Licensed to Ohio Northern University    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2019 05:47 PM
                     Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi                      
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 4  Women 60 Meter Dash (14)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Sprts Cntr:   7.67  2009        Callen Martin, Wilmington College            
         ONU:   7.92              Taylor Lavey/ Kayla Silva, Ohio Northern     
 Meet Record:   7.75  2016        Melanie Winters, Baldwin Wallace             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Wilks, Layla                  SO Albion                 7.86 
  2  Ramon, Rachael                SO DuPage                 8.01 
  3  Spencer, Karrah               SO John Carroll           8.19 
  4  Morris, Amy                   SO John Carroll             NT 
  5  Draper, Grace                 FR DuPage                 8.72 
  6  Cannata, Lucia                FR John Carroll           8.12 
  7  Powell, Ashura                SR John Carroll           8.00 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Khawam, Maya                  FR John Carroll           8.21 
  2  Charles-Okezie, Amarachi      FR Huntington               NT 
  3  Johnson, Daijana              JR Mount Union            7.90 
  4  Penna, Izzie                  SO John Carroll           8.12 
  5  Meadows, Tayia                SO Huntington             8.48 
  6  Johnson, Sara                 FR John Carroll           7.88 
  7  Eisenbraun, Mariah            SO Mount Union            8.08 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash (6)
===============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr:  25.01  2013        Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                    
         ONU:  25.96  2018        Taylor Lavey, ONU                            
 Meet Record:  25.63  2018        Rachael Adams, Mount Union                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Ramon, Rachael                SO DuPage                27.25 
  5  Wilks, Layla                  SO Albion                25.87 
  6  Cannata, Lucia                FR John Carroll          26.16 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4  Charles-Okezie, Amarachi      FR Huntington               NT 
  5  Meadows, Tayia                SO Huntington            29.04 
  6  Draper, Grace                 FR DuPage                29.06 
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash (4)
===============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr:  55.53  2013        Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                    
         ONU:  57.38  2016        Emily Richards                               
 Meet Record:  57.52  2016        Sasa Vann, Buffalo State                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Adam, Jordan                  FR Huntington          1:05.92 
  4  McFarland, Mara               SO Huntington          1:03.92 
  5  Norden, Emily                 FR Ohio Norther        1:01.70 
  6  Fisher, Taylor                SR Ohio Norther        1:03.37 
 
Event 18  Women 800 Meter Run (12)
===============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr:  2:07.38  2017        Carsyn Koch, Cedarville                    
         ONU:  2:05.28  2017        Emily Richards                             
 Meet Record:  2:13.78  2015        Anna Murdock, Franklin                     
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  McFarland, Mara               SO Huntington          2:40.00 
 6-1B  Hunter, Isabel                FR Huntington          2:45.00 
 1-2A  Joseph, Larkin                SR Capital             2:26.00 
 4-2B  Smelser, Rachael              SR Huntington          2:42.12 
 2-3A  Retcher, Chyanne              SO Ohio Norther        2:27.00 
 5-3B  Manchess, Erin                SO Huntington          2:45.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Fowler, Katie                 JR Baldwin Wall        2:23.54 
 6-1B  Eid, Shahed                   SR Case Western        2:24.19 
 1-2A  Vince, Cassie                 SR Albion              2:17.03 
 4-2B  Fox, Michaela                 SR Ohio Norther        2:23.80 
 2-3A  Ewing, Avery                  SR Ohio Norther        2:17.60 
 5-3B  Vestal, Kylie                 SO Ohio Norther        2:24.00 
 
Event 12  Women 1 Mile Run (5)
===============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr:  4:58.36  2008        Marie Borner, Bethel Univ (MN)             
         ONU:  4:46.11  2018        Emily Richards                             
 Meet Record:  5:03.70  2015        McKenzie Diemer, Calvin                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Vince, Cassie                 SR Albion              4:54.84 
  2  Murphy, MariKate                 Unattached          5:00.00 
  3  Manchess, Erin                SO Huntington          6:00.00 
  4  Adam, Jordan                  FR Huntington          6:00.00 
  5  Hunter, Isabel                FR Huntington          6:00.43 
 
Event 40  Women 3000 Meter Run (4)
===============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr:   9:59.38  2/8/2014    Ryann-Rebecca Montgomery, Rose-Hulman     
         ONU:   9:23.61  2018        Emily Richards                            
 Meet Record:  10:29.87  2015        Ashley El Rady, Centre                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Laughner, Alyssa              FR Baldwin Wall       10:32.35 
  2  Wright, Megan                 SO Ohio Norther       10:40.89 
  3  Myers, Kristina               SR Ohio Norther       11:09.69 
  4  Perez, Sophi                     Unattached         11:35.57 
 
