2017 OAC Swimming & Diving Championships Results - Day 2

Licensed to Ocasek Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/17/2017 09:27 PM
                             2017 OAC Championship                             
                               Ocasek Natatorium                               
                                    Results                                    
 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 1:46.32   2/19/2016 John Carroll University, John Carroll-LE   
                         C Adams, L Fano, M Zagrobelny, A Casamatta        
                1:45.75  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================

Finals
  1 John Carroll University-LE  'A'             1:52.30    1:45.58#B       40  
     1) Adams, Carly JR                 2) r:0.38 Ruggiero, Chloe SO      
     3) r:0.25 Zagrobelny, Margaret SR  4) r:0.25 Casamatta, Amanda SR    
              26.87    29.65    25.66    23.40                                    
  2 Ohio Northern University-OH  'A'            1:54.95    1:48.00         34  
     1) Watson, Kierra SO               2) r:0.38 Wheeler, Molly SR       
     3) r:0.40 Stuart, Kyley FR         4) r:0.20 Veon, Sydney JR         
              27.59    30.38    26.46    23.57                                    
  3 University of Mount Union-LE  'A'           1:51.09    1:50.36         32  
     1) Lautenschleger, Dana JR         2) r:0.31 Saxon, Gina SO          
     3) r:0.35 Hirsh, Jess JR           4) r:0.26 Zielasko, Annie JR      
     r:16.34  27.64    30.75    26.82    25.15                                    
  4 Wilmington College  'A'                     2:03.86    1:51.32         30  
     1) Houston, Hannah                 2) r:0.66 Rogers, Alyssa          
     3) r:0.23 Spraul, Elyse            4) r:0.25 Glish, Samantha         
              27.62    31.39    27.66    24.65                                    
  5 Baldwin Wallace University-LE  'A'          2:00.21    1:53.44         28  
     1) Miller, Jordyn JR               2) r:0.28 Clymer, Ellie FR        
     3) r:0.75 Nockengost, Erika FR     4) r:0.35 Kortis, Magdalena JR    
              29.65    31.02    27.49    25.28                                    
  6 Manchester University-IN  'A'               2:10.31    2:08.72         26  
     1) Clark, Emily JR                 2) r:0.58 McBride, Jamie SO       
     3) r:0.56 Erwin, Megan JR          4) r:0.46 Brown, Cat SO           
              29.26    35.80    33.41    30.25                                    

Preliminaries
 -- Transylvania University-KY  'B'             2:00.18                   
     1) Quisenberry, Maci SO            2) Galyon, Grace FR               
     3) Davis, Elizabeth SR             4) Alley, Brittany SO             
 -- John Carroll University-LE  'B'             1:53.15                   
     1) Ferrante, Felice FR             2) Morrow, Jessica SO             
     3) Crowley, Anne JR                4) Kocheff, Sophie SO             
 -- Transylvania University-KY  'A'                 DQ                    
     1) Johnson, Julia SR               2) Haerle, Sarah FR               
     3) Jelinek, Kiali JR               4) Cyrus, Morgan SR               
 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 1:31.05   2/15/2013 Ohio Northern University, Ohio Northern    
                         M Anderson, A Keriazes, J Breitigam, C Garlock    
                1:31.79  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================

Finals
  1 John Carroll University-LE  'A'             1:40.59    1:32.01         40  
     1) Garrow, Jack SO                 2) r:0.17 Kirtek, David SO        
     3) r:0.33 Cooper, Jackson FR       4) r:0.23 Ramsey, Matthew FR      
     r:16.57  23.90    25.58    22.11    20.42                                    
  2 Ohio Northern University-OH  'A'            1:37.64    1:33.96         34  
     1) Simpson, Ian JR                 2) r:0.12 Ferrell, Anthony SO     
     3) r:0.30 He, Peter SO             4) r:0.24 Pfeifer, Logan SR       
     r:+4.77  24.26    26.01    22.81    20.88                                    
  3 University of Mount Union-LE  'A'           1:41.37    1:34.56         32  
     1) Fry, Tyler JR                   2) r:0.55 Ineson, Jack SO         
     3) r:0.19 Palochak, Logan FR       4) r:0.35 Moore, Tyler SR         
     r:10.76  24.22    26.90    22.63    20.81                                    
  4 Baldwin Wallace University-LE  'A'          1:46.43    1:35.96         30  
     1) Allison, Tyler SO               2) r:0.20 Thompson, Tyler JR      
     3) r:0.44 Shaw, Greg FR            4) r:0.56 Lockhart, Austin FR     
     r:16.53  26.20    24.11    23.21    22.44                                    
  5 Wilmington College  'A'                     1:45.28    1:36.33         28  
     1) Spraul, David                   2) r:0.34 Snowden, Freddie        
     3) r:0.49 Tillapaugh, Hayes        4) r:0.19 Stewart, Andrew         
              25.68    26.73    23.08    20.84                                    
  6 Transylvania University-KY  'A'             1:40.74    1:38.88         26  
     1) Zarate, Fernando SR             2) r:0.28 Casey, Kellen FR        
     3) r:0.38 Griffis, Zachary JR      4) r:0.42 Freeman, Edward JR      
     r:+7.97  25.94    26.84    24.32    21.78                                    
  7 Manchester University-IN  'A'               1:45.07    1:43.31         24  
     1) Ruuska, Guerby SO               2) r:0.21 L'Heureux, Quinn SO     
     3) r:0.43 Poole, Christain FR      4) r:0.50 Koch, Nate SO           
     r:12.37  27.40    27.70    24.30    23.91                                    

