2016 Wooster Invitational - Day 1

Licensed to College of Wooster     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 12/1/2016 09:04 PM
            2016 College of Wooster Invite - 12/1/2016 to 12/3/2016            
                                    Results                                    
 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edinboro University of Pennsyl-MA  'A'            1:40.24    1:37.64   64  
     1) Kopacko, Katelyn FR             2) Daiger, Kaitlyn FR             
     3) Stein, Holly SR                 4) Purnell, Breanna SR            
       24.34    24.68    24.82    23.80                                    
  2 Gannon University-LE  'A'                         1:40.28    1:38.23   56  
     1) Favret, Samantha SR             2) Hubert, Courteney SO           
     3) Pritchard, Jillian FR           4) Rega, Ashley FR                
       24.87    24.61    24.73    24.02                                    
  3 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'A'                   1:37.49    1:38.53   54  
     1) Moore, Inez JR                  2) Kumaran, Bhavya SO             
     3) Holmberg, Kelsey SO             4) Eurich, Jenny JR               
       24.89    24.51    24.95    24.18                                    
  4 Westminster College-MA  'A'                       1:41.32    1:39.24   52  
     1) Hampton, Alyssa FR              2) Jones, Abbie FR                
     3) Tillie, Anne SR                 4) Novak, Carolyn SO              
       26.02    24.43    24.84    23.95                                    
  5 Edinboro University of Pennsyl-MA  'B'            1:44.54    1:39.40   50  
     1) Joseph, Morgan JR               2) Tokarski, Casey SO             
     3) Bliss, Jessie FR                4) Semkiv, Anastasiia SO          
       25.24    24.78    24.69    24.69                                    
  6 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'B'                   1:42.88    1:39.88   48  
     1) Homack, Lauren SO               2) Ver Voort, Julia FR            
     3) Reese, Rhiannon FR              4) Schuett, Ashley SO             
       25.19    24.77    25.09    24.83                                    
  7 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        1:42.71    1:40.07   46  
     1) Fikse, Emma SO                  2) Hibbs, Jamie SR                
     3) Gross, Megan FR                 4) Layde, Maggie JR               
       25.00    24.85    25.26    24.96                                    
  8 Ohio Northern University-OH  'A'                  1:45.01    1:41.38   44  
     1) Brookens, Stephanie SR          2) Veon, Sydney JR                
     3) Sautter, Hailee JR              4) Wheeler, Molly SR              
       26.00    24.56    26.04    24.78                                    
  9 University of Mount Union-LE  'A'                 1:43.37    1:41.43   40  
     1) Kassinger, Jenna JR             2) Kranz, Peyton SR               
     3) Zielasko, Annie JR              4) Pichola, Elise FR              
       25.89    25.61    25.58    24.35                                    
 10 College of Wooster-LE  'B'                        1:44.98    1:42.26   34  
     1) De la Chappelle, Lissy SR       2) Hopkins, Annabelle SO          
     3) Pearson, Avery FR               4) Kacmarek, Nell FR              
       25.64    25.55    25.41    25.66                                    
 11 Westminster College-MA  'B'                       1:45.67    1:42.32   32  
     1) Stengel, Nicole FR              2) Cleveland, Cheyenne SO         
     3) Loughney, Patricia SO           4) Pace, Sarah SR                 
       25.27    25.64    26.01    25.40                                    
 12 Gannon University-LE  'B'                         1:47.50    1:43.11   30  
     1) Haskins, Mckenna JR             2) Terwilliger, Meghan JR         
     3) Scott, Marissa FR               4) Peduto, Anita SR               
       25.95    24.99    27.84    24.33                                    
 13 Chatham University-AM  'A'                        1:45.76    1:43.32   28  
     1) Mikita, Christine SO            2) Marzolf, Iris SO               
     3) Marzolf, Jade SO                4) Lankinen, Elina SR             
       25.56    25.23    25.78    26.75                                    
 14 University of Mount Union-LE  'B'                 1:45.87    1:45.53   26  
     1) Spann, Marcy FR                 2) Oktavec, Lauren SO             
     3) Jacobs, Abbey SR                4) Bain, Erin FR                  
       26.88    26.69    26.52    25.44                                    
 15 Malone University-LE  'A'                         1:46.25    1:45.71   24  
     1) Friedrich, Carolin JR           2) McCue, Brittany SR             
     3) Dutton, Alex SO                 4) Hartley, Alaina FR             
       26.45    26.85    26.47    25.94                                    
 16 Alderson Broaddus University-WV  'A'              1:45.92    1:45.72   22  
     1) Grudowski, Kayla FR             2) Mersing, Sarah FR              
     3) Rathvon, Crystalynn SO          4) Creech, Elizabeth SO           
       25.65    27.11    27.89    25.07                                    
 17 Ohio Northern University-OH  'B'                  1:51.76    1:46.01   18  
     1) Stuart, Kyley FR                2) Melody, Stacie SR              
     3) Mucher, Kasey JR                4) Stuart, Katey FR               
       26.51    26.33    26.48    26.69                                    
