Polar Bear Last Chance Meet - Final Results

Licensed to Ohio Northern University    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/7/2015 05:19 PM
                        Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cummings, Shyla           FR Otterbein               7.76       7.80  
  2 Goode, Tiarra             SR Birmingham-S            8.01       8.02  
  3 Gast, Allison             SO Ohio Norther            8.11       8.13  
  4 Crofoot, Dana             FR Mount Union             8.10       8.14  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goode, Tiarra             SR Birmingham-S           25.80      26.06  
  2 Cook, Christina           FR Thomas More            26.54      26.50  
  3 Crofoot, Dana             FR Mount Union            27.09      27.41  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Halm, Ashley              SR Alma                   57.71      57.88  
  2 Cook, Christina           FR Thomas More            57.93      58.24  
  3 Kinney, Alease            JR Roanoke                58.40      58.53  
  4 Janney, Alexis            JR Roanoke                58.31      59.70  
 -- Reese, Courtney           JR Mount Union            57.46        DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murdock, Anna             SR Franklin             2:15.35    2:13.78  
  2 Richards, Emily           FR Ohio Norther         2:16.49    2:14.37  
  3 Morrison, Laura           SO Fredonia St.         2:15.43    2:14.48  
  4 Boss, Caroline            FR Calvin               2:19.10    2:16.03  
  5 Thomas, Allison           SR Otterbein            2:20.19    2:18.16  
 -- Studebaker, Lainey           Unattached                          DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Diemer, McKenzie          JR Calvin               5:03.03    5:03.70  
  2 Ardinger, Kate            SR Calvin               5:05.28    5:08.53  
  3 Studebaker, Lainey           Unattached           5:01.23    5:10.11  
  4 Konkle, Victoria          JR Otterbein            5:17.23    5:11.06  
  5 Wesco, Meredith           SO Otterbein            5:16.79    5:11.13  
  6 Mohn, Mandy               JR Mount Union          5:13.60    5:12.08  
  7 Huber, Caitlin            SR Ohio Norther         5:08.78    5:19.16  
  8 McCutchen, Rebekah        JR Ohio Norther         5:20.73    5:28.99  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 El Rady, Ashley           SR Centre              10:54.05   10:29.87  
  2 Steffen, Tricia           SR Wilmington (        10:46.86   10:43.08  
 -- Kotas, Lauren             JR Fredonia St.        10:18.29        DNF  
 -- Gale-Butto, Serena        SO Centre              10:35.53        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rutkowski, Sarah          SR Dickinson           17:33.45   17:36.30  
  2 Strohbehn, Lauren         SO Calvin              17:34.93   17:36.66  
  3 Campbell, Catie           JR Mount Union         17:18.98   17:41.33  
  4 Danner, Sarah             SR Calvin              17:36.65   17:43.44  
  5 Blum, Dani                SO Heidelberg          18:11.45   19:08.10  
  6 Akin, Emily               SR Centre              19:13.21   19:52.09  
  7 Moore, Marisa             FR Centre                         20:02.58  
  8 Snyder, Sharon               Unattached          19:45.00   20:35.43  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Metzner, Gabrielle        SR Ohio Norther            9.08       9.04  
  2 Murphy, Sarah             SR Wilmington (            9.23       9.29  
  3 Gast, Allison             SO Ohio Norther            9.35       9.33  
  4 Griewisch, Hailey         SR Fredonia St.            9.43       9.55  
  5 Cowell, Amber             FR Centre                            10.75  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mount Union  'A'                                  3:59.49    3:56.09  
     1) Reese, Courtney JR              2) Rinaldi, Marisa SO             
     3) White, Marrianna JR             4) Coghlan, Taylor SR             