Preliminaries
 -- John Carroll University-LE  'B'                                       
 

Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 4:33.94   2/14/2014 Julia Johnson, Transylvania                
                4:13.77  A
                4:36.69  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Adams, Carly        JR JCU-LE               4:41.84    4:34.20 B       20  
     r:+0.78  28.45   33.96   35.64   35.45   36.97   38.25   33.22   32.26
  2 Halle, Lauren       FR Ohio Northern-OH     4:43.49    4:36.57 B       17  
     r:+0.74  28.98   33.22   36.52   36.12   39.54   39.92   31.68   30.59
  3 Dolce, Madison      FR JCU-LE               4:43.15    4:38.16         16  
     r:+0.78  30.04   33.26   35.07   35.67   41.00   41.11   30.95   31.06
  4 Krupp, Sarah        SO Baldwin Wallace-LE   4:51.05    4:49.31         15  
     r:+0.81  29.89   34.08   36.75   36.86   43.36   43.11   32.79   32.47
  5 Mucher, Kasey       JR Ohio Northern-OH     4:52.11    4:49.45         14  
     r:+0.82  31.18   36.55   37.74   37.11   41.56   41.91   32.59   30.81
  6 Saxon, Gina         SO Mount Union-LE       4:54.59    4:52.58         13  
     r:+0.81  30.20   34.85   39.18   38.43   39.53   40.97   34.90   34.52
  7 McGreer, Allison    JR JCU-LE               4:58.82    4:55.43         12  
     r:+0.87  31.28   36.25   38.80   37.71   43.15   42.39   34.02   31.83
  8 Tingley, Brianna    SR Ohio Northern-OH     4:58.49    5:00.59         11  
     r:+0.75  32.18   36.81   38.15   37.69   44.00   44.31   33.99   33.46

B - Final
  9 Connell, Emma       JR JCU-LE               4:59.17    4:57.13          9  
     r:+0.69  30.81   36.44   38.21   37.68   43.57   43.29   33.60   33.53
 10 Brebberman, Kelsey  SR Ohio Northern-OH     5:06.26    5:01.30          7  
     r:+0.76  31.62   36.13   38.87   38.52   43.19   43.59   34.97   34.41
 11 Iosue, Alex         JR JCU-LE               5:06.10    5:01.57          6  
     r:+0.77  32.98   37.89   40.22   39.98   43.52   44.09   32.34   30.55
 12 Strawser, Amy       JR Mount Union-LE       5:04.22    5:02.86          5  
     r:+0.73  30.20   34.74   39.93   39.37   44.85   45.23   35.02   33.52
 13 Kaschalk, MacKenzi  SO Ohio Northern-OH     5:23.90    5:19.31          4  
     r:+0.99  32.72   40.48   42.97   42.97   43.03   44.61   36.83   35.70
 14 Gonda, Sarah        SO Mount Union-LE       5:26.25    5:20.51          3  
     r:+0.78  35.02   40.09   39.01   39.89   46.25   46.97   37.39   35.89
 15 Dempster, Maggie    JR Ohio Northern-OH     5:28.09    5:26.64          2  
     r:+0.84  32.81   38.07   44.54   43.98   46.74   47.90   37.23   35.37
 16 Gordnier, Shari     FR Baldwin Wallace-LE   5:17.38    5:27.21          1  
     r:+0.79  33.01   39.28   41.08   41.38   49.97   48.92   37.42   36.15

Preliminaries
 -- Kerling, Rachel     FR JCU-LE               5:06.33         X         
 

Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 4:04.80        2002 Eric Richmond, John Carroll                
                3:47.83  A
                4:07.40  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Walker, Brian       JR Mount Union-LE       4:11.07    4:07.73         20  
     r:+0.67  25.46   29.06   32.33   31.45   34.82   35.43   29.76   29.42
  2 Huey, Nolan         FR Ohio Northern-OH     4:13.62    4:09.25         17  
     r:+0.73  26.48   30.76   31.71   31.42   35.32   36.18   29.45   27.93
  3 Raker, John         SR Ohio Northern-OH     4:11.57    4:12.28         16  
     r:+0.64  24.38   28.66   33.20   32.44   35.05   36.77   30.83   30.95
  4 Burk, Jacob         SR Baldwin Wallace-LE   4:16.51    4:12.81         15  
     r:+0.67  26.20   30.09   33.60   32.77   36.29   36.96   29.12   27.78
  5 Parker, Ben         SR JCU-LE               4:18.17    4:14.76         14  
     r:+0.78  26.92   31.53   33.52   33.25   36.23   36.56   29.07   27.68
  6 Bryson, Alec        SO JCU-LE               4:20.94    4:21.38         13  
     r:+0.80  26.31   30.54   33.12   32.61   38.29   39.94   30.80   29.77
  7 Drake, Michael      JR Ohio Northern-OH     4:26.95    4:29.83         12  
     r:+0.71  26.93   30.89   35.40   34.54   39.31   39.83   32.17   30.76
  8 Bozsvai, Adam       SO JCU-LE               4:28.39    4:30.13         11  
     r:+0.72  27.54   31.55   34.27   34.14   39.48   40.25   31.83   31.07

