3000
10/25 Men's Swimming & Diving Final
202
Ohio Northern
58
John Carroll
01/25 Men's Swimming & Diving Final
207
Case Western Reserve
84
Ohio Northern
01/24 Men's Swimming & Diving Final
107
Mount Union
193
Ohio Northern
01/18 Men's Swimming & Diving Final
182
Ohio Northern
49
Baldwin Wallace
01/17 Men's Swimming & Diving Final
139.5
Ohio Northern
102.5
Oberlin
12/13 Men's Swimming & Diving Final
68
Findlay
205
Ohio Northern
 

2012 OAC Swimming & Diving Championships - Day 3 Prelim Results

Licensed to Ocasek Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/18/2012 01:42 PM
                2012 OAC Championships - 2/16/2012 to 2/18/2012                
                             2012 OAC Championship                             
                               Ocasek Natatorium                               
                                    Results                                    
 

Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 2:06.27        2011 Julia I Adams, John Carroll                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================

Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Julia I            JR JCU-LE               2:15.51    2:07.49  
              29.39   32.12   33.11   32.87                                
  2 Gerdes, Emma L            SO BW-LE                2:15.16    2:09.95  
              30.48   32.36   33.93   33.18                                
  3 Harrison, Taylor W        SR Mount Union-LE       2:12.30    2:10.90  
              30.65   32.23   33.60   34.42                                
  4 Boleyn, Emilee N          FR Defiance-OH          2:16.19    2:11.05  
              30.65   33.12   33.80   33.48                                
  5 Aufdenkampe, Rachael L    SO Ohio Northern-OH     2:14.72    2:11.40  
              31.38   32.99   33.09   33.94                                
  6 Garbash, Jamie E          SO Ohio Northern-OH     2:16.93    2:13.74  
              31.28   33.52   34.87   34.07                                
  7 McCann, Kerry A           SR Mount Union-LE       2:22.37    2:13.90  
              31.02   33.49   34.66   34.73                                
  8 Mossman, Sam H            SR JCU-LE               2:18.89    2:14.40  
              31.03   33.64   34.82   34.91                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mitchell, Shelbey         SO Mount Union-LE       2:18.09    2:14.65  
              30.34   33.56   35.33   35.42                                
 10 Burcham, Victoria         SO WILM                 2:19.27    2:15.75  
              31.42   34.37   35.25   34.71                                
 11 Donoghue, Maggie N        JR JCU-LE               2:21.18    2:16.14  
              31.53   33.65   35.28   35.68                                
 12 Wildman, Danielle F       FR Ohio Northern-OH     2:22.89    2:16.24  
              31.42   34.03   35.60   35.19                                
 13 Kruczynski, Caroline      FR WILM                 2:21.58    2:17.09  
              31.65   34.94   35.87   34.63                                
 14 Geers, Jenny K            SO WILM                 2:26.15    2:21.50  
              32.96   35.33   36.73   36.48                                
 15 Richards, Kelsey E        JR BW-LE                2:25.61    2:22.75  
              33.47   35.73   37.05   36.50                                
 16 Weitzel, Rachel L         SR WILM                 2:26.78    2:23.93  
              33.99   36.44   37.58   35.92                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Simpson, Chelsea          FR WILM                      NT    2:26.64  
              34.75   36.19   38.05   37.65                                
 18 McDonough, Megan E        JR Mount Union-LE       2:26.59    2:27.34  
              34.71   37.03   37.79   37.81                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Munday, India R           FR JCU-LE               2:33.83   X2:31.55  
              34.98   37.63   39.18   39.76                                
 

Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 1:54.62        2010 Ryan Bender, Ohio Northern                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Heilbronner, Brian P      FR Ohio Northern-OH     2:01.04    1:56.92  
              27.03   29.74   30.66   29.49                                
  2 Brocious, Rob N           JR Mount Union-LE       1:59.34    1:58.88  
              27.31   30.29   31.02   30.26                                
  3 Birnbrich, Hayden M       FR Mount Union-LE       2:02.37    1:59.96  
              27.96   29.74   30.74   31.52                                
  4 Stover, Ryan J            SO BW-LE                2:07.80    2:00.08  
              27.82   30.21   31.15   30.90                                
  5 McClary, Max V            JR Ohio Northern-OH     2:03.70    2:01.87  
              27.72   30.65   31.53   31.97                                
  6 Roll, Rob D               FR Ohio Northern-OH     2:05.23    2:03.25  
              28.04   30.67   32.32   32.22                                
  7 Thompson, Casey           SO WILM                 2:10.72    2:03.74  
              28.49   30.46   32.24   32.55                                
  8 Bockanic, Nick N          FR JCU-LE               2:15.05    2:04.64  
              27.65   30.85   32.77   33.37                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bechtel, Joey R           SR Ohio Northern-OH     2:02.14    2:04.84  
              28.23   31.51   32.86   32.24                                
 10 Morris, Zach J            SO JCU-LE               2:13.25    2:06.11  
              28.68   30.47   32.75   34.21                                
 11 Melvin, Zach W            SO Mount Union-LE       2:14.05    2:06.31  
              28.92   30.64   33.27   33.48                                
 12 Pinchot, Blake A          SR JCU-LE               2:14.05    2:07.34  
              28.88   31.50   33.24   33.72                                
 13 Loya, Matt G              SR JCU-LE               2:15.31    2:09.37  
              30.32   32.32   33.08   33.65                                
 14 Blackett, David           JR BW-LE                2:23.86    2:22.04  
              32.63   35.22   37.12   37.07                                
 

Event 31  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 53.50        2000 Carrie Scherger, John Carroll                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Karyn M            FR JCU-LE                 55.91      53.39# 
     r:+0.80  25.27   28.12                                                
  2 Gabel, Courtney J         SO Mount Union-LE         54.52      53.65  
     r:+0.75  25.86   27.79                                                
  3 Watson, Tori L            FR JCU-LE                 55.45      54.55  
     r:+0.73  26.15   28.40                                                
  4 Hoffman, Mackenzie M      JR Ohio Northern-OH       55.40      55.07  
     r:+0.73  26.53   28.54                                                
  5 Zoeller, Ashley N         FR Ohio Northern-OH       55.63      55.23  
     r:+0.84  26.66   28.57                                                
  6 Gaydos, Jocelyn M         JR Mount Union-LE         56.44      55.85  
     r:+0.78  27.02   28.83                                                
  7 Garbash, Alison N         SR Ohio Northern-OH       57.49      56.43  
     r:+0.84  26.80   29.63                                                
  7 Kaszycki, Julia L         SR Mount Union-LE         55.87      56.43  
     r:+0.84  26.61   29.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Juran, Elizabeth M        JR Mount Union-LE         57.45      56.87  
     r:+0.72  27.10   29.77                                                
 10 Eyster, Kayla M           FR BW-LE                  58.29      56.91  
     r:+0.81  27.74   29.17                                                
 11 Bockanic, Brittany A      JR JCU-LE               1:00.22      57.02  
     r:+0.75  27.38   29.64                                                
 12 Anderson, Hannah S        SR WILM                   59.66      57.89  
     r:+0.76  27.45   30.44                                                
 13 Loock, Jacqueline R       FR Defiance-OH            57.93      57.99  
     r:+0.83  27.37   30.62                                                
 14 Dugan, Carli M            FR BW-LE                  58.84      58.05  
     r:+0.73  27.51   30.54                                                
 15 Scherer, Rebecca          SO WILM                 1:01.06      59.12  
     r:+0.84  28.96   30.16                                                
 16 Fetters, Lisa             SO WILM                 1:00.53      59.44  
     r:+0.73  27.62   31.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Biedka, Amanda            JR WILM                 1:03.13    1:00.23  
     r:+0.89  29.08   31.15                                                
 18 Amerman, Melissa L        JR WILM                 1:01.29    1:00.26  
     r:+0.73  28.41   31.85                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stewart, Kasey            FR WILM                      NT    1:01.12  
     r:+0.87  29.60   31.52                                                
 20 Hovey, Alaina K           SO WILM                 1:02.76    1:01.39  
     r:+0.80  28.89   32.50                                                
 21 Behner, Miranda K         FR Defiance-OH          1:09.65    1:04.29  
     r:+0.83  30.76   33.53                                                
 22 Cohen, Sarah                 BW-LE                1:10.77    1:09.61  
     r:+0.74  31.66   37.95                                                
 -- Knauss, Caroline E        FR Ohio Northern-OH       59.64     X57.36  
     r:+0.73  27.33   30.03                                                
 -- Poll, Lauren M            SO Ohio Northern-OH       59.65     X59.10  
     r:+0.72  28.48   30.62                                                
 -- Osborne, Laura A          SO JCU-LE               1:02.74   X1:02.07  
     r:+0.90  29.66   32.41                                                
 -- Lucey, n A                FR JCU-LE               1:06.15   X1:02.82  
     r:+0.87  29.80   33.02                                                
 

Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 45.89        2011 Alex Y Vereshchagin, John Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Vereshchagin, Alex Y      SR JCU-LE                 47.67      45.90  
     r:+0.74  22.04   23.86                                                
  2 Holvey, Nick N            SO JCU-LE                 48.73      46.43  
     r:+0.68  22.05   24.38                                                
  3 Schloendorn, Brendan      SR JCU-LE                 49.49      46.69  
     r:+0.69  22.55   24.14                                                
  4 Greisl, Mike D            JR Mount Union-LE         48.57      47.05  
     r:+0.71  22.56   24.49                                                
  5 Edson, Drew A             JR JCU-LE                 48.93      47.30  
     r:+0.68  22.80   24.50                                                
  6 Null, Nicholas K          SR BW-LE                  48.82      47.33  
     r:+0.72  22.64   24.69                                                
  7 Samuelson, Anders A       SR Ohio Northern-OH       47.97      47.46  
     r:+0.68  22.91   24.55                                                
  8 Beaschler, John T         SO Ohio Northern-OH       47.71      47.60  
     r:+0.67  22.69   24.91                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Garlock, Christian E      SO Ohio Northern-OH       48.67      47.62  
     r:+0.71  22.66   24.96                                                
 10 Sved, David               SO JCU-LE                 49.41      48.19  
     r:+0.75  23.05   25.14                                                
 11 Augustyniak, Xavier G     FR JCU-LE                 51.12      48.72  
     r:+0.72  23.40   25.32                                                
 12 Spichiger, Tommy D        FR Mount Union-LE         50.79      49.06  
     r:15.78  23.27   25.79                                                
 13 Melvin, Dominique D       SR Mount Union-LE         50.51      49.36  
     r:+0.72  23.67   25.69                                                
 13 Moreland, Austin          SO Mount Union-LE         49.62      49.36  
     r:+0.88  23.54   25.82                                                
 15 Heidrich, Dave A          JR WILM                   53.94      51.68  
     r:+0.71  24.18   27.50                                                
 16 Zych, Matt R              JR BW-LE                  51.34      52.01  
     r:+0.83  24.26   27.75                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Woodburn, Ronald          FR BW-LE                  54.15      52.62  
     r:+0.86  24.53   28.09                                                
 18 Carrington, Galen L       JR WILM                   56.15      53.89  
     r:+0.76  25.84   28.05                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lavelle, Connor C         JR WILM                   58.30      55.08  
     r:+0.82  26.03   29.05                                                
 20 Miller, Jared             FR WILM                 1:03.81    1:00.13  
     r:+0.75  28.13   32.00                                                
 -- Clapsaddle, Alex R        FR Ohio Northern-OH       51.36     X50.32  
     r:+0.76  23.66   26.66                                                
 -- Cassidy, Kyle A           FR JCU-LE                 53.31     X50.85  
     r:+0.67  23.85   27.00                                                
 -- Telling, David A          JR JCU-LE                 55.38     X51.39  
     r:+0.65  23.99   27.40                                                
 -- Mausser, Michael R        FR Ohio Northern-OH       52.79     X52.53  
     r:+0.68  24.50   28.03                                                
 -- McElroy, James            JR JCU-LE                    NT     X53.81  
     r:+0.80  24.74   29.07                                                
 