 18 Malone University-LE  'B'                         1:56.25    1:47.33   14  
     1) Kenny, Nicole FR                2) Schuttinger, Kaylor SO         
     3) Bergefurd, Claire FR            4) Livchak, Quincy JR             
       27.02    27.25    26.56    26.50                                    
 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westminster College-MA  'A'                       1:27.50    1:23.88   64  
     1) Kwalick, Matt FR                2) Bogen, Daniel JR               
     3) Spencer, Michael SO             4) Stahara, Mitch JR              
       21.53    21.28    20.60    20.47                                    
  2 Gannon University-LE  'A'                         1:27.45    1:24.28   56  
     1) Weiser, Mike JR                 2) Loughner, Matt SR              
     3) Collins, Allan SO               4) Eason, Clark FR                
       21.47    21.52    20.70    20.59                                    
  3 Ohio Northern University-OH  'A'                  1:27.36    1:24.79   54  
     1) Chen, Eric SR                   2) Simpson, Ian JR                
     3) Golba, Thomas JR                4) Pfeifer, Logan SR              
       21.75    21.01    21.61    20.42                                    
  4 Edinboro University of Pennsyl-MA  'A'            1:27.37    1:24.84   52  
     1) Frederick, Luke SR              2) Ransel, Justin SR              
     3) Bradford, Nick FR               4) Peng, Daniel JR                
       21.80    20.41    21.36    21.27                                    
  5 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'A'                   1:27.34    1:25.09   50  
     1) Hamilton, Drew JR               2) Henning, Andrew SR             
     3) Schmidt, Brody SO               4) Hudgins, Oliver JR             
       21.59    21.31    21.44    20.75                                    
  6 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        1:29.31    1:27.15   48  
     1) Campbell, Griffin SO            2) Campbell, Ryan SO              
     3) Gelwicks, Cameron SO            4) Brown, Aaron SR                
       22.29    22.23    21.39    21.24                                    
  7 Gannon University-LE  'B'                         1:30.50    1:27.19   46  
     1) Ebel, Bryce FR                  2) Kilstrom, Parker SO            
     3) Skrzypczak, Maciej SO           4) Wolter, Drew SR                
       22.17    21.73    21.69    21.60                                    
  8 Westminster College-MA  'B'                       1:31.31    1:27.45   44  
     1) Murray, Clay SO                 2) DiDomenico, Mike JR            
     3) Kolesar, Brad JR                4) Morosetti, Scott JR            
       21.98    22.17    21.81    21.49                                    
  9 College of Wooster-LE  'B'                        1:31.68    1:28.02   40  
     1) Layde, Garrett SO               2) Poeting, Burke SO              
     3) Schopen, Trey FR                4) Reynolds, Richard SO           
       21.71    22.30    22.13    21.88                                    
 10 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'B'                   1:29.86    1:28.14   34  
     1) Libert, John FR                 2) Tomko, John SR                 
     3) Pierre, Jimmy FR                4) Kilbane, John JR               
       22.20    21.90    22.22    21.82                                    
 11 University of Mount Union-LE  'A'                 1:28.38    1:28.24   32  
     1) Fry, Tyler JR                   2) Jeromin, Mike SO               
     3) Ellsworth, Cole FR              4) Palochak, Logan FR             
       22.19    22.50    22.10    21.45                                    
 12 Ohio Northern University-OH  'B'                  1:32.87    1:28.37   30  
     1) Rastatter, Gabe SO              2) Groehl, Ryan FR                
     3) Cassara, Conor JR               4) Chapman, Justin SO             
       22.71    22.40    21.95    21.31                                    
 13 Malone University-LE  'A'                         1:29.25    1:28.54   28  
     1) Boogaart, Cory SR               2) Curl, Noah FR                  
     3) Cook, Cody JR                   4) Brunzel, Markus FR             
       21.71    21.81    23.06    21.96                                    
 14 University of Mount Union-LE  'B'                 1:30.51    1:29.85   26  
     1) Wallace, Kieran FR              2) Graham, Jared FR               
     3) Ineson, Jack SO                 4) Hoffman, Nick SO               
       22.83    22.65    22.49    21.88                                    
 15 Edinboro University of Pennsyl-MA  'B'            1:35.31    1:30.53   24  
     1) Karcher, Christopher SR         2) Bennett, Zachary FR            
     3) Swick, James FR                 4) Cerroni, Dylan JR              
       23.49    22.43    22.33    22.28                                    
 16 Alderson Broaddus University-WV  'A'              1:32.58    1:31.69   22  
     1) Shingledecker, Ty FR            2) Cavanaugh, Brandon JR          
     3) Seidowski, Colin FR             4) Banasiak, Conner JR            
       22.80    22.27    22.52    24.10                                    
 17 Malone University-LE  'B'                         1:36.25    1:33.75   18  
     1) Melekh, Erik FR                 2) Morgan, Justyn FR              
     3) Bowers, Brad SO                 4) Moore, Zach SO                 
       23.67    23.08    23.13    23.87                                    
 

