2017 Ohio Northern Men's Track & Field Awards

NCAA Outdoor All-American

  • Matt Molinaro - Jr.
  • Kase Schalois - Sr.

Academic All-Ohio Athletic Conference

  • Cully Gordon - Sr.
  • Evan Murtha - Sr.
  • A.J. Cody - Sr.
  • Adam Smith - Sr.
  • Matthew Hommer - Sr.
  • Zane Augustine - Sr.
  • Alex Sibila - Jr.
  • Luke Bogdanovich - Jr.

Outdoor All-Great Lakes Region Male Track Athlete of the Year

  • Matt Molinaro - Jr.

Outdoor All-Great Lakes Region

  • Samuel Boyd - Sr. - 3,000-Meter Steeplechase
  • Lucas Shumate - Sr. - Hammer Throw
  • Kase Schalois - Sr. - 3,000-Meter Steeplechase
  • Matt Molinaro - Jr. - 800-Meter Run, 1,500-Meter Run

OAC Outdoor Track Athlete of the Week

  • Matt Molinaro - Jr. - Mar. 19-25

OAC Outdoor Distance Runner of the Year

  • Matt Molinaro - Jr.

Outdoor Ohio Athletic Conference Champions

  • Andrew Harden - Sr. - 4x800-Meter Relay
  • Kase Schalois - Sr. - 3,000-Meter Steeplechase,
  • Alec Lunney - Jr. - 4x800-Meter Relay
  • Matt Molinaro - Jr. - 800-Meter Run, 1,500-Meter Run, 4x800-Meter Relay
  • Ian McVey - So. - 800-Meter Relay

Outdoor All-Ohio Athletic Conference

  • Andrew Harden - Sr. - 4x800-Meter Relay
  • Kase Schalois - Sr. - 5,000-Meter Run, 3,000-Meter Steeplechase
  • Lucas Shumate - Sr. - Discus, Hammer Throw
  • Samuel Boyd - Jr. - 3,000-Meter Steeplechase 
  • Alec Lunney - Jr. - 4x800-Meter Relay
  • Matt Molinaro - Jr. - 800-Meter Run, 1,500-Meter Run, 4x800-Meter Relay
  • Ian McVey - So. - 4x800-Meter Relay
  • Spencer Schulze - So. - 10,000-Meter Run

NCAA Indoor All-American

  • Matt Molinaro - Jr.

Indoor All-Great Lakes Region

  • Lucas Shumate - Sr.
  • Andrew Harden - Sr. 
  • Matt Molinaro - Jr.
  • Alec Lunney - Jr.
  • Ian McVey - So.
  • Corey Briggs - So.

OAC Indoor Distance Runner of the Year

  • Kase Schalois - Sr.

Indoor Ohio Athletic Conference Champions

  • Andrew Harden - Sr. - DMR
  • Kase Schalois - Sr. - 3,000-Meter Run, 5,000-Meter Run
  • Lucas Shumate - Sr. - Weight Throw
  • Alec Lunney - Jr. - DMR
  • Matt Molinaro - Jr. - 800-Meter Run, 1-Mile Run, DMR
  • Corey Briggs - So. - DMR

Indoor All-Ohio Athletic Conference

  • Andrew Harden - Sr. - DMR
  • Kase Schalois - Sr. - 3,000-Meter Run, 5,000-Meter Run
  • Lucas Shumate - Sr. - Weight Throw
  • Bobby Borger - Jr. - 5,000-Meter Run
  • Conner Karg - Jr. - 400-Meter Dash, 4x400-Meter Relay
  • Alec Lunney - Jr. - 800-Meter Run, 4x400-Meter Relay, DMR
  • Matt Molinaro - Jr. - 800-Meter Run, 1-Mile Run, DMR
  • Corey Briggs - So. - 4x400-Meter Relay, DMR
  • Ian McVey - So. - 1,000-Meter Run, 3,000-Meter Run
  • Jared Butcher - Fr. - 4x400-Meter Relay

OAC Indoor Track Athlete of the Week

  • Ian Mcvey - So. - Jan. 16-21

OAC Indoor Field Athlete of the Week

  • Lucas Shumate - Sr. - Jan. 23-28