Event 43  Women 5000 Meter Run (3)
===============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr:  16:58.71  2008        Jennifer Adams, Keene St.                 
         ONU:  16:52.50  2013        Alison Steinbrunner                       
 Meet Record:  17:36.30  2015        Sarah Rutkowski, Dickinson                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Steele, Elizabeth             SR Ohio Norther       21:15.00 
  2  Myers, Kristina               SR Ohio Norther       21:15.00 
  3  Wright, Megan                 SO Ohio Norther       21:15.00 
 
Event 6  Women 60 Meter Hurdles (5)
===============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr:   8.72  2011        Raven Clay, University of Findlay            
         ONU:   8.92  2016        Allie Gast                                   
 Meet Record:   8.84  3/4/2017    Jordin Fender, Transylvania                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  McIntosh, Melinda             JR Ohio Norther           9.66 
  3  Howard, Aamirah               JR Mount Union            9.15 
  4  Spencer, Karrah               SO John Carroll           9.12 
  5  Stocker, Sabrina              SO Mount Union            9.12 
  6  Younger, Olivia               FR Geneva                 9.19 
 
Event 26  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (3)
===============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr:  3:48.78  2002        Wheaton, Wheaton (Mass.) College           
         ONU:  3:58.15  2017        Ellinger, Mosler, Fisher, Richards         
 Meet Record:  3:55.51  2016        Buffalo State, Buffalo State               
                        Houpe, Porter, Tisor, Vann                        
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Huntington  'A'                                      4:16.00 
     1) McFarland, Mara SO              2) Adam, Jordan FR                
     3) Manchess, Erin SO               4) Hunter, Isabel FR              
  5  John Carroll  'A'                                    3:56.31 
     1) Smeltzer, Mary Claire FR        2) Hale, Autumn FR                
     3) Miller, Kendall JR              4) Powell, Ashura SR              
  6  John Carroll  'B'                                    4:00.21 
     1) Morris, Amy SO                  2) Johnson, Sara FR               
     3) Spencer, Karrah SO              4) Cannata, Lucia FR              
 
Event 28  Women High Jump (2)
===============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr:  5-10.50  1999        Maria Megnin, Hartwick College             
         ONU:  5-07.25  2006        Sara McGinnis                              
 Meet Record:  5-07.75  2016        Jennifer Foster, Unattached                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gibbins, Kennady              FR Mount Union           1.60m 
  2  Murray, Mariah                JR Anderson (In          1.66m 
 
Event 30  Women Pole Vault (10)
===============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr:  14-09.50  2016        K. Hixon/K Nageotte, Unattached/Team Pacer
         ONU:  13-01.50  2017        Maddy Reed                                
 Meet Record:  14-09.50  2016        K. Hixson/K. Nageotte, Unattached/Team Pac
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cottle, Alyssabeth            SO Huntington            2.90m 
  2  Hubby, Emily                  FR Huntington            2.90m 
  3  Strobel, Julia                SO Westminster           3.19m 
  4  Clancy, Emily                 SR Hanover               3.35m 
  5  Bowen, Tori                   SO Bluffton              3.62m 
  6  Waltz, Abby                   SO Case Western          3.63m 
  7  Aveni, Bri                    FR Mount Union           3.64m 
  8  Trimpe, Erin                  SR Hanover               3.66m 
  9  Karabin, Michelle             JR Carnegie Mel          3.70m 
 10  Stevens, Allison              JR Ohio Norther          3.75m 
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump (5)
===============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr:  19-06.75  2002        Shimera Daniels, Wheaton (Mass.) College  
         ONU:  18-05.75  2000        Sandy Hoying                              
 Meet Record:  18-11.25  2016        Melanie Winters, Baldwin Wallace          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hoover, Madison               SO Huntington            4.66m 
  2  Eisenbraun, Mariah            SO Mount Union           5.09m 
  3  DeWitt, Stella                SO Ohio Norther          5.47m 
  4  Johnson, Daijana              JR Mount Union           5.48m 
  5  Johnson, Alexianna            SO Mount Union           5.54m 
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump (9)
===============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr:  40-09.50  1995        Eleena Zhelezov, Brandeis University      
         ONU:  38-01.25  2017        Kelsey Commager                           
 Meet Record:  38-02.25  2015        Kristen Trice, Bridgewater                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lange, Renee                  FR Ohio Norther             ND 
  2  Siefker, Jessica              FR Ohio Norther             ND 
  3  Weininger, Mallory            SR Ohio Norther          9.42m 
  4  DeWitt, Stella                SO Ohio Norther         10.55m 
  5  Johnson, Alexianna            SO Mount Union          10.85m 
  6  Manivanh, Taylor              JR Capital              11.01m 
  7  Phoennik, Courtney            SO John Carroll         11.23m 
  8  DeLuca, Maria                 SO John Carroll         11.38m 
  9  Ramon, Rachael                SO DuPage               11.40m 
 