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Lautenschleger, Dana      JR Mount Union-LE       5:05.81    5:03.99   32  
      27.48   29.67   30.46   31.01   30.84   30.89   30.86   31.12
      31.23   30.43                                                
  2 Rosati, Mary              SR Edinboro-MA          5:12.24    5:11.08   28  
      28.24   30.44   31.23   31.40   31.35   31.65   31.64   31.85
      32.06   31.22                                                
  3 Fikse, Emma               SO WOO-LE               5:13.08    5:13.46   27  
      28.33   30.83   31.65   31.99   32.23   32.36   31.87   31.99
      31.83   30.38                                                
  4 Douds, Megan              JR Westminster-MA       5:13.09    5:13.83   26  
      28.50   31.21   31.21   31.43   31.85   31.34   31.94   32.30
      32.16   31.89                                                
  5 McGlade, Anna             SR WOO-LE               5:18.14    5:15.39   25  
      28.34   31.45   31.76   31.92   32.03   31.91   31.91   32.11
      32.19   31.77                                                
  6 Holmberg, Kelsey          SO CWRU                 5:16.20    5:17.89   24  
      28.31   31.15   31.80   32.00   32.24   32.63   32.60   32.91
      32.59   31.66                                                
  7 Tillie, Anne              SR Westminster-MA       5:18.76    5:22.39   23  
      28.74   31.43   32.09   32.25   32.72   32.79   33.00   33.04
      33.59   32.74                                                
  8 Mikita, Christine         SO Chatham-AM           5:18.41    5:23.42   22  
      28.52   31.16   32.43   32.72   32.87   33.15   33.41   33.50
      33.58   32.08                                                

B - Final
  9 Pritchard, Jillian        FR Gannon-LE            5:19.86    5:16.29   20  
      28.62   31.60   32.26   32.28   32.46   32.36   32.90   31.84
      31.51   30.46                                                
 10 Padrutt, Sarah            JR WOO-LE               5:23.49    5:21.00   17  
      28.69   31.43   32.28   32.66   32.96   32.54   33.40   32.99
      33.13   30.92                                                
 11 Picchione, Sienna         FR CWRU                 5:24.08    5:21.03   16  
      28.47   31.45   32.06   32.10   32.53   32.81   32.98   33.09
      33.24   32.30                                                
 12 Friedrich, Carolin        JR Malone-LE            5:20.72    5:21.78   15  
      28.32   31.59   32.26   32.74   32.14   32.95   33.20   33.70
      33.23   31.65                                                
 13 Wu, Abby                  SR Gannon-LE            5:20.83    5:21.84   14  
      28.67   31.95   32.52   32.56   32.12   32.81   32.72   33.08
      32.94   32.47                                                
 14 Layde, Maggie             JR WOO-LE               5:20.39    5:22.82   13  
      28.79   31.69   32.35   32.74   32.65   32.67   32.98   33.12
      33.13   32.70                                                
 15 Drohosky, Alli            SO CWRU                 5:21.91    5:26.57   12  
      28.99   31.52   32.22   32.36   32.58   32.68   32.86   33.17
      34.73   35.46                                                
 16 Andrulonis, Melia         FR Edinboro-MA          5:23.54    5:27.18   11  
      28.41   32.37   32.23   33.47   32.81   33.69   33.95   33.91
      33.90   32.44                                                

