Licensed to Ohio Northern University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2017 02:52 PM
                              OAC NorthSplit Meet                              
                    Ohio Northern Universtiy   - 1/21/2017                     
                      King Horn Sports Center - Ada, Ohio                      
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women Distance Medley (3)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 12:00 PM
  Sprts Cntr:  11:46.79  2008        Tufts Univ., Tufts Univ                   
         ONU:  12:04.59  2013        Weaver, Buchanan, Huber, Steinbrunner     
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ohio Northern  'A'                                        NT 
     1) Schilling, Zoe FR               2) Richards, Emily JR             
     3) Ewing, Avery SO                 4) Routhier, Madeleine FR         
  2  Baldwin Wallace  'A'                                      NT 
     1) Makowski, Claire FR             2) Quisno, Annie FR               
     3) Fowler, Katie FR                4) Pendola, Bella FR              
  3  John Carroll  'A'                                         NT 
     1) Modrzynski, Paschasia SR        2) Harvey, Emma JR                
     3) Amoroso, Jamie FR               4) Hajek, Crystal JR              
 
Event 2  Men Distance Medley (5)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 12:15 PM
  Sprts Cntr:   9:58.53  2002        Haverford College, Haverford College      
         ONU:  10:00.34  2012        Ankrom, Schwab, Bailey, Smith             
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Baldwin Wallace  'A'                                      NT 
     1) Jeffers, Brady JR               2) Irwin, Nick FR                 
     3) Sealey, Vee JR                  4) Milovich, Evan JR              
  2  Heidelberg  'A'                                           NT 
     1) Peterson, Eric SO               2) Churchya, De SR                
     3) Berryman, Jacob SR              4) Weaks, Cameron JR              
  3  Mount Union  'A'                                          NT 
     1) Colon, Joe JR                   2) Hadley, Jason SO               
     3) Hill, Elijah FR                 4) Swartz, Charlie FR             
  4  John Carroll  'A'                                         NT 
     1) Cancilla, Luke SO               2) Brickman, Joe FR               
     3) Modzelewski, Zack SO            4) Ryan, Alex SO                  
  5  Ohio Northern  'A'                                        NT 
     1) Lamison, Riley FR               2) Ross, Michael FR               
     3) Shelton, Andrew FR              4) Lunney, Alec JR                
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 12:30 PM
  Sprts Cntr:   7.67  2009        Callen Martain, Wilmington                   
         ONU:   7.96  2016        Allie Gast                                   
 OAC  Stand.:   8.49  12/1/2017   OAC                                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kahn, Hannah                  FR Mount Union            8.46 
  2  McGregor, Jade                FR John Carroll           8.13 
  3  Messerly, Joanna              SR Ohio Norther             NT 
  4  Nuckols, Kelani               SR Mount Union              NT 
  5  Gast, Allie                   SR Ohio Norther             NT 
  6  Beaver, Bethany               JR Heidelberg             8.20 
  7  Plas, Beth                    FR Baldwin Wall             NT 
  8  Biniker, McKenzie             SO Heidelberg             8.25 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Lavey, Taylor                 FR Ohio Norther             NT 
  2  Adams, Rachael                FR Mount Union            8.30 
  3  Grove, Kelsey                 FR Heidelberg             8.18 
  4  Allen, Kathleen               SO Mount Union            8.78 
  5  Leon, Gabrielle               JR John Carroll           8.57 
  6  Johnson, Daijana              FR Mount Union            7.90 
  7  Mosler, Michelle              SR Ohio Norther             NT 
  8  Donley, Steph                 SO Mount Union            8.04 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Commager, Kelsey              SR Ohio Norther           8.01 
  2  Conner, Caitlynn              FR Mount Union            8.36 
  3  McClain, Megan                JR Ohio Norther             NT 
  4  Nemeth, Grace                 SO Baldwin Wall             NT 
  5  Ellinger, Meagan              SR Ohio Norther             NT 
  6  Tucker, Rachel                JR Baldwin Wall             NT 
  7  Goedecke, Katie               SO Mount Union            8.09 
  8  Bennett, Samantha             FR Heidelberg               NT 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash (27)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 12:40 PM
  Sprts Cntr:   6.89  2015        Dustin Matak, Mt. Union                      
         ONU:   6.95  2014        Josh Colbert                                 
 OAC  Stand.:   7.24  12/1/2017   OAC                                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  McQuillen, Ben                FR Heidelberg               NT 
  2  Weirich, Cole                 SO John Carroll           7.20 
  3  Dickerson-Samuel, Anthony     FR Heidelberg             7.27 
  4  Gannon, Bailey                JR Mount Union            7.61 
  5  McKee, Noah                   FR Ohio Norther             NT 
  6  Hart, Kris                    FR Baldwin Wall             NT 
  7  Perry, Josh                   FR Mount Union            7.23 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kubiak, Connor                FR Mount Union              NT 
  2  Washington, Trypp             JR Baldwin Wall             NT 
  3  Weber, Josh                   JR Mount Union            7.10 
  4  Karg, Conner                  JR Ohio Norther             NT 
  5  Sullins, Darrell              SO Mount Union            7.19 
  6  Vires, Jacob                  FR Ohio Norther             NT 
  7  Redus, Darrin                 SR Mount Union            7.29 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  McGill, Sean                  FR Ohio Norther             NT 
  2  Berry, Louis                  SO Mount Union            7.01 
  3  Vaughn, Zachary               FR Ohio Norther             NT 
  4  Leverette, Jordan             SO Baldwin Wall             NT 
  5  Shrewsbury, Andrew            SR Mount Union            7.09 
  6  Reimel, Jared                 JR Baldwin Wall             NT 
  7  Cloud, Brandon                JR Mount Union            7.07 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  McGill, Jalen                 JR Mount Union            7.10 
  3  Snow, Hayden                  FR John Carroll           7.26 
  4  Medaglia, Nick                FR Mount Union            7.37 
  5  Krugh, Nicholas               SO Ohio Norther             NT 
  6  Troyer, Connor                FR Mount Union            7.16 
  7  Radney, Jonathan              SR John Carroll           7.25 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Hurdles (12)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 12:55 PM
  Sprts Cntr:   8.72  2011        Raven Clay, University of Findlay            
         ONU:   8.92  2016        Allie Gast                                   
 OAC  Stand.:  11.12  12/1/2017   OAC                                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Fisher, Taylor                SO Ohio Norther             NT 
  3  Allen, Kathleen               SO Mount Union           10.84 
  4  Armstrong, Lyndsey            SR Baldwin Wall           9.41 
  5  McCluer, Sydney               SO Ohio Norther             NT 
  6  Gast, Allie                   SR Ohio Norther           8.93 
  7  Tokarsky, Leah                FR Mount Union           10.02 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Martinko, Sara                SR John Carroll           9.61 
  3  Carman, Rebecca               SR Ohio Norther             NT 
  4  Rossi, Annie                  FR Mount Union           10.27 
  5  Schwarzbek, Allison           FR Heidelberg            10.32 
  6  Howard, Aamirah               FR Mount Union           10.14 
  7  Piazza, Antonia               FR John Carroll          10.03 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles (10)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 1:05 PM
  Sprts Cntr:   8.14  2012        Austin Curbow, Otterbein                     
         ONU:   8.58  2016        Robbie Brinkman                              
 OAC  Stand.:   9.66  12/1/2017   OAC                                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Milem, Mitchell               FR Mount Union            9.30 
  3  Ruffini, Brian                FR Ohio Norther             NT 
  4  Plant, Mason                  FR Mount Union            8.41 
  5  Becker, Robby                 FR Baldwin Wall             NT 
  6  Sullins, Darrell              SO Mount Union            8.51 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Suter, Jon                    JR Heidelberg             9.54 
  3  Francis, Jermaine             FR Mount Union            8.76 
  4  Iannetta, John                SO John Carroll           8.71 
  5  Troyer, Connor                FR Mount Union            8.24 
  6  Beucler, Kenny                SO Heidelberg             9.10 
 
