2013 OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Performance List

Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2013 09:26 PM
    Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013     
                    Timing/Results by www.Finishtiming.com                     
                     Hosted by:  Ohio Northern University                      
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Mary Mahoney                  SR Mount Union            7.75 
  2  Alexandria Allen              FR Marietta               7.79 
  3  Abbey Gray                    SO Otterbein              8.01 
  4  Emily Jenkins                 FR John Carroll           8.08 
  5  Taylor Coghlan                SO Mount Union            8.15 
  6  Jordan Buchanan               SR Ohio Norther           8.15 
  7  Caitlin Prange                JR Capital                8.15 
  8  Kristen Norris                SO Otterbein              8.16 
  9  Jasmine Troyer                JR Otterbein              8.16 
 10  Terrica Leonard               SO Marietta               8.25 
 11  Aimee Hall                    SR Capital                8.28 
 12  Taylor Detwiler               FR Otterbein              8.40 
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Mary Mahoney                  SR Mount Union           25.18 
  2  Veronica Clutter              FR Mount Union           26.59 
  3  Aimee Hall                    SR Capital               26.75 
  4  Jasmine Troyer                JR Otterbein             26.79 
  5  Caitlin Prange                JR Capital               26.83 
  6  Lisa Brasdovich               JR Mount Union           26.93 
  7  Jordan Buchanan               SR Ohio Norther          27.13 
  8  Taylor Coghlan                SO Mount Union           27.14 
  9  Alexandria Allen              FR Marietta              27.75 
 10  Terrica Leonard               SO Marietta              27.96 
 11  Taylor Detwiler               FR Otterbein             28.33 
 12  Kristen Toth                  SO Heidelberg            29.08 
 13  Abbey Gray                    SO Otterbein                NT 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Mary Mahoney                  SR Mount Union           56.51 
  2  Caitlin Prange                JR Capital               59.14 
  3  Lisa Brasdovich               JR Mount Union         1:02.28 
  4  Megan Martinko                SO John Carroll        1:02.84 
  5  Danielle Sample               SO John Carroll        1:04.17 
  6  Gretchen Baisden              SO Marietta            1:05.47 
  7  Taylor Dillon                 FR Heidelberg          1:06.08 
  8  Kristeva Rowe                 SR Marietta                 NT 
 
Event 21  Women 500 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Courtney Reese                FR Mount Union         1:21.13 
  2  Daryn Herman                  SR Mount Union         1:22.19 
  3  Maureen Creighton             SR John Carroll        1:24.58 
  4  Casey Simmons                 SR Capital             1:24.60 
  5  Dana Vandervort               SO Marietta            1:24.62 
  6  Marrianna White               FR Mount Union         1:24.62 
  7  Sarah Murphy                  SO Wilmington (        1:24.63 
  8  Julia Daggett                 JR Otterbein           1:24.90 
  9  Megan Landon                  JR John Carroll        1:25.20 
 10  Tess Barsody                  SO John Carroll        1:25.60 
 11  Allison Thomas                SO Otterbein           1:25.94 
 12  Erica Miller                  FR Heidelberg          1:26.92 
 13  Jenny Gamertsfelder           SR Mount Union         1:27.70 
 14  Katie Klopp                   JR Ohio Norther        1:28.12 
 15  Brittany Lang                 JR Ohio Norther        1:28.52 
 16  Chelsea Sites                 SR Wilmington (        1:29.32 
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Emily Mazzaferri              JR Mount Union         2:20.31 
  2  Kaila Cramer                  JR Otterbein           2:22.96 
  3  Caitlyn Nagy                  FR Mount Union         2:24.63 
  4  Caitlin Huber                 SO Ohio Norther        2:24.89 
  5  Victoria Konkle               FR Otterbein           2:25.32 
  6  Shayla Siefker                SO Ohio Norther        2:26.70 
  7  Brooke Mathie                 SO Mount Union         2:28.40 
  8  Angelica Bucci                FR John Carroll        2:29.97 
  9  Bobbi Custer                  JR Heidelberg          2:31.47 
 10  Stephanie Grube               FR Marietta            2:39.59 
 11  Gabriella Kreuz               JR John Carroll             NT 
 
Event 25  Women 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Brooke Benner                 SO Mount Union         3:03.90 
  2  Nicki Bohrer                  JR John Carroll        3:04.47 
  3  Lydia Weaver                  SR Ohio Norther        3:08.29 
  4  Haley Turner                  SO John Carroll        3:08.68 
  5  Jessi Knoll                   JR Capital             3:12.54 
  6  Erin Radigan                  JR Ohio Norther        3:13.25 
  7  Anna Busta                    JR John Carroll        3:14.62 
  8  Sophie Goobic                 SR Heidelberg          3:15.35 
  9  Laura Avino                   JR Ohio Norther        3:16.38 
 10  Brooke Larsen                 JR Ohio Norther        3:16.51 
 11  Miranda Stockton              SO Mount Union         3:16.58 
 12  Corinne Midlik                SR Mount Union         3:23.79 
 13  Allison Healey                FR Muskingum           3:24.39 
 14  Tricia Steffen                SO Wilmington (             NT 
 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Lydia Weaver                  SR Ohio Norther        5:09.86 
  2  Brooke Benner                 SO Mount Union         5:11.19 
  3  Kaila Cramer                  JR Otterbein           5:20.50 
  4  Emily Mapes                   SO John Carroll        5:20.58 
  5  Brooke Larsen                 JR Ohio Norther        5:23.20 
  6  Rachel Smith                  JR Mount Union         5:24.00 
  7  Shayla Siefker                SO Ohio Norther        5:24.46 
  8  Erin Radigan                  JR Ohio Norther        5:27.52 
  9  Caroline Kapela               JR John Carroll        5:33.53 
 10  Taylor Whisler                JR John Carroll        5:35.98 
 11  Emma McCarron                 SR Capital                  NT 
 