Event 33  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 2:24.39        2011 Kasey N Manko, Ohio Northern               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Musille, Angela           SO BW-LE                2:29.79    2:25.46  
     r:+0.82  32.14   36.19   37.97   39.16                                
  2 McCabe, Taylor M          FR Ohio Northern-OH     2:27.95    2:29.59  
     r:+0.80  33.91   38.34   38.49   38.85                                
  3 Manko, Kasey N            SO Ohio Northern-OH     2:31.46    2:31.46  
     r:+0.82  33.00   38.12   40.24   40.10                                
  4 Hartsel, Jennifer P       SO Ohio Northern-OH     2:33.48    2:34.18  
     r:+0.82  33.95   38.73   40.78   40.72                                
  5 Fillmore, Melissa N       SR JCU-LE               2:37.17    2:34.36  
     r:+0.77  34.87   38.32   39.96   41.21                                
  6 Davila, Allison           SR Mount Union-LE       2:39.35    2:34.46  
     r:+0.78  34.51   38.07   39.88   42.00                                
  7 Knezevich, Sara P         SO JCU-LE               2:41.00    2:34.85  
     r:+0.80  35.28   39.44   40.10   40.03                                
  8 Brown, Amanda P           JR Ohio Northern-OH     2:36.70    2:35.07  
     r:+0.83  34.98   38.40   39.66   42.03                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Atkinson, Emma M          SR JCU-LE               2:38.62    2:37.48  
     r:+0.84  34.14   38.93   40.83   43.58                                
 10 Mullen, Molly C           FR Ohio Northern-OH     2:39.90    2:37.82  
     r:+0.82  35.07   39.62   40.85   42.28                                
 11 Adkins, Erin A            FR Ohio Northern-OH     2:43.50    2:40.24  
     r:+0.81  35.40   40.97   42.29   41.58                                
 12 Taggart, Victoria L       JR JCU-LE                    NT    2:40.35  
     r:+0.85  37.30   40.83   40.41   41.81                                
 13 Vocke, Olivia N           FR BW-LE                2:44.73    2:41.74  
     r:+0.85  36.18   40.79   41.52   43.25                                
 14 Gricol, Laura M           SR Mount Union-LE       2:42.33    2:41.81  
     r:+0.86  35.73   40.15   42.58   43.35                                
 15 Needham, Sara E           SO JCU-LE               2:44.77    2:44.03  
     r:+0.84  37.26   41.21   42.64   42.92                                
 16 Payne, Emily              FR BW-LE                2:56.70    2:57.82  
     r:+0.91  39.16   44.59   47.02   47.05                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dennis, Nicole P          SR BW-LE                3:15.92    3:05.50  
     r:+0.80  39.98   47.42   49.80   48.30                                
 18 Bell, Chelsea A           FR Defiance-OH          3:09.75    3:06.01  
     r:+0.93  41.43   46.98   48.85   48.75                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Rouse, Kyra H             FR JCU-LE               2:51.73   X2:48.49  
     r:+0.87  38.28   42.35   43.40   44.46                                
 

Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 2:07.08        2002 Eric Richmond, John Carroll                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Keriazes, Drew G          JR Ohio Northern-OH     2:07.87    2:06.76# 
     r:+0.76  28.35   32.33   32.38   33.70                                
  2 Franzoi, Spencer L        FR Ohio Northern-OH     2:14.44    2:11.34  
     r:+0.81  29.02   33.01   34.50   34.81                                
  3 Luthman, Jason M          FR Ohio Northern-OH     2:14.58    2:11.96  
     r:+6.99  29.91   32.95   34.42   34.68                                
  4 Ruhe, Brian A             FR Mount Union-LE       2:23.38    2:14.93  
     r:+0.76  29.78   35.88   34.91   34.36                                
  5 Goggins, Michael I        FR JCU-LE               2:19.50    2:15.50  
     r:+0.79  30.04   34.13   35.71   35.62                                
  6 Hellwarth, Corbin         SO WILM                 2:24.69    2:16.55  
     r:+0.83  30.37   34.84   36.16   35.18                                
  7 Pfeil, Zachary D          SR BW-LE                2:23.20    2:16.96  
     r:+0.83  30.65   34.30   35.66   36.35                                
  8 Carey, Brendan C          SR JCU-LE               2:28.83    2:17.22  
     r:+0.75  30.93   35.04   35.32   35.93                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gerber, Bryan             FR BW-LE                2:22.83    2:17.63  
     r:+0.72  31.03   34.81   36.19   35.60                                
 10 Tomsick, Zach P           SO JCU-LE               2:24.63    2:18.93  
     r:+0.79  30.98   34.74   36.28   36.93                                
 11 Werbiskis, Ben A          FR Defiance-OH          2:28.18    2:19.32  
     r:+0.69  30.32   34.82   36.34   37.84                                
 12 Perry, Ian                JR Mount Union-LE       2:29.34    2:20.24  
     r:+0.67  31.66   35.46   35.92   37.20                                
 13 Skinner, Cody C           JR WILM                 2:32.89    2:23.57  
     r:+0.75  30.82   36.21   37.86   38.68                                
 14 Shell, Josh               SR WILM                 2:52.15    2:33.07  
     r:+0.82  33.25   37.91   41.09   40.82                                
 15 Deangelis, Aaron J        FR Mount Union-LE       2:35.86    2:33.30  
     r:+0.79  33.44   39.49   39.22   41.15                                
 16 Figliuzzi, Adam A         FR Mount Union-LE       2:37.27    2:33.73  
     r:+0.81  33.10   38.50   40.90   41.23                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Osborn, Jay C             JR Ohio Northern-OH     2:31.58   X2:27.50  
     r:+0.73  31.46   37.51   38.92   39.61                                
 