Event 36  Women Shot Put (10)
===============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr:  47-04.25  2002        Healy Thompson, Williams College          
         ONU:  41-08.50  2008        Courtney Zupancic                         
 Meet Record:     46-04  2015        Kim Gallavan, Baldwin Wallace             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Click, Ruth                   FR Huntington               ND 
  2  Wellsand, Emily               SO Huntington            9.50m 
  3  Holton, Holly                 JR Huntington            9.93m 
  4  Priest, Annie                 FR Marietta             12.02m 
  5  Neville, Kasey                FR Marietta             12.56m 
  6  Johnson, Jessica              JR Albion               12.84m 
  7  Finnegan, Emily               SR Otterbein            13.10m 
  8  Harris, Tia                   SR Ohio Norther         13.51m 
  9  Thompson, ShaQuoria           FR Albion               13.61m 
 10  Albaugh, Lillian              FR Olivet               13.65m 
 
Event 38  Women Weight Throw (10)
===============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr:  60-11.50  2016        Kim Gallavan, Baldwin Wallace             
         ONU:     53-05  2017        Rebecca Olashuk                           
 Meet Record:  60-11.50  2016        Kim Gallavan, Baldwin Wallace             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Click, Ruth                   FR Huntington               ND 
  2  Holton, Holly                 JR Huntington           11.74m 
  3  Wellsand, Emily               SO Huntington           12.03m 
  4  Priest, Annie                 FR Marietta             14.51m 
  5  Neville, Kasey                FR Marietta             14.53m 
  6  Harris, Tia                   SR Ohio Norther         14.74m 
  7  Lee, Kassie                   JR Capital              15.16m 
  8  Floyd, Ariel                  SO Olivet               15.19m 
  9  Finnegan, Emily               SR Otterbein            15.75m 
 10  Bowman, Madison               JR Defiance             15.96m 
 
Event 5  Men 60 Meter Dash (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Sprts Cntr:   6.85  2019        Louis Berry, Mount Union                     
         ONU:   6.95  2014        Josh Colbert                                 
 Meet Record:   6.89  2015        Dustin Matak, Mount Union                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Zachary, Andrew               FR Huntington             7.20 
  2  Iannetta, John                SR John Carroll             NT 
  3  Kennedy, Henry                SR Geneva                 7.29 
  4  Ward, Deven                   SO John Carroll           6.93 
  5  Kamara, Abdul                 NA Unat-Hunting           7.18 
  6  Hines, Adam                   SO Geneva                 7.27 
  7  Clark, Garrett                FR John Carroll             NT 
  8  Weirich, Cole                 SR John Carroll           6.99 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Wolf, Andrew                  SO Washington &           7.10 
  2  McKee, Noah                   JR Ohio Norther           7.30 
  3  Beucler, Kenny                SR Heidelberg             7.41 
  4  Snow, Hayden                  JR John Carroll           6.91 
  5  Ryan, Jack                    SO Washington &           7.10 
  6  Fogle, Bobby                  SO John Carroll           7.21 
  7  McDowell, Jarrod              SO John Carroll             NT 
  8  Depriest, Peyton              SO Huntington             7.22 
 
Event 23  Men 200 Meter Dash (5)
===============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr:  22.23  2017        Nathan Wahner, Case Western                  
         ONU:  22.38  2011        Evan Heyman                                  
 Meet Record:  22.23  3/4/2017    Nathan Wahner, Case Western                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Kamara, Abdul                 NA Unat-Hunting             NT 
  3  Booze, Christian              FR Ohio Norther          26.04 
  4  Calvin, JJ                    FR DuPage                25.54 
  5  Zachary, Andrew               FR Huntington            22.93 
  6  Depriest, Peyton              SO Huntington            23.14 
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash (6)
===============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr:  47.47  2002        Andrew Rock, Univ. of Wisc. -LaCrosse        
         ONU:  48.88  1997        Matt Wolf                                    
 Meet Record:  49.29  2016        Mohamed Kouyate, Buffalo State               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Phillips, Isaac               SO Mount Union           50.85 
  5  Dean, Nate                    FR Ohio Norther          49.52 
  6  Hunter, Reece                 SO Hanover               49.69 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4  Heading, Michael              FR Franklin              53.27 
  5  Mincy, Shawndale              SO Thomas More           51.37 
  6  Caris, Gabe                   SO Defiance              51.60 
 
