Ohio Northern's Top 16 Men's Placers at the 2019 OAC Championships

Top 3 individuals and top 2 relays are All-Conference; Top 16 score team points

| OAC Championships Page |

All distances in yards

50 Free 20.84**
Pete He  20.91, 2nd
  All-OAC
Justin Chapman  21.13, 4th
Zach Ayres 21.64, 8th
Jack Kessler 21.65, 10th
Gabe Rastatter 22.19, 15th
100 Fly 
49.24
Zach Ayres  51.03, 3rd
  All-OAC
Justin DeLano 51.27, t5th
Pete He 51.52, 7th 
Jackson Stanley 52.24, 9th
Gabe Rastatter 53.34, 11th
Jack Kessler 54.73, 13th
3-Meter Div. (11) 493.00
Dylan Boyd  329.15 Pts., 6th
Jacob Cordle 272.85 Pts., 8th
   
   
100 Free 45.84
Pete He  47.22, 4th
Noah Curry 47.52, 5th 
Justin Chapman 47.75, 7th
Jack Kessler 48.44, 9th
Zach Ayres 48.71, 11th
Caleb Baker 48.95, 13th
Gabe Rastatter 49.52, 16th
200 Fly 
1:47.46
Jackson Stanley  1:57.76, 6th
Connor Rettammel 2:02.54, 10th
   
   
200 Free Relay 1:23.26
Pete He  1:23.34, 2nd
Zach Ayres All-OAC
Jeremy Adams   
Justin Chapman  
200 Free 1:40.30
Caleb Baker  1:48.32, 8th
Grant Pfeifer 1:46.91, 9th
Justin Chapman 1:51.92, 13th
   
100 Breast 
55.40
Jeremy Adams  56.91, 2nd
  All-OAC
Anthony Ferrell 56.98, 3rd
  All-OAC
Pat Reed 57.35, 5th
400 Free Relay
3:04.23
Nolan Huey 3:06.97, 2nd
Pete He All-OAC
Justin Chapman  
Jeremy Adams  
500 Free 4:28.83
Chris Walton  4:51.16, 7th
Grant Pfeifer 4:51.72, 10th
Caleb Baker 4:56.07, 11th
Jackson Stanley  4:57.20, 13th
200 Breast 2:02.02
Pat Reed  2:05.45, 2nd
  All-OAC
Jeremy Adams 2:06.47, 5th 
Anthony Ferrell 2:12.30, 8th
   
800 Free Relay 6:52.55
Jeremy Adams  6:58.47, 2nd
Nolan Huey  All-OAC
Pete He  
Justin DeLano  
1,650 Free 15:44.01
Connor Rettammel 17:05.56, 9th
Chris Walton 17:06.26, 10th
Grant Pfeifer 17:42.96, 11th
   
200 I.M. 1:51.10
Nolan Huey 1:51.98, 1st 
  OAC Champion 
Jeremy Adams 1:56.38, 4th 
Pat Reed  1:59.31, 7th 
Anthony Ferrell 2:02.24, 12th
200 Medley Relay 1:31.05
Nolan Huey 1:32.14, 2nd
Anthony Ferrell All-OAC
Zach Ayres  
Justin Chapman  
100 Back 50.53
Justin DeLano  52.83, 6th
Ryan Groehl 54.01, t9th
   
   
400 I.M. 3:59.65
Nolan Huey 4:03.06, 1st
  OAC Champion
Connor Rettammel 4:17.72, 4th 
Ryan Groehl 4:27.24, 8th
400 Medley Relay 3:22.96
Nolan Huey  3:26.17, 2nd
Anthony Ferrell  All-OAC
Pete He  
Justin Chapman  
200 Back 1:49.93
Nolan Huey  1:50.42, 1st
  OAC Champions
Justin DeLano 1:55.28, 4th
Ryan Groehl 1:59.14, 7th
Chris Walton 1:59.71, 8th
1-Meter Div. (11) 496.30
Dylan Boyd  267.15, 9th
Jacob Cordle 253.40, 10th
   
   
 

** - ONU Record

Team Points 3-Day
Individual Total
Nolan Huey 94
Pete He 78
Jeremy Adams 71.5
Justin Chapman 65
Justin DeLano 50
Zach Ayres 50
Anthony Ferrell 49
Pat Reed 43
Ryan Groehl 31
Connor Rettammel 31
Chris Walton 30
Jackson Stanley 26
Grant Pfeifer 22
Dylan Boyd 22
Caleb Baker 21
Jack Kessler 20
Jacob Cordle 18
Noah Curry 14
Gabe Rastatter 9
Team Total 744.5