B - Final
  9 Donatelli, Nathan   FR Ohio Northern-OH     4:29.42    4:25.92          9  
     r:+0.78  27.11   32.02   33.70   33.71   39.95   40.86   29.88   28.69
 10 McNulty, Joe        SO JCU-LE               4:31.58    4:29.96          7  
     r:+0.73  27.36   32.46   35.75   34.58   37.21   39.56   31.43   31.61

Preliminaries
 -- Rhodes, Billy       FR JCU-LE               4:37.43         X         
 -- Penk, Tony          SO JCU-LE               4:40.71         X         
 -- Brody, Michael      FR JCU-LE                   DQ          X         
 

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 57.11   2/15/2013 Lindsey A Rayhill, Ohio Northern             
                52.92  A
                56.95  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Crowley, Anne       JR JCU-LE                 59.97      58.64         20  
     r:+0.75  27.21   31.43                                                
  2 Hirsh, Jess         JR Mount Union-LE         59.62      58.97         17  
     r:+0.72  27.73   31.24                                                
  3 Nockengost, Erika   FR Baldwin Wallace-LE     59.79      59.49         16  
     r:+0.75  27.82   31.67                                                
  4 Kocheff, Sophie     SO JCU-LE               1:00.52    1:00.79         14.5
     r:+0.72  28.18   32.61                                                
  4 Hawk, Megan         JR JCU-LE               1:00.32    1:00.79         14.5
     r:+0.80  28.23   32.56                                                
  6 Zagrobelny, Margar  SR JCU-LE               1:00.24    1:00.81         13  
     r:+0.80  27.98   32.83                                                
  7 Jelinek, Kiali      JR Transylvania-KY      1:01.44    1:01.27         12  
     r:+0.80  28.44   32.83                                                
  8 Pichola, Elise      FR Mount Union-LE       1:01.48    1:01.69         11  
     r:+0.69  27.91   33.78                                                

B - Final
  9 Johnson, Julia      SR Transylvania-KY      1:01.50    1:01.11          9  
     r:+0.80  28.47   32.64                                                
 10 Strawser, Amy       JR Mount Union-LE       1:01.61    1:01.89          7  
     r:+0.70  28.70   33.19                                                
 11 Clark, Emily        JR Manchester-IN        1:02.07    1:01.96          6  
     r:+0.86  28.27   33.69                                                
 12 Kortis, Magdalena   JR Baldwin Wallace-LE   1:02.16    1:02.25          5  
     r:+0.65  28.45   33.80                                                
 13 Davis, Elizabeth    SR Transylvania-KY      1:03.01    1:02.80          4  
     r:+0.75  29.61   33.19                                                
 14 Lewis, Elizabeth    JR Transylvania-KY      1:02.70    1:03.33          3  
     r:+0.73  29.00   34.33                                                
 15 Kassinger, Jenna    JR Mount Union-LE       1:03.01    1:04.07          2  
     r:+0.73  28.89   35.18                                                
 16 Stuart, Kyley       FR Ohio Northern-OH     1:03.46    1:04.08          1  
     r:+0.77  29.89   34.19                                                

Preliminaries
 17 Spraul, Elyse          WILM                 1:03.81                   
 18 Mahle, Alyssa       FR Baldwin Wallace-LE   1:03.88                   
 19 Plunkett, Olivia    FR Baldwin Wallace-LE   1:04.47                   
 20 Jacobs, Abbey       SR Mount Union-LE       1:04.52                   
 21 Holzapfel, Kallan   FR Baldwin Wallace-LE   1:09.88                   
 22 Erwin, Megan        JR Manchester-IN        1:20.31                   
 -- Peto, Alyssa        FR Baldwin Wallace-LE   1:27.02         X         
 -- Soika, Arianna      FR JCU-LE               1:06.36         X         
 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 49.24   2/15/2013 Jordan M Breitigam, Ohio Northern            
                47.36  A
                49.56  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Cooper, Jackson     FR JCU-LE                 50.79      50.09         20  
     r:+0.82  23.21   26.88                                                
  2 Shaw, Greg          FR Baldwin Wallace-LE     50.96      50.55         17  
     r:+0.67  23.56   26.99                                                
  3 Palochak, Logan     FR Mount Union-LE         51.57      50.71         16  
     r:+0.69  23.48   27.23                                                
  4 He, Peter           SO Ohio Northern-OH       51.38      51.29         15  
     r:+0.61  23.73   27.56                                                
  5 Neal, Peter         SO JCU-LE                 51.79      51.52         14  
     r:+0.80  24.18   27.34                                                
  6 Hoffman, Nick       SO Mount Union-LE         52.93      51.93         13  
     r:+0.70  23.76   28.17                                                
  7 Tillapaugh, Hayes      WILM                   53.01      52.61         12  
     r:+0.58  23.96   28.65                                                
  8 Spraul, Erik           WILM                   53.24      52.66         11  
     r:+0.64  24.14   28.52                                                