Event 39  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Alison Steinbrunner           SR Ohio Norther       10:04.23 
  2  Emma McCarron                 SR Capital            10:32.44 
  3  Katherine Spillman            SR John Carroll       10:41.11 
  4  Emily Mapes                   SO John Carroll       10:46.66 
  5  Sophie Goobic                 SR Heidelberg         10:49.58 
  6  Casey Adamick                 SR Ohio Norther       10:53.93 
  7  Rachel Smith                  JR Mount Union        10:59.63 
  8  Stacy Cameron                 SO Mount Union        11:01.78 
  9  Taylor Whisler                JR John Carroll       11:03.27 
 10  Nicole Miller                 SO Mount Union        11:06.03 
 11  Caroline Kapela               JR John Carroll       11:09.92 
 12  Sarah Thompson                JR Ohio Norther       11:12.70 
 13  Caitlin Goggin                JR Mount Union        11:14.41 
 14  Bekah Reese                   SR Otterbein                NT 
 
Event 29  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Alison Steinbrunner           SR Ohio Norther       17:00.34 
  2  Emily Mapes                   SO John Carroll       18:29.14 
  3  Caitlin Goggin                JR Mount Union        18:36.42 
  4  Bekah Reese                   SR Otterbein          18:39.96 
  5  Jenna Balazs                  JR Mount Union        18:41.77 
  6  Kara Sosinski                 FR Ohio Norther       18:44.88 
  7  Katherine Spillman            SR John Carroll       18:54.63 
  8  Casey Adamick                 SR Ohio Norther       18:54.83 
  9  Jenna Parlette                SO Wilmington (       18:55.63 
 10  Hanna Sterle                  FR John Carroll       19:12.85 
 11  Jenny Vrobel                  SO John Carroll       19:13.94 
 12  Sarah Turley                  SR Ohio Norther       19:29.60 
 13  Samantha Hoffman              SO Ohio Norther       19:34.06 
 14  Alyssa Singer                 JR John Carroll       19:36.27 
 15  Brittany Gibbons              SR Wilmington (       20:02.37 
 16  Claire Lieburn                SO Muskingum          20:05.54 
 17  Stacy Cameron                 SO Mount Union        20:06.32 
 18  Emily Lorek                   JR Marietta           20:10.89 
 19  Kali Hastings                 FR Marietta           20:11.71 
 20  Jami Durkee                   FR Muskingum          20:24.35 
 21  Lorin Conti                   FR Heidelberg         20:42.22 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Abbey Gray                    SO Otterbein              9.17 
  2  Taylor Ruffing                JR Mount Union            9.22 
  3  Rachel McKeever               JR Otterbein              9.32 
  4  Marian Bevington              SR Heidelberg             9.42 
  5  Gabrielle Metzner             SO Ohio Norther           9.50 
  6  Casey Simmons                 SR Capital                9.51 
  7  Megan Martinko                SO John Carroll           9.52 
  8  Sarah Murphy                  SO Wilmington (           9.81 
  9  Jenna Crabtree                FR John Carroll           9.86 
 10  Marissa Linhart               FR Otterbein              9.97 
 11  Jen Catlett                   SO Muskingum             10.06 
 12  Dana Vandervort               SO Marietta              10.06 
 13  Alexa Ley                     FR Otterbein             10.11 
 14  Brianna Pastor                FR Muskingum             10.33 
 15  Madeline Sweeney              FR John Carroll          10.37 
 16  Kari Wengatz                  SO John Carroll          10.44 
 17  Allison Mervau                FR Capital               11.38 
 
Event 35  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Mount Union                                          1:44.05 
     1) Taylor Coghlan SO               2) Mary Mahoney SR                
     3) Veronica Clutter FR             4) Lisa Brasdovich JR             
  2  Capital                                              1:47.98 
     1) Caitlin Prange JR               2) Aimee Hall SR                  
     3) Jessi Knoll JR                  4) Casey Simmons SR               
  3  Ohio Northern                                        1:48.25 
     1) Jordan Buchanan SR              2) Kristine Wagner FR             
     3) Shannon Hageman SO              4) Gabrielle Metzner SO           
  4  Otterbein                                            1:51.73 
     1) Kristen Norris SO               2) Taylor Detwiler FR             
     3) Michelle Gernert SR             4) Jasmine Troyer JR              
  5  John Carroll                                         1:52.22 
     1) Karissa Manko FR                2) Emily Jenkins FR               
     3) Danielle Sample SO              4) Megan Martinko SO              
  6  Wilmington (Ohio)                                    1:57.12 
     1) Sarah Murphy SO                 2) Kelsie Redway FR               
     3) Jadie Riewoldt FR               4) Liz Delehanty SR               
  7  Muskingum                                            1:57.63 
     1) Jen Catlett SO                  2) Kevisha Daniely SO             
     3) Rebecca Wise SO                 4) Jessie Noll FR                 
  8  Marietta                                                  NT 
     1) Alexandria Allen FR             2) Kristeva Rowe SR               
     3) Dana Vandervort SO              4) Gretchen Baisden SO            
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Mount Union                                          3:55.25 
     1) Emily Mazzaferri JR             2) Daryn Herman SR                
     3) Courtney Reese FR               4) Lisa Brasdovich JR             
  2  Capital                                              4:08.52 
     1) Caitlin Prange JR               2) Aimee Hall SR                  
     3) Jessi Knoll JR                  4) Casey Simmons SR               
  3  John Carroll                                         4:13.02 
     1) Maureen Creighton SR            2) Megan Martinko SO              
     3) Haley Turner SO                 4) Nicki Bohrer JR                
  4  Otterbein                                            4:15.85 
     1) Julia Daggett JR                2) Allison Thomas SO              
     3) Victoria Konkle FR              4) Kaila Cramer JR                
  5  Ohio Northern                                        4:16.88 
     1) Kristine Wagner FR              2) Shannon Hageman SO             
     3) Gabrielle Metzner SO            4) Jordan Buchanan SR             
  6  Marietta                                             4:25.93 
     1) Gretchen Baisden SO             2) Stephanie Grube FR             
     3) Dana Vandervort SO              4) Kristeva Rowe SR               
  7  Wilmington (Ohio)                                    4:28.72 
     1) Sarah Murphy SO                 2) Kelsie Redway FR               
     3) Veronica Burnam SO              4) Chelsea Sites SR               
  8  Heidelberg                                           4:30.90 
     1) Taylor Dillon FR                2) Bobbi Custer JR                
     3) Nichole Johnson FR              4) Erica Miller FR                
  9  Muskingum                                            4:36.97 
     1) Jen Catlett SO                  2) Kevisha Daniely SO             
     3) Rebecca Wise SO                 4) Allison Healey FR              
 
