#17 Men's Cross Country at Calvin (Mich.) Invite - Results

Calvin Knight Invitational

September 09, 2017


MichianaTiming.com/results Michiana Timing


Overall Finish List - Men

Collegiate 8K


O'all   Adj


Place  
Place 
Bib No 
Name                   
Team                                    
Time    
Pace   
Grade

    1    DNS    589  Zach Ripley           Unattached                              24:31.8  3:04/K      
    2      1    134  Mark DeJong           Calvin                                  25:08.7  3:09/K    SR
    3      2    384  Tony Floyd            Madonna                                 25:09.8  3:09/K    SO
    4      3    146  Andrew Philipose      Calvin                                  25:15.3  3:09/K    SR
    5      4    485  Ian McVey             Ohio Northern                           25:19.0  3:10/K    JR
    6      5    333  Anthony Frank         Indiana Tech                            25:21.1  3:10/K    SR
    7      6    183  Colin De Young        Cornerstone                             25:23.9  3:10/K    SO
    8      7    141  Jamison Koeman        Calvin                                  25:26.5  3:11/K    JR
    9      8    540  Esrom Woldemicheal    Siena Heights                           25:27.0  3:11/K    JR
   10    DNS    575  Noah Steffen          Unattached                              25:31.6  3:11/K      
   11      9    471  Bobby Borger          Ohio Northern                           25:37.9  3:12/K    SR
   12     10    148  Andrew Rylaarsdam     Calvin                                  25:39.8  3:12/K    SR
   13     11    138  Tyler Johnson         Calvin                                  25:41.6  3:13/K    SO
   14     12    290  Joe Renner            Grand Valley St.                        25:42.4  3:13/K    SO
   15     13    152  Justin Varineau       Calvin                                  25:44.0  3:13/K    FR
   16     14    292  Mitchell Towne        Grand Valley St.                        25:49.8  3:14/K    FR
   17     15    538  Anthony Vermilye      Siena Heights                           25:51.1  3:14/K    SR
   18    DNS    582  William Eisert        Unattached                              25:52.1  3:14/K      
   19     16    472  Samuel Boyd           Ohio Northern                           25:52.1  3:14/K    SR
   20     17     63  Arik LaFave           Aquinas                                 25:52.9  3:14/K    SO
   21    DNS    588  Tyler Steigenga       Unattached                              25:54.2  3:14/K      
   22    DNS    585  Bennett Peterson      Unattached                              25:56.3  3:15/K      
   23     18    289  Tim Osborne           Grand Valley St.                        25:57.4  3:15/K    FR
   24     19    385  Devin Gibson          Madonna                                 26:01.0  3:15/K    SO
   25     20    219  Thomas VanSlembrouck  Davenport                               26:01.5  3:15/K    SO
   26    DNS    587  Brendan Molony        Unattached                              26:03.2  3:15/K      
   27     21    184  Joey DeBoer           Cornerstone                             26:04.1  3:16/K    JR
   28    DNS    579  Dawson Winters        Unattached                              26:05.0  3:16/K      
   29     22    341  Luke Runyan           Indiana Tech                            26:06.6  3:16/K    JR
   30     23    149  Addison Smith         Calvin                                  26:06.7  3:16/K    SO
   31     24    210  Cameron Bredice       Davenport                               26:08.6  3:16/K    SR
   32     25    382  Alex Brauer           Madonna                                 26:08.8  3:16/K    FR
   33    DNS    586  Brayden Watson        Unattached                              26:09.7  3:16/K      
   34  (> 7)    135  Nathanael Dick        Calvin                                  26:10.2  3:16/K    JR
   35     26    189  Doug Hollett          Cornerstone                             26:10.6  3:16/K    JR
   36     27    332  Christian Corrion     Indiana Tech                            26:12.5  3:17/K    JR
   37     28    186  Zach Feldpausch       Cornerstone                             26:16.9  3:17/K    SR
   38     29    285  Jacob Domagalski      Grand Valley St.                        26:18.2  3:17/K    SO
   39  (> 7)    136  Johnathan Ellis       Calvin                                  26:20.5  3:18/K    FR
   40     30    334  Cayce Griffin         Indiana Tech                            26:21.3  3:18/K    JR
   41  (> 7)    137  Caleb Ferguson        Calvin                                  26:24.9  3:18/K    SO
   42    DNS    580  Jesse Becker          Unattached                              26:34.0  3:19/K      
   43     31    492  Spencer Schulze       Ohio Northern                           26:34.1  3:19/K    JR
   44     32     59  Adam Gizowski         Aquinas                                 26:34.1  3:19/K    JR
   45     33     57  Gannon Foley          Aquinas                                 26:34.2  3:19/K    FR
   46     34    389  Joseph Mercier        Madonna                                 26:36.5  3:20/K    SO
   47     35    567  Riley Flynn           Webster                                 26:38.4  3:20/K    SR
   48     36    287  Colin Herrmann        Grand Valley St.                        26:40.4  3:20/K    SO