Event 19  Men 800 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr:  1:49.73  2002        Matt Groose, Univ. of Wisc.-Oshkosh        
         ONU:  1:49.70  2009        Jimmy O'Brien                              
 Meet Record:  1:52.87  2015        Nick Guarino, Buffalo State                
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Ayres, Justin                 SO Huntington          2:08.00 
 6-1B  Zeddis, Luke                  FR Huntington          2:08.00 
 9-1C  Edwards, Justin               FR Huntington          2:10.00 
 1-2A  Childs, Nick                  JR Huntington          2:06.00 
 4-2B  Bickel, Kaleb                 SO Huntington          2:08.00 
 7-2C  Johnson, Graham               FR Huntington          2:08.00 
 2-3A  Hendryx, Aaron                FR Huntington          2:06.00 
 5-3B  Ahrens, Kody                  SO Huntington          2:08.00 
 8-3C  Feisel, Cody                  SO Huntington          2:10.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Harley, Jonathan                 Unattached          2:00.00 
 6-1B  Sovine, Josiah                FR Huntington          2:01.00 
 1-2A  Hradesky, Mike                JR Case Western        1:55.78 
 4-2B  Prather, David                FR Baldwin Wall        2:00.27 
 7-2C  Ward, Grant                   FR Capital             2:03.52 
 2-3A  Krabacher, Sam                SO Ohio Norther        1:57.56 
 5-3B  Beucler, Kenny                SR Heidelberg          2:00.59 
 
Event 13  Men 1 Mile Run (21)
===============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr:  4:11.17  2008        Peter Kosgei, Hamilton                     
         ONU:  4:09.41  2012        Dan Smith                                  
 Meet Record:  4:15.92  2015        Andy Knapp, Unattached                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Robertson, CJ                 SR Huntington          4:40.00 
  2  Pyle, Jonas                   SO Capital             4:41.00 
  3  Dravenstott, Alan             FR Ohio Norther        4:42.00 
  4  Graham, Chris                 SO Franklin            4:42.42 
  5  Neff, Kyle                    JR Ohio Norther        4:42.46 
  6  Brandstaetter, Jackson        SO Ohio Norther        4:43.72 
  7  Loeper, Alex                  FR Ohio Norther        4:46.00 
  8  Tramontano, Alex              SO Ohio Norther        4:47.05 
  9  Hendryx, Aaron                FR Huntington          4:50.00 
 10  Zeddis, Luke                  FR Huntington          4:50.00 
 11  Feisel, Cody                  SO Huntington          4:50.00 
 12  Ayres, Justin                 SO Huntington          4:51.66 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Dombi, Dylan                     Unattached          4:14.00 
  2  Monahan, Kyle                 SR John Carroll        4:15.00 
  3  McVey, Ian                    SR Ohio Norther        4:15.13 
  4  Smith, Kiehl                  JR Albion              4:16.00 
  5  Harley, Jonathan                 Unattached          4:25.00 
  6  Brumfield, Clayton            JR Franklin            4:25.74 
  7  Juda, Joe                     FR Baldwin Wall        4:29.86 
  8  Reynoso, Jose                 SO Baldwin Wall        4:34.43 
  9  Ahrens, Kody                  SO Huntington          4:38.00 
 
Event 41  Men 3000 Meter Run (14)
===============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr:  8:21.91  3/6/2015    Zakk Hess, Fredonia St.                    
         ONU:  8:25.84  2018        Ian McVey                                  
 Meet Record:  8:21.91  2015        Zakk Hess, Fredonia State                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Knabe, Derek                     Unattached          8:25.00 
  2  Stevens-Jones, Sam               Unattached          8:25.00 
  3  Davis, Joshua                    Unattached          8:25.00 
  4  Klingler, Mitch                  Unattached          8:30.00 
  5  Duffie, Josh                  SR Geneva              8:43.12 
  6  Ditri, Adam                   JR Albion              8:45.28 
  7  Gall, Damon                   FR Washington &        8:55.00 
  8  Boyd, Sam                        Unattached          9:00.00 
  9  Cochran, Phillip                 Unattached          9:00.00 
 10  Baker, Patrick                FR Ohio Norther        9:15.00 
 11  Childs, Nick                  JR Huntington          9:21.84 
 12  Campbell, Michael             SR Thomas More         9:33.23 
 13  Sauerbrey, Caden              FR Ohio Norther        9:35.19 
 14  Smith, Ronny                  SR Thomas More         9:43.37 
 