Event 35  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 2:09.23        2011 Lindsey A Rayhill, Ohio Northern           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rayhill, Lindsey A        SO Ohio Northern-OH     2:10.43    2:10.08  
     r:+0.79  29.03   33.04   34.28   33.73                                
  2 Creech, Julie A           JR WILM                 2:18.29    2:14.23  
     r:+0.81  29.02   32.91   34.59   37.71                                
  3 Noble, Sarah E            JR Mount Union-LE       2:20.04    2:14.98  
     r:+0.81  31.02   33.19   34.85   35.92                                
  4 Levengood, Wilma K        FR Mount Union-LE       2:24.70    2:17.54  
     r:+0.84  31.15   34.82   35.05   36.52                                
  5 Libertin, Rachael P       SO JCU-LE               2:21.32    2:17.65  
     r:+0.82  29.52   34.05   36.78   37.30                                
  6 Krauth, Brittany L        SR JCU-LE               2:21.31    2:18.12  
     r:+0.81  30.74   34.99   35.83   36.56                                
  7 Zalewski, Madalyn H       JR Mount Union-LE       2:22.44    2:19.03  
     r:+0.74  31.51   35.35   35.82   36.35                                
  8 Munro, Cait A             SO Ohio Northern-OH     2:23.10    2:21.59  
     r:+0.74  30.67   34.86   37.17   38.89                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Anderson, Alena L         SO Ohio Northern-OH     2:23.14    2:22.45  
     r:+0.83  30.15   35.48   37.56   39.26                                
 10 Wilson, Caitlin L         SO BW-LE                2:30.29    2:22.66  
     r:+0.89  31.25   35.64   37.43   38.34                                
 11 Brown, Carly C            FR Mount Union-LE       2:36.29    2:28.47  
     r:+0.86  31.17   36.13   39.41   41.76                                
 12 Miller, Kayla A           SO BW-LE                2:37.44    2:31.07  
     r:+0.86  30.84   36.01   42.75   41.47                                
 13 Wilczewski, Katherine J   FR JCU-LE               2:35.76    2:33.81  
     r:+0.92  31.98   38.04   41.02   42.77                                
 14 Mozingo, Katie M          JR WILM                 2:33.19    2:34.72  
     r:+0.71  32.80   37.20   40.11   44.61                                
 15 Zornes, Shelby A          JR WILM                 2:35.28    2:34.77  
     r:+0.96  33.74   38.54   40.50   41.99                                
 16 Hoopingarner, Alicia J    FR Defiance-OH          2:59.01    2:52.58  
     r:+0.96  34.92   42.23   46.44   48.99                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Everlove, Amanda M        SO Ohio Northern-OH     2:37.91   X2:31.67  
     r:+0.78  32.83   38.06   39.91   40.87                                
 