   49     37    288  Matt McLaughlin       Grand Valley St.                        26:42.2  3:20/K    FR
   50    DNS    574  Matthew Zerfas        Unattached                              26:43.2  3:20/K      
   51     38    291  Connor Schwartz       Grand Valley St.                        26:43.3  3:20/K    FR
   52  (> 7)    144  Micah Meindertsma     Calvin                                  26:44.1  3:21/K    FR
   53     39     60  Grayson Harding       Aquinas                                 26:44.7  3:21/K    SO
   54     40    533  Liam Heaney           Siena Heights                           26:45.2  3:21/K    FR
   55     41    216  Adam Maxwell          Davenport                               26:45.3  3:21/K    JR
   56     42     52  Joe Ciaravino         Aquinas                                 26:45.5  3:21/K    JR
   57  (> 7)    132  Matt Boelens          Calvin                                  26:45.6  3:21/K    SR
   58     43    133  Noah Cummisford       Calvin D Squad                          26:46.3  3:21/K    FR
   59     44    272  Chris Santana         Grand Rapids CC                         26:51.3  3:21/K    SO
   60     45    529  Bradley Bauer         Siena Heights                           26:52.0  3:22/K    FR
   61     46    380  Jack Balint           Madonna                                 26:53.1  3:22/K    FR
   62     47    194  Nate Silvey           Cornerstone                             26:54.8  3:22/K    SO
   63     48    181  Trevor Curtis         Cornerstone                             26:57.9  3:22/K    SR
   64     49    268  Sam Borisch           Grand Rapids CC                         26:58.8  3:22/K    FR
   65     50     64  Angelo Leon           Aquinas                                 27:00.6  3:23/K    SO
   66     51    182  Denver Daniel         Cornerstone                             27:00.8  3:23/K    FR
   67     52     54  Evan Dunkle           Aquinas                                 27:03.8  3:23/K    JR
   68     53    274  Trystan Thayer        Grand Rapids CC                         27:05.3  3:23/K    FR
   69     54    433  Dylan Rocha           Northwood (Mich.)                       27:05.5  3:23/K    JR
   70  (> 7)     51  Tyler Champenoy       Aquinas                                 27:05.7  3:23/K    SO
   71     55     19  Zane Berlanga         Alma                                    27:10.7  3:24/K    SR
   72     56    476  Jordan Green          Ohio Northern                           27:11.6  3:24/K    FR
   73     57    413  Joshua Mussen         Michigan-Dearborn                       27:12.5  3:24/K    FR
   74  (> 7)     75  Luke Simonds          Aquinas                                 27:13.9  3:24/K    JR
   75  (> 7)    192  Philip Merrell        Cornerstone                             27:14.0  3:24/K    SR
   76     58    275  Edwin Wainaina        Grand Rapids CC                         27:14.4  3:24/K    FR
   77     59    383  Josh Chezick          Madonna                                 27:14.8  3:24/K    FR
   78     60    165  Joseph Ufolla         Cleary                                  27:15.1  3:24/K    JR
   79     61    101  Jose Crosby           Bethel (Ind.)                           27:16.6  3:25/K    SO
   80     62    432  Brian Patrick         Northwood (Mich.)                       27:17.6  3:25/K    FR
   81     63    331  AJ Cambron            Indiana Tech                            27:18.0  3:25/K    FR
   82     64    484  John McNutt           Ohio Northern                           27:18.3  3:25/K    JR
   83     65    159  Zachery Adkins        Cleary                                  27:19.6  3:25/K    SO
   84     66    562  Brandon Brown         Webster                                 27:20.3  3:25/K    SR
   85     67    417  Joshua Williams       Michigan-Dearborn                       27:21.6  3:25/K    FR
   86  (> 7)    147  Jack Randall          Calvin                                  27:22.0  3:25/K    JR
   87  (> 7)     77  Trevor Thiebaut       Aquinas                                 27:26.3  3:26/K    SR
   88     68    481  Alec Lunney           Ohio Northern                           27:26.8  3:26/K    SR
   89     69    340  Alex Rodriguez        Indiana Tech                            27:27.4  3:26/K    JR
   90    DNS    606  Ryan Pickell          Unattached                              27:27.7  3:26/K      
   91     70    427  Caleb Barker          Northwood (Mich.)                       27:28.6  3:26/K    JR
   92     71    414  Sean Nowak            Michigan-Dearborn                       27:31.2  3:26/K      
   93     72    269  Bruce Buurstra        Grand Rapids CC                         27:31.9  3:26/K    SO
   94  (> 7)    479  Riley Lamison         Ohio Northern                           27:33.3  3:27/K    SO
   95     73     22  Justin Jones          Alma                                    27:33.9  3:27/K    JR
   96  (> 7)    493  Andrew Shelton        Ohio Northern                           27:34.8  3:27/K    SO
   97  (> 7)    196  Kevin Vroegh          Cornerstone                             27:36.1  3:27/K    SR
   98  (> 7)    187  Grant Gayan           Cornerstone                             27:36.4  3:27/K    FR
   99  (> 7)    490  Bryan Peck            Ohio Northern                           27:37.4  3:27/K    SO
  100     74    217  Nate Passorelli       Davenport                               27:38.4  3:27/K    FR