Event 38  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ohio Northern                                       12:04.59 
     1) Lydia Weaver SR                 2) Brittany Lee FR                
     3) Caitlin Huber SO                4) Alison Steinbrunner SR         
  2  John Carroll                                        12:46.84 
     1) Haley Turner SO                 2) Maureen Creighton SR           
     3) Angelica Bucci FR               4) Nicki Bohrer JR                
  3  Capital                                             13:01.35 
     1) Jessi Knoll JR                  2) Aimee Hall SR                  
     3) Belky Nunez FR                  4) Emma McCarron SR               
  4  Mount Union                                         13:03.52 
     1) Emily Mazzaferri JR             2) Daryn Herman SR                
     3) Caitlyn Nagy FR                 4) Brooke Benner SO               
  5  Wilmington (Ohio)                                   13:56.89 
     1) Brittany Gibbons SR             2) Sarah Murphy SO                
     3) Veronica Burnam SO              4) Jenna Parlette SO              
  6  Marietta                                            14:03.68 
     1) Kali Hastings FR                2) Stephanie Grube FR             
     3) Annalee Haviland FR             4) Emily Lorek JR                 
  7  Muskingum                                           14:07.62 
     1) Allison Reed SO                 2) Kevisha Daniely SO             
     3) Jami Durkee FR                  4) Allison Healey FR              
  8  Otterbein                                           14:44.68 
     1) Sara Stevenson SO               2) Natasha Shorts FR              
     3) Allison Thomas SO               4) Victoria Konkle FR             
  9  Heidelberg                                                NT 
     1) Bobbi Custer JR                 2) Taylor Dillon FR               
     3) Nichole Johnson FR              4) Lorin Conti FR                 
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Vicki Moga                    JR Ohio Norther          1.68m 
  2  Emily Sheets                  SR Capital               1.63m 
  3  Jadie Riewoldt                FR Wilmington (          1.60m 
  4  Jocelyn Sefick                FR Mount Union           1.57m 
  5  Kelani Nuckols                FR Mount Union           1.57m 
  6  Madeline Sweeney              FR John Carroll          1.53m 
  7  Julie Amos                    FR Ohio Norther          1.53m 
  8  Kelsie Redway                 FR Wilmington (          1.52m 
  9  Brianna Rambadt               FR Ohio Norther          1.50m 
 10  Marian Bevington              SR Heidelberg            1.48m 
 11  Leanne Schaefer               SR Capital               1.48m 
 12  Riley Eversole                FR Otterbein             1.48m 
 13  Tessa Riley                   FR Ohio Norther          1.45m 
 14  Laura Cox                     JR Mount Union           1.45m 
 15  Hannah Suttles                FR John Carroll          1.45m 
 16  Brooke Weber                  FR John Carroll          1.43m 
 17  Alyssa Flitcraft              SO Mount Union           1.42m 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jordan Long                   SR Otterbein             3.40m 
  2  Liz Delehanty                 SR Wilmington (          3.35m 
  3  Brittany Kidd                 SO Marietta              3.20m 
  4  Bevin Blake                   SR Mount Union           3.08m 
  5  Sarah Ballmer                 SO Ohio Norther          3.05m 
  6  Brooke Rayokovich             FR Mount Union           2.91m 
  7  Taylor Lindsey                SO Otterbein             2.90m 
  8  Jenna Crabtree                FR John Carroll          2.90m 
  9  Gabrielle Heck                FR Ohio Norther          2.78m 
 10  Kitty Smith                   JR Capital               2.75m 
 11  Kaci Cunningham               SR Marietta              2.70m 
 12  Elizabeth Bice                SO Capital               2.60m 
 13  Sara Mason                    FR Otterbein             2.30m 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Alexandria Allen              FR Marietta              5.43m 
  2  Veronica Clutter              FR Mount Union           5.42m 
  3  Marian Bevington              SR Heidelberg            5.25m 
  4  Casey Simmons                 SR Capital               5.23m 
  5  Dana Vandervort               SO Marietta              5.16m 
  6  Kristen Norris                SO Otterbein             5.12m 
  7  Kristine Wagner               FR Ohio Norther          5.10m 
  8  Michelle Gernert              SR Otterbein             5.09m 
  9  Taylor Coghlan                SO Mount Union           5.07m 
 10  Shannon Hageman               SO Ohio Norther          5.04m 
 11  Alyssa Flitcraft              SO Mount Union           5.01m 
 12  Hannah Suttles                FR John Carroll          4.97m 
 13  Gretchen Baisden              SO Marietta              4.87m 
 14  Rebecca Wise                  SO Muskingum             4.84m 
 15  Julianne Liberati             JR Mount Union           4.80m 
 16  Kristeva Rowe                 SR Marietta              4.71m 
 17  Karissa Manko                 FR John Carroll          4.68m 
 18  Brianna Pastor                FR Muskingum             4.63m 
 19  Emily Sheets                  SR Capital               4.55m 
 20  Jocelyn Sefick                FR Mount Union              ND 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kristen Norris                SO Otterbein            10.93m 
  2  Julianne Liberati             JR Mount Union          10.67m 
  3  Danielle Sample               SO John Carroll         10.64m 
  4  Dana Vandervort               SO Marietta             10.37m 
  5  Marian Bevington              SR Heidelberg           10.28m 
  6  Emily Blum                    JR Ohio Norther         10.15m 
  7  Shannon Hageman               SO Ohio Norther         10.09m 
  8  Paige Waugh                   SO Ohio Norther         10.01m 
  9  Rebecca Wise                  SO Muskingum            10.00m 
 10  Kristeva Rowe                 SR Marietta             10.00m 
 11  Gretchen Baisden              SO Marietta             10.00m 
 12  Emily Sheets                  SR Capital               9.99m 
 13  Jocelyn Sefick                FR Mount Union           9.98m 
 14  Hannah Suttles                FR John Carroll          9.61m 
 15  Karissa Manko                 FR John Carroll          9.54m 
 16  Maggie Swanson                FR Otterbein             9.27m 
 