B - Final
  9 Kehm, Corey         SR JCU-LE                 54.24      52.82          9  
     r:+0.76  24.19   28.63                                                
 10 Groehl, Ryan        FR Ohio Northern-OH       53.27      53.15          7  
     r:+0.68  24.53   28.62                                                
 11 Zarate, Fernando    SR Transylvania-KY        53.64      53.16          6  
     r:+0.74  24.77   28.39                                                
 12 Turnbull, Will      SO Mount Union-LE         53.88      53.76          5  
     r:+0.67  25.07   28.69                                                
 13 Trenary, Duggan     JR Ohio Northern-OH       53.59      53.85          4  
     r:+0.69  24.81   29.04                                                
 14 Mastowski, Collin   FR Ohio Northern-OH       53.90      54.23          3  
     r:+0.68  24.74   29.49                                                
 15 Lockhart, Austin    FR Baldwin Wallace-LE     54.35      54.50          2  
     r:+0.69  25.31   29.19                                                
 16 Bellus, David          WILM                   54.72      54.51          1  
     r:+0.70  25.73   28.78                                                

Preliminaries
 17 Haga, Andrew           WILM                   54.93                   
 18 Griffis, Zachary    JR Transylvania-KY        55.17                   
 19 Mullen, Joey        SR Ohio Northern-OH       55.74                   
 20 Palmquist, Joe      FR Mount Union-LE         55.92                   
 21 Chapman, Justin     SO Ohio Northern-OH       57.29                   
 22 Poole, Christain    FR Manchester-IN          57.98                   
 -- Keenan, Connor      FR JCU-LE                 57.46         X         
 

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 1:53.93   2/17/2017 Dana Lautenschleger, Mount Union           
                1:47.64  A
                1:52.86  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Lautenschleger, Da  JR Mount Union-LE       1:53.93    1:53.75#        20  
     r:+0.73  26.70   28.51   29.29   29.25                                
  2 Casamatta, Amanda   SR JCU-LE               1:57.55    1:57.44         17  
     r:+0.77  26.80   28.92   30.48   31.24                                
  3 Thorson, Allie      FR Baldwin Wallace-LE   1:58.47    1:57.67         16  
     r:+0.74  26.41   29.48   30.76   31.02                                
  4 Yoos, Emily         FR JCU-LE               2:01.28    2:00.22         15  
     r:+0.71  27.41   29.86   31.14   31.81                                
  5 Leibensperger, Meg  JR Mount Union-LE       2:01.57    2:00.68         14  
     r:+0.78  27.83   31.01   31.54   30.30                                
  6 Sautter, Hailee     JR Ohio Northern-OH     2:00.88    2:00.90         13  
     r:+0.81  27.59   29.98   31.58   31.75                                
  7 Miller, Jordyn      JR Baldwin Wallace-LE   2:01.81    2:01.50         12  
     r:+0.72  27.79   30.86   31.46   31.39                                
  8 Quisenberry, Maci   SO Transylvania-KY      2:01.74    2:01.65         11  
     r:+0.78  27.80   30.09   31.98   31.78                                

B - Final
  9 Jacob, Olivia       FR Baldwin Wallace-LE   2:01.94    2:00.89          9  
     r:+0.72  28.30   30.53   31.33   30.73                                
 10 Brookens, Stephani  SR Ohio Northern-OH     2:03.59    2:03.89          7  
     r:+0.80  28.34   32.15   32.84   30.56                                
 11 Fogle, Mattie       FR Transylvania-KY      2:04.77    2:04.65          6  
     r:+0.78  28.43   31.46   32.62   32.14                                
 12 Alley, Brittany     SO Transylvania-KY      2:05.41    2:06.04          5  
     r:+0.70  28.72   31.91   32.49   32.92                                
 13 Jacobs, Alison      FR Mount Union-LE       2:08.14    2:06.58          4  
     r:+0.83  29.36   32.31   32.96   31.95                                
 14 Rowland, Haley         WILM                 2:10.98    2:08.07          3  
     r:+0.77  29.53   32.54   33.23   32.77                                
 15 Galyon, Grace       FR Transylvania-KY      2:10.75    2:10.31          2  
     r:+0.78  29.91   32.77   33.86   33.77                                
 -- Spann, Marcy        FR Mount Union-LE       2:02.60         DQ        
      False start
     r:+0.61  27.97   31.33   31.61   31.93                                

Preliminaries
 17 Hernandez, Sarah    JR Transylvania-KY      2:11.31                   
 18 O'Donnell, Rachel      WILM                 2:11.35                   
 19 Biastre, Mackenzie  SO Baldwin Wallace-LE   2:12.93                   
 20 Goetz, Mikki        SO Manchester-IN        2:14.80                   
 21 Davis, Elizabeth    SR Transylvania-KY      2:14.98                   
 22 Ball, Jenna         FR Baldwin Wallace-LE   2:15.42                   
 23 Burcham, Savanna       WILM                 2:17.88                   
 24 Harter, Sam            WILM                 2:27.33                   
 -- Needham, Samantha   JR JCU-LE               2:03.56         X         
 -- Rudie, Kendall      SO JCU-LE               2:06.50         X         
 -- McGarrity, Marlene  FR JCU-LE               2:06.65         X         
 -- Shearer, Shelbi     FR JCU-LE                   DQ                    
 