 
O'all   Adj


Place  
Place 
Bib No 
Name                   
Team                                    
Time    
Pace   
Grade

  101     75    360  Jackson Kelly         Kalamazoo                               27:39.8  3:27/K    SO
  102  (> 7)     65  Nicholas MacGeorge    Aquinas                                 27:40.2  3:28/K    SO
  103  (> 7)     58  Matthew Fosdick       Aquinas                                 27:40.9  3:28/K    SO
  104     76    238  Juan Castaneda        Elmhurst                                27:41.6  3:28/K    JR
  105     77     24  Jack Montgomery       Alma                                    27:41.8  3:28/K    SO
  106     78    211  Codey Clemens         Davenport                               27:46.4  3:28/K    SO
  107     79    215  Brad Hotovy           Davenport                               27:46.8  3:28/K    FR
  108     80    100  Justin Contreras      Bethel (Ind.)                           27:47.0  3:28/K    FR
  109     81    531  Jareb Duggan          Siena Heights                           27:48.5  3:29/K    FR
  110     82    329  Lukas Brant           Indiana Tech                            27:50.3  3:29/K    JR
  111  (> 7)    145  Jacob Pettinga        Calvin                                  27:51.2  3:29/K    SO
  112  (> 7)    478  Samuel Krabacher      Ohio Northern                           27:52.6  3:29/K    FR
  113     83    104  Evan Herr-Knispel     Bethel (Ind.)                           27:53.2  3:29/K    JR
  114     84    539  Joe Vermilye          Siena Heights                           27:54.7  3:29/K    SO
  115     85     31  Karl Stroup           Alma                                    27:56.5  3:30/K    FR
  116  (> 7)    190  Ryan Koontz           Cornerstone                             27:57.4  3:30/K    FR
  117     86    363  Caleb Patton          Kalamazoo                               27:58.4  3:30/K    SO
  118  (> 7)     72  Stephen Pfahler       Aquinas                                 27:58.6  3:30/K    SR
  119  (> 7)    335  Trevor Hamilton       Indiana Tech                            27:58.7  3:30/K    SO
  120  (> 7)     70  Robert Morse          Aquinas                                 27:59.4  3:30/K    FR
  121     87    213  Zach Diamond          Davenport                               27:59.8  3:30/K    JR
  122  (> 7)     66  Matthew MacGregor     Aquinas                                 28:00.4  3:30/K    SO
  123     88    390  David Rodriguez       Madonna                                 28:00.9  3:30/K    SO
  124  (> 7)    496  Travis Sutter         Ohio Northern                           28:01.5  3:30/K    FR
  125  (> 7)     78  Erikson Walter        Aquinas                                 28:02.1  3:30/K    FR
  126     89    112  Chad Williams         Bethel (Ind.)                           28:03.0  3:30/K    JR
  127     90    270  Nate Edwards          Grand Rapids CC                         28:03.7  3:30/K    SO
  128  (> 7)    491  Logan Perry           Ohio Northern                           28:04.7  3:31/K    SR
  129  (> 7)    344  Jared Wamsley         Indiana Tech                            28:07.5  3:31/K    SO
  130     91    441  Jacob Ernatt          Oakland CC                              28:08.5  3:31/K    FR
  131    DNS    577  Ben Zaremba           Unattached                              28:09.2  3:31/K      
  132     92    140  Jason Klaassen        Calvin D Squad                          28:13.1  3:32/K    SO
  133     93    446  Shane Skelcy          Oakland CC                              28:16.1  3:32/K      