Event 42  Men 5000 Meter Run (9)
===============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr:  14:23.43  2008        William Kaul, UW-Oshkosh                  
         ONU:  14:32.11  2018        Ian McVey                                 
 Meet Record:  14:55.06  3/4/2017    Alex Wilson, Mount Union                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kaczinski, Eli                   Unattached         14:50.00 
  2  Neura, Austin                 SR Heidelberg         14:50.00 
  3  Hedrick, Jacob                SR Hanover            15:04.50 
  4  Duffie, Josh                  SR Geneva             15:16.76 
  5  Gall, Damon                   FR Washington &       15:30.00 
  6  Krupp, Andrew                 SO Baldwin Wall       15:58.49 
  7  Skaff, Griffin                JR Ohio Norther       16:24.46 
  8  McVey, Ian                    SR Ohio Norther       16:30.00 
  9  McKean, Dylan                 SO Ohio Norther       16:30.00 
 
Event 7  Men 60 Meter Hurdles (8)
===============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr:   8.14              Austin Curbow/Connor Troyer, Otterbein/Mount 
         ONU:   8.52  3/2019      Owen Lloyd, ONU                              
 Meet Record:   8.14  3/4/2017    Connor Troyer, Mount Union                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Reiter, Kieth                    Unattached             9.29 
  2  Stienke, Matt                 SR Franklin               8.59 
  3  Worsham, Cameron              FR Huntington             8.50 
  4  Klopfenstein, Eric            JR Marietta               8.25 
  5  Parker, Alex                  SR Geneva                 8.31 
  6  Lloyd, Owen                   SO Ohio Norther           8.52 
  7  Edwards, Justin               FR Huntington             9.20 
  8  Johnson, Graham               FR Huntington             9.33 
 
Event 27  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (2)
===============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr:  3:15.22  1999        Rowan College, Rowan College               
         ONU:  3:17.15  2009        Amstutz, Huntley, Heyman, O'Brien          
 Meet Record:  3:20.49  3/4/2017    Mount Union, Mount Union                   
                        C Etzler, J Roth, S Printy, T Neff                
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5  Huntington  'A'                                      3:25.00 
     1) Depriest, Peyton SO             2) Robertson, CJ SR               
     3) Zachary, Andrew FR              4) Sovine, Josiah FR              
  6  Huntington  'B'                                      3:44.00 
     1) Johnson, Graham FR              2) Woods, Adam SR                 
     3) Gibbs, Vinard FR                4) Worsham, Cameron FR            
 
Event 3  Men Distance Medley (1)
===============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr:   9:58.53  2002        Haverford College, Haverford College      
         ONU:  10:00.38  2012        Ankrom, Schwab, Bailey, Smith             
 Meet Record:  10:24.04  3/4/2017    Case Western, Case Western                
                         J Ledger, N Wahner, J Cabral, A DeSanto           
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Huntington  'A'                                     10:50.00 
     1) Feisel, Cody SO                 2) Gibbs, Vinard FR               
     3) Bickel, Kaleb SO                4) Ahrens, Kody SO                
 
Event 29  Men High Jump (7)
===============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr:  7-02.50              Erik Kynard/Riley Northrup, Toledo Elite Cl
         ONU:     7-00  1997        Grant Jones                                
 Meet Record:  7-02.50  2016        Riley Northrup, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gardner, James                NA Unat-Hunting             NH 
  2  Saunders, Cade                SO Ohio Norther          1.81m 
  3  Woods, Adam                   SR Huntington            1.83m 
  4  Jackson, Vince                SO Defiance              1.97m 
  5  Izenbart, Joshua              JR Hope                  2.00m 
  6  Truss, Antone                    Unattached            2.00m 
  7  Annorat, Richard              SR Albion                2.03m 
 
