 1,500-Meter Run
  • Maddy Reed - So. - Pole Vault

Academic All-Ohio Athletic Conference

  • Nicole Huber - Sr.
  • Elizabeth Martin - Sr.
  • Meagan Ellinger - Sr.
  • Rebecca Carman - Sr.
  • Emily Richards - Jr.
  • Mallory Weininger - Jr.
  • Taylor Fisher - So.
  • Angie Sullivan - So.
  • Kristina Myers - So.
  • Syndey McCluer - So.
  • Elizabeth Steele - So.

Outdoor All-Great Lakes Region Female Head Coach of the Year

  • Jason Maus

Outdoor All-Great Lakes Region Female Track Athlete of the Year

  • Emily Richards - Jr.

Outdoor All-Great Lake Region

  • Kelsey Commager  - Sr. - Triple Jump
  • Meagan Ellinger - Sr. - 4x400-Meter Relay
  • Nicole Huber - Sr. - 800-Meter Run
  • Michelle Mosler - Sr. - 4x400-Meter Relay
  • Kendra Paul - Sr. - Javelin
  • Emily Richards - Jr. - 400-Meter Dash, 800-Meter Run, 1,500-Meter Run, 4x400-Meter Relay
  • Kelly Wollenslegel - Jr. - Pole Vault
  • Maddy Reed - So. - Pole Vault
  • Avery Ewing - So. - 800-Meter Run, 4x400-Meter Relay

OAC Outdoor Field Athlete of the Week

  • Kelsey Commager - Sr. - Mar. 26-Apr. 1
  • Maddy Reed - So. - Apr. 2-Apr. 8

OAC Outdoor Track Athlete of the Week

  • Emily Richards - Jr. - Mar. 19-25

OAC Distance Runner of the Year

  • Emily Richards - Jr.

OAC Field Athlete of the Year

  • Kelsey Commager - Sr.

Outdoor Female Coaching Staff of the Year

Ohio Athletic Conference Outdoor Champions

  • Kelsey Commager - Sr. - Long Jump, Triple Jump
  • Meagan Ellinger - Sr. - 4x400-Meter Relay
  • Nicole Huber - Sr. - 4x800-Meter Relay
  • Genevieve Marchese - Sr. - 4x800-Meter Relay
  • Michelle Mosler - Sr. - 4x400-Meter Relay
  • Rebecca Olashuk - Sr. - Hammer Throw
  • Emily Richards - Jr. - 800-Meter Run, 1,500-Meter Run, 4x400-Meter Relay, 4x800-Meter Relay
  • Avery Ewing - So. - 4x400-Meter Relay, 4x800-Meter Relay
  • Maddy Reed - So. - Pole Vault

Outdoor All-Ohio Athletic Conference 

  • Rebecca Carman - Sr. - 100-Meter Hurdles
  • Kelsey Commager - Sr. - Long Jump, Triple Jump
  • Meagan Ellinger - Sr. - 4x400-Meter Relay
  • Nicole Huber - Sr. - 800-Meter Run, 4x800-Meter Relay
  • Genevieve Marchese - Sr. - 4x800-Meter Relay
  • Michelle Mosler - Sr. - 4x400-Meter Relay
  • Rebecca Olashuk - Sr. - Hammer Throw
  • Kendra Paul - Sr. - Javelin
  • Emily Richards - Jr. - 800-Meter Run, 1,500-Meter Run, 4x400-Meter Relay, 4x800-Meter Relay
  • Kelly Wollenslegel - Jr. - Pole Vault
  • Ashlie Baumann - So. - 10,000-Meter Run
  • Avery Ewing - So. - 800-Meter Run, 4x400-Meter Relay, 4x800-Meter Relay
  • Taylor Fisher - So. - 400-Meter Hurdles
  • Maddy Reed - So. - Pole Vault

NCAA Indoor National Champion

  • Emily Richards - Jr. - 1-Mile Run
  • Emily Richards - Jr. - 800-Meter Run

NCAA Indoor All-American

  • Emily Richards - Jr. - 1-Mile Run, 800-Meter Run
  • Maddy Reed - So. - Pole Vault

Indoor All-Great Lakes Region Women's Track Athlete of the Year

  • Emily Richards - Jr.

Indoor All-Great Lake Region

  • Emily Richards - Jr. - 800-Meter Run, 1-Mile Run, 4x400-Meter Relay
  • Kelsey Commager - Sr. - Long Jump, Triple Jump
  • Meagan Ellinger - Sr. - 4x400-Meter Relay
  • Allie Gast - Sr. - 60-Meter Hurdles
  • Michelle Mosler - Sr. - 4x400-Meter Relay
  • Taylor Fisher - So. - 4x400-Meter Relay
  • Maddy Reed - Fr. - Pole Vault

OAC Distance Runner of the Year

  • Emily Richards - Jr.

OAC Field Athlete of the Year

  • Maddy Reed - So.

Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Champions

  • Kelsey Commager - Sr. - Triple Jump
  • Allie Gast - Sr. - 55-Meter Hurdles
  • Rebecca Olashuk - Sr. - Weight Throw
  • Emily Richards - Jr. - 800-Meter Run, 1,000-Meter Run, 1-Mile Run
  • Ashlie Baumann - So. - 5,000-Meter Run
  • Maddy Reed - So. - Pole Vault

Indoor All-Ohio Athletic Conference 

  • Kelsey Commager - Sr. - Long Jump, Triple Jump
  • Rebecca Olashuk - Sr. - Weight Throw
  • Rebecca Carman - Sr. - Triple Jump
  • Meagan Ellinger - Sr. - 400-Meter Dash, 4x400-Meter Relay
  • Allie Gast - Sr. - 55-Meter Hurdles
  • Nicole Huber - Sr. - DMR
  • Genevieve Marchese - Sr. - DMR
  • Emily Richards - Jr. - 800-Meter Run, 1,000-Meter Run, 1-Mile Run, 4x400-Meter Relay
  • Ashlie Baumann - So. - 5,000-Meter Run
  • Avery Ewing - So. - DMR
  • Taylor Fisher - So. - 500-Meter Dash, 4x400-Meter Relay
  • Maddy Reed - So. - Pole Vault 
  • Taylor Lavey - Fr. - 4x400-Meter Relay, DMR

Indoor Female Coaching Staff of the Year

OAC Indoor Track Athlete of the Week

  • Emily Richards - Jr. - Jan. 16-21
  • Emily Richards - Jr. - Jan. 23-28
  • Emily Richards - Jr. - Jan. 30-Feb. 4
  • Emily Richards - Jr. - Feb. 6-11