  134     94    160  Kaleb Coston          Cleary                                  28:16.9  3:32/K    SR
  135     95    565  Abram Donovan         Webster                                 28:17.0  3:32/K    SO
  136  (> 7)    197  Owen Woltjer          Cornerstone                             28:17.2  3:32/K    FR
  137     96    311  Luke Gravitt          Hope                                    28:21.0  3:33/K    FR
  138     97    591  Nate Heierman         Concordia MI                            28:24.1  3:33/K    JR
  139     98    365  Austin Yunker         Kalamazoo                               28:24.2  3:33/K    SO
  140  (> 7)     53  Eric Cichon           Aquinas                                 28:25.1  3:33/K    JR
  141  (> 7)    483  Dylan McKean          Ohio Northern                           28:25.8  3:33/K    FR
  142     99    111  Collin Wiersema       Bethel (Ind.)                           28:26.8  3:33/K    SR
  143    100    428  Hayden Bretzke        Northwood (Mich.)                       28:26.8  3:33/K    FR
  144  (> 7)    489  Kyle Neff             Ohio Northern                           28:29.9  3:34/K    SO
  145    101    570  Robert Koegel         Webster                                 28:30.4  3:34/K    SR
  146  (> 7)    488  Evan Murtha           Ohio Northern                           28:31.8  3:34/K    SR
  147    102    142  Charlie Kornoelije    Calvin D Squad                          28:32.3  3:34/K    FR
  148    103    563  Dontrell Carpenter    Webster                                 28:32.9  3:34/K    SR
  149    104    528  Nicholas Barth        Siena Heights                           28:33.9  3:34/K    SO
  150    105    429  Tyler Dew             Northwood (Mich.)                       28:35.0  3:34/K    FR
  151  (> 7)    537  Jordan Parkinson      Siena Heights                           28:35.5  3:34/K    FR
  152    106     26  Luke Reed             Alma                                    28:36.4  3:35/K    SO
  153  (> 7)     74  Brendan Shanahan      Aquinas                                 28:38.1  3:35/K    FR
  154    107    143  Frederick McWain      Calvin D Squad                          28:39.2  3:35/K    FR
  155    108    164  Greg Trierweiler      Cleary                                  28:44.4  3:36/K    SR
  156  (> 7)     67  Nathan Mauer          Aquinas                                 28:46.0  3:36/K    SO
  157    109    273  Daniel Santana        Grand Rapids CC                         28:47.7  3:36/K    FR
  158    110    415  Henry Robertson       Michigan-Dearborn                       28:47.8  3:36/K    FR
  159  (> 7)    191  Tyler Lewis           Cornerstone                             28:49.0  3:36/K    SO
  160    111    431  Trestin Mancillas-FinnNorthwood (Mich.)                       28:49.4  3:36/K    JR
  161    112     30  Calvin Scott          Alma                                    28:50.4  3:36/K    SR
  162    113    102  Alexander DeLuna      Bethel (Ind.)                           28:50.4  3:36/K    SO
  163  (> 7)    267  Isaac Arp             Grand Rapids CC                         28:50.7  3:36/K    FR
  164  (> 7)     71  Adam Pall             Aquinas                                 28:51.6  3:36/K    FR
  165    114    560  Jordan Benton         Webster                                 28:54.3  3:37/K    SR
  166  (> 7)     73  Tristan Rudolph       Aquinas                                 28:54.4  3:37/K    JR