Event 31  Men Pole Vault (13)
===============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr:  18-00.50  2002        Jeremy Scott, Allegheny College           
         ONU:  16-09.25  1995        Ken McGowan                               
 Meet Record:     17-01  2016        Jason Scott, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nash, Connor                  FR Huntington            3.81m 
  2  Fillers, Luke                 JR Huntington            4.10m 
  3  Eskra, Joseph                 FR Capital               4.21m 
  4  Walt, Jonathan                JR Calvin                4.25m 
  5  Micsky, Jonathan              FR Westminster           4.27m 
  6  Buderer, Andrew               FR Ohio Norther          4.45m 
  7  Monnin, Ethan                 JR Hanover               4.45m 
  8  Shellhaas, Luke               FR Ohio Norther          4.45m 
  9  Murphy, Jon                   SO Carnegie Mel          4.56m 
 10  Maxwell, Tim                  JR Westminster           4.58m 
 11  Gerke, Brooks                 NA Unat-Hunting          4.60m 
 12  Palmer, Nick                  SR Rose-Hulman           4.82m 
 13  Reiter, Kieth                    Unattached            5.13m 
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump (5)
===============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr:  25-03.25  1999        Shawn Watson, Mt. Union College           
         ONU:  23-04.50  2008        Ryan Robertson                            
 Meet Record:  23-02.75  2015        Austin Rodriguez, Alma                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gardner, James                NA Unat-Hunting             ND 
  2  Calvin, JJ                    FR DuPage                6.57m 
  3  Johnson, Joshua               FR Olivet                6.62m 
  4  Hines, Adam                   SO Geneva                6.79m 
  5  Kim, Jack                     FR Calvin                6.94m 
 
Event 35  Men Triple Jump (6)
===============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr:  50-01.75  2013        Sam Ludgood, Mount Union                  
         ONU:  46-02.25  2000        Phil Thomas                               
 Meet Record:  46-11.50  2018        Jephte Jean Clause, Albion                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Peregoncev, Anton             FR John Carroll         12.49m 
  2  McKee, Noah                   JR Ohio Norther         12.62m 
  3  Annorat, Richard              SR Albion               13.88m 
  4  Jean Claude, Jephte           SR Albion               14.13m 
  5  Minton, Corey                 FR John Carroll         14.33m 
  6  Bailey, Noah                  JR Olivet               14.38m 
 
Event 37  Men Shot Put (12)
===============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr:  57-01.50  2014        Sean Donnelly, Mount Union                
         ONU:     52-03  1997        Brian Holbrook                            
 Meet Record:     54-00  2015        Kyle Jenkins, Spalding                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lockhart, Ryan                JR Huntington            9.95m 
  2  Parsell, Seth                 FR Huntington           10.72m 
  3  Woods, Adam                   SR Huntington           10.88m 
  4  Williams, Zach                JR Huntington           11.93m 
  5  Adams, Nathan                 SR Franklin             13.45m 
  6  Frazier, Kejuan               SO Albion               14.99m 
  7  Webb, Jarrod                  SR Washington &         15.02m 
  8  Coriell, Evan                 SR Otterbein            15.15m 
  9  Bradshaw, Matt                SO Ohio Norther         15.23m 
 10  Bost, J.J.                    SR John Carroll         15.24m 
 11  Smith, Jacob                  SO Olivet               15.85m 
 12  Miller, Josh                  SO Capital              16.09m 
 
Event 39  Men Weight Throw (14)
===============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr:  65-01.25  2014        Sean Donnelly, Mount Union                
         ONU:  60-01.25  2017        Lucas Shumate                             
 Meet Record:     62-08  2015        Sean Donnelly, Mount Union                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Parsell, Seth                 FR Huntington            9.30m 
  2  Lockhart, Ryan                JR Huntington           10.51m 
  3  Williams, Zach                JR Huntington           13.57m 
  4  Jones, John                   JR Bluffton             14.54m 
  5  Fahler, Andrew                SR Defiance             15.00m 
  6  Steinmetz, Jacob              JR Thomas More          15.17m 
  7  Brogan, Connor                JR Mount Union          16.83m 
  8  Castillo, Javier              SR Defiance             16.93m 
  9  Reynolds, Bryce               SO Calvin               17.11m 
 10  Schrader, Nathan              JR Rose-Hulman          17.47m 
 11  VanHouten, Brendan            SR Calvin               17.89m 
 12  Fiacable, Eric                SR Rose-Hulman          17.93m 
 13  Adams, Nathan                 SR Franklin             18.29m 
 14  Colby, Nick                   SR John Carroll         18.77m