Event 9  Women 4x200 Meter Relay (4)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 2:00 PM
  Sprts Cntr:  1:43.62  2013        Mount Union, Mount Union                   
         ONU:  1:46.64  2016        Gast, Mosler, Ellinger, Wagner             
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Ohio Northern  'A'                                        NT 
     1) McCluer, Sydney SO              2) McIntosh, Melinda FR           
     3) Weininger, Mallory SO           4) Carman, Rebecca SR             
  4  Mount Union  'A'                                     1:47.64 
     1) Goedecke, Katie SO              2) Rinaldi, Marisa SR             
     3) Conner, Caitlynn FR             4) Donley, Steph SO               
  5  Heidelberg  'A'                                      1:47.00 
     1) Beaver, Bethany JR              2) Slone, Michaela SO             
     3) Biniker, McKenzie SO            4) Grove, Kelsey FR               
  6  John Carroll  'A'                                    1:51.32 
     1) Leon, Gabrielle JR              2) Ricketti, Julia FR             
     3) Martinko, Sara SR               4) Swisher, Jessica JR            
 
Event 10  Men 4x200 Meter Relay (3)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 2:05 PM
  Sprts Cntr:  1:27.72  2004        Findlay, The Univ. of, Findlay             
         ONU:  1:29.44  2006        Robertson, Garry, Manriquez, Graupmann     
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  John Carroll  'A'                                    1:32.67 
     1) Radney, Jonathan SR             2) Weirich, Cole SO               
     3) Woods, Nicholas JR              4) McIlvaine, Austin JR           
  5  Mount Union  'A'                                     1:30.01 
     1) Shrewsbury, Andrew SR           2) Neff, Tyler JR                 
     3) Perry, Josh FR                  4) Weber, Josh JR                 
  6  Ohio Northern  'A'                                        NT 
     1) Emert, Brandon JR               2) Ruffini, Brian FR              
     3) Sommer, Luke FR                 4) McGill, Sean FR                
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run (9)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 2:10 PM
  Sprts Cntr:  4:58.36  2008        Marie Borner, Bethel Univ (MN)             
         ONU:  4:58.54  2013        Alison Steinbrunner                        
 OAC  Stand.:  5:36.28  12/1/2017   OAC                                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Vance, Katie                  JR Mount Union         5:10.31 
  2  Brennan, Kelly                FR Baldwin Wall        5:15.00 
  3  Reigle, Hilary                SO Mount Union         5:15.12 
  4  House, Rachel                 JR Heidelberg          5:18.69 
  5  Durisin, Katie                FR Mount Union         5:21.02 
  6  Schillero, Cassie             JR John Carroll        5:22.49 
  7  Grainger, Colleen             SO Ohio Norther        5:36.38 
  8  Hajek, Crystal                JR John Carroll        5:44.72 
  9  Reinhart, Jocelyn             SO Ohio Norther        6:03.50 
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run (15)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 2:20 PM
  Sprts Cntr:  4:11.17  2008        Peter Kosgei, Hamilton                     
         ONU:  4:09.41  2012        Dan Smith                                  
 OAC  Stand.:  4:35.04  12/1/2017   OAC                                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  McVey, Ian                    SO Ohio Norther        4:20.00 
  2  O'Neil, Matt                  SR Mount Union         4:25.12 
  3  Trimble, Colten               SO Mount Union         4:26.12 
  4  Thomas, Nick                  JR Mount Union         4:26.12 
  5  Monahan, Kyle                 JR John Carroll        4:26.16 
  6  Large, Corey                  JR John Carroll        4:29.51 
  7  Burrow, Chad                  FR John Carroll        4:31.04 
  8  Murtha, Evan                  JR Ohio Norther        4:51.00 
  9  Mahon, Spencer                SO Baldwin Wall        4:56.00 
 10  Peck, Bryan                   FR Ohio Norther        4:56.00 
 11  Wood, Alexander               SO Ohio Norther        4:57.00 
 12  Skaff, Griffin                FR Ohio Norther        5:01.00 
 13  Davenport, Auston             SO Ohio Norther        5:02.00 
 14  Larsick, Nolan                SO Heidelberg          5:09.87 
 15  Shearer, Garrett              FR Heidelberg               NT 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash (12)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 2:40 PM
  Sprts Cntr:    55.53  2013        Mary Mahoney, Mt. Union                    
         ONU:    57.38  2016        Emily Richards                             
 OAC  Stand.:  1:06.27  12/1/2017   OAC                                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Thut, Lindsay                 FR Mount Union         1:03.64 
  2  Loetz, Megan                  JR Mount Union         1:03.21 
  3  Howard, Aamirah               FR Mount Union         1:02.31 
  4  Garrett, Baylee               JR Heidelberg          1:01.45 
  5  Hunter, Sarah                 JR Heidelberg          1:00.12 
  6  Beuck, Toni                   SO Mount Union         1:02.10 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Messerly, Joanna              SR Ohio Norther             NT 
  2  Menuez, Sarah                 FR Ohio Norther        1:05.50 
  3  Kiser, Morgan                 SO Mount Union         1:04.47 
  4  McCluer, Sydney               SO Ohio Norther        1:04.00 
  5  Moore, Jasmine                SR Baldwin Wall        1:03.90 
  6  Schwarzbek, Allison           FR Heidelberg          1:04.23 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash (14)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 2:50 PM
  Sprts Cntr:  47.47  2002        Andrew Rock, Univ. of Wisc. -LaCrosse        
         ONU:  48.88  1997        Matt Wolf                                    
 OAC  Stand.:  53.07  12/1/2017   OAC                                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Roth, James                   FR Mount Union           52.31 
  3  Printy, Samuel                SO Mount Union           51.99 
  4  McIlvaine, Austin             JR John Carroll          51.41 
  5  Lyon, Jerrod                  JR Heidelberg            50.55 
  6  Etzler, Clark                 SO Mount Union           51.64 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Stoll, Dan                    FR Heidelberg            53.20 
  3  Traver, Nathanael             SO Mount Union           52.97 
  4  Cole, Brandon                 SO Baldwin Wall          52.75 
  5  Stephan, Stott                FR Mount Union           52.73 
  6  Milem, Mitchell               FR Mount Union           52.97 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Benny, Cody                   FR Ohio Norther             NT 
  4  Emert, Brandon                JR Ohio Norther          53.75 
  5  Briggs, Corey                 SO Ohio Norther          53.75 
  6  Kucewicz, Jesse               FR Baldwin Wall          54.90 
 