Event 11  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Mary Beth Boyden              FR Heidelberg           13.07m 
  2  Carly Stock                   SO Mount Union          12.47m 
  3  Marissa Bolen                 FR Wilmington (         12.23m 
  4  Deanna Williamson             FR Otterbein            11.89m 
  5  Aimee Cline                   JR Marietta             11.89m 
  6  Madison Haasz                 FR Heidelberg           11.76m 
  7  Liza Elliott                  JR Otterbein            11.32m 
  8  Danielle Fisher               FR Mount Union          10.96m 
  9  Brianna Blackburn             JR Muskingum            10.85m 
 10  Brittany Tatum                SR Heidelberg           10.82m 
 11  Maya Brown                    SO Mount Union          10.67m 
 12  Emily Sheets                  SR Capital              10.64m 
 13  Mary Skiffey                  SO John Carroll         10.42m 
 14  Tanisha Ford                  JR Muskingum            10.42m 
 15  Kelli Brock                   JR Muskingum            10.34m 
 16  McKenna Earley                FR Ohio Norther         10.29m 
 17  Katie Sidwell                 SR Muskingum            10.09m 
 18  Sam Auchmuty                  SO Heidelberg            9.89m 
 
Event 9  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Tanisha Ford                  JR Muskingum            15.22m 
  2  Mary Beth Boyden              FR Heidelberg           14.81m 
  3  Carly Stock                   SO Mount Union          14.69m 
  4  Aimee Cline                   JR Marietta             14.14m 
  5  Brittany Tatum                SR Heidelberg           13.71m 
  6  Kelli Brock                   JR Muskingum            13.70m 
  7  Alison Gillilan               FR Muskingum            13.56m 
  8  Sarah Hanson                  SR Capital              13.55m 
  9  Liza Elliott                  JR Otterbein            13.44m 
 10  Mary Court                    FR Capital              12.80m 
 11  Madison Haasz                 FR Heidelberg           12.47m 
 12  Shelby Morris                 SO Capital              12.30m 
 13  Marissa Bolen                 FR Wilmington (         12.27m 
 14  Brianna Blackburn             JR Muskingum            12.13m 
 15  Sam Auchmuty                  SO Heidelberg           12.06m 
 16  Maya Brown                    SO Mount Union          11.92m 
 17  Raven McLure                  JR Ohio Norther         11.85m 
 18  Danielle Fisher               FR Mount Union          11.73m 
 19  Michaela Dramis               FR Ohio Norther         11.61m 
 20  Deanna Williamson             FR Otterbein            11.57m 
 21  Jennifer Long                 FR Capital              11.17m 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Dustin Matak                  JR Mount Union            6.90 
  2  Donteea Dye                   FR Heidelberg             6.95 
  3  Jack Kelly                    FR John Carroll           7.02 
  4  Sam Ludgood                   JR Mount Union            7.03 
  5  Andrew Milhoan                FR Mount Union            7.04 
  6  Francisque Pierre-Jerome      JR Ohio Norther           7.05 
  7  Josh Colbert                  JR Ohio Norther           7.06 
  8  Chase Swisher                 SO Mount Union            7.06 
  9  Bill Zaccardelli              SR John Carroll           7.07 
 10  Bryan Whitlock                JR Mount Union            7.07 
 11  Lucas Hellwig                 JR Marietta               7.09 
 12  Devon Jones                   FR Ohio Norther           7.09 
 13  Mike Minjock                  SR John Carroll           7.10 
 14  Jeremy Duncan                 FR Wilmington (           7.13 
 15  Sam Kelly                     FR John Carroll           7.13 
 16  Adrian Arias                  JR Ohio Norther           7.14 
 17  William McCulloch             SR Marietta               7.15 
 18  Travon Bodrick                SO Capital                7.17 
 19  Marcus Gilmore                SO Otterbein              7.20 
 20  Desmond Vaughn                SO Heidelberg             7.20 
 21  Derek Kilgo                   SO Wilmington (           7.23 
 22  Larry Massey                  JR Heidelberg             7.26 
 23  Kyle Jefferson                JR Otterbein              7.29 
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Tyler Mettille                SO Mount Union           22.52 
  2  Brennen Hennings              FR Capital               22.65 
  3  Charles Dixon                 JR Marietta              22.66 
  4  Travon Bodrick                SO Capital               22.87 
  5  Ryan Kohler                   SR Mount Union           22.88 
  6  Joshua Woods                  SR Capital               22.93 
  7  Aaron Perkins                 JR Muskingum             22.97 
  8  Chase Swisher                 SO Mount Union           22.97 
  9  Francisque Pierre-Jerome      JR Ohio Norther          23.01 
 10  Donteea Dye                   FR Heidelberg            23.01 
 11  Jake Sydnor                   SO Wilmington (          23.11 
 12  Alex Casebolt                 FR Heidelberg            23.12 
 13  Derek Kilgo                   SO Wilmington (          23.12 
 14  Adrian Arias                  JR Ohio Norther          23.19 
 15  Marcus Gilmore                SO Otterbein             23.33 
 16  Desmond Vaughn                SO Heidelberg            23.39 
 17  Mike Minjock                  SR John Carroll          23.39 
 18  Austin Bentz                  SO Heidelberg            23.44 
 19  William McCulloch             SR Marietta              23.48 
 20  Jeremy Duncan                 FR Wilmington (          23.67 
 21  Nick Williams                 SO John Carroll          23.67 
 22  Desmond Waden                 FR Muskingum             23.79 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Tyler Mettille                SO Mount Union           49.53 
  2  Jake Sydnor                   SO Wilmington (          50.63 
  3  Chad Gentry                   FR Mount Union           50.79 
  4  Ryan Kohler                   SR Mount Union           51.16 
  5  Alvin Taylor                  JR Muskingum             51.31 
  6  Will Cameron                  FR John Carroll          51.36 
  7  Brennen Hennings              FR Capital               51.53 
  8  Luis Rivas                    FR Otterbein             52.02 
  9  Aaron Perkins                 JR Muskingum             52.11 
 10  Nick D'Amico                  SO John Carroll          52.13 
 11  Charles Dixon                 JR Marietta              52.48 
 12  Lucas Rogers                  SO Otterbein             52.50 
 