C - Final
 17 Spann, Marcy              FR Mount Union-LE       5:26.38    5:25.39    9  
      29.75   32.33   32.63   33.20   33.16   33.10   33.02   33.17
      33.48   31.55                                                
 18 Terwilliger, Meghan       JR Gannon-LE            5:28.82    5:25.43    7  
      29.26   32.21   32.90   33.05   32.88   33.29   33.35   33.76
      33.42   31.31                                                
 19 Pace, Sarah               SR Westminster-MA       5:27.50    5:28.17    6  
      29.12   32.36   32.96   33.55   33.42   33.48   33.49   33.50
      33.83   32.46                                                
 20 Zable, Rachel             FR CWRU                 5:31.71    5:31.28    5  
      29.61   31.59   33.10   33.25   34.01   34.23   34.42   34.25
      34.22   32.60                                                
 21 Khare, Monica             FR CWRU                 5:34.64    5:32.09    4  
      29.86   32.44   33.44   33.71   33.85   34.12   34.36   33.96
      33.66   32.69                                                
 22 Rossi, Alyssa             JR Westminster-MA       5:33.15    5:32.65    3  
      29.77   33.67   34.09   33.83   33.94   34.05   33.98   33.71
      33.52   32.09                                                
 23 Sautter, Hailee           JR Ohio Northern-OH     5:33.62    5:36.13    2  
      29.56   32.35   33.08   34.07   34.29   34.87   35.23   35.39
      34.39   32.90                                                
 24 Williams, Makayla         JR Gannon-LE            5:34.15    5:45.23    1  
      29.67   33.44   33.92   34.05   34.15   34.57   35.81   36.26
      36.83   36.53                                                
 

Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Hamilton, Drew            JR CWRU                 4:36.92    4:36.99   32  
      24.35   26.83   27.66   27.88   28.27   28.48   28.54   28.76
      28.60   27.62                                                
  2 Stahara, Mitch            JR Westminster-MA       4:41.45    4:40.99   28  
      25.33   27.51   28.34   28.97   28.84   29.25   29.04   28.87
      28.15   26.69                                                
  3 Merriman, David           SR CWRU                 4:42.26    4:43.18   27  
      25.80   28.03   29.00   28.95   29.18   29.19   29.07   28.98
      28.48   26.50                                                
  4 Erichsen, Keith           SO CWRU                 4:43.54    4:43.54   26  
      25.46   27.75   28.54   28.71   28.99   28.89   28.84   29.06
      28.99   28.31                                                
  5 Marshall, Tommy           FR Gannon-LE            4:44.23    4:43.65   25  
      25.02   27.54   28.42   28.93   29.13   29.10   28.89   29.07
      29.30   28.25                                                
  6 Henning, Andrew           SR CWRU                 4:44.98    4:46.82   24  
      25.86   27.85   28.61   29.02   29.38   29.87   29.83   30.14
      29.65   26.61                                                
  7 Koch, Max                 SO WOO-LE               4:44.39    4:47.17   23  
      25.06   27.53   28.70   29.38   29.74   30.03   29.94   29.67
      29.25   27.87                                                
  8 Schlechter, Tom           FR CWRU                 4:44.83    4:48.22   22  
      26.04   28.44   28.89   29.28   29.42   29.44   29.64   29.71
      29.30   28.06                                                

B - Final
  9 DunLany, Aaron            FR Westminster-MA       4:46.53    4:44.05   20  
      25.51   28.79   28.86   28.68   29.19   28.74   28.84   28.82
      29.25   27.37                                                
 10 Schmidt, Brody            SO CWRU                 4:45.11    4:44.21   17  
      25.87   28.56   29.66   29.63   29.68   29.11   28.61   28.44
      27.72   26.93                                                
 11 Wolter, Drew              SR Gannon-LE            4:49.54    4:49.00   16  
      25.09   28.10   28.94   29.45   29.89   29.80   30.14   30.01
      29.31   28.27                                                
 12 Ellsworth, Cole           FR Mount Union-LE       4:50.62    4:49.29   15  
      25.35   28.52   29.57   29.84   29.59   29.98   29.23   29.73
      29.84   27.64                                                
 13 Kolesar, Brad             JR Westminster-MA       4:53.02    4:51.04   14  
      26.45   28.84   29.60   29.96   29.83   29.90   29.71   29.69
      29.06   28.00                                                
 14 Campbell, Ryan            SO WOO-LE               4:50.52    4:53.80   13  
      25.83   28.80   29.25   29.86   30.05   30.08   30.28   30.15
      30.39   29.11                                                
 15 Morgan, Ian               SO Gannon-LE            4:53.75    4:55.43   12  
      26.12   28.27   28.83   29.20   29.73   30.42   30.46   30.94
      31.05   30.41                                                
 16 Fox, Jimmy                FR Gannon-LE            4:54.08    4:59.53   11  
      26.52   28.92   29.35   29.84   29.92   30.21   30.38   30.74
      31.86   31.79                                                