Event 15  Women 500 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 3:05 PM
  Sprts Cntr:  1:16.10  2009        Ashley Tukes, McComb                       
         ONU:  1:17.26  2016        Emily Richards                             
 OAC  Stand.:  1:30.92  12/1/2017   OAC                                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Guido, Gianna                 FR John Carroll             NT 
  2  Ewing, Avery                  SO Ohio Norther        1:30.00 
  3  Quisno, Annie                 FR Baldwin Wall        1:29.00 
  4  Fisher, Taylor                SO Ohio Norther        1:28.00 
  5  Rossi, Annie                  FR Mount Union         1:27.97 
  6  McIntosh, Melinda             FR Ohio Norther        1:28.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Tokarsky, Leah                FR Mount Union         1:26.41 
  3  Schubert, Rachel              FR John Carroll        1:24.33 
  4  Miller, Kendall               FR John Carroll        1:24.10 
  5  Schaefer, Jillian             FR John Carroll        1:24.04 
  6  Harvey, Emma                  JR John Carroll        1:24.26 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Swisher, Jessica              JR John Carroll        1:23.77 
  3  Saluan, Noelle                JR John Carroll        1:23.43 
  4  Biedron, Alyssa               SR John Carroll        1:21.89 
  5  Rinaldi, Marisa               SR Mount Union         1:20.10 
  6  Schmidt, Alainna              SO John Carroll        1:22.92 
 
Event 16  Men 500 Meter Run (13)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 3:15 PM
  Sprts Cntr:  1:03.79  2003        Gary Labonte, University of Findlay        
         ONU:  1:05.55  2009        Joe Amstutz                                
 OAC  Stand.:  1:10.55  12/1/2017   OAC                                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Kendrick, Noah                SO Baldwin Wall             NT 
  3  Reinhart, Austin              SR John Carroll             NT 
  4  Chorpenning, Jarred           SO Mount Union         1:11.54 
  5  Iannetta, John                SO John Carroll        1:10.44 
  6  Hill, Elijah                  FR Mount Union         1:11.85 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Brickman, Joe                 FR John Carroll        1:10.22 
  4  Butcher, Jared                FR Ohio Norther        1:10.00 
  5  Woods, Nicholas               JR John Carroll        1:09.66 
  6  Marsch, Alex                  FR Ohio Norther        1:10.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Ross, Josiah                  SO Mount Union         1:08.12 
  4  Tshikala, Raphael             JR Mount Union         1:07.61 
  5  Molinaro, Matt                JR Ohio Norther        1:07.20 
  6  Beucler, Kenny                SO Heidelberg          1:08.00 
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run (6)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 3:35 PM
  Sprts Cntr:  2:11.36  1995        Rachel Knapp, Augustana College            
         ONU:  2:10.52  2016        Emily Richards                             
 OAC  Stand.:  2:31.88  12/1/2017   OAC                                        
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Fox, Michaela                 SO Ohio Norther        2:30.33 
 6-1B  Allenson, Hannah              FR Baldwin Wall        2:46.00 
 1-2A  Reigle, Hilary                SO Mount Union         2:22.12 
 4-2B  Boyd, Haley                   FR Mount Union         2:40.12 
 2-3A  Mason, Sarah                  FR Mount Union         2:25.31 
 5-3B  Henson, Emily                 SO Mount Union         2:40.12 
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run (14)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 3:40 PM
  Sprts Cntr:  1:49.73  2002        Matt Groose, Univ. of Wisc.-Oshkosh        
         ONU:  1:49.70  2009        Jimmy O'Brien                              
 OAC  Stand.:  2:03.83  12/1/2017   OAC                                        
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Lunney, Alec                  JR Ohio Norther        2:02.07 
 6-1B  Hadley, Jason                 SO Mount Union         2:03.12 
 9-1C  Solis, Dominic                SO Ohio Norther        2:08.12 
12-1D  Spronz, Phil                  SO Baldwin Wall        2:15.00 
 1-2A  Faiken, Tim                   JR Heidelberg          2:00.00 
 4-2B  Jeffers, Brady                JR Baldwin Wall        2:03.00 
 7-2C  Marchese, Josh                SR Mount Union         2:03.12 
10-2D  Modzelewski, Zack             SO John Carroll        2:08.88 
13-2E  Bolender, Kyle                JR Mount Union         2:15.05 
 2-3A  Meeks, Jake                   FR Mount Union         2:01.31 
 5-3B  Kachilla, Steve               JR Mount Union         2:03.12 
 8-3C  Bosel, Chad                   SR Mount Union         2:05.21 
11-3D  Messner, Cole                 JR Mount Union         2:10.10 
14-3E  Littler, Gaerid               FR Heidelberg               NT 
 