Event 22  Men 500 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Aaron Edeus                   FR Capital             1:07.88 
  2  Kyle Connery                  SO Marietta            1:08.15 
  3  Arnez Franklin                SR Otterbein           1:08.17 
  4  James Rader                   SO Ohio Norther        1:08.21 
  5  Tony Goodrich                 JR Wilmington (        1:08.54 
  6  Tyler Sparks                  FR Mount Union         1:08.57 
  7  Mike Hydzik                   FR John Carroll        1:08.77 
  8  John Ciocca                   FR Mount Union         1:08.97 
  9  Anthony Colbert               SR John Carroll        1:09.15 
 10  Tommy Swank                   FR Mount Union         1:09.34 
 11  Greg Grove                    SR Muskingum           1:09.98 
 12  Avery Gatchell                FR Heidelberg          1:10.21 
 13  Hayes Chrispin                SO John Carroll        1:10.40 
 14  Simon Sanders                 SO Marietta            1:10.60 
 15  Grant Bass                    FR Heidelberg          1:10.81 
 16  Marty Vajen                   FR Muskingum           1:10.85 
 17  Cody Jordan                   FR Muskingum           1:11.58 
 18  Jon Fitzwater                 FR Marietta                 NT 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Richard Gopel                 FR Otterbein           1:57.39 
  2  Jake Simpkins                 SO Wilmington (        1:57.98 
  3  Evan McKee                    JR Ohio Norther        1:58.55 
  4  Wade Clark                    SO Mount Union         1:58.73 
  5  Scott Whisler                 FR Mount Union         1:58.80 
  6  Garrett Swisher               SO Mount Union         1:59.57 
  7  John Cameron                  SO John Carroll        2:00.24 
  8  Dan Loya                      FR John Carroll        2:01.21 
  9  Jacob Berryman                FR Heidelberg          2:02.25 
 10  Trevor Pontius                FR Marietta            2:02.40 
 11  Nick Kallas                   SR Muskingum           2:02.59 
 12  Benjamin Herbert              JR Capital             2:02.80 
 13  Dave Benczkowski              FR Marietta            2:03.34 
 
Event 26  Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Alek Erwin                    JR Wilmington (        2:33.69 
  2  Pat O'Brien                   FR John Carroll        2:36.11 
  3  Gage Freeman                  SO Marietta            2:36.11 
  4  Andrew Mantell                JR Otterbein           2:36.36 
  5  Bryan Derr                    SO Mount Union         2:36.99 
  6  John Ciocca                   FR Mount Union         2:37.38 
  7  Tommy Swank                   FR Mount Union         2:38.19 
  8  Mathew Johnson                JR Ohio Norther        2:38.59 
  9  Dan McGeary                   SO Mount Union         2:39.18 
 10  Brad Kline                    JR Wilmington (        2:39.28 
 11  Pat Burns                     SR John Carroll        2:39.34 
 12  Daniel Steigerwald            SO Ohio Norther        2:39.45 
 13  Gage Marek                    SO John Carroll        2:40.25 
 14  Eric Wymer                    FR Ohio Norther        2:40.29 
 15  Chuck Mule                    JR John Carroll        2:40.65 
 16  Evan Bellan                   SR John Carroll        2:42.01 
 17  Ryan Dodd                     SO Muskingum           2:42.41 
 18  Brennan McCotter              FR Otterbein           2:42.53 
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Caleb Muller                  SR Marietta            4:18.05 
  2  Andrew Mantell                JR Otterbein           4:20.43 
  3  Alek Erwin                    JR Wilmington (        4:21.13 
  4  Dan McGeary                   SO Mount Union         4:21.68 
  5  Pat Burns                     SR John Carroll        4:22.08 
  6  Mathew Johnson                JR Ohio Norther        4:23.02 
  7  John Cameron                  SO John Carroll        4:26.05 
  8  Ed Wigton                     FR Capital             4:26.17 
  9  Joshua Clemence               SO Mount Union         4:27.48 
 10  Nick Banks                    SO Mount Union         4:28.41 
 11  Tyler Lowe                    SR Mount Union         4:29.03 
 12  Daniel Steigerwald            SO Ohio Norther        4:31.13 
 13  Eric Wymer                    FR Ohio Norther        4:31.79 
 14  Tom Tussey                    SO Muskingum           4:32.88 
 15  Benjamin Herbert              JR Capital             4:33.26 
 