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 1:40.23   2/19/2016 Tom Pacak, John Carroll-LE                 
                1:37.13  A
                1:40.45  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Pacak, Tom          SO JCU-LE               1:42.40    1:42.05         20  
     r:+0.76  23.17   26.12   26.12   26.64                                
  2 Chen, Eric          SR Ohio Northern-OH     1:43.90    1:42.25         17  
     r:+0.61  23.81   26.22   26.26   25.96                                
  3 Machovina, Alex     SR Mount Union-LE       1:43.77    1:43.06         16  
     r:+0.73  23.61   26.21   26.87   26.37                                
  4 Hulseman, Brian     JR JCU-LE               1:46.08    1:45.06         15  
     r:+0.72  24.08   26.19   27.33   27.46                                
  5 Tirado, Brendan        WILM                 1:46.34    1:46.07         14  
     r:+0.60  23.77   26.38   27.21   28.71                                
  6 Folan, Patrick      FR JCU-LE               1:47.28    1:46.24         13  
     r:+0.74  24.47   27.16   27.23   27.38                                
  7 Pfeifer, Logan      SR Ohio Northern-OH     1:45.74    1:47.50         12  
     r:+0.73  24.19   26.75   28.09   28.47                                
  8 Ramsey, Matthew     FR JCU-LE               1:45.13    1:48.80         11  
     r:+0.64  23.64   26.49   28.73   29.94                                

B - Final
  9 Pfeifer, Grant      FR Ohio Northern-OH     1:47.68    1:48.19          9  
     r:+0.73  24.57   26.91   28.56   28.15                                
 10 Nucerino, Alexande  FR JCU-LE               1:48.14    1:48.69          7  
     r:+0.79  25.15   28.06   28.28   27.20                                
 11 Rastatter, Gabe     SO Ohio Northern-OH     1:49.42    1:49.12          6  
     r:+0.61  25.26   27.40   28.76   27.70                                
 12 Kee, Noah           FR Mount Union-LE       1:56.34    1:53.88          5  
     r:+0.70  25.39   28.34   29.85   30.30                                
 13 Hartenstein, Kevin  SO Baldwin Wallace-LE   1:54.15    1:55.09          4  
     r:+0.83  25.36   29.08   30.68   29.97                                
 14 Novinc, Jim         FR Mount Union-LE       1:54.44    1:55.52          3  
     r:+0.73  26.03   29.37   30.80   29.32                                
 15 Roetter, Matt       SO Baldwin Wallace-LE   1:57.28    1:55.83          2  
     r:+0.69  26.36   29.93   31.61   27.93                                
 16 Ball, Ben              WILM                 2:00.64    2:00.41          1  
     r:+0.73  28.21   29.76   31.29   31.15                                

Preliminaries
 -- Boyd, Reese         FR JCU-LE               1:50.62         X         
 -- O'Meara, Michael    FR JCU-LE               1:53.28         X         
 

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 1:05.28   2/17/2017 Morgan Cyrus, Transylvania                 
                1:01.79  A
                1:05.29  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Cyrus, Morgan       SR Transylvania-KY      1:05.28    1:05.11#B       20  
     r:+0.69  30.87   34.24                                                
  2 Saxon, Gina         SO Mount Union-LE       1:07.69    1:05.98         17  
     r:+0.79  31.21   34.77                                                
  3 Veon, Sydney        JR Ohio Northern-OH     1:07.30    1:06.28         16  
     r:+0.77  31.20   35.08                                                
  4 Ruggiero, Chloe     SO JCU-LE               1:06.41    1:06.31         15  
     r:+0.72  31.17   35.14                                                
  5 Wheeler, Molly      SR Ohio Northern-OH     1:08.03    1:07.37         14  
     r:+0.76  31.90   35.47                                                
  6 Latsko, Jenna       FR JCU-LE               1:07.27    1:07.58         13  
     r:+0.77  31.80   35.78                                                
  7 Haerle, Sarah       FR Transylvania-KY      1:08.50    1:07.87         12  
     r:+0.72  32.17   35.70                                                
  8 Kranz, Peyton       SR Mount Union-LE       1:08.75    1:08.50         11  
     r:+0.73  32.17   36.33                                                

B - Final
  9 Clymer, Ellie       FR Baldwin Wallace-LE   1:10.41    1:10.07          9  
     r:+0.66  32.30   37.77                                                
 10 Stuart, Katey       FR Ohio Northern-OH     1:09.62    1:10.22          7  
     r:+0.77  32.80   37.42                                                
 11 Prinster, Teresa    JR JCU-LE               1:10.60    1:10.96          6  
     r:+0.82  33.14   37.82                                                
 12 Koebel, Katelyn     FR Ohio Northern-OH     1:11.78    1:11.49          5  
     r:+0.82  34.76   36.73                                                
 13 Kaschalk, MacKenzi  SO Ohio Northern-OH     1:12.19    1:12.32          4  
     r:+0.97  34.11   38.21                                                
 14 Morrow, Jessica     SO JCU-LE               1:10.93    1:12.69          3  
     r:+0.78  33.55   39.14                                                
 15 Mazey, Mary         JR Mount Union-LE       1:12.30    1:12.76          2  
     r:+0.76  34.13   38.63                                                
 16 Rogers, Alyssa         WILM                 1:09.48    1:13.40          1  
     r:+0.72  33.07   40.33                                                

Preliminaries
 17 Gundlach, Riley     JR Mount Union-LE       1:13.69                   
 18 Severns, Courtney   JR Baldwin Wallace-LE   1:14.37                   
 19 Glish, Samantha        WILM                 1:14.72                   
 20 McBride, Jamie      SO Manchester-IN        1:17.89                   
 21 Householder, Susan     WILM                 1:23.60                   
 22 Wise, Jordynn          WILM                 1:26.75                   
 23 Thobe, Natalie         WILM                 1:29.32                   
 