  2 Roanoke  'A'                                      3:56.08    3:58.83  
     1) Mejia, Jessica SR               2) McGovern, Erin JR              
     3) Kinney, Alease JR               4) Janney, Alexis JR              
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Setina, Jaclyn            FR Rose-Hulman            1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Jimcosky, Amanda          SO Dickinson              1.65m      1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Trice, Kristen            JR Bridgewater            1.66m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
  4 Ciaravino, Cassandra      SR Olivet                 1.60m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  5 Winkler, Emily            FR Centre                 1.54m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Taylor           JR Otterbein              3.69m      3.71m   12-02.00 
  1 D'Errico, Jenna           SO Otterbein              3.66m      3.71m   12-02.00 
  3 Eisenbrown, Abbey         SO Mount Union            3.53m      3.51m   11-06.25 
  4 Schreier, Julia           FR Fredonia St.           3.45m      3.41m   11-02.25 
  4 Sawyer, Kristen           FR Fredonia St.           3.46m      3.41m   11-02.25 
  4 Lyle, Jordan              SO Capital                3.51m      3.41m   11-02.25 
  7 Webb, Terrill             SO Bluffton               3.55m      3.26m   10-08.25 
  7 Kurbs, Olivia             JR Fredonia St.           3.50m      3.26m   10-08.25 
  9 Nelson, Alex                 Unattached             3.51m      3.11m   10-02.50 
 10 Kaliniak, Michaela        FR Olivet                 2.92m      2.96m    9-08.50 
 -- Hayhurst, Sarah           FR Centre                 3.41m         NH            
 -- Olson, Rikka              SO Dickinson              3.50m         NH            
 -- Ballmer, Sarah            SR Ohio Norther           3.36m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lee, Dana                 SO Washington a           5.45m      5.60m   18-04.50 
  2 Clutter, Veronica         JR Mount Union            5.46m      5.56m   18-03.00 
  3 Carman, Rebecca           SO Ohio Norther           5.48m      5.28m   17-04.00 
  4 Bell, Devin               FR Muskingum              5.12m      5.12m   16-09.75 
  5 Commager, Kelsey          SO Ohio Norther           4.94m      4.90m   16-01.00 
  6 Pitchford, Jordan         SR Bridgewater            4.84m      4.60m   15-01.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Trice, Kristen            JR Bridgewater           11.16m     11.64m   38-02.25 
  2 Dyksen, Jenna             FR Calvin                11.18m     11.22m   36-09.75 
  3 Sefick, Jocelyn           JR Mount Union           11.21m     11.21m   36-09.50 
  4 Metzner, Gabrielle        SR Ohio Norther          11.00m     10.62m   34-10.25 
  5 Razma, Gabriele           FR Rose-Hulman           10.77m     10.49m   34-05.00 
  6 Commager, Kelsey          SO Ohio Norther          10.44m     10.43m   34-02.75 
  7 Pitchford, Jordan         SR Bridgewater           10.73m     10.40m   34-01.50 
  8 Weis, Carissa             SO Calvin                10.51m     10.30m   33-09.50 
  9 Young, Emily              JR Franklin               9.96m      9.52m   31-03.00 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gallavan, Kim             JR Baldwin Wall          13.89m     14.12m   46-04.00 
  2 Bolen, Marissa            JR Wilmington (          13.42m     13.37m   43-10.50 
  3 Haasz, Madison            JR Heidelberg            13.37m     13.09m   42-11.50 
  4 Desens, Nicole            SR Fredonia St.          12.88m     13.01m   42-08.25 
  5 Eck, Kara                 SO Trine                 12.96m     12.51m   41-00.50 
  6 Stacy, Lauren             SO Wilmington (          12.61m     12.22m   40-01.25 
  7 Clouse, Kasey             SO Baldwin Wall          11.80m     10.88m   35-08.50 
  8 Darst, Megan              FR Wilmington (          11.38m     10.76m   35-03.75 