C - Final
 17 Fromholzer, Ryne          SR Edinboro-MA          4:56.07    4:52.83    9  
      25.95   28.25   29.20   30.14   30.07   30.23   30.04   29.79
      30.12   29.04                                                
 18 He, Peter                 SO Ohio Northern-OH     4:56.40    4:52.96    7  
      25.60   28.56   29.35   29.97   30.56   30.19   30.50   30.36
      29.62   28.25                                                
 19 Gomez del Campo, Felipe   SR CWRU                 4:57.55    4:54.26    6  
      25.89   28.62   29.67   29.76   30.21   30.06   30.37   30.73
      30.32   28.63                                                
 20 Davis, Cole               JR Gannon-LE            4:57.49    4:57.49    5  
      26.21   28.61   29.97   30.11   30.49   30.84   31.03   31.05
      30.02   29.16                                                
 21 Wertz, Nick               FR Malone-LE            4:59.93    4:58.71    4  
      25.87   28.87   29.71   30.41   30.48   30.69   30.94   31.13
      30.85   29.76                                                
 22 Spaid, Nathan             SO Edinboro-MA          5:01.07    4:59.64    3  
      26.93   28.70   29.86   30.20   30.19   30.69   30.81   31.14
      31.26   29.86                                                
 23 Pfeifer, Grant            FR Ohio Northern-OH     4:57.21    5:01.06    2  
      25.71   28.10   29.35   30.50   30.52   31.04   31.72   31.43
      31.80   30.89                                                
 24 Bradford, Nick            FR Edinboro-MA          4:58.30    5:01.07    1  
      26.88   29.40   30.07   30.43   31.00   31.19   31.22   30.90
      30.68   29.30                                                
 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Miletska, Yana            FR Edinboro-MA          2:12.03    2:09.56   32  
      26.86   32.47   38.70   31.53                                
  2 Purnell, Breanna          SR Edinboro-MA          2:09.77    2:09.70   28  
      26.84   33.10   39.42   30.34                                
  3 Stein, Holly              SR Edinboro-MA          2:12.37    2:11.84   27  
      27.81   34.46   36.92   32.65                                
  4 Pigliacampi, Alexa        FR AB-WV                2:14.91    2:14.44   26  
      28.19   33.90   41.53   30.82                                
  5 Jones, Abbie              FR Westminster-MA       2:15.15    2:15.16   25  
      28.71   35.15   39.11   32.19                                
  6 Ver Voort, Julia          FR CWRU                 2:11.56    2:15.22   24  
      28.03   34.52   40.47   32.20                                
  7 Mufti, Selena             SR CWRU                 2:14.86    2:15.31   23  
      29.29   34.05   41.57   30.40                                
  8 Scott, Marissa            FR Gannon-LE            2:15.38    2:18.94   22  
      28.53   34.60   40.91   34.90                                

B - Final
  9 Halle, Lauren             FR Ohio Northern-OH     2:18.22    2:12.71   20  
      28.41   34.57   38.52   31.21                                
 10 Picchione, Olivia         FR CWRU                 2:15.89    2:13.36   17  
      27.67   34.48   40.23   30.98                                
 11 Taekman, Sarah            FR CWRU                 2:15.62    2:13.80   16  
      29.09   35.53   37.94   31.24                                
 12 Hixenbaugh, Aleah         FR CWRU                 2:16.82    2:16.31   15  
      28.86   36.05   39.33   32.07                                
 13 Tan, Joanne               FR CWRU                 2:17.34    2:16.58   14  
      29.49   33.81   41.28   32.00                                
 14 Watson, Kierra            SO Ohio Northern-OH     2:17.54    2:17.23   13  
      29.24   34.63   40.36   33.00                                
 15 Simoneau, Lexie           SO CWRU                 2:17.58    2:18.43   12  
      29.11   35.46   39.66   34.20                                
 16 Morrow, Mikayla           SR Westminster-MA       2:18.00    2:19.02   11  
      30.19   36.44   39.82   32.57                                