  167  (< 5)    507  Cameron Bitzer        Rochester College                       28:54.9  3:37/K      
  168  (> 7)    495  Dominic Solis         Ohio Northern                           28:54.9  3:37/K    JR
  169  (> 7)    535  Dustin Lennox         Siena Heights                           28:55.6  3:37/K    FR
  170    115    447  Taggart Tokie         Oakland CC                              28:57.4  3:37/K    FR
  171  (> 7)    477  Tyler Kennedy         Ohio Northern                           28:58.1  3:37/K    SR
  172    116    103  Kole Hanke            Bethel (Ind.)                           28:59.1  3:37/K    FR
  173    117    234  Antonio Aguilera      Elmhurst                                29:00.4  3:38/K    SO
  174  (> 7)     61  Alexander Hoop        Aquinas                                 29:03.3  3:38/K    JR
  175  (> 7)    212  Nick Davitt           Davenport                               29:06.5  3:38/K    SO
  176  (> 7)    195  Garrett Tremaine      Cornerstone                             29:07.8  3:38/K    SR
  177  (> 7)    188  Ben Hofstra           Cornerstone                             29:08.0  3:39/K    FR
  178    118     29  Jeff Schlicker        Alma                                    29:09.4  3:39/K    SR
  179  (> 7)    470  Jack Borden           Ohio Northern                           29:09.7  3:39/K    FR
  180  (> 7)    497  Alessandro Tramontano Ohio Northern                           29:09.7  3:39/K    FR
  181    119    445  Josh Phelps           Oakland CC                              29:10.4  3:39/K    FR
  182  (> 7)    474  Nicholas DeVore       Ohio Northern                           29:12.5  3:39/K    FR
  183    120    246  Joe Rivas             Elmhurst                                29:12.9  3:39/K    JR
  184  (> 7)    218  Mayur Patil           Davenport                               29:17.7  3:40/K    SR
  185  (> 7)    381  Alec Bollinger        Madonna                                 29:19.1  3:40/K    SO
  186  (> 7)     56  Joshua Fischer        Aquinas                                 29:20.0  3:40/K    SO
  187  (> 7)    286  Bryan Flannery        Grand Valley St.                        29:20.5  3:40/K    FR
  188    121    416  Christopher Silva     Michigan-Dearborn                       29:23.5  3:40/K    FR
  189  (> 7)     62  Edward Kaleel         Aquinas                                 29:23.6  3:40/K    SO
  190  (> 7)     76  Mitchell Switzer      Aquinas                                 29:25.7  3:41/K    JR
  191    122    412  Frank Lafave          Michigan-Dearborn                       29:27.6  3:41/K    FR
  192    123    237  Scott Blaszak         Elmhurst                                29:29.7  3:41/K    SR
  193  (> 7)    214  Tanner Droste         Davenport                               29:29.9  3:41/K    SR
  194  (> 7)     69  Tristan Milarch       Aquinas                                 29:30.9  3:41/K    FR
  195    124    409  Jacob Dolan           Michigan-Dearborn                       29:31.2  3:41/K    FR
  196    125    364  Connor Vogt           Kalamazoo                               29:33.1  3:42/K    SR
  197    126    315  Nicholas Johnson      Hope                                    29:33.9  3:42/K    JR
  198    127    426  Michael Allen         Northwood (Mich.)                       29:35.7  3:42/K    FR
  199  (> 7)     18  Andrew Ashbaugh       Alma                                    29:36.7  3:42/K    FR
  200  (> 7)    109  Tyler Schwartz        Bethel (Ind.)                           29:39.2  3:42/K    FR