  9 Devore, Allison           JR Ohio Christi           8.31m      8.65m   28-04.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Eck, Kara                 SO Trine                 16.92m     17.47m   57-03.75 
  2 Gallavan, Kim             JR Baldwin Wall          17.70m     17.12m   56-02.00 
  3 Steyer, Jenn              SO Trine                 15.57m     15.10m   49-06.50 
  4 Stacy, Lauren             SO Wilmington (          15.97m     14.93m   48-11.75 
  5 Urban, Maggie             JR Baldwin Wall          15.96m     14.66m   48-01.25 
  6 Andrews, Kelly            FR Ohio Norther          15.18m     14.49m   47-06.50 
  7 Clouse, Kasey             SO Baldwin Wall          14.50m     14.06m   46-01.50 
  8 Haasz, Madison            JR Heidelberg            17.34m     13.89m   45-07.00 
  9 Darst, Megan              FR Wilmington (          11.88m     10.34m   33-11.25 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheedlo, Talia            JR Aurora                 2:26.77     734
  2 Tuinenga, Kelley          SR Calvin                 2:27.93     719
  3 Ebeling, Jenny            SR Wisconsin Lu           2:29.13     704
  4 Hubbard, Savannah         SO Hanover                2:37.91     597
  5 Wagner, Kristine          JR Ohio Norther           2:41.36     557
  6 Anderson, Leah            FR Defiance               2:44.83     519
  7 Murphy, Sarah             SR Wilmington (           2:45.91     507
  8 Van Eck, Bethany          SO Calvin                 2:47.54     489
  9 Sefick, Jocelyn           JR Mount Union            2:49.48     469
 10 Young, Emily              JR Franklin               2:51.35     450
 11 Johnson, Ashley           SO Aurora                 2:56.89     395
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Sarah             SR Wilmington (              9.10   4    889
  2 Sheedlo, Talia            JR Aurora                    9.16   3    877
  3 Sefick, Jocelyn           JR Mount Union               9.23   3    862
  4 Van Eck, Bethany          SO Calvin                    9.76   3    758
  5 Trice, Kristen            JR Bridgewater               9.82   1    746
  6 Hubbard, Savannah         SO Hanover                   9.95   4    721
  7 Ebeling, Jenny            SR Wisconsin Lu             10.00   1    712
  8 Young, Emily              JR Franklin                 10.17   4    681
  9 Wagner, Kristine          JR Ohio Norther             10.27   1    662
 10 Tuinenga, Kelley          SR Calvin                   10.42   2    636
 11 Anderson, Leah            FR Defiance                 10.72   2    583
 12 Johnson, Ashley           SO Aurora                   11.38   2    476
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trice, Kristen            JR Bridgewater              1.61m    5-03.25    747
  2 Young, Emily              JR Franklin                 1.58m    5-02.25    712
  2 Sefick, Jocelyn           JR Mount Union              1.58m    5-02.25    712
  4 Tuinenga, Kelley          SR Calvin                   1.49m    4-10.50    610
  5 Wagner, Kristine          JR Ohio Norther             1.46m    4-09.50    577
  5 Van Eck, Bethany          SO Calvin                   1.46m    4-09.50    577
  5 Sheedlo, Talia            JR Aurora                   1.46m    4-09.50    577
  8 Ebeling, Jenny            SR Wisconsin Lu             1.43m    4-08.25    544
  9 Johnson, Ashley           SO Aurora                   1.34m    4-04.75    449
  9 Murphy, Sarah             SR Wilmington (             1.34m    4-04.75    449
 11 Hubbard, Savannah         SO Hanover                  1.31m    4-03.50    419
 12 Anderson, Leah            FR Defiance                 1.25m    4-01.25    359
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wagner, Kristine          JR Ohio Norther             4.99m   16-04.50    557
  1 Sefick, Jocelyn           JR Mount Union              4.99m   16-04.50    557
  3 Hubbard, Savannah         SO Hanover                  4.95m   16-03.00    546