C - Final
 17 Marzolf, Jade             SO Chatham-AM           2:21.53    2:18.09    8  
      29.28   35.16   41.62   32.03                                
 17 Khiraoui, Noora           SO CWRU                 2:19.14    2:18.09    8  
      28.82   36.21   39.37   33.69                                
 19 Sturonas, Kalla           SO WOO-LE               2:20.99    2:18.26    6  
      28.63   35.81   43.25   30.57                                
 20 Segel, Becca              FR CWRU                 2:19.72    2:18.82    5  
      28.70   35.73   43.31   31.08                                
 21 Wheeler, Molly            SR Ohio Northern-OH     2:18.29    2:18.86    4  
      30.44   37.72   39.35   31.35                                
 22 Peduto, Anita             SR Gannon-LE            2:20.27    2:19.14    3  
      29.95   34.74   41.35   33.10                                
 23 Kling, Emily              JR Edinboro-MA          2:18.79    2:19.18    2  
      30.62   37.27   38.14   33.15                                
 24 Bently, Olivia            SR Malone-LE            2:20.83    2:19.59    1  
      29.30   39.11   37.84   33.34                                
 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Chen, Eric                SR Ohio Northern-OH     1:55.79    1:54.61   32  
      24.61   29.20   33.84   26.96                                
  2 Halle, Gage               FR Edinboro-MA          1:56.97    1:55.48   28  
      25.14   30.27   32.96   27.11                                
  3 Kwalick, Matt             FR Westminster-MA       1:56.34    1:56.00   27  
      25.18   29.21   35.09   26.52                                
  4 Huey, Nolan               FR Ohio Northern-OH     1:55.84    1:56.68   26  
      25.76   29.44   33.78   27.70                                
  5 Raker, John               SR Ohio Northern-OH     1:57.84    1:56.94   25  
      24.01   31.36   34.05   27.52                                
  6 Pang, Aaron               JR CWRU                 1:58.15    1:57.03   24  
      25.02   30.27   34.23   27.51                                
  7 Booth, Eric               FR Gannon-LE            1:57.90    1:58.84   23  
      24.87   30.33   34.73   28.91                                
  8 Gelwicks, Cameron         SO WOO-LE               1:58.53    1:59.06   22  
      24.74   30.65   36.62   27.05                                

B - Final
  9 Ineson, Jack              SO Mount Union-LE       1:59.68    1:57.82   20  
      25.29   30.93   33.67   27.93                                
 10 Fry, Tyler                JR Mount Union-LE       2:00.33    1:58.08   17  
      26.10   29.29   34.59   28.10                                
 11 Moore, Tyler              SR Mount Union-LE       1:59.35    1:58.21   16  
      25.26   30.77   34.00   28.18                                
 12 Beck, Mason               FR CWRU                 1:59.62    1:58.93   15  
      25.34   33.03   32.51   28.05                                
 13 Quinn, AJ                 FR CWRU                 1:59.32    1:58.97   14  
      24.62   31.26   34.06   29.03                                
 14 Palochak, Logan           FR Mount Union-LE       2:00.16    1:59.07   13  
      24.64   30.92   35.85   27.66                                
 15 Bogen, Matthew            FR Westminster-MA       2:00.06    2:00.23   11.5
      26.02   31.87   33.25   29.09                                
 15 Simmons, Luke             SO Westminster-MA       1:59.49    2:00.23   11.5
      26.17   28.57   35.91   29.58                                

C - Final
 17 Layde, Garrett            SO WOO-LE               2:01.70    1:57.09    9  
      25.66   29.89   35.48   26.06                                
 18 Walker, Brian             JR Mount Union-LE       2:00.69    1:58.69    7  
      25.72   30.30   34.59   28.08                                
 19 Somora, Thomas            FR Westminster-MA       2:00.59    1:59.74    6  
      25.71   31.50   33.73   28.80                                
 20 Ferrell, Anthony          SO Ohio Northern-OH     2:00.94    2:00.50    5  
      25.98   32.48   33.25   28.79                                
 21 Donovan, Noah             JR Gannon-LE            2:02.47    2:01.11    4  
      25.25   31.55   36.61   27.70                                
 22 Pierre, Jimmy             FR CWRU                 2:00.75    2:01.61    3  
      25.89   31.02   36.27   28.43                                
 23 Rose, Evan                JR CWRU                 2:02.44    2:01.63    2  
      26.41   32.52   33.62   29.08                                
 24 Frederick, Luke           SR Edinboro-MA          2:01.12    2:02.01    1  
      25.60   32.92   34.60   28.89                                
 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Kopacko, Katelyn          FR Edinboro-MA            24.36      24.21   32  
  2 Novak, Carolyn            SO Westminster-MA         24.45      24.31   28  
  3 Eurich, Jenny             JR CWRU                   24.68      24.56   27  
  4 Hubert, Courteney         SO Gannon-LE              24.72      24.67   26  
  5 Moore, Inez               JR CWRU                   24.72      24.71   25  
  6 Semkiv, Anastasiia        SO Edinboro-MA            24.91      24.77   24  
  7 Favret, Samantha          SR Gannon-LE              24.68      24.88   23  
  8 Hampton, Alyssa           FR Westminster-MA         24.84      25.45   22  