 
O'all   Adj


Place  
Place 
Bib No 
Name                   
Team                                    
Time    
Pace   
Grade

  201    128    240  Ashith Chirayath      Elmhurst                                29:39.3  3:42/K    JR
  202    129    313  Nathan Humy           Hope                                    29:40.7  3:43/K    FR
  203  (> 7)     20  Hunter Chovanec       Alma                                    29:42.0  3:43/K    FR
  204    130    163  Garett Nelson         Cleary                                  29:46.0  3:43/K    SO
  205  (> 7)    487  Michael Murray        Ohio Northern                           29:46.4  3:43/K    SR
  206  (> 7)    410  Sean Fisher           Michigan-Dearborn                       29:47.7  3:43/K    JR
  207    131    150  Ryan VanAppledorn     Calvin D Squad                          29:54.9  3:44/K    SO
  208    132    572  Michael Ruiz Del ArbolWebster                                 29:57.2  3:45/K    FR
  209  (> 7)    328  Davonta Beckham       Indiana Tech                            29:58.1  3:45/K    SR
  210    133    310  Kyle Funk             Hope                                    30:01.2  3:45/K    SR
  211    134    162  Cody Hepinstall       Cleary                                  30:05.9  3:46/K    SO
  212  (> 7)    271  Jacob Kenny           Grand Rapids CC                         30:06.2  3:46/K    FR
  213  (> 7)    388  Joshua Lomuscio       Madonna                                 30:06.6  3:46/K    JR
  214    135    317  Zachary Terpstra      Hope                                    30:11.0  3:46/K    JR
  215    136    235  Anthony Avalos        Elmhurst                                30:13.7  3:47/K    SO
  216  (> 7)    475  Jacob Gallaher        Ohio Northern                           30:14.5  3:47/K    JR
  217  (> 7)    473  Jackson Brandstaetter Ohio Northern                           30:22.5  3:48/K    FR
  218    137    161  Caebryn Crabtree      Cleary                                  30:32.2  3:49/K    SO
  219    138    241  Nick DeLuca           Elmhurst                                30:32.5  3:49/K    JR
  220  (> 7)    561  Nicholas Berra        Webster                                 30:36.6  3:50/K    FR
  221  (> 7)    107  Nathan Miller         Bethel (Ind.)                           30:40.4  3:50/K    SR
  222  (> 7)    193  Jason Rabie           Cornerstone                             30:42.3  3:50/K    SR
  223  (> 7)    108  Taylor Neff           Bethel (Ind.)                           30:42.4  3:50/K    SR
  224  (> 7)     21  Nathan Elston         Alma                                    30:43.7  3:50/K    JR
  225  (< 5)    611  Dominic Santina       Rochester College                       30:52.4  3:52/K      
  226  (> 7)    480  Dustin Lumadue        Ohio Northern                           30:55.0  3:52/K    SR
  227  (> 7)    248  Nick Schulberg        Elmhurst                                30:55.6  3:52/K    SR
  228  (> 7)     68  Connor McGee          Aquinas                                 30:58.2  3:52/K    FR
  229  (> 7)    408  Delson Christian      Michigan-Dearborn                       31:04.5  3:53/K    JR