  4 Ebeling, Jenny            SR Wisconsin Lu             4.91m   16-01.50    535
  4 Sheedlo, Talia            JR Aurora                   4.91m   16-01.50    535
  6 Trice, Kristen            JR Bridgewater              4.90m   16-01.00    532
  7 Van Eck, Bethany          SO Calvin                   4.74m   15-06.75    490
  8 Anderson, Leah            FR Defiance                 4.53m   14-10.50    436
  9 Young, Emily              JR Franklin                 4.34m   14-03.00    388
 10 Johnson, Ashley           SO Aurora                   4.17m   13-08.25    347
 11 Tuinenga, Kelley          SR Calvin                   4.10m   13-05.50    331
 12 Murphy, Sarah             SR Wilmington (             3.87m   12-08.50    279
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ebeling, Jenny            SR Wisconsin Lu            10.90m   35-09.25    589
  2 Johnson, Ashley           SO Aurora                  10.80m   35-05.25    582
  3 Sefick, Jocelyn           JR Mount Union              9.64m   31-07.50    506
  4 Murphy, Sarah             SR Wilmington (             9.44m   30-11.75    493
  4 Tuinenga, Kelley          SR Calvin                   9.44m   30-11.75    493
  6 Trice, Kristen            JR Bridgewater              9.42m   30-11.00    492
  7 Hubbard, Savannah         SO Hanover                  9.32m   30-07.00    485
  8 Van Eck, Bethany          SO Calvin                   9.25m   30-04.25    480
  9 Wagner, Kristine          JR Ohio Norther             8.29m   27-02.50    418
 10 Sheedlo, Talia            JR Aurora                   8.20m   26-11.00    412
 11 Young, Emily              JR Franklin                 7.40m   24-03.50    361
 12 Anderson, Leah            FR Defiance                 6.55m   21-06.00    306
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sheedlo, Talia            JR Aurora                  3147       3135  
  2 Sefick, Jocelyn           JR Mount Union                        3106  
  3 Ebeling, Jenny            SR Wisconsin Lu            2963       3084  
  4 Van Eck, Bethany          SO Calvin                  2861       2794  
  5 Tuinenga, Kelley          SR Calvin                  2889       2789  
  6 Wagner, Kristine          JR Ohio Norther            2782       2771  
  7 Hubbard, Savannah         SO Hanover                            2768  
  8 Murphy, Sarah             SR Wilmington (                       2617  
  9 Young, Emily              JR Franklin                           2592  
 10 Johnson, Ashley           SO Aurora                  2231       2249  
 11 Anderson, Leah            FR Defiance                           2203  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matak, Dustin             SR Mount Union             6.92       6.94Q  1 
  2 Jeong, Aaron              SR Washington a            6.98       7.01Q  2 
  3 Cooley, Garrett           SO Anderson (In            7.08       7.07q  2 
  4 McBride, Adonius          FR Methodist               7.07       7.12q  1 
  5 Beidleman, Benjamin       JR Baldwin Wall            7.05       7.19q  2 
  6 Turner, DeNorris          JR Ohio Norther            7.27       7.22q  1 
  7 Nare, Lucas               SR Thomas More             7.13       7.23q  2 
  8 Sunday, Palngji              Unattached              7.35       7.58q  2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Matak, Dustin             SR Mount Union             6.94       6.89  
  2 Jeong, Aaron              SR Washington a            7.01       6.98  
  3 Cooley, Garrett           SO Anderson (In            7.07       7.01  
  4 Turner, DeNorris          JR Ohio Norther            7.22       7.16  
  5 McBride, Adonius          FR Methodist               7.12       7.20  
  6 Nare, Lucas               SR Thomas More             7.23       7.21  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mettille, Tyler           SR Mount Union            22.13      22.32   1 
  2 Nare, Lucas               SR Thomas More            22.08      22.49   1 