Event 19  Women 1000 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 3:50 PM
  Sprts Cntr:  2:58.31  2003        Andrea Morgan, Findlay                     
         ONU:  2:59.50  2015        Caite Huber                                
 OAC  Stand.:  3:22.31  12/1/2017   OAC                                        
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Tennison, Nicole              JR Heidelberg          3:24.55 
 6-1B  Berlesky, Harley              SR Heidelberg          3:25.00 
 9-1C  Kraft, Renee                  SR Ohio Norther        3:46.47 
 1-2A  Fowler, Katie                 FR Baldwin Wall        3:22.00 
 4-2B  Routhier, Madeleine           FR Ohio Norther        3:25.00 
 7-2C  Rodriguez, Taylor             SO Heidelberg          3:37.89 
 2-3A  Martin, Elizabeth             SR Ohio Norther        3:23.28 
 5-3B  Schilling, Zoe                FR Ohio Norther        3:25.00 
 8-3C  Nagy, Hannah                  FR Baldwin Wall        3:45.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Durisin, Katie                FR Mount Union         3:10.01 
 6-1B  Bentler, Colleen              JR Mount Union         3:15.21 
 9-1C  Chakov, Alexandra             SO Heidelberg          3:19.71 
 1-2A  Richards, Emily               JR Ohio Norther        3:00.00 
 4-2B  Amoroso, Jamie                FR John Carroll        3:10.67 
 7-2C  Schillero, Cassie             JR John Carroll        3:15.86 
 2-3A  Vance, Katie                  JR Mount Union         3:07.12 
 5-3B  Reigle, Hannah                SO Mount Union         3:12.45 
 8-3C  Huber, Nicole                 SR Ohio Norther        3:17.78 
 