  230    139    308  Ian Demrose           Hope                                    31:12.1  3:54/K    JR
  231  (> 7)    534  William Jackson       Siena Heights                           31:22.2  3:55/K    JR
  232  (< 5)    260  Troy Sergey           Grace Bible                             31:27.7  3:56/K    SO
  233  (> 7)    407  Troy Busch            Michigan-Dearborn                       31:27.8  3:56/K    FR
  234    140    592  Joe Brinton           Concordia MI                            31:31.3  3:56/K    Sr
  235  (> 7)    566  Austin Dudley         Webster                                 31:32.7  3:57/K    SR
  236    141    357  Tyler Allyn-White     Kalamazoo                               31:35.5  3:57/K    FR
  237  (> 7)    110  Clayton Thornton      Bethel (Ind.)                           31:36.1  3:57/K    JR
  238  (> 7)    569  Brian Hartmann        Webster                                 31:44.3  3:58/K    JR
  239    142    593  Brandon Binkowski     Concordia MI                            31:55.7  3:59/K    SR
  240    143    359  Preston Grossling     Kalamazoo                               31:59.4  4:00/K    FR
  241    144    596  Ian Hay               Concordia MI                            32:01.8  4:00/K    FR
  242  (> 7)    527  pete alfaro           Siena Heights                           32:02.2  4:00/K    SO
  243    145    597  Jacob Baxter          Concordia MI                            32:12.9  4:02/K    SO
  244    146    361  Sam Meyer             Kalamazoo                               32:14.1  4:02/K    FR
  245  (> 7)    243  Jacob Hubbard         Elmhurst                                32:28.5  4:04/K    SO
  246  (> 7)    236  Luke Barnard          Elmhurst                                32:31.0  4:04/K    SR
  247  (> 7)    239  Eric Chaidez          Elmhurst                                32:32.1  4:04/K    SR
  248  (> 7)    330  Garrett Burns         Indiana Tech                            34:41.2  4:20/K    SO
  249    147    444  Tim Murphy            Oakland CC                              34:59.9  4:22/K      
  250  (> 7)     25  Anthony Pizzo         Alma                                    35:11.9  4:24/K    JR
  251    148    443  Joseph Masamery       Oakland CC                              36:08.9  4:31/K    FR
  252  (> 7)    343  Brady Spanfellner     Indiana Tech                            36:28.5  4:34/K    FR
  253  (> 7)    247  Paul Robertson        Elmhurst                                36:38.2  4:35/K    SR


Team Standings

1. #15 Calvin (Mich.) 32, 2. #2 Grand Valley State (Mich.) 109, 3. #17 Ohio Northern 116, 4. Madonna (Mich.) 126, 5. Cornerstone (Mich.) 128, 6. Indiana Tech 147, 7. #22 Aquinas (Mich.) 163, 8. Siena Heights (Mich.) 189, 9. Davenport (Mich.) 237, 10. Grand Rapids (Mich.) CC 276, 11. Northwood (Mich.) 391, 12. Alma (Mich.) 396, 13. Webster (Mo.) 400, 14. Bethel (Ind). 412, 15. Michigan-Dearborn 426, 16. Cleary (Mich.) 457, 17. Calvin D Squad 475, 18. Kalamazoo (Mich.) 525, 19. Elmhurst (Ill.) 564, 20. Oakland (Mich.) CC 565, 22. Hope (Mich.) 619, 23. Concordia (Mi) 668