2018 NCAA III Midwest Regionals - Ohio Northern Individual Results

125

  • Seth Transue (4-2, 4th Place)
  • Lost by dec. to #3 Tristan Buxton (Waynesburg), 7-1
  • Won by maj. dec. over #5 Jordan Burkholder (Musk), 13-4
  • Won by maj. dec. over #8 Sunny Nier (Waynesburg), 12-3
  • Won by tech fall over Dominic Pecoraro (Trine), 16-0
  • Lost by dec. to #3 Tristan Buxton (Waynesburg), 5-3
  • Won by dec. over #6 Mason Brainard (Berg), 6-3

133

  • Brad Taton (0-2)
  • Lost by dec. to Santino Disabato (Otterbein), 5-3
  • Lost by maj. dec. to #6 Josh Kuslock (Waynesburg), 10-2

141

  • Jevyn Pratt (0-2)
  • Lost by fall to Nathan McClanahan (MSJ), 6:17
  • Lost by fall to #1 Jarrod Brezovec (JCU), 3:42

149

  • Schuyler Caprella (0-2)
  • Lost by fall to #8 Hayden Bates (Berg), 2:35
  • Lost by dec. to #1 Jarrad Lasko (JCU), 10-3

157

  • #5 Gavin Nelson (4-1, 3rd Place)
  • Won by dec. over #3 Hunter Neely (WJ), 3-2 - 3rd Place Match
  • Won by dec. over #6 Benjamin Hooff (BW), 6-2
  • Lost by maj. dec. to #1 Kyle Hatch (Wabash), 12-2
  • Won by dec. over #4 Dylan Steward (Adrian), 5-3
  • Won by fall over JaVon Phillips (Man), 5:20

165

  • #6 Seth Meyer (3-3, 6th Place)
  • Lost by dec. to #2 Jared Timberman (Waynesburg), 3-1 SV - 5th Place Match
  • Lost by dec. to #4 Jesse Gross (Mt Union), 3-1, SV
  • Won by dec. over #7 Tanner Walker (Musk), 7-3
  • Won by dec. over Brandon Minear (Trine), 6-2
  • Lost by dec. to #3 Tyler Grimsley (Olivet), 5-3
  • Won by dec. over Derek Hull (Waynesburg), 8-2

174

  • #3 Clayton Davidson (4-2, 4th Place)
  • Lost by dec. to #6 Justin Ransom (BW), 7-5 - 3rd Place Match
  • Won by dec. over #4 Jared Walker (WJ), 8-2
  • Won by maj. dec. over Jeremiah Slagle (Heidelberg), 8-0
  • Won by maj. dec. over Austin Fox (Alma), 11-3
  • Lost by dec. to #6 Justin Ransom (BW), 4-1
  • Won by dec. over Tristan Wilson (Man), 9-5

184

  • #3 Cash Thompson (2-2)
  • Lost by fall to #2 Tyler Hammack (Heidelberg), 5:57
  • Won by dec. over Landon Lohr (Waynesburg), 6-4
  • Lost by dec. to #6 Luke Carver (Trine), 2-0
  • Won by dec. over Anthony Cole-Young (Musk), 6-3

197

  • Evan Hickey (1-2)
  • Lost by dec. to #2 Taylor McPhail (Alma), 6-5
  • Won by fall over Antonio Zapata (Musk), 2:28
  • Lost by dec. to #1 Drew Kasper (Ott), 8-5

285

  • #1 Nate Barcaskey (3-1, 2nd Place)
  • Lost by fall to #2 Jake Evans (Waynesburg), 1:18 - Finals
  • Won by dec. over #4 Zach Reiger (Adrian), 4-3
  • Won by maj. dec. over #8 Brian McNamara (CWR), 10-0
  • Won by fall over Ryan Hatcher (TMC), 1:30