2018 Ohio Athletic Conference Softball Tournament

 

Friday-Sunday, May 4-6, 2018 - at Otterbein

Double Elimination - Champion receives automatic bid to NCAA III Tournament

| Tournament Site | Live Stats |

Friday, May 4

  • Game 1 - #3 Ohio Northern def. #2 Heidelberg, 2-0 | Box Score |
  • Game 2 - #1 Otterbein def. #4 Muskingum, 8-1 | Box Score |
  • Game 3 - #3 Ohio Northern def. #1 Otterbein, 3-2 | Box Score |

Saturday, May 5

  • Game 4 - #2 Heidelberg def. #4 Muskingum, 11-10 | Box Score |
  • Game 5 - #1 Otterbein def. #2 Heidelberg, 12-3 | Box Score |
  • Game 6 - #3 Ohio Northern def. #1 Otterbein, 3-2 | Box Score |

Sunday, May 6 (If Necessary)

  • Game 7 - Game 6 Winner v Game 6 Loser, Noon 

All-Tournament Team

Riley Powers - Muskingum
Shelby Miller - Heidelberg
Kaitlyn Moore - Heidelberg
Alyson Shaw - Otterbein
Rachael Owens - Otterbein
Gabby Johnson - Otterbein
Kirsten Lightel - Ohio Northern
Gabby Stewart -Ohio Northern
Miranda Huddle - Ohio Northern
Jenna Hollar - Ohio Northern


2016 Ohio Athletic Conference Softball Tournament

Friday-Sunday, May 6-8, 2016 - at Otterbein

Double Elimination - Champion receives automatic bid to NCAA III Tournament

| Tournament Site | Live Stats |

Friday, May 1

  • Game 1 - #3 Muskingum def. #2 Ohio Northern, 7-5 | Box Score | Recap |
  • Game 2 - #4 Heidelberg def. #1 Otterbein, 6-1 | Box Score |
  • Game 3 - #4 Heidelberg def. #3 Muskingum, 5-4 | Box Score |
  • Game 4 - #2 Ohio Northern def. #1 Otterbein, 10-2 | Box Score | Recap |

Saturday, May 2

  • Game 5 - #3 Muskingum def. #2 Ohio Northern, 1-0 | Box Score | Recap |
  • Game 6 - #4 Heidelberg def. #3 Muskingum, 4-2 | Box Score |

Sunday, May 3

  • Game 7 - If Necessary

All-Tournament Team

  • Amanda Lahti - Ohio Northern
  • Kylie Asmus - Ohio Northern 
  • Erin Chapman - Heidelberg
  • Mikaela Mitsch - Heidelberg
  • Taylor Hicks - Heidelberg
  • Abbey McKee - Heidelberg
  • Jessie Matthews - Muskingum
  • Sarah Browning - Muskingum
  • Amber Bova - Muskingum
  • Maddie Flasco - Otterbein

2015 Ohio Athletic Conference Softball Tournament

Friday-Sunday, May 1-3, 2015 - at Heidelberg

Double Elimination - Champion receives automatic bid to NCAA III Tournament

| Tournament Site |

Friday, May 1

  • Game 1 - #2 Capital, d. #3 Ohio Northern, 6-3 | Box Score | Recap |
  • Game 2 - #1 Heidelberg d. #4 John Carroll, 3-2 | Box Score |
  • Game 3 - #1 Heidelberg d. #2 Capital, 2-1 | Box Score |
  • Game 4 - #3 Ohio Northern d. #4 John Carroll, 3-0 | Box Score | Recap |

Saturday, May 2

Sunday, May 3

  • Game 7 - #1 Heidelberg d. #3 Ohio Northern, 9-3 | Box Score | Recap |

All-Tournament Team

  • Kirsten Lightel - ONU
  • Jenna Hollar - ONU
  • Jamie Westenkirchner - ONU
  • Taylor Hickes - HEID
  • Abbey Mckee - HEID
  • Marissa Smego - HEID
  • Paige Atterholt - HEID
  • LeAnna Cotton - CAP
  • Brooke Billings - CAP
  • Taylor Trecek - JCU

2014 Ohio Athletic Conference Softball Tournament

Friday-Saturday, May 2-4, 2014 - at Ohio Northern

Double Elimination - Champion receives automatic bid to NCAA III Tournament

| Live Stats for all game here | Tournament Program (.pdf) |

Friday, May 2

  • Game 1 - #2 Muskingum d. #3 Marietta, 12-11 (8 inn.) | Box Score |
  • Game 2 - #4 John Carroll d. #1 Ohio Northern, 14-13 | Recap | Box Score |
  • Game 3 - #2 Muskingum d. #4 John Carroll, 6-3 | Box Score |
  • Game 4 - #1 Ohio Northern d. #3 Marietta, 8-3 | Box Score | (Marietta eliminated)

Saturday, May 3

  • Game 5 - #1 Ohio Northern d. #4 John Carroll, 23-11 (9 inn.) | Recap | Box Score | (John Carroll eliminated)
  • Game 6 - #1 Ohio Northern d. #2 Muskingum, 6-1 | Recap | Box Score |

Sunday, May 4

  • Game 7 - #2 Muskingum d. #1 Ohio Northern, 7-2 | Recap | Box Score |

All-Tournament Team

  • Amber Bova - Musk
  • Kelly Martin - Musk
  • Kayley Bevard - Musk
  • Sarah Browning - Musk
  • Kelly Sheridan - ONU
  • Adriana Sikora - ONU
  • Christin Miller - ONU
  • Amanda Lahti - ONU
  • Alyssa Coleman - JCU
  • Cierra Bloom - Mar

2012 Ohio Athletic Conference Softball Tournament

Friday-Saturday, May 4-5, 2012 - at Ohio Northern

Double Elimination - Champion receives automatic bid to NCAA III Tournament

| Tournament Program (.pdf) |

Friday, May 4

  • Game 1 - #2 John Carroll def #3 Otterbein, 5-4 | Box Score |
  • Game 2 - #4 Mount Union def #1 Ohio Northern, 6-1 | Box Score | Recap |
  • Game 3 - #2 John Carroll def #4 Mount Union, 4-2 | Box Score |

Finals - Saturday, May 5

  • Game 4 - #1 Ohio Northern def. #3 Otterbein, 11-1 - Otterbein Eliminated | Box Score |
  • Game 5 - #1 Ohio Northern def. #4 Mount Union, 11-5 - Mt Union Eliminated | Box Score |
  • Game 6 - #2 John Carroll def. #1 Ohio Northern, 10-6 - ONU Eliminated | Box Score |

All-Tournament Team

  • Brittany Danilov, John Carroll
  • Samantha Becker, John Carroll
  • Mackenzie Griffin, John Carroll
  • Erin Riccardi, John Carroll
  • Cassie Gaye, Ohio Northern
  • Katie Cretin, Ohio Northern
  • Kelly Sheridan, Ohio Northern
  • Kristin Gromes, Mt Union
  • Marissa Earl, Mt Union
  • Casey Clarridge, Otterbein