Event 20  Men 1000 Meter Run (19)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 4:00 PM
  Sprts Cntr:  2:24.69  2014        Luke Pawlaczyk, Very nice track club       
         ONU:  2:28.50  2009        Jimmy O'Brien                              
 OAC  Stand.:  2:42.00  12/1/2017   OAC                                        
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Colon, Joe                    JR Mount Union         2:42.10 
 6-1B  Perry, Logan                  JR Ohio Norther        2:43.00 
 9-1C  Kraft, Mike                   SO John Carroll        2:50.10 
 1-2A  Lamison, Riley                FR Ohio Norther        2:42.00 
 4-2B  Thomas, Nick                  JR Mount Union         2:42.13 
 7-2C  Murtha, Evan                  JR Ohio Norther        2:45.00 
 2-3A  Shelton, Andrew               FR Ohio Norther        2:42.00 
 5-3B  Cancilla, Luke                SO John Carroll        2:42.93 
 8-3C  Manderfield, Keegan           FR John Carroll        2:48.28 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A  McVey, Ian                    SO Ohio Norther        2:35.85 
 6-1B  Large, Corey                  JR John Carroll        2:39.88 
 9-1C  Burrow, Chad                  FR John Carroll        2:40.89 
 1-2A  Andrews, Matt                 JR John Carroll        2:34.91 
 4-2B  Peterson, Eric                SO Heidelberg          2:37.36 
 7-2C  Trimble, Colten               SO Mount Union         2:40.12 
10-2D  O'Neil, Matt                  SR Mount Union         2:41.12 
 2-3A  Weaks, Cameron                JR Heidelberg          2:35.18 
 5-3B  Monahan, Kyle                 JR John Carroll        2:38.08 
 8-3C  Swartz, Charlie               FR Mount Union         2:40.12 
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash (29)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 4:10 PM
  Sprts Cntr:  25.01  2013        Mary Mahoney, Mt. Union                      
         ONU:  26.81  2016        Allie Gast                                   
 OAC  Stand.:  28.00  12/1/2017   OAC                                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Johnson, Daijana              FR Mount Union           26.92 
  4  Crofoot, Dana                 JR Mount Union           26.65 
  5  Donley, Steph                 SO Mount Union           26.25 
  6  Goedecke, Katie               SO Mount Union           26.79 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Lavey, Taylor                 FR Ohio Norther          27.25 
  3  Slone, Michaela               SO Heidelberg            27.23 
  4  Ellinger, Meagan              SR Ohio Norther          27.00 
  5  Mosler, Michelle              SR Ohio Norther          27.00 
  6  Powell, Ashura                SO John Carroll          27.02 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Conner, Caitlynn              FR Mount Union           27.91 
  3  McGregor, Jade                FR John Carroll          27.89 
  4  Ricketti, Julia               FR John Carroll          27.45 
  5  Adams, Rachael                FR Mount Union           27.31 
  6  Nemeth, Grace                 SO Baldwin Wall          27.55 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Kahn, Hannah                  FR Mount Union           28.19 
  3  Plas, Beth                    FR Baldwin Wall          28.00 
  4  Schwarzbek, Allison           FR Heidelberg            27.99 
  5  Loetz, Megan                  JR Mount Union           27.94 
  6  Armstrong, Lyndsey            SR Baldwin Wall          28.00 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Frandanisa, Katelyn           SO John Carroll          29.44 
  3  Werner, Elizabeth             JR Ohio Norther          29.00 
  4  Beuck, Toni                   SO Mount Union           28.63 
  5  Thut, Lindsay                 FR Mount Union           28.35 
  6  Menuez, Sarah                 FR Ohio Norther          29.00 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  Messerly, Joanna              SR Ohio Norther             NT 
  3  Bennett, Samantha             FR Heidelberg            30.78 
  4  Moore, Jasmine                SR Baldwin Wall          29.70 
  5  Brady, Anna                   FR John Carroll          29.59 
  6  Allen, Kathleen               SO Mount Union           29.73 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash (31)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 4:30 PM
  Sprts Cntr:  22.32  2015        Tyler Mettile, Mt. Union                     
         ONU:  22.38  2011        Evan Heyman                                  
 OAC  Stand.:  23.48  12/1/2017   OAC                                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Radney, Jonathan              SR John Carroll          22.89 
  4  Weber, Josh                   JR Mount Union           22.49 
  5  Leverette, Jordan             SO Baldwin Wall          22.25 
  6  Neff, Tyler                   JR Mount Union           22.51 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Perry, Josh                   FR Mount Union           23.25 
  4  Karg, Conner                  JR Ohio Norther          23.25 
  5  Snow, Hayden                  FR John Carroll          22.92 
  6  Vires, Jacob                  FR Ohio Norther          23.25 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Washington, Trypp             JR Baldwin Wall          23.55 
  4  Becker, Robby                 FR Baldwin Wall          23.50 
  5  Shrewsbury, Andrew            SR Mount Union           23.32 
  6  Etzler, Clark                 SO Mount Union           23.54 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Krugh, Nicholas               SO Ohio Norther          23.85 
  4  Cole, Brandon                 SO Baldwin Wall          23.75 
  5  Ross, Josiah                  SO Mount Union           23.71 
  6  Stephan, Stott                FR Mount Union           23.85 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Medaglia, Nick                FR Mount Union           24.18 
  3  Roth, James                   FR Mount Union           24.11 
  4  Printy, Samuel                SO Mount Union           23.99 
  5  Hart, Kris                    FR Baldwin Wall          23.95 
  6  Francis, Jermaine             FR Mount Union           24.01 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  Chorpenning, Jarred           SO Mount Union           24.59 
  3  Kubiak, Connor                FR Mount Union           24.54 
  4  Plant, Mason                  FR Mount Union           24.28 
  5  McGill, Sean                  FR Ohio Norther          24.25 
  6  Vaughn, Zachary               FR Ohio Norther          24.50 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  2  Benny, Cody                   FR Ohio Norther             NT 
  3  McQuillen, Ben                FR Heidelberg               NT 
  4  Wardlow, Chris                FR John Carroll          24.79 
  5  Traver, Nathanael             SO Mount Union           24.73 
  6  Reimel, Jared                 JR Baldwin Wall          24.80 
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 5:40 PM
  Sprts Cntr:  3:48.78  2002        Wheaton, Wheaton (Mass.) College           
         ONU:  4:00.45  2003        LeVan, Younger, Slater, Dight              
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Ohio Northern  'A'                                        NT 
     1) Ellinger, Meagan SR             2) McCluer, Sydney SO             
     3) Fisher, Taylor SO               4) Lavey, Taylor FR               
  4  Ohio Northern  'B'                                        NT 
     1) Mosler, Michelle SR             2) McIntosh, Melinda FR           
     3) Weininger, Mallory SO           4) Gast, Allie SR                 
  5  Baldwin Wallace  'B'                                 4:35.00 
     1) Moore, Jasmine SR               2) Pendola, Bella FR              
     3) Makowski, Claire FR             4) Nagy, Hannah FR                
  6  John Carroll  'B'                                    4:18.35 
     1) Schmidt, Alainna SO             2) Miller, Kendall FR             
     3) Schaefer, Jillian FR            4) Piazza, Antonia FR             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Baldwin Wallace  'A'                                 4:28.00 
     1) Armstrong, Lyndsey SR           2) Quisno, Annie FR               
     3) Fowler, Katie FR                4) Brennan, Kelly FR              
  4  Heidelberg  'A'                                      4:12.80 
     1) Slone, Michaela SO              2) Biniker, McKenzie SO           
     3) Hunter, Sarah JR                4) Garrett, Baylee JR             
  5  John Carroll  'A'                                    4:07.22 
     1) Biedron, Alyssa SR              2) Schubert, Rachel FR            
     3) Saluan, Noelle JR               4) Powell, Ashura SO              
  6  Mount Union  'A'                                          NT 
     1) Mason, Sarah FR                 2) Loetz, Megan JR                
     3) Kiser, Morgan SO                4) Rossi, Annie FR                
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (9)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 5:50 PM
  Sprts Cntr:  3:15.22  1999        Rowan College, Rowan College               
         ONU:  3:17.15  2009        Amstutz, Huntley, Heyman, O'Brien          
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Baldwin Wallace  'C'                                      NT 
     1) Mahon, Spencer SO               2) Wilson, Isaac FR               
     3) Kendrick, Noah SO               4) Woods, Milton SO               
  3  Baldwin Wallace  'B'                                      NT 
     1) Jeffers, Brady JR               2) Milovich, Evan JR              
     3) Spronz, Phil SO                 4) Irwin, Nick FR                 
  4  Ohio Northern  'A'                                        NT 
     1) Emert, Brandon JR               2) Bogdanovich, Luke JR           
     3) Sommer, Luke FR                 4) Molinaro, Matt JR              
  5  Heidelberg  'B'                                      3:38.00 
     1) Faiken, Tim JR                  2) Littler, Gaerid FR             
     3) Suter, Jon JR                   4) Stoll, Dan FR                  
  6  Ohio Northern  'B'                                        NT 
     1) Briggs, Corey SO                2) Marsch, Alex FR                
     3) Butcher, Jared FR               4) Karg, Conner JR                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Mount Union  'A'                                     3:47.12 
     1) Bosel, Chad SR                  2) Marchese, Josh SR              
     3) Kachilla, Steve JR              4) Meeks, Jake FR                 
  4  Heidelberg  'A'                                      3:28.45 
     1) Lyon, Jerrod JR                 2) Berryman, Jacob SR             
     3) Beucler, Kenny SO               4) Churchya, De SR                
  5  Baldwin Wallace  'A'                                 3:25.00 
     1) Cole, Brandon SO                2) Leverette, Jordan SO           
     3) Kucewicz, Jesse FR              4) Sealey, Vee JR                 
  6  John Carroll  'A'                                    3:38.26 
     1) Brickman, Joe FR                2) Modzelewski, Zack SO           
     3) Kraft, Mike SO                  4) Manderfield, Keegan FR         
 
Event 27  Women High Jump (7)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 11:00 AM
  Sprts Cntr:  5-10.50  1999        Maria Megnin, Hartwick College             
         ONU:  5-07.25  2006        Sara McGinnis                              
 OAC  Stand.:    1.40m  12/1/2017   OAC                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Weininger, Mallory            SO Ohio Norther             NH 
  2  McClain, Megan                JR Ohio Norther             NH 
  3  Hambrick, Morgan              JR Mount Union              NH 
  4  Keller, Emily                 FR Mount Union           1.52m 
  5  Linn, Nikki                   FR John Carroll          1.55m 
  6  Hipp, Olivia                  JR Heidelberg            1.60m 
  7  Kasper, Erin                  SR Baldwin Wall          1.64m 
 