Event 40  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Caleb Muller                  SR Marietta            8:37.19 
  2  Pat Burns                     SR John Carroll        8:50.26 
  3  Jacob Boyer                   JR Mount Union         8:52.57 
  4  Matt Chojnacki                FR John Carroll        8:55.38 
  5  Jeffrey Denny                 SO Ohio Norther        8:56.70 
  6  Pat O'Brien                   FR John Carroll        8:58.39 
  7  Michael Simmons               SR Ohio Norther        9:00.80 
  8  Mark Berton                   JR Ohio Norther        9:02.38 
  9  Will Rial                     JR John Carroll        9:07.09 
 10  Nick Banks                    SO Mount Union         9:07.12 
 11  Johnny Honkala                SO John Carroll        9:07.71 
 12  Bret Nehrenz                  SR Capital             9:08.01 
 13  Caleb Ellis                   SR Marietta            9:09.02 
 14  Tyler Feitshans               JR Ohio Norther        9:13.63 
 15  Phillip Cochran               FR Otterbein           9:17.42 
 
Event 30  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Caleb Muller                  SR Marietta           15:08.99 
  2  Michael Simmons               SR Ohio Norther       15:20.12 
  3  Mark Berton                   JR Ohio Norther       15:28.87 
  4  Caleb Ellis                   SR Marietta           15:31.68 
  5  Joseph Montoya                SO Otterbein          15:34.96 
  6  Nathan Rosenbaum              SO Ohio Norther       15:39.48 
  7  Nathan Grimm                  SO Mount Union        15:42.74 
  8  Tobias Deardorff              SR Ohio Norther       15:43.95 
  9  Will Rial                     JR John Carroll       15:44.02 
 10  Johnny Honkala                SO John Carroll       15:48.75 
 11  Tyler Smith                   SR Muskingum          15:49.31 
 12  Nick Wojtasik                 SR John Carroll       15:57.63 
 13  Tadhg Karski                  SO John Carroll       16:03.52 
 14  Bret Nehrenz                  SR Capital            16:08.96 
 15  Kevin Neel                    SR Heidelberg         16:09.78 
 16  Tom Tussey                    SO Muskingum          16:12.20 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Ryan Lopez-Jordan             JR Marietta               8.19 
  2  Andrew Milhoan                FR Mount Union            8.31 
  3  Nick Williams                 SO John Carroll           8.44 
  4  Kyle Miller                   SO Otterbein              8.46 
  5  Devon Fitzgerald              SO Otterbein              8.55 
  6  Alex Kovalik                  JR Mount Union            8.57 
  7  Cory Biro                     JR John Carroll           8.59 
  8  Cory Smith                    JR Capital                8.67 
  9  Tyler Caudill                 SO Wilmington (           8.73 
 10  Robbie Brinkman               FR Ohio Norther           8.82 
 11  Rory Juhn                     FR Mount Union            8.84 
 12  Tyler Baltzell                SO Marietta               8.85 
 13  Hank Bevington                SO Heidelberg             8.93 
 14  Frankie Caponi                FR John Carroll           8.94 
 15  Hayes Chrispin                SO John Carroll           8.96 
 
