2018 NCAA III Central Regional Wrestling Tournament

2018 NCAA Division III Midwest Regional Tournament
Feb. 23-24

at Crawfordsville, Ind.
Knowling Fieldhouse


This NCAA III Championships qualifying tournament is a two-day, double-elimination format. The top three placers in each weight class will earn automatic bids to the NCAA III Championships March 9-10 in Cleveland, Ohio.

| NCAA Championships Site | NCAA III Regionals Site |

Ohio Northern Wrestling Information

| 2017-18 Ohio Northern Regional Individual Results | Recap |

| ONU Wrestling Homepage | ONU 2017-18 Season Statistics |

Results

| Live Stats/Brackets | Audio - Pay Per View | Results (.pdf) |

| Brackets (.pdf) |

Outstanding Wrestler - Chase Wilson, Manchester (Ind.)

Coach of the Year - Jaime Gibbs, Baldwin Wallace

Participating Schools

  • Adrian (Mich.)
  • Alma (Mich.)
  • #6 Baldwin Wallace
  • Case Western Reserve
  • Heidelberg
  • John Carroll
  • Manchester (Ind.)
  • Mount Saint Joseph
  • #9 Mount Union
  • Muskingum
  • Ohio Northern
  • #11 Olivet (Mich.)
  • Otterbein
  • Thomas More (Ky.)
  • Trine (Ind.)
  • #13 Wabash (Ind.)
  • Washington & Jefferson (Pa.)
  • Waynesburg (Pa.)

Admission:

  • All-session Tickets - $15 for adults, $7 for students (junior & senior high school and college)/senior citizens and children (ages 6-12).
  • Single-day Admission - $10 for adults, $5 for students (junior & senior high school and college)/senior citizens and children (ages 6-12).
  • Children under the age of 6 admitted free of charge.

2017 NCAA Division III Central Regional Tournament
Feb. 24-25

at Fort Wayne, Ind.
Allen County War Memorial Coliseum


This NCAA III Championships qualifying tournament is a two-day, double-elimination format. The top three placers in each weight class will earn automatic bids to the NCAA III Championships March 10-11 at LaCrosse, Wis.

| NCAA Championships Site | NCAA III Regionals Site | Regionals Program (.pdf) |

Results

| Live Stats/Brackets | Audio | Recap |

| Brackets (.pdf) |

| Team Standings (.pdf) |

Outstanding Wrestler -

Coach of the Year -

Participating Schools

  • Adrian (Mich.)
  • Alma (Mich.)
  • Chicago (lll.)
  • Elmhurst (Ill.)
  • Manchester (Ind.)
  • Mt. St. Joseph
  • North Central (Ill.)
  • Ohio Northern
  • #11 Olivet (Mich.)
  • Otterbein
  • Thomas More (Ky.)
  • #21 Wabash (Ind.)
  • Wheaton (Ill.)
  • #5 Wisconsin-LaCrosse
  • Wisconsin-Stevens Point
  • #10 Wisconsin-Whitewater

Admission:

Tickets will be available at the gate, or can be ourchased | Here |.

Single Day

  • Adults - $10
  • Students (Under 17) - $7

Single Day

  • Adults - $6
  • Students (Under 17) - $4

| Driving Directions/Hotel Information | War Memorial Coliseum |

Ohio Northern Wrestling Information

| 2017 Ohio Northern Regional Individual Results |

| ONU Wrestling Homepage |