  3 Kittle, Max               SR Anderson (In           22.31      22.53   2 
  4 Beidleman, Benjamin       JR Baldwin Wall           22.03      22.56   1 
  5 Sparks, Tyler             JR Mount Union            23.26      22.86   3 
  6 Neff, Tyler               FR Mount Union            22.70      22.89   2 
  7 Roseler, Jonathan         SR Ohio Norther           23.32      23.11   4 
  8 Smith, Donte              SR Methodist              22.79      23.18   3 
  9 Turner, DeNorris          JR Ohio Norther           23.65      23.29   5 
 10 Karg, Conner              FR Ohio Norther           23.56      23.60   4 
 11 Sunday, Palngji              Unattached             23.30      23.76   4 
 12 Rader, James              SR Ohio Norther           24.16      24.23   5 
 13 Wurster, Colin            SR Centre                 24.05      24.32   5 
 14 Chandler, Brian           FR Ohio Christi           24.41      24.48   5 
 15 Hargrow, Malik            FR Ohio Christi           25.50      25.95   6 
 16 Flaugher, Johnny          FR Ohio Christi           27.22      27.19   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Valentine, Ethan          FR Calvin                 49.43      49.45   1 
  2 Swisher, Chase            SR Mount Union            49.46      49.67   1 
  3 Smith, Donte              SR Methodist              50.54      50.55   2 
  4 Sydnor, Jake              SR Wilmington (           50.38      50.72   2 
  5 Karg, Conner              FR Ohio Norther           50.38      51.32   2 
  6 Roseler, Jonathan         SR Ohio Norther           50.57      51.59   2 
  7 Rader, James              SR Ohio Norther           53.22      53.18   2 
  8 Wurster, Colin            SR Centre                            54.49   3 
  9 Chandler, Brian           FR Ohio Christi           55.29      55.54   3 
 10 Hargrow, Malik            FR Ohio Christi                    1:00.80   3 
 11 Flaugher, Johnny          FR Ohio Christi         1:01.71    1:03.12   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guarino, Nick                Unattached                      1:52.87  
  2 Guarino, Josh                Unattached                      1:53.41  
  3 Molinaro, Matt            FR Ohio Norther         1:53.99    1:53.75  
  4 Mulcahy, Collin           JR Fredonia St.         1:54.91    1:54.00  
  5 Gopel, Richard            JR Otterbein            1:56.61    1:55.16  
  6 Watson, Nick              JR Fredonia St.         1:56.27    1:56.43  
  7 Mattiuz, Brendon          SO Rose-Hulman          1:57.16    1:57.05  
  8 Berryman, Jacob           SO Heidelberg           1:59.24    1:57.54  
  9 McNeil, Brad              SR Anderson (In         1:58.00    1:59.47  
 10 Swisher, Garrett          SR Mount Union          1:57.12    2:01.09  
 11 McCurdy, Matt             SR Centre                          2:01.58  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Knapp, Andy                  Unattached           4:17.00    4:15.92  
  2 Tubergen, Stephen         SR Calvin               4:26.35    4:20.87  
  3 Simpkins, Jake            SR Wilmington (         4:18.01    4:25.25  
  4 Meitler, Jeff             JR Calvin               4:20.75    4:27.37  
  5 Wagner, Kyle              SR Ohio Norther         4:26.16    4:30.56  
  6 Ahle, Tyler               SR Wilmington (         4:44.68    4:47.51  
  7 Cameron, John             SR John Carroll         4:21.68    4:48.44  
  8 Stickney, Alex            SO Centre               4:43.68    4:52.09  
 -- Over, Bobby                  John Carroll                        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hess, Zakk                JR Fredonia St.         8:29.31    8:21.91  
  2 McGeary, Dan              SR Mount Union                     8:32.93  
  3 Collins, Kyle             JR Fredonia St.         8:35.45    8:35.69  
  4 Haagsma, Steven           SR Calvin               8:40.47    8:37.32  
  5 Phillipose, Andrew        FR Calvin               8:41.51    8:44.89  
  6 Rosenbaum, Nathan         SR Ohio Norther         8:43.44    8:52.85  