Event 28  Men High Jump (9)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 12:30 PM
  Sprts Cntr:  7-02.50  2009        Erik Kynard, Toledo Elite Club             
         ONU:     7-00  1997        Grant Jones                                
 OAC  Stand.:    1.78m  12/1/2017   OAC                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Woods, Milton                 SO Baldwin Wall             NH 
  2  Harvey, David                 FR Ohio Norther             NH 
  3  Bogdanovich, Luke             JR Ohio Norther             NH 
  4  Thompson, Kevin               SR Heidelberg            1.83m 
  5  Slack, Grant                  SR Mount Union           1.86m 
  6  Edwards, Ryan                 FR Heidelberg            1.93m 
  7  Sommer, Luke                  FR Ohio Norther          1.97m 
  8  Fritz, Wes                    SO Heidelberg            1.98m 
  9  Wukotich, Zack                SR Mount Union           2.01m 
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault (11)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 11:00 AM
  Sprts Cntr:  14-09.50  2016        K.Hixon/K.Nageotte, Unattached            
         ONU:  12-09.50  2010        Nicole Hope                               
 OAC  Stand.:     2.75m  12/1/2017   OAC                                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Krause, Maggie                FR Ohio Norther             NH 
  2  Hess, Lexie                   FR Ohio Norther             NH 
  3  Mitchell, Taylor              FR Mount Union              NH 
  4  Stevens, Allison              FR Ohio Norther             NH 
  5  Ioffe, Brittany               FR John Carroll          2.43m 
  6  McGuire, Bridget              FR Mount Union           2.81m 
  7  Weagraff, Abby                SO Baldwin Wall          3.05m 
  8  Myers, Angel                  SR Mount Union           3.11m 
  9  Eisenbrown, Abbey             SR Mount Union           3.26m 
 10  Wollenslegal, Kelly           JR Ohio Norther          3.42m 
 11  Reed, Madison                 SO Ohio Norther          3.61m 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault (7)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 1:30 PM
  Sprts Cntr:  18-00.50  2002        Jeremy Scott, Allegheny College           
         ONU:  16-09.25  1995        Ken McGowan                               
 OAC  Stand.:     3.96m  12/1/2017   OAC                                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Holesovsky, Chandler          FR Ohio Norther             NH 
  2  Rospierski, Ricky             SR Mount Union              NH 
  3  Smith, Adam                   SR Ohio Norther          3.82m 
  4  Price, Travis                 SR Mount Union           4.15m 
  5  Metz, Zack                    JR Mount Union           4.25m 
  6  Keim, Matt                    FR Mount Union           4.45m 
  7  Spilker, Johnathon            SR Baldwin Wall          4.50m 
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump (12)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 12:30 PM
  Sprts Cntr:  19-06.75  2002        Shimera Daniels, Wheaton (Mass.) College  
         ONU:  18-05.75  2000        Sandy Hoying                              
 OAC  Stand.:     4.57m  12/1/2017   OAC                                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Edwards, Jessica              SO Baldwin Wall             ND 
  2  Carman, Rebecca               SR Ohio Norther             ND 
  3  Kasper, Erin                  SR Baldwin Wall             ND 
  4  Werner, Elizabeth             JR Ohio Norther             ND 
  5  Hipp, Olivia                  JR Heidelberg            4.79m 
  6  Pilewski, Nicole              SO John Carroll          4.80m 
  7  Brady, Anna                   FR John Carroll          4.90m 
  8  Johnson, Daijana              FR Mount Union           5.03m 
  9  Frandanisa, Katelyn           SO John Carroll          5.10m 
 10  McGregor, Jade                FR John Carroll          5.24m 
 11  Crofoot, Dana                 JR Mount Union           5.42m 
 12  Commager, Kelsey              SR Ohio Norther          5.44m 
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump (15)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 11:00 AM
  Sprts Cntr:  25-03.25  1999        Shawn Watson, Mt. Union College           
         ONU:  23-04.50  2008        Ryan Robertson                            
 OAC  Stand.:     6.16m  12/1/2017   OAC                                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Harvey, David                 FR Ohio Norther             ND 
  2  Vires, Jacob                  FR Ohio Norther             ND 
  3  Bogdanovich, Luke             JR Ohio Norther             ND 
  4  McKee, Noah                   FR Ohio Norther             ND 
  5  Fritz, Wes                    SO Heidelberg            5.70m 
  6  Edwards, Ryan                 FR Heidelberg            5.87m 
  7  Wardlow, Chris                FR John Carroll          6.00m 
  8  Sommer, Luke                  FR Ohio Norther          6.17m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Lyon, Jerrod                  JR Heidelberg            6.27m 
  2  Gannon, Bailey                JR Mount Union           6.32m 
  3  Dickerson-Samuel, Anthony     FR Heidelberg            6.43m 
  4  Snow, Hayden                  FR John Carroll          6.55m 
  5  Redus, Darrin                 SR Mount Union           6.81m 
  6  McGill, Jalen                 JR Mount Union           6.85m 
  7  Cloud, Brandon                JR Mount Union           6.89m 
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump (8)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 2:45 PM
  Sprts Cntr:  40-09.50  1995        Eleena Zhelezov, Brandeis University      
         ONU:  36-06.75  2016        Kelsey Commager                           
 OAC  Stand.:     9.12m  12/1/2017   OAC                                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tucker, Rachel                JR Baldwin Wall             ND 
  2  Werner, Elizabeth             JR Ohio Norther             ND 
  3  Edwards, Jessica              SO Baldwin Wall             ND 
  4  Carman, Rebecca               SR Ohio Norther             ND 
  5  Nuckols, Kelani               SR Mount Union              ND 
  6  Commager, Kelsey              SR Ohio Norther             ND 
  7  Brady, Anna                   FR John Carroll         10.00m 
  8  Frandanisa, Katelyn           SO John Carroll         10.03m 
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump (6)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 2:00 PM
  Sprts Cntr:  50-01.75  2013        Sam Ludgood, Mount                        
         ONU:  46-02.25  2000        Phil Thomas                               
 OAC  Stand.:    11.35m  12/1/2017   OAC                                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McKee, Noah                   FR Ohio Norther             ND 
  2  Harvey, David                 FR Ohio Norther             ND 
  3  Wardlow, Chris                FR John Carroll         11.75m 
  4  Jew, Tyler                    SO John Carroll         11.86m 
  5  Thompson, Kevin               SR Heidelberg           12.10m 
  6  Tshikala, Raphael             JR Mount Union          13.66m 
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put (20)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 2:00 PM
  Sprts Cntr:  47-04.25  2002        Healy Thompson, Williams College          
         ONU:  41-08.50  2008        Courtney Zupancic                         
 OAC  Stand.:     9.73m  12/1/2017   OAC                                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hickey, Ashlynn               FR Ohio Norther             ND 
  2  Franks, Alexis                FR Ohio Norther             ND 
  3  Page-Boyd, Alexia             FR Heidelberg            8.44m 
  4  Llewellyn, Miranda            FR Heidelberg            9.15m 
  5  Johnson, Alexis               SO John Carroll          9.33m 
  6  O'Neil, Destanee              FR Mount Union           9.47m 
  7  Phillips, Madison             JR Baldwin Wall          9.50m 
  8  Wulff, Haley                  FR Heidelberg            9.55m 
  9  Andrews, Kelly                JR Ohio Norther         10.00m 
 10  Richenberg, Rachel            FR Mount Union          10.20m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Olashuk, Rebecca              SR Ohio Norther         10.50m 
  2  Thomas, Natasha               SR Baldwin Wall         11.00m 
  3  Ziccardi, Madeline            JR Baldwin Wall         11.00m 
  4  Good, Amber                   FR Mount Union          11.07m 
  5  Fruchey, Aubrey               JR Mount Union          11.09m 
  6  Roberts, Jillian              FR Baldwin Wall         11.50m 
  7  Mamonis, Linley               JR Mount Union          11.67m 
  8  Buckhannon, Brooke            FR Baldwin Wall         12.00m 
  9  Harris, Tia                   SO Ohio Norther         12.00m 
 10  Clouse, Kasey                 SR Baldwin Wall         12.50m 
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put (22)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 3:00 PM
  Sprts Cntr:  57-01.50  2014        Sean Donnelly, Mt. Union                  
         ONU:     52-03  1997        Brian Holbrook                            
 OAC  Stand.:    12.29m  12/1/2017   OAC                                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Vuono, Nick                   FR John Carroll             ND 
  2  Ellis, Charles                FR Baldwin Wall         10.00m 
  3  Suter, Jon                    JR Heidelberg           10.33m 
  4  Uhrin, Ryan                   JR Mount Union          10.91m 
  5  Simmons, Nigel                JR Baldwin Wall         11.50m 
  6  Fee, Alex                     SO Heidelberg           11.63m 
  7  Williams, Max                 FR Mount Union          12.01m 
  8  Cody, AJ                      SR Ohio Norther         12.50m 
  9  Giardina, Travis              JR Baldwin Wall         12.50m 
 10  Dysert, Zak                   JR Baldwin Wall         13.00m 
 11  Calhoun, Seth                 FR Mount Union          13.21m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Filp, Andrew                  SO Mount Union          13.24m 
  2  Walz, Mason                   FR Mount Union          13.30m 
  3  Kinney, Carson                FR Baldwin Wall         13.50m 
  4  Fitchet, Matt                 JR Mount Union          13.88m 
  5  Aikins, Austin                FR Mount Union          13.90m 
  6  Augustine, Zane               SR Ohio Norther         14.00m 
  7  Bost, J.J.                    SO John Carroll         14.50m 
  8  Brogan, Connor                FR Mount Union          14.55m 
  9  Sherman, Sean                 FR Mount Union          15.01m 
 10  Cooper, Lucas                 SO Mount Union          15.76m 
 11  Smith, Cody                   JR Baldwin Wall         16.00m 
 