Event 36  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Mount Union                                          1:30.44 
     1) Chase Swisher SO                2) Alex Kovalik JR                
     3) Ryan Kohler SR                  4) Tyler Mettille SO              
  2  Capital                                              1:31.78 
     1) Brennen Hennings FR             2) Travon Bodrick SO              
     3) Austin Noel FR                  4) Joshua Woods SR                
  3  Ohio Northern                                        1:32.05 
     1) Francisque Pierre-Jerome JR     2) Jonathan Roseler SO            
     3) Christian Rupe FR               4) Josh Colbert JR                
  4  John Carroll                                         1:32.29 
     1) Nick Williams SO                2) Mike Minjock SR                
     3) Anthony Colbert SR              4) Nick D'Amico SO                
  5  Wilmington (Ohio)                                    1:32.51 
     1) Derek Kilgo SO                  2) Jake Sydnor SO                 
     3) Nate Godby JR                   4) Jeremy Duncan FR               
  6  Muskingum                                            1:32.64 
     1) Aaron Perkins JR                2) Alvin Taylor JR                
     3) Greg Grove SR                   4) Desmond Waden FR               
  7  Heidelberg                                           1:33.01 
     1) Desmond Vaughn SO               2) Donteea Dye FR                 
     3) Grant Bass FR                   4) Collin Fischer FR              
  8  Otterbein                                            1:33.78 
     1) Marcus Gilmore SO               2) Cole Benner SO                 
     3) Luis Rivas FR                   4) Arnez Franklin SR              
  9  Marietta                                             1:39.99 
     1) Charles Dixon JR                2) William McCulloch SR           
     3) Kyle Connery SO                 4) Simon Sanders SO               
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Mount Union                                          3:21.85 
     1) Chad Gentry FR                  2) Tyler Mettille SO              
     3) Tyler Sparks FR                 4) Ryan Kohler SR                 
  2  Marietta                                             3:27.24 
     1) Simon Sanders SO                2) Kyle Connery SO                
     3) Caleb Muller SR                 4) Charles Dixon JR               
  3  Muskingum                                            3:27.48 
     1) Aaron Perkins JR                2) Marty Vajen FR                 
     3) Greg Grove SR                   4) Alvin Taylor JR                
  4  Wilmington (Ohio)                                    3:27.56 
     1) Jake Sydnor SO                  2) Jake Simpkins SO               
     3) Derek Kilgo SO                  4) Nate Godby JR                  
  5  Otterbein                                            3:28.39 
     1) Luis Rivas FR                   2) Lucas Rogers SO                
     3) Arnez Franklin SR               4) Richard Gopel FR               
  6  Capital                                              3:28.40 
     1) Brennen Hennings FR             2) Aaron Edeus FR                 
     3) Austin Noel FR                  4) Joshua Woods SR                
  7  John Carroll                                         3:29.28 
     1) Nick D'Amico SO                 2) Anthony Colbert SR             
     3) Mike Hydzik FR                  4) Will Cameron FR                
  8  Heidelberg                                           3:30.72 
     1) Michael Yoder FR                2) Avery Gatchell FR              
     3) Collin Fischer FR               4) Jacob Berryman FR              
  9  Ohio Northern                                        3:34.63 
     1) James Rader SO                  2) Jonathan Roseler SO            
     3) Christian Rupe FR               4) Evan McKee JR                  
 
Event 37  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  John Carroll                                        10:18.69 
     1) Dan Loya FR                     2) Mike Hydzik FR                 
     3) Will Cameron FR                 4) John Cameron SO                
  2  Marietta                                            10:21.70 
     1) Gage Freeman SO                 2) Trevor Pontius FR              
     3) Dave Benczkowski FR             4) Caleb McGuire FR               
  3  Ohio Northern                                       10:30.25 
     1) Daniel Steigerwald SO           2) Jonathan Roseler SO            
     3) Evan McKee JR                   4) Mathew Johnson JR              
  4  Wilmington (Ohio)                                   10:35.32 
     1) Brad Kline JR                   2) Nate Godby JR                  
     3) Jake Simpkins SO                4) Alek Erwin JR                  
  5  Capital                                             10:41.57 
     1) Benjamin Herbert JR             2) Austin Noel FR                 
     3) Aaron Edeus FR                  4) Ed Wigton FR                   
  6  Mount Union                                         10:53.08 
     1) Bryan Derr SO                   2) Wade Clark SO                  
     3) Tyler Sparks FR                 4) Dan McGeary SO                 
  7  Muskingum                                           11:43.76 
     1) Ryan Dodd SO                    2) Tory Kelly JR                  
     3) Nick Kallas SR                  4) Tom Tussey SO                  
  8  Otterbein                                           12:00.41 
     1) Joseph Montoya SO               2) Lucas Rogers SO                
     3) Richard Gopel FR                4) Andrew Mantell JR              
  9  Heidelberg                                                NT 
     1) Jon Clinard FR                  2) Kurt Gibson FR                 
     3) Michael Yoder FR                4) Zach Flint FR                  
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Rory Juhn                     FR Mount Union           2.06m 
  2  Levi Simmons                  SO Mount Union           2.00m 
  3  Christian Patterson           JR Wilmington (          1.99m 
  4  Daniel Thornberry             JR Mount Union           1.99m 
  5  Trevon Sawyer                 FR Muskingum             1.97m 
  6  Chase Addy                    SR Muskingum             1.93m 
  7  Ryan Brancheau                SO Ohio Norther          1.93m 
  8  Tim Fox                       FR Muskingum             1.90m 
  9  Keyonte Francis               FR Otterbein             1.88m 
 10  Andrew Milhoan                FR Mount Union           1.87m 
 11  Josh Hudson                   FR Mount Union           1.87m 
 12  Damani Barnes                 FR Otterbein             1.83m 
 13  Jack Kelly                    FR John Carroll          1.83m 
 14  Tyler Baltzell                SO Marietta              1.82m 
 15  Brandon Baker                 SR Muskingum             1.82m 
 16  Jason Hoskins                 JR Marietta              1.80m 
 17  Austin Gifford                FR Otterbein             1.77m 
 18  Justin Poole                  SR Capital               1.73m 
 19  Nathan Davis                  JR Heidelberg               NH 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Chase Addy                    SR Muskingum             4.90m 
  2  Aaric Milligan                SR Otterbein             4.80m 
  3  Clay Densmore                 SO Mount Union           4.65m 
  4  Graham Morgan                 SR Wilmington (          4.59m 
  5  Cory Wunderle                 SO Otterbein             4.55m 
  6  Rickey Schafer                FR Wilmington (          4.42m 
  7  Alex Kovalik                  JR Mount Union           4.40m 
  8  Tim Fox                       FR Muskingum             4.35m 
  9  Cory Biro                     JR John Carroll          4.30m 
 10  Mitchell Kalning              JR Mount Union           4.25m 
 11  Tyler Orewiler                FR Mount Union           4.25m 
 12  Brandon Ike                   FR Ohio Norther          4.15m 
 13  Christopher Saylor            FR Otterbein             4.12m 
 14  Steven Gohrband               FR Ohio Norther          4.11m 
 15  Logan Reilly                  SO Marietta              4.05m 
 16  Justin Ball                   SO John Carroll          3.85m 
 17  Ted Cox                       SR Capital               3.82m 
 18  Cory Smith                    JR Capital               3.82m 
 19  Timothy McClain               SO Otterbein             3.82m 
 20  James Shinaberry              SR Marietta              3.65m 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Mike Minjock                  SR John Carroll          7.27m 
  2  Sam Ludgood                   JR Mount Union           7.24m 
  3  Josh Colbert                  JR Ohio Norther          7.00m 
  4  Joshua Woods                  SR Capital               6.84m 
  5  Levi Simmons                  SO Mount Union           6.76m 
  6  Arthur Douglas                FR Otterbein             6.70m 
  7  Devon Jones                   FR Ohio Norther          6.65m 
  8  Travon Bodrick                SO Capital               6.58m 
  9  Andrew Milhoan                FR Mount Union           6.55m 
 10  DaQuan Grobsmith              SR John Carroll          6.50m 
 11  Trevon Sawyer                 FR Muskingum             6.47m 
 12  Damani Barnes                 FR Otterbein             6.46m 
 13  Greg Grove                    SR Muskingum             6.42m 
 14  Matthew Quinn                 SO Otterbein             6.40m 
 15  Sam Kelly                     FR John Carroll          6.36m 
 16  Jason Hoskins                 JR Marietta              6.36m 
 17  Alex Kovalik                  JR Mount Union           6.34m 
 18  Chris Lardie                  FR Muskingum             6.32m 
 19  Leevi Stump                   FR Wilmington (          6.26m 
 20  John Pyles                    FR Otterbein             6.24m 
 21  Rondel Armour                 FR John Carroll          6.16m 
 22  Austin Bentz                  SO Heidelberg            6.16m 
 23  Nico Cerniglia                FR Heidelberg            6.05m 
 24  Nathan Davis                  JR Heidelberg               ND 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Sam Ludgood                   JR Mount Union          15.09m 
  2  Joshua Woods                  SR Capital              14.06m 
  3  Mike Minjock                  SR John Carroll         13.38m 
  4  Travon Bodrick                SO Capital              13.34m 
  5  Wayman Pearson                SO Mount Union          13.23m 
  6  Jamil Boldian                 JR Heidelberg           13.05m 
  7  Daniel Mayo                   SR Otterbein            12.99m 
  8  Yvegeniy Khmelnitskiy         SO John Carroll         12.70m 
  9  Leevi Stump                   FR Wilmington (         12.39m 
 10  Chris Lardie                  FR Muskingum            12.19m 
 11  Ryan Brancheau                SO Ohio Norther         12.17m 
 12  Tyler Baltzell                SO Marietta             11.97m 
 13  Greg Grove                    SR Muskingum            11.92m 
 14  Brandon Baker                 SR Muskingum            11.86m 
 15  Matthew Quinn                 SO Otterbein            11.86m 
 