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 54.68   2/19/2016 Tyler Thompson, Baldwin Wallace              
                53.16  A
                56.83  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Thompson, Tyler     JR Baldwin Wallace-LE     55.29      54.27#B       20  
     r:+0.67  24.86   29.41                                                
  2 Moore, Tyler        SR Mount Union-LE         57.04      56.35 B       17  
     r:+0.78  26.57   29.78                                                
  3 Ineson, Jack        SO Mount Union-LE         57.76      57.36         16  
     r:+0.75  26.98   30.38                                                
  4 Kirtek, David       SO JCU-LE                 57.73      57.45         15  
     r:+0.69  26.56   30.89                                                
  5 Ferrell, Anthony    SO Ohio Northern-OH       58.00      58.25         14  
     r:+0.64  26.96   31.29                                                
  6 Golba, Thomas       JR Ohio Northern-OH       58.21      58.60         13  
     r:+0.60  27.23   31.37                                                
  7 Cassara, Conor      JR Ohio Northern-OH       59.23      59.20         12  
     r:+0.68  27.44   31.76                                                
  8 Casey, Kellen       FR Transylvania-KY        59.32      59.23         11  
     r:+0.72  27.88   31.35                                                

B - Final
  9 Snowden, Freddie       WILM                   59.90      59.28          9  
     r:+0.64  27.72   31.56                                                
 10 L'Heureux, Quinn    SO Manchester-IN        1:00.63      59.42          7  
     r:+0.74  28.03   31.39                                                
 11 Freeman, Edward     JR Transylvania-KY      1:00.21      59.99          6  
     r:+0.69  27.69   32.30                                                
 12 Paul, Egan          SO JCU-LE               1:02.17    1:01.41          5  
     r:+0.74  28.58   32.83                                                
 13 McGory, Evan        SO JCU-LE               1:02.22    1:01.50          4  
     r:+0.68  28.96   32.54                                                
 14 Wallace, Kieran     FR Mount Union-LE       1:02.04    1:02.05          3  
     r:+0.62  28.11   33.94                                                
 15 Morris, Brody          WILM                 1:06.59    1:05.29          2  
     r:+0.80  30.75   34.54                                                
 16 Shoemaker, Jared       WILM                 1:09.09    1:09.63          1  
     r:+0.72  31.72   37.91                                                

Preliminaries
 12 Nash, Cody             WILM                 1:01.51                   
 18 Rinaldi, Evan       FR Baldwin Wallace-LE   1:11.14                   
 19 Riffle, Jared          WILM                 1:12.18                   
 20 Ali, Abdullah       FR Transylvania-KY      1:32.39                   
 -- Brody, Michael      FR JCU-LE               1:05.07         X         
 -- Elgart, Taylor      SR Baldwin Wallace-LE       DQ                    
 

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 56.55   2/20/2015 Lindsey N Inkrott, Ohio Northern             
                54.12  A
                57.34  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Adams, Carly        JR JCU-LE                 58.20      58.21         20  
              27.89   30.32                                                
  2 Watson, Kierra      SO Ohio Northern-OH       59.66      58.98         17  
              28.40   30.58                                                
  3 Zagrobelny, Margar  SR JCU-LE                 59.69    1:00.10         16  
              29.07   31.03                                                
  4 Oktavec, Lauren     SO Mount Union-LE       1:02.00    1:00.94         15  
              29.21   31.73                                                
  5 Houston, Hannah        WILM                 1:01.60    1:01.12         14  
              28.60   32.52                                                
  6 Ferrante, Felice    FR JCU-LE               1:01.93    1:01.71         12.5
              29.85   31.86                                                
  6 Bain, Erin          FR Mount Union-LE       1:01.86    1:01.71         12.5
              29.57   32.14                                                
  8 Zielasko, Annie     JR Mount Union-LE       1:02.23    1:02.21         11  
              30.23   31.98                                                

B - Final
  9 Connell, Emma       JR JCU-LE               1:02.61    1:02.54          9  
     r:+0.99  30.05   32.49                                                
 10 Melody, Stacie      SR Ohio Northern-OH     1:03.35    1:03.44          7  
              30.51   32.93                                                
 11 Gonda, Sarah        SO Mount Union-LE       1:04.69    1:04.39          6  
              30.88   33.51                                                
 12 Brebberman, Kelsey  SR Ohio Northern-OH     1:06.43    1:05.31          4.5
              31.61   33.70                                                
 12 Gladish, Nicole     JR Baldwin Wallace-LE   1:05.98    1:05.31          4.5
              31.65   33.66                                                
 14 Mahle, Alyssa       FR Baldwin Wallace-LE   1:06.19    1:05.69          3  
              31.44   34.25                                                
 15 Spraul, Elyse          WILM                 1:06.58    1:06.03          2  
              31.78   34.25                                                
 16 Lewis, Elizabeth    JR Transylvania-KY      1:06.07    1:06.42          1  
              31.53   34.89                                                