Event 37  Women Weight Throw (20)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 11:00 AM
  Sprts Cntr:  59-03.50  2008        Michelle Stark, Ashland University        
         ONU:  51-00.25  2009        Courtney Zupancic                         
 OAC  Stand.:    11.43m  12/1/2017   OAC                                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hickey, Ashlynn               FR Ohio Norther             ND 
  2  Franks, Alexis                FR Ohio Norther             ND 
  3  Llewellyn, Miranda            FR Heidelberg            9.19m 
  4  Page-Boyd, Alexia             FR Heidelberg           10.30m 
  5  O'Neil, Destanee              FR Mount Union          10.78m 
  6  Roberts, Jillian              FR Baldwin Wall         11.00m 
  7  Phillips, Madison             JR Baldwin Wall         11.00m 
  8  Wulff, Haley                  FR Heidelberg           11.25m 
  9  Buckhannon, Brooke            FR Baldwin Wall         11.50m 
 10  Richenberg, Rachel            FR Mount Union          11.70m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Miller, Mikenna               SR John Carroll         12.20m 
  2  Andrews, Kelly                JR Ohio Norther         12.21m 
  3  Ziccardi, Madeline            JR Baldwin Wall         12.50m 
  4  Thomas, Natasha               SR Baldwin Wall         12.50m 
  5  Harris, Tia                   SO Ohio Norther         12.50m 
  6  Johnson, Alexis               SO John Carroll         12.63m 
  7  Fruchey, Aubrey               JR Mount Union          13.46m 
  8  Clouse, Kasey                 SR Baldwin Wall         14.50m 
  9  Berish, Courtney              SR Mount Union          15.26m 
 10  Olashuk, Rebecca              SR Ohio Norther         15.38m 
 
Event 38  Men Weight Throw (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 1:00 PM
  Sprts Cntr:  65-01.25  2014        Sean Donnelly, Mt. Union                  
         ONU:     58-02  2015        Lucas Shumate                             
 OAC  Stand.:    12.51m  12/1/2017   OAC                                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Aikins, Austin                FR Mount Union              ND 
  2  Walz, Mason                   FR Mount Union              ND 
  3  Durr, Tristen                 JR Heidelberg               ND 
  4  Williams, Max                 FR Mount Union              ND 
  5  Ellis, Charles                FR Baldwin Wall         11.00m 
  6  Simmons, Nigel                JR Baldwin Wall         11.50m 
  7  Fee, Alex                     SO Heidelberg           12.09m 
  8  Giardina, Travis              JR Baldwin Wall         12.50m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Gutzky, Ben                   SO Heidelberg           13.20m 
  2  Bost, J.J.                    SO John Carroll         13.41m 
  3  Smith, Cody                   JR Baldwin Wall         13.50m 
  4  Kinney, Carson                FR Baldwin Wall         14.00m 
  5  Cooper, Lucas                 SO Mount Union          14.32m 
  6  Colby, Nick                   SO John Carroll         14.59m 
  7  Augustine, Zane               SR Ohio Norther         15.00m 
  8  Gundlah, Adam                 SR Mount Union          15.28m 
  9  Dysert, Zak                   JR Baldwin Wall         16.50m 
 10  Shumate, Lucas                SR Ohio Norther         17.10m 
 
