2015 NCAA III Regionals - Ohio Northern Individual Results

125

  • Brad Taton (ONU) (1-2 Overall)
  • Brad Taton (ONU) won by fall over Dylan Green (THCO), 3:11
  • Brad Taton (ONU) lost by maj. dec. to Lucas Malmberg (MECO), 12-4
  • Brad Taton (ONU) lost by dec. to Ty Price (HEUN), 3-2

133

  • Cole Cochran (ONU) - (2-2 Overall)
  • Cole Cochran (ONU) won by tech fall over Nate Lee (CWRU), 16-0, 5:29
  • Cole Cochran (ONU) lost by dec. to Bryan Pflanz (ELCO), 5-4
  • Cole Cochran (ONU) won by maj. dec. over Jon Ptacek (OSGO), 12-2
  • Cole Cochran (ONU) lost by dec. to Joe Brodman (HEUN), 3-1

141

  • Dylan Dolph (ONU) - (1-2 Overall)
  • Dylan Dolph (ONU) lost by dec. to Sean O'Hagan (NY), 4-1
  • Dylan Dolph (ONU) won by dec. over Ben Bamhart (MUUN), 2-1
  • Dylan Dolph (ONU) lost by dec. to Chad Lammer (ELCO), 7-2

149

  • Evan Morgan (ONU) - (2-2 Overall)
  • Evan Morgan (ONU) lost by maj. dec. to Dan Mirman (JCU), 14-4
  • Evan Morgan (ONU) won by fall over Nick Hart (THCO), 1:44
  • Evan Morgan (ONU) won by fall over Joey Schmidt (BWU), 4:08
  • Evan Morgan (ONU) lost by dec. to Damon Cheek (HEUN), 4-2

157

  • Kyler Deeter (ONU) - (0-2 Overall)
  • Kyler Deeter (ONU) lost by maj. dec. to Tyler Silversthorn (OSGO), 14-3
  • Kyler Deeter (ONU) lost by dec. to Graham Montague (BWU), 7-6

165

  • #9 Colt Lovejoy (ONU) - (2-3 Overall) - 6th Place
  • #9 Colt Lovejoy (ONU) won by fall over Rafi Sayada (ELCO), 3:45
  • #9 Colt Lovejoy (ONU) won by maj. dec. over Derek Beitz (MECO), 11-2
  • #9 Colt Lovejoy (ONU) lost by dec. to Nolan Barger (LYCO), 12-9
  • #9 Colt Lovejoy (ONU) lost by dec. to Sam Guidi (WAUN), 3-2
  • #9 Colt Lovejoy (ONU) lost by inj. to Nicholas Greenquist (RIOT), 6:11

174

  • Tyler Gargano (ONU) - (2-2 Overall)
  • Tyler Gargano (ONU) won by dec. over Brandon Conrad (LYCO), 10-3
  • Tyler Gargano (ONU) lost by dec. to Garrett Chase (BWU), 3-1
  • Tyler Gargano (ONU) won by dec. over Tyler Hardtke (JCU), 4-3 SV
  • Tyler Gargano (ONU) lost by dec. to Nick Miller (UOMU), 8-4

184

  • Max Dole (ONU) - (1-2 Overall)
  • Max Dole (ONU) lost by maj. dec. to Brent Kirk (UOMU), 10-2
  • Max Dole (ONU) won be fall over William Oberschelp (WAJC), 6:57
  • Max Dole (ONU) lost by fall to Marco Crivelli (THCO), 5:30

197

  • Evan Hickey (ONU) - (1-2 Overall)
  • Evan Hickey (ONU) lost by dec. to Brian Olson (UOMU), 7-4
  • Evan Hickey (ONU) won by medical forfeit over Ezekiel Stroupe (WAJC)
  • Evan Hickey (ONU) lost by medical forfeit to Kyle Koser (MECO)

285

  • #1 Cody Lovejoy (ONU) - (4-0 Overall) - Champion
  • #1 Cody Lovejoy (ONU) won by fall over Grayson Miller (MUUN), 1:09
  • #1 Cody Lovejoy (ONU) won by fall over Samuel Batchelor (LYCO), 6:29
  • #1 Cody Lovejoy (ONU) won by dec. over Greg Kumer (WAUN), 6-0
  • #1 Cody Lovejoy (ONU) won by medical forfeit over Cole Tristram (NY)