Preliminaries
 17 Spitznogle, Kathry     WILM                 1:07.10                   
 18 Onchuck, Claire     SO Baldwin Wallace-LE   1:07.40                   
 19 Swinehart, Laura       WILM                 1:08.82                   
 20 Herr, Ellyse           WILM                 1:09.17                   
 21 Dempster, Maggie    JR Ohio Northern-OH     1:12.58                   
 22 Peterson, Melanie   JR Transylvania-KY      1:16.48                   
 23 Teasdale, Sarah     SO Transylvania-KY      1:17.04                   
 24 Meng, Katelyn       SR Transylvania-KY      1:17.61                   
 25 Heitkamp, Sarah        WILM                 1:20.22                   
 -- Gaab, Christine     SR JCU-LE               1:07.38         X         
 -- Alikhani, Amanda    JR JCU-LE               1:04.33         X         
 -- Stine, Mckenzie     SO JCU-LE               1:04.96         X         
 

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 50.48   2/15/2013 Rob N Brocious, Mount Union                  
                47.65  A
                50.54  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Garrow, Jack        SO JCU-LE                 51.10      50.42#B       20  
              24.41   26.01                                                
  2 Fry, Tyler          JR Mount Union-LE         51.22      50.45#B       17  
              24.26   26.19                                                
  3 Palochak, Logan     FR Mount Union-LE         52.70      51.63         16  
              25.05   26.58                                                
  4 Simpson, Ian        JR Ohio Northern-OH       51.87      51.88         15  
              24.98   26.90                                                
  5 Singler, Ryan       SO JCU-LE                 52.61      52.50         14  
              25.09   27.41                                                
  6 Turnbull, Will      SO Mount Union-LE         53.01      52.79         13  
              25.41   27.38                                                
  7 Cooper, Jackson     FR JCU-LE                 53.30      54.13         12  
              26.01   28.12                                                
  8 Spraul, David          WILM                   54.05      54.63         11  
              26.36   28.27                                                

B - Final
  9 Stewart, Andrew        WILM                   54.30      53.94          9  
              25.85   28.09                                                
 10 Bryson, Alec        SO JCU-LE                 54.92      54.11          7  
              26.57   27.54                                                
 11 Groehl, Ryan        FR Ohio Northern-OH       55.27      55.25          6  
              26.53   28.72                                                
 12 Daya, Lawrence         WILM                   57.29      57.26          5  
              27.31   29.95                                                
 13 Trenary, Duggan     JR Ohio Northern-OH       57.76      57.86          4  
              28.10   29.76                                                
 14 Allison, Tyler      SO Baldwin Wallace-LE     57.21      57.87          3  
              27.51   30.36                                                
 15 Beyer, John         SO Baldwin Wallace-LE     58.63      58.70          2  
              28.08   30.62                                                
 16 Bozsvai, Adam       SO JCU-LE                 58.02      59.14          1  
     r:+0.90  28.65   30.49                                                

Preliminaries
 17 Jeromin, Mike       SO Mount Union-LE         59.16                   
 18 Ruuska, Guerby      SO Manchester-IN        1:00.06                   
 19 Koch, Nate          SO Manchester-IN        1:02.35                   
 -- Ranck, Chip         SO Ohio Northern-OH     1:00.63         X         
 

Event 23  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 510.15        2002 Stephanie Turner, John Carroll              
                395.00  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roskos, Ally        JR Manchester-IN                   408.80 B       20  
  2 Creasap, Ashley     SO JCU-LE                          367.35         17  
  3 Grimm, Bailey       SR Mount Union-LE                  307.05         16  
  4 Clymer, Ellie       FR Baldwin Wallace-LE              300.40         15  
  5 Clark, Julianna     SO JCU-LE                          295.10         14  
  6 Sartschev, Libby    FR Ohio Northern-OH                278.70         13  
  7 Nelson, Samantha    FR Ohio Northern-OH                227.65         12  
  8 Farb, Lexi             Baldwin Wallace-LE              207.25         11  
 -- Sant, Elizabeth     SO Baldwin Wallace-LE                 SCR        
 

Event 24  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 510.20        2008 Todd Richert, Baldwin-Wallace               
                440.00  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClelland, Ryan    FR JCU-LE                          496.30 B       20  
  2 O'Brien, Cameron    SO Baldwin Wallace-LE              359.60         17  
  3 Hinchen, Doug       SR JCU-LE                          284.30         16  
  4 Rinaldi, Evan       FR Baldwin Wallace-LE              240.15         15  
 -- Levin, Jon             Baldwin Wallace-LE                 SCR        
 

Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 7:48.64   2/14/2014 Ohio Northern University, Ohio Northern    
                         E Uhrin, L Rayhill, A Zoeller, L Inkrott          
                7:39.30  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Mount Union-LE  'A'                     7:54.35         40  
     1) Lautenschleger, Dana JR         2) r:0.31 Zielasko, Annie JR      
     3) r:0.24 Oktavec, Lauren SO       4) r:0.30 Leibensperger, Megan JR 
     r:+0.76  26.74    55.51  1:24.97  1:54.28    26.89    57.80  1:29.43  2:00.56
       26.29    56.53  1:28.46  2:00.13    27.65    58.17  1:29.48  1:59.38
  2 John Carroll University-LE  'A'                       7:54.69         34  
     1) Dolce, Madison FR               2) r:0.24 Kocheff, Sophie SO      
     3) r:0.55 Latsko, Jenna FR         4) r:0.25 Shearer, Shelbi FR      
     r:+0.77  27.71    57.80  1:28.36  1:57.53    27.75    57.98  1:28.78  2:00.22
       26.20    55.77  1:27.09  1:59.40    26.48    56.68  1:27.23  1:57.54
  3 Baldwin Wallace University-LE  'A'                    7:55.51         32  
     1) Thorson, Allie FR               2) r:0.66 Nockengost, Erika FR    
     3) r:0.18 Jacob, Olivia FR         4) r:0.34 Miller, Jordyn JR       
     r:+0.76  26.63    56.56  1:27.52  1:58.57    26.57    56.04  1:27.79  1:59.39
       27.21    57.17  1:28.19  1:58.21    26.77    56.86  1:27.98  1:59.34
  4 Ohio Northern University-OH  'A'                      8:10.03         30  
     1) Halle, Lauren FR                2) r:0.30 Sautter, Hailee JR      
     3) r:0.28 Watson, Kierra SO        4) r:0.29 Brookens, Stephanie SR  
     r:+0.75  27.27    58.05  1:29.80  2:00.94    26.71    56.90  1:28.73  2:00.71
       27.41    58.37  1:30.46  2:01.97    26.77    58.97  1:33.09  2:06.41
  5 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                       8:19.11         28  
     1) Alley, Brittany SO              2) r:0.47 Quisenberry, Maci SO    
     3) r:0.55 Fogle, Mattie FR         4) r:0.68 Cyrus, Morgan SR        
     r:+0.70  28.55  1:00.72  1:33.78  2:05.77    27.87    59.04  1:31.81  2:04.63
       28.29    59.75  1:32.22  2:04.49    27.43    58.90  1:31.30  2:04.22
  6 Wilmington College  'A'                               8:51.35         26  
     1) O'Donnell, Rachel               2) r:0.16 Herr, Ellyse            
     3) r:0.36 Swinehart, Laura         4) r:0.28 Rowland, Haley          
     r:+0.83  30.13  1:03.20  1:37.69  2:12.34    29.32  1:03.14  1:40.49  2:18.36
       29.52  1:02.32  1:37.65  2:13.38    28.92  1:01.45  1:34.99  2:07.27
  7 Manchester University-IN  'A'                         9:02.90         24  
     1) Clark, Emily JR                 2) r:0.66 McBride, Jamie SO       
     3) r:0.56 Brown, Cat SO            4) r:0.54 Goetz, Mikki SO         
     r:+0.83  29.15  1:01.20  1:34.20  2:07.29    29.57  1:04.12  1:40.18  2:14.68
       31.72  1:07.72  1:45.98  2:24.50    28.95  1:02.70  1:39.64  2:16.43
 

Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 6:52.55        2009 Ohio Northern University, Ohio Northern    
                         R Bender, A Samuelson, B Kuhn, M Schultz          
                6:47.38  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern University-OH  'A'                      6:58.36         40  
     1) Huey, Nolan FR                  2) r:0.28 Pfeifer, Logan SR       
     3) r:0.30 He, Peter SO             4) r:0.35 Chen, Eric SR           
     r:+0.73  24.35    51.20  1:18.62  1:46.39    22.96    48.84  1:16.67  1:45.06
       22.87    49.06  1:16.58  1:44.76    23.12    49.84  1:16.25  1:42.15
  2 University of Mount Union-LE  'A'                     6:58.89         34  
     1) Ineson, Jack SO                 2) r:0.36 Ellsworth, Cole FR      
     3) r:0.45 Fry, Tyler JR            4) r:0.45 Machovina, Alex SR      
     r:+4.41  23.26    48.97  1:16.17  1:44.91    23.30    49.95  1:17.54  1:44.87
       23.91    50.62  1:18.15  1:46.01    23.63    50.03  1:16.90  1:43.10
  3 John Carroll University-LE  'A'                       7:04.63         32  
     1) Parker, Ben SR                  2) r:0.26 Hulseman, Brian JR      
     3) r:0.33 Folan, Patrick FR        4) r:0.24 Pacak, Tom SO           
     r:+0.76  24.41    51.17  1:18.60  1:46.47    23.67    50.54  1:17.83  1:44.64
       24.59    52.10  1:19.80  1:47.86    22.97    49.72  1:17.31  1:45.66
  4 Wilmington College  'A'                               7:14.23         30  
     1) Spraul, David                   2) r:0.44 Bellus, David           
     3) r:0.26 Tirado, Brendan          4) r:0.41 Spraul, Erik            
     r:+0.82  24.40    51.96  1:20.10  1:47.71    25.56    53.83  1:23.30  1:51.62
       24.46    52.24  1:20.46  1:48.74    23.91    51.03  1:18.92  1:46.16
  5 Baldwin Wallace University-LE  'A'                    7:31.52         28  
     1) Burk, Jacob SR                  2) r:0.20 Hartenstein, Kevin SO   
     3) r:0.58 Roetter, Matt SO         4) r:0.60 Lockhart, Austin FR     
     r:+0.68  24.71    52.23  1:20.49  1:48.67    24.13    52.92  1:23.44  1:53.93
       25.33    55.41  1:26.87  1:57.84    24.92    52.87  1:22.32  1:51.08
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. John Carroll University           581.5   2. University of Mount Union         429.5
  3. Ohio Northern University          371.5   4. Baldwin Wallace University        289.5
  5. Transylvania University             190   6. Wilmington College                  166
  7. Manchester University               126                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. John Carroll University             550   2. Ohio Northern University            467
  3. University of Mount Union           387   4. Wilmington College                  249
  5. Baldwin Wallace University          241   6. Transylvania University             117
  7. Manchester University                82