3000
05/03 Softball Final
3
Ohio Northern
9
Heidelberg
05/02 Softball Final
3
Heidelberg
6
Ohio Northern
05/02 Softball Final - 10 innings
2
Capital
3
Ohio Northern
05/01 Softball Final
0
John Carroll
3
Ohio Northern
05/01 Softball Final
3
Ohio Northern
6
Capital
04/26 Softball Final - 6 innings
2
Ohio Northern
10
Capital
 

2015 Ohio Athletic Conference Softball Tournament

Friday-Saturday, May 1-3, 2015 - at Heidelberg

Double Elimination - Champion receives automatic bid to NCAA III Tournament

| Tournament Site |

Friday, May 1

  • Game 1 - #2 Capital, d. #3 Ohio Northern, 6-3 | Box Score | Recap |
  • Game 2 - #1 Heidelberg d. #4 John Carroll, 3-2 | Box Score |
  • Game 3 - #1 Heidelberg d. #2 Capital, 2-1 | Box Score |
  • Game 4 - #3 Ohio Northern d. #4 John Carroll, 3-0 | Box Score | Recap |

Saturday, May 2

Sunday, May 3

  • Game 7 - #1 Heidelberg d. #3 Ohio Northern, 9-3 | Box Score | Recap |

All-Tournament Team

  • Kirsten Lightel - ONU
  • Jenna Hollar - ONU
  • Jamie Westenkirchner - ONU
  • Taylor Hickes - HEID
  • Abbey Mckee - HEID
  • Marissa Smego - HEID
  • Paige Atterholt - HEID
  • LeAnna Cotton - CAP
  • Brooke Billings - CAP
  • Taylor Trecek - JCU

 


2014 Ohio Athletic Conference Softball Tournament

 

Friday-Saturday, May 2-4, 2014 - at Ohio Northern

Double Elimination - Champion receives automatic bid to NCAA III Tournament

| Live Stats for all game here | Tournament Program (.pdf) |

Friday, May 2

  • Game 1 - #2 Muskingum d. #3 Marietta, 12-11 (8 inn.) | Box Score |
  • Game 2 - #4 John Carroll d. #1 Ohio Northern, 14-13 | Recap | Box Score |
  • Game 3 - #2 Muskingum d. #4 John Carroll, 6-3 | Box Score |
  • Game 4 - #1 Ohio Northern d. #3 Marietta, 8-3 | Box Score | (Marietta eliminated)

Saturday, May 3

  • Game 5 - #1 Ohio Northern d. #4 John Carroll, 23-11 (9 inn.) | Recap | Box Score | (John Carroll eliminated)
  • Game 6 - #1 Ohio Northern d. #2 Muskingum, 6-1 | Recap | Box Score |

Sunday, May 4

  • Game 7 - #2 Muskingum d. #1 Ohio Northern, 7-2 | Recap | Box Score |

All-Tournament Team

Amber Bova - Musk
Kelly Martin - Musk
Kayley Bevard - Musk
Sarah Browning - Musk
Kelly Sheridan - ONU
Adriana Sikora - ONU
Christin Miller - ONU
Amanda Lahti - ONU
Alyssa Coleman - JCU
Cierra Bloom - Mar

2012 Ohio Athletic Conference Softball Tournament

Friday-Saturday, May 4-5, 2012 - at Ohio Northern

Double Elimination - Champion receives automatic bid to NCAA III Tournament

| Tournament Program (.pdf) |

Friday, May 4

  • Game 1 - #2 John Carroll def #3 Otterbein, 5-4 | Box Score |
  • Game 2 - #4 Mount Union def #1 Ohio Northern, 6-1 | Box Score | Recap |
  • Game 3 - #2 John Carroll def #4 Mount Union, 4-2 | Box Score |

Finals - Saturday, May 5

  • Game 4 - #1 Ohio Northern def. #3 Otterbein, 11-1 - Otterbein Eliminated | Box Score |
  • Game 5 - #1 Ohio Northern def. #4 Mount Union, 11-5 - Mt Union Eliminated | Box Score |
  • Game 6 - #2 John Carroll def. #1 Ohio Northern, 10-6 - ONU Eliminated | Box Score |

All-Tournament Team

  • Brittany Danilov, John Carroll
  • Samantha Becker, John Carroll
  • Mackenzie Griffin, John Carroll
  • Erin Riccardi, John Carroll
  • Cassie Gaye, Ohio Northern
  • Katie Cretin, Ohio Northern
  • Kelly Sheridan, Ohio Northern
  • Kristin Gromes, Mt Union
  • Marissa Earl, Mt Union
  • Casey Clarridge, Otterbein

 

View: Mobile | Desktop