  7 Hemmelgarn, Aaren         SO Ohio Norther         8:50.68    8:54.39  
  8 Schalois, Kase            SO Ohio Norther         9:05.92    9:09.14  
  9 King, Dominic             JR Wilmington (         9:11.33    9:15.11  
 10 Riggs, Nathan             FR Centre                          9:28.19  
 -- Guarino, Josh                Unattached                          DNF  
 -- Guarino, Nick                Unattached                          DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nowicki, Zachary          SO Calvin              14:50.92   15:04.90  
  2 Anderson, Ethan           JR Calvin              14:54.90   15:07.06  
  3 Wilson, Alex              JR Mount Union         15:09.55   15:14.67  
 -- Dombi, Dylan              FR Heidelberg          15:09.15        DNF  
 -- Pataky, Victor            JR Centre              15:15.27        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kittle, Max               SR Anderson (In            8.17       8.24  
  2 Holstege, Erik            SR Calvin                  8.30       8.30  
  3 Mallory, Derek            SO Anderson (In            8.48       8.62  
  4 Craven, Matthew           FR Ohio Norther            8.70       8.66  
  5 Hayes, Allen              FR Centre                  9.13       9.07  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Everett, Trey             SO Bluffton               2.11m      2.08m    6-09.75 
  2 Jones, Nic                SR Thiel                  2.05m      2.02m    6-07.50 
  3 Wukotich, Zach            SO Mount Union            2.07m      1.99m    6-06.25 
  4 Cok, Jon                  SO Calvin                 2.00m      1.94m    6-04.25 
  5 Brancheau, Ryan           SR Ohio Norther           1.96m     J1.94m    6-04.25 
  6 Wilson, William           FR Ohio Norther           1.93m      1.84m    6-00.50 
 -- Tillapaugh, Alex          FR Wilmington (                         NH            
 -- Monaghan, Ian             FR Ohio Christi           1.82m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vargas, Gerardo           SR Mount Union            4.92m      4.77m   15-07.75 
  2 Orewiler, Tyler           JR Mount Union            4.88m      4.62m   15-01.75 
  2 Reiter, Keith                Unattached             4.80m      4.62m   15-01.75 
  2 Saylor, Christopher       JR Otterbein              4.70m      4.62m   15-01.75 
  2 Kruer, Zak                SO Wilmington (           4.82m      4.62m   15-01.75 
  6 Schweiger, Kaleb             Unattached                        4.47m   14-08.00 
  6 Daniel, John              JR Trine                  4.60m      4.47m   14-08.00 
  6 Wolters, Lucas            JR Calvin                 4.60m      4.47m   14-08.00 
  9 Toney, Isaac              JR Centre                 3.95m      4.17m   13-08.25 
 -- Steffen, Jamie               Unattached             4.75m         NH            
 -- Gohrband, Steven          JR Ohio Norther           4.22m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Austin         JR Alma                   6.94m      7.08m   23-02.75 
  2 Everett, Trey             SO Bluffton               7.10m      6.89m   22-07.25 
  3 Cooley, Garrett           SO Anderson (In           6.71m      6.77m   22-02.50 
  4 Bruner, Brandon           SR Otterbein              6.95m      5.08m   16-08.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Allison, Logan            FR Capital               14.04m     13.41m   44-00.00 
  2 Brancheau, Ryan           SR Ohio Norther          12.80m     12.84m   42-01.50 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Kyle             SR Spalding              16.58m     16.46m   54-00.00 
  2 Donnelly, Sean            SR Mount Union           17.87m     15.81m   51-10.50 
  3 Mitolo, Rocky             SR John Carroll          15.79m     15.56m   51-00.75 
  4 Okruch, Andrew            SO Rose-Hulman           14.97m     15.28m   50-01.75 
  5 Spaeth, Charles           SO Rose-Hulman           15.90m     15.01m   49-03.00 