Event 12  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Sean Donnelly                 SO Mount Union          16.84m 
  2  Mason Metts                   SR Wilmington (         16.23m 
  3  Erik Barenwald                SR Capital              15.14m 
  4  Gage Falcone                  SO Heidelberg           14.99m 
  5  Paul Baker                    JR Capital              14.80m 
  6  Rocky Mitolo                  SO John Carroll         14.76m 
  7  Anthony Chizmadia             JR John Carroll         14.72m 
  8  Gaston Hayes                  SR Marietta             14.20m 
  9  Phillip Farwig                SO Ohio Norther         14.02m 
 10  Zachary Dunlap                FR Otterbein            13.95m 
 11  Vince Minniti                 JR John Carroll         13.60m 
 12  Mitchell Auchmuty             SR Capital              13.59m 
 13  Shawn Hannon                  JR Muskingum            13.51m 
 14  Travis Crawford               SO Muskingum            13.49m 
 15  Zach Felton                   FR Heidelberg           13.19m 
 16  Jacob Smith                   SO Heidelberg           12.86m 
 17  Theron Mackey                 FR Capital              12.70m 
 18  Tyler Carter                  SO Wilmington (         12.58m 
 
Event 10  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Sean Donnelly                 SO Mount Union          17.92m 
  2  Gaston Hayes                  SR Marietta             17.30m 
  3  Mason Metts                   SR Wilmington (         17.24m 
  4  Brandon Ferguson              SR Marietta             15.59m 
  5  Gage Falcone                  SO Heidelberg           15.50m 
  6  Michael Beurer                JR Capital              15.29m 
  7  Rocky Mitolo                  SO John Carroll         15.28m 
  8  Phillip Farwig                SO Ohio Norther         14.95m 
  9  Kyle Mushill                  FR Capital              14.39m 
 10  Winston West                  SR Marietta             14.35m 
 11  Zachary Dunlap                FR Otterbein            13.79m 
 12  Erik Barenwald                SR Capital              13.47m 
 13  Travis Crawford               SO Muskingum            13.38m 
 14  Matt Davis                    SR Wilmington (         13.35m 
 15  Chris Deal                    SR Muskingum            13.29m 
 16  Austin Burns                  FR Marietta             13.21m 
 17  Thomas Norris                 FR Heidelberg           12.96m 
 18  Kristofer Yaple               SR Ohio Norther         12.62m 
 19  Tyler Green                   SO Otterbein            12.11m 
 20  Brandon Foley                 FR Ohio Norther         11.89m 
 21  Shawn Hannon                  JR Muskingum            11.44m 
 22  Zach Felton                   FR Heidelberg           11.37m 
 23  Josh Work                     SR Marietta             11.35m 
 24  Theron Mackey                 FR Capital              11.20m