Event 39  Women 3000 Meter Run (22)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 1:15 PM
  Sprts Cntr:   9:59.38  2008        Ryann Rebecca Montgomery, Rose Hulman     
         ONU:  10:04.23  2013        Alison Steinbrunner                       
 OAC  Stand.:  11:15.47  12/1/2017   OAC                                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hughes-Ksenich, Courtney      SR Heidelberg         11:42.61 
  2  Volz, Elizabeth               SR Heidelberg         11:44.84 
  3  Majczyk, Gina                 SO John Carroll       11:45.75 
  4  Sutter, Danielle              JR Ohio Norther       11:49.37 
  5  Posthuma, Janelle             SO Ohio Norther       11:52.79 
  6  Laskowski, Nicole             FR Mount Union        11:55.12 
  7  Nagy, Hannah                  FR Baldwin Wall       12:02.00 
  8  Giessler, Paige               SR Ohio Norther       12:18.15 
  9  Steele, Elizabeth             SO Ohio Norther       12:43.92 
 10  Allenson, Hannah              FR Baldwin Wall       12:54.00 
 11  Lefeld, Megan                 SR Heidelberg         13:47.41 
 12  Dascani, Jordan               FR Baldwin Wall       13:50.00 
 13  Bensman, Samantha             FR Heidelberg               NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Blum, Dani                    SR Heidelberg         10:27.21 
  2  Kiley, Erin                   JR John Carroll       10:39.10 
  3  House, Rachel                 JR Heidelberg         10:46.55 
  4  Baumann, Ashlie               SO Ohio Norther       11:00.88 
  5  Gornik, Lauren                JR John Carroll       11:02.51 
  6  Marchese, Genevieve           SR Ohio Norther       11:02.80 
  7  Reigle, Hannah                SO Mount Union        11:05.31 
  8  Elkins, Amanda                SO Heidelberg         11:17.08 
  9  Shaffer, Miranda              JR Heidelberg         11:18.54 
 
Event 40  Men 3000 Meter Run (30)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 1:35 PM
  Sprts Cntr:  8:21.91  1/14/2015   Zakk Hess, Fredonia                        
         ONU:  8:34.94  2016        Kase Schalios                              
 OAC  Stand.:  9:12.55  12/1/2017   OAC                                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Freeman, Dakota               FR Heidelberg          9:30.00 
  2  Studer, Joel                  FR Heidelberg          9:30.00 
  3  Symonds, Andrew               FR Heidelberg          9:30.00 
  4  Neff, Kyle                    FR Ohio Norther        9:30.00 
  5  Rudolph, Jesse                SR Heidelberg          9:32.54 
  6  Ferrebee, Jacob               JR Heidelberg          9:35.50 
  7  Nash, Kyle                    SO Heidelberg          9:36.26 
  8  Kawalec, Jack                 FR John Carroll        9:44.53 
  9  Pamer, Chris                  SO John Carroll        9:45.92 
 10  Spronz, Phil                  SO Baldwin Wall        9:51.00 
 11  Tanner, Dylan                 JR Baldwin Wall        9:54.00 
 12  Lumadue, Dustin               JR Ohio Norther       10:18.10 
 13  Murray, Michael               JR Ohio Norther       10:22.89 
 14  Gallaher, Jacob               SO Ohio Norther       11:05.18 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Sopchak, Adam                 SO Mount Union         8:47.21 
  2  Neura, Austin                 SO Heidelberg          8:50.00 
  3  Gordon, Cully                 SR Ohio Norther        8:53.23 
  4  Boyd, Samuel                  JR Ohio Norther        8:58.37 
  5  Hallgarth, Matt               FR John Carroll        9:01.23 
  6  Martin, Ross                  JR John Carroll        9:04.16 
  7  Schulze, Spencer              SO Ohio Norther        9:08.10 
  8  White, Jimmy                  JR John Carroll        9:09.42 
  9  Collins, Eric                 SR Ohio Norther        9:13.30 
 10  Stahl, Wyatt                  FR Ohio Norther        9:15.00 
 11  Kozlowski, Michael            JR John Carroll        9:15.01 
 12  Kropka, Casey                 SO Mount Union         9:20.12 
 13  Thomas, Matt                  FR John Carroll        9:22.67 
 14  Kennedy, Tyler                JR Ohio Norther        9:22.82 
 15  Frey, Dom                     JR Heidelberg          9:23.51 
 16  Rusnak, Cameron               SR Ohio Norther        9:27.10 
 
Event 41  Men 5000 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 5:20 PM
  Sprts Cntr:  14:23.43  2008        William Kaul, UW-Oshkosh                  
         ONU:  14:58.83  2015        Nate Rosenbaum                            
 OAC  Stand.:  16:13.53  12/1/2017   OAC                                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Schalois, Kase                SR Ohio Norther       15:05.87 
  2  Borger, Bobby                 JR Ohio Norther       15:30.00 
  3  Milovich, Evan                JR Baldwin Wall       15:40.00 
  4  Kuntz, Isaac                  JR Heidelberg         15:42.53 
  5  Thorne, Josh                  SO Mount Union        15:47.21 
  6  Marsh, Jared                  FR Mount Union        15:51.21 
  7  Radabaugh, Brett              JR Mount Union        15:59.12 
  8  Wilson, Isaac                 FR Baldwin Wall       16:13.00 
  9  Irwin, Nick                   FR Baldwin Wall       16:38.00 
 10  McNutt, John                  SO Ohio Norther       16:43.46 
 11  Mahon, Spencer                SO Baldwin Wall       16:47.00 
 12  Mourguet, Justin              JR Heidelberg         17:06.44 
 13  Ryan, Alex                    SO John Carroll             NT 
 14  Jasper, Tim                   FR Heidelberg               NT 
 15  McGuire, Patrick              FR John Carroll             NT 
 16  Scanlon, Ryan                 SO John Carroll             NT 
 
Event 42  Women 5000 Meter Run (8)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/21/2017 - 4:55 PM
  Sprts Cntr:  16:58.71  2008        Jennifer Adams, Keene St.                 
         ONU:  16:52.50  2013        Alison Steinbrunner                       
 OAC  Stand.:  20:01.57  12/1/2017   OAC                                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Brennan, Kelly                FR Baldwin Wall       18:45.00 
  2  Pendola, Bella                FR Baldwin Wall       19:20.00 
  3  Myers, Kristina               SO Ohio Norther       20:09.82 
  4  Colvin, Kathleen              FR Ohio Norther       20:30.00 
  5  Sullivan, Angie               SO Ohio Norther       20:48.12 
  6  Rinaldi, Nicole               JR Mount Union              NT 
  7  Modrzynski, Paschasia         SR John Carroll             NT 
  8  Vapenik, Sarah                JR Mount Union              NT