  6 Minniti, Vince            SR John Carroll          14.27m     14.29m   46-10.75 
  7 Farwig, Phillip           SR Ohio Norther          15.37m     14.13m   46-04.25 
  8 Felton, Zach              JR Heidelberg            14.27m     13.92m   45-08.00 
  9 Smith, Jacob              SR Heidelberg            13.51m     12.94m   42-05.50 
 -- Burdorff, Tyler           JR Baldwin Wall          15.56m       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Sean            SR Mount Union           20.98m     19.10m   62-08.00 
  2 Burdorff, Tyler           JR Baldwin Wall          18.34m     18.82m   61-09.00 
  3 Falcone, Gage             SR Heidelberg            17.85m     18.25m   59-10.50 
  4 Shumate, Lucas            SO Ohio Norther          17.33m     17.73m   58-02.00 
  5 Mitolo, Rocky             SR John Carroll          17.92m     17.28m   56-08.50 
  6 Jenkins, Kyle             SR Spalding              17.26m     16.79m   55-01.00 
  7 Shumate, Tyler            JR Mount Union           16.64m     16.45m   53-11.75 
  8 Bunting, Andrew           JR Trine                 17.42m     16.36m   53-08.25 
  9 Farwig, Phillip           SR Ohio Norther          16.80m     15.99m   52-05.50 
 10 Erba, Zac                 SR Rose-Hulman           15.71m     15.69m   51-05.75 
 11 Gilly, Sam                JR Trine                 16.54m     15.64m   51-03.75 
 12 Ramos, Ian                FR Baldwin Wall          14.70m     15.02m   49-03.50 
 13 Felton, Zach              JR Heidelberg            13.31m     13.15m   43-01.75 
 14 Okruch, Andrew            SO Rose-Hulman           15.00m     13.03m   42-09.00 
 15 Smith, Jacob              SR Heidelberg            12.59m     11.94m   39-02.25 
 16 Duggan, Ivy               JR Centre                           10.13m   33-03.00 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schulthies, Blake         SR Rose-Hulman               7.11     844
  2 Fox, Tim                  SR Muskingum                 7.65     665
  3 Kilroy, Toby              SR Case Western              7.75     634
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kilroy, Toby              SR Case Western           2:56.63     698
  2 Schulthies, Blake         SR Rose-Hulman            3:00.18     662
  3 Fox, Tim                  SR Muskingum              3:06.67     600
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schulthies, Blake         SR Rose-Hulman               8.74     804
  2 Fox, Tim                  SR Muskingum                 8.95     757
  3 Kilroy, Toby              SR Case Western             10.33     480
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fox, Tim                  SR Muskingum                1.91m    6-03.25    723
  2 Kilroy, Toby              SR Case Western             1.67m    5-05.75    520
  2 Schulthies, Blake         SR Rose-Hulman              1.67m    5-05.75    520
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fox, Tim                  SR Muskingum                4.45m   14-07.25    746
  2 Schulthies, Blake         SR Rose-Hulman              4.30m   14-01.25    702
  3 Kilroy, Toby              SR Case Western             3.90m   12-09.50    590
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fox, Tim                  SR Muskingum                6.29m   20-07.75    650
  2 Schulthies, Blake         SR Rose-Hulman              6.03m   19-09.50    593
 -- Kilroy, Toby              SR Case Western              FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schulthies, Blake         SR Rose-Hulman             12.15m   39-10.50    616
  2 Kilroy, Toby              SR Case Western            11.94m   39-02.25    603
  3 Fox, Tim                  SR Muskingum               10.44m   34-03.00    512
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schulthies, Blake         SR Rose-Hulman             4520       4741  
  2 Fox, Tim                  SR Muskingum               4696       4653  
  3 Kilroy, Toby              SR Case Western                       3525