Event 36  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 1:54.31        1980 Tim Glasser, Kenyon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Breitigam, Jordan M       SO Ohio Northern-OH     1:53.08    1:51.32# 
     r:+0.67  24.93   27.89   29.03   29.47                                
  2 Arent, Erik N             SO Ohio Northern-OH     1:58.14    1:55.99  
     r:+0.77  25.86   29.13   30.50   30.50                                
  3 Davis, Eric W             SR JCU-LE               2:05.62    2:03.11  
     r:+0.67  26.25   30.32   32.49   34.05                                
  4 Anderson, Marc A          JR Ohio Northern-OH     1:56.04    2:03.14  
     r:+0.74  26.29   31.19   32.62   33.04                                
  5 Davies, Ben A             JR Mount Union-LE       2:04.54    2:04.43  
     r:+0.77  27.04   31.47   32.66   33.26                                
  6 Coury, Evan T             SO JCU-LE               2:15.93    2:04.48  
     r:+0.87  26.13   31.04   32.81   34.50                                
  7 Zappa, Mike               SO Mount Union-LE       2:10.58    2:04.89  
     r:+0.67  27.36   31.68   33.01   32.84                                
  8 Textor, Dylan H           FR Defiance-OH          2:13.69    2:05.81  
     r:+0.71  25.45   30.14   33.27   36.95                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bester, Nicky M           FR Mount Union-LE       2:13.07    2:10.00  
     r:+0.83  28.09   31.04   35.00   35.87                                
 10 Kmet, Ryan J              FR Mount Union-LE       2:28.15    2:19.32  
     r:+0.75  30.14   34.68   36.84   37.66                                
 11 Ruhe, Brian A             FR Mount Union-LE       2:25.77    2:20.75  
     r:+0.78  30.71   35.21   37.68   37.15                                
 -- Winfield, Jake D          SR JCU-LE               2:29.80   X2:15.66  
     r:+0.77  31.36   33.36   35.13   35.81                                
 -- McLaughlin, Pat           SO JCU-LE               2:31.51   X2:17.73  
     r:+0.72  29.32   33.62   36.11   38.68                                
 

Event 49  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 3:39.09        2010 Ohio Northern University                   
                         K Moore, J Huber, A Garbash, S Fiffick            
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 
 - Time Trial
  1 Mount Union-LE  'A'                                    NT    3:48.94  
     1) Gricol, Laura M SR              2) r:0.39 Harrison, Taylor SR     
     3) r:0.37 Levengood, Wilma FR      4) r:+0.0 Kolesar, Alyson SR      
     r:+0.83  28.87  1:00.05    27.20    57.77    26.76    56.16    25.85    54.96
  2 Wilmington College  'A'                                NT    4:08.42  
     1) Amerman, Melissa L JR           2) r:0.32 Stewart, Kasey FR       
     3) r:0.28 Hovey, Alaina SO         4) r:0.33 Anderson, Hannah SR     
     r:+0.76  28.81  1:00.61    28.91  1:01.47    29.33  1:04.10    28.65  1:02.24
  3 Baldwin Wallace College-LE  'A'                        NT    4:20.23  
     1) Miller, Danielle K SR           2) r:0.35 Miller, Kayla SO        
     3) r:0.15 Dennis, Nicole SR        4) r:0.29 Cohen, Sarah            
     r:+0.90  31.00  1:04.75    27.95    58.43    32.30  1:08.63    32.54  1:08.42
 

Event 50  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 3:07.17        2009 Ohio Northern University                   
                         B Kuhn, A Samuelson, M Schultz, G Dauch           
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mount Union-LE  'A'                                    NT    3:13.41  
     1) Brocious, Rob N JR              2) r:0.27 Melvin, Dominique SR    
     3) r:0.44 Moreland, Austin SO      4) r:0.40 Birnbrich, Hayden FR    
     r:+0.71  23.21    48.13    22.94    48.79    23.10    48.99    22.77    47.50
  2 Ohio Northern University-OH  'A'                       NT    3:25.16  
     1) Hoffman, Chris W FR             2) r:0.20 Osborn, Jay JR          
     3) r:0.34 Mausser, Michael FR      4) r:0.45 Clapsaddle, Alex FR     
     r:+0.73  23.35    48.76    24.78    53.14    25.10    52.96    23.82    50.30
  3 Baldwin Wallace College-LE  'A'                        NT    3:32.75  
     1) Tijerina, Tony J JR             2) r:0.42 Tuttle, Chris JR        
     3) r:0.36 Brown, Nathan JR         4) r:0.68 Blackett, David JR      
     r:+0.73  23.17    49.72    24.25    50.75    26.20    55.31    27.22    56.97

View: Mobile | Desktop