3000
08/29 Men's Cross Country Final
1st of 5, 15 Pts.
Bluffton Invitational
11/23 Men's Cross Country Final
No Team Score
NCAA III Championships
11/16 Men's Cross Country Final
6th of 35, 221 Pts.
NCAA III Regionals
11/02 Men's Cross Country Final
2nd of 10, 56 Pts.
OAC Championships
10/19 Men's Cross Country Final
6th of 31, 210 Pts.
Oberlin Rumble
10/04 Men's Cross Country Final
5th of 21, 149 Pts.
All-Ohio Championships
 
Photos | Recap | Results

 Ohio Northern University                                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2012 XC Polar Bear Invitational - 9/1/2012                    
                        Ohio Northern Univeristy, Ada OH                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Men 6k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
 38 Unknown                                            21:22.40                  
  1 Berton, Mark                 Ohio Northern         19:10.00    1             
  2 Dickman, Justin              Onu Alumni            19:16.10    2             
  3 Simmons, Michael             Ohio Northern         19:26.30    3             
  4 Denny, Jeff                  Ohio Northern         19:49.80    4             
  5 Feitshans, Tyler             Ohio Northern         19:54.50    5             
  6 Rosenbaum, Nathan            Ohio Northern         19:54.90    6             
  7 Gogle, John                  Heidelberg Unive      19:56.50                  
  8 McKee, Evan                  Ohio Northern         19:57.60    7             
  9 Hiser, Brent                 Onu Alumni            20:00.10    8             
 10 Johnson, Mathew              Ohio Northern         20:00.60    9             
 11 Kindall, David               Heidelberg            20:03.20   10             
 12 Palocko, Brad                Heidelberg            20:03.30   11             
 13 Isenberg, Travis             Onu Alumni            20:05.90   12             
 14 Holliday, Kenton             Ohio Northern         20:07.30                  
 15 Wagner, Kyle                 Ohio Northern         20:11.00                  
 16 Schaefer, Carson             Heidelberg            20:16.60   13             
 17 Smith, Zachary               Bluffton              20:21.50   14             
 18 Anderson, Ian                Ohio Northern         20:22.90                  
 19 Kuess, Dustin                Heidelberg            20:24.80   15             
 20 Snider, Tyson                Onu Alumni            20:29.20   16             
 21 Wymer, Eric                  Ohio Northern         20:31.90                  
 22 Neutzling, Brett             Ohio Northern         20:34.70                  
 23 Smith, Dan                   Onu Alumni            20:36.80   17             
 24 Simon, Jared                 Onu Alumni            20:41.30   18             
 25 Gatchell, Avery              Heidelberg            20:42.70   19             
 26 Huddleston, William          Ohio Northern         20:45.60                  
 27 Schadewald, Ryan             Bluffton              20:52.60   20             
 28 Gerberich, Tom               Ohio Northern         21:01.50                  
 29 Hoffman, Jacob               Heidelberg Unive      21:02.50                  
 30 Leis, Logan                  Heidelberg            21:06.10   21             
 31 Hoogeveen, Eric              Heidelberg Unive      21:08.80                  
 32 Russ, Martin                 Bluffton              21:10.30   22             
 33 Craigo, Kevin                Onu Alumni            21:13.50   23             
 34 Flint, Zach                  Heidelberg            21:14.50   24             
 35 Steigerwald, Dan             Ohio Northern         21:15.10                  
 36 Heckman, Kevin               Onu Alumni            21:16.00                  
 37 Stewart, Kevin               Bluffton              21:21.20   25             
 38 Potter, Michael              Ohio Northern         21:25.60                  
 39 Sowa, Daniel                 Ohio Northern         21:26.50                  
 40 Thatcher, Eric               Onu Alumni            21:35.60                  
 41 Neel, Kevin                  Heidelberg            21:45.10                  
 42 O'Brien, James               Ohio Northern         21:48.60                  
 43 Bradley, Zach                Bluffton              21:58.80   26             
 44 Leatherman, Lynn             Heidelberg            22:13.60                  
 45 Rettig, Jacob                Onu Alumni            22:40.30                  
 46 Webb, John                   Heidelberg            22:44.00                  
 47 Ernstes, Matthew             Ohio Northern         22:44.40                  
 48 Tussing, Matthew             Heidelberg            22:52.80                  
 49 Arnold, Chris                Bluffton              22:55.90   27             
 50 McPherson, Steve             Heidelberg            23:04.50                  
 51 Graver, Gareth               Heidelberg            23:12.26                  
 52 Trau, Ian                    Ohio Northern         23:17.00                  
 53 Foster, William              Bluffton              23:19.50   28             
 54 Atkinson, Jacob              Heidelberg            23:21.00                  
 55 Barchalk, Nathan             Ohio Northern         23:24.60                  
 56 McPheron, Ben                Onu Alumni            23:48.30                  
 57 Clinard, Jon                 Heidelberg            24:00.00                  
 58 Wherry, Jonathan             Ohio Northern         24:09.80                  
 59 Graessle, Stephen            Onu Alumni            24:19.90                  
 60 Krasnoschlik, Greg           Ohio Northern         24:23.10                  
 61 Porter, Eric                 Onu Alumni            24:29.50                  
 62 Schoenlein, Jacob            Onu Alumni            24:30.20                  
 63 Butcher, Devin               Heidelberg Unive      25:22.40                  
 64 Money, Rob                   Ohio Northern         25:40.20                  
 65 Rachow, Patrick              Onu Alumni            26:03.00                  
 66 Cunningham, Joshua           Bluffton              26:13.20                  
 67 Darmon, Steve                Onu Alumni            26:47.70                  
 68 Kidder, Jeremy               Bluffton              27:01.10                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Ohio Northern                19    1    3    4    5    6    7    9          
      Total Time:  1:38:15.50                                                    
         Average:    19:39.10                                                    
   2 Onu Alumni                   55    2    8   12   16   17   18   23          
      Total Time:  1:40:28.10                                                    
         Average:    20:05.62                                                    
   3 Heidelberg                   68   10   11   13   15   19   21   24          
      Total Time:  1:41:30.61                                                    
         Average:    20:18.12                                                    
   4 Bluffton                    107   14   20   22   25   26   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:45:44.40                                                    
         Average:    21:08.88                                                    

View: Mobile | Desktop