B - Final
  9 Tokarski, Casey           SO Edinboro-MA            25.03      24.72   20  
 10 Kumaran, Bhavya           SO CWRU                   24.94      24.96   17  
 11 Daiger, Kaitlyn           FR Edinboro-MA            24.94      25.04   16  
 12 Homack, Lauren            SO CWRU                   24.95      25.07   15  
 13 Joseph, Morgan            JR Edinboro-MA            25.04      25.10   14  
 14 Schuett, Ashley           SO CWRU                   24.99      25.14   13  
 15 Stengel, Nicole           FR Westminster-MA         25.18      25.44   12  
 16 Hibbs, Jamie              SR WOO-LE                 25.11      25.53   11  

C - Final
 17 Veon, Sydney              JR Ohio Northern-OH       25.29      25.01    8  
 17 Bliss, Jessie             FR Edinboro-MA            25.26      25.01    8  
 19 Rega, Ashley              FR Gannon-LE              25.23      25.16    6  
 20 Pichola, Elise            FR Mount Union-LE         25.35      25.29    5  
 21 Creech, Elizabeth         SO AB-WV                  25.22      25.31    4  
 22 Reese, Rhiannon           FR CWRU                   25.23      25.37    3  
 23 Marzolf, Iris             SO Chatham-AM             25.43      25.47    2  
 24 Brookens, Stephanie       SR Ohio Northern-OH       25.39      25.55    1  
 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Ransel, Justin            SR Edinboro-MA            21.18      20.90   32  
  2 Weiser, Mike              JR Gannon-LE              21.36      21.35   28  
  3 Pfeifer, Logan            SR Ohio Northern-OH       21.67      21.41   27  
  4 Eason, Clark              FR Gannon-LE              21.63      21.52   26  
  5 Spencer, Michael          SO Westminster-MA         21.48      21.54   24.5
  5 Hudgins, Oliver           JR CWRU                   21.58      21.54   24.5
  7 Simpson, Ian              JR Ohio Northern-OH       21.56      21.59   23  
  8 Golba, Thomas             JR Ohio Northern-OH       21.72      22.03   22  

B - Final
  9 Boogaart, Cory            SR Malone-LE              21.78      21.48   20  
 10 Bogen, Daniel             JR Westminster-MA         21.73      21.79   17  
 11 Campbell, Griffin         SO WOO-LE                 21.83      21.83   16  
 12 Chapman, Justin           SO Ohio Northern-OH       22.01      22.19   15  
 13 Brown, Aaron              SR WOO-LE                 21.96      22.20   14  
 14 Morosetti, Scott          JR Westminster-MA         22.03      22.23   12.5
 14 Machovina, Alex           SR Mount Union-LE         22.15      22.23   12.5
 16 Peng, Daniel              JR Edinboro-MA            21.94      22.31   11  

C - Final
 17 Skrzypczak, Maciej        SO Gannon-LE              22.45      21.92    9  
 18 Loughner, Matt            SR Gannon-LE              22.18      22.02    7  
 19 Ebel, Bryce               FR Gannon-LE              22.28      22.08    6  
 20 Murray, Clay              SO Westminster-MA         22.42      22.22    5  
 21 Tomko, John               SR CWRU                   22.25      22.37    3.5
 21 Curl, Noah                FR Malone-LE              22.45      22.37    3.5
 23 Poeting, Burke            SO WOO-LE                 22.47      22.40    2  
 24 Kilbane, John             JR CWRU                   22.43      22.53    1  
 

Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gannon University-LE  'A'                         4:06.50    3:57.27   64  
     1) Favret, Samantha SR             2) Borza, Gabrielle SR            
     3) Rega, Ashley FR                 4) Hubert, Courteney SO           
       28.07    57.66    30.75  1:06.75    26.27  1:00.19    24.82    52.67
  2 Edinboro University of Pennsyl-MA  'A'            4:05.84    3:58.52   56  
     1) Rosati, Mary SR                 2) Stein, Holly SR                
     3) Purnell, Breanna SR             4) Kopacko, Katelyn FR            
       29.77  1:00.52    30.01  1:05.24    26.81    58.29    25.24    54.47
  3 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'A'                   4:07.86    4:00.60   54  
     1) Kumaran, Bhavya SO              2) Drohosky, Alli SO              
     3) Crowley, Casey SO               4) Moore, Inez JR                 
       28.78    59.96    30.93  1:09.05    26.80    58.34    25.23    53.25
  4 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'B'                   4:10.87    4:03.50   52  
     1) Tan, Joanne FR                  2) Taekman, Sarah FR              
     3) Picchione, Olivia FR            4) Eurich, Jenny JR               
       30.50  1:02.80    32.00  1:08.40    27.26    59.00    25.35    53.30
  5 Edinboro University of Pennsyl-MA  'B'            4:14.21    4:03.73   50  
     1) Joseph, Morgan JR               2) Kling, Emily JR                
     3) Miletska, Yana FR               4) Daiger, Kaitlyn FR             
       29.41  1:00.61    32.47  1:10.09    26.45    57.78    25.66    55.25
  6 Westminster College-MA  'A'                       4:12.35    4:05.27   48  
     1) Johnson, Gabie FR               2) Jones, Abbie FR                
     3) Douds, Megan JR                 4) Novak, Carolyn SO              
       30.26  1:02.27    32.02  1:09.08    27.41  1:00.14    25.51    53.78
  7 Gannon University-LE  'B'                         4:10.90    4:06.10   46  
     1) Peduto, Anita SR                2) Scott, Marissa FR              
     3) Terwilliger, Meghan JR          4) Pritchard, Jillian FR          
       30.71  1:02.44    32.55  1:10.42    27.03    59.19    25.57    54.05
  8 University of Mount Union-LE  'A'                 4:10.85    4:06.70   44  
     1) Lautenschleger, Dana JR         2) Kranz, Peyton SR               
     3) Hirsh, Jessica JR               4) Pichola, Elise FR              
       29.95  1:01.09    32.35  1:09.54    28.16  1:01.32    25.40    54.75
  9 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        4:12.54    4:07.11   40  
     1) Hsu, Alison FR                  2) Mandel, Rachel SO              
     3) Layde, Maggie JR                4) Fikse, Emma SO                 
       29.46  1:01.55    32.80  1:12.45    27.42    59.48    25.13    53.63
 10 Ohio Northern University-OH  'A'                  4:14.26    4:08.42   34  
     1) Watson, Kierra SO               2) Veon, Sydney JR                
     3) Halle, Lauren FR                4) Brookens, Stephanie SR         
       30.31  1:01.97    31.84  1:10.25    28.02  1:00.49    26.73    55.71
 11 University of Mount Union-LE  'B'                 4:18.40    4:09.53   32  
     1) Oktavec, Lauren SO              2) Saxon, Gina SO                 
     3) Strawser, Amy JR                4) Zielasko, Annie JR             
       30.08  1:03.28    31.66  1:08.57    28.63  1:02.55    26.05    55.13
 12 Westminster College-MA  'B'                       4:19.19    4:12.08   30  
     1) Kovacicek, Cassidy JR           2) Manolis, Maggie FR             
     3) Stengel, Nicole FR              4) Tillie, Anne SR                
       31.04  1:03.03    32.70  1:09.32    28.98  1:01.99    27.13    57.74
 13 Chatham University-AM  'A'                        4:13.33    4:13.44   28  
     1) Ream, Samantha SO               2) Lankinen, Elina SR             
     3) Marzolf, Jade SO                4) Marzolf, Iris SO               
       32.31  1:07.12    31.99  1:08.99    28.57  1:01.78    26.29    55.55
 14 College of Wooster-LE  'B'                        4:18.62    4:15.48   26  
     1) Kacmarek, Nell FR               2) Blinka, Abby SO                
     3) Sturonas, Kalla SO              4) Hibbs, Jamie SR                
       30.85  1:03.16    33.57  1:15.57    27.73  1:00.60    26.91    56.15
 15 Malone University-LE  'A'                         4:18.25    4:15.55   24  
     1) McCue, Brittany SR              2) Slater, Jessica FR             
     3) Bently, Olivia SR               4) Friedrich, Carolin JR          
       31.36  1:05.91    32.07  1:10.79    28.55  1:03.03    26.65    55.82
 16 Ohio Northern University-OH  'B'                  4:27.97    4:18.46   22  
     1) Brebberman, Kelsey SR           2) Wheeler, Molly SR              
     3) Stuart, Kyley FR                4) Sautter, Hailee JR             
       31.33  1:04.92    33.91  1:12.57    28.99  1:03.58    27.17    57.39
 17 Alderson Broaddus University-WV  'A'              4:32.44    4:23.77   18  
     1) Steigerwald, Katelyn            2) Rathvon, Crystalynn SO         
     3) Pigliacampi, Alexa FR           4) Creech, Elizabeth SO           
       29.77  1:03.26    37.55  1:21.87    28.40  1:02.34    26.99    56.30
 18 Malone University-LE  'B'                         4:29.25    4:24.86   14  
     1) Kenny, Nicole FR                2) Hesseman, Anna FR              
     3) Neumann, Christina SO           4) Mally, Sarah JR                
       32.09  1:07.99    34.51  1:15.42    28.90  1:03.24    27.66    58.21
 

Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westminster College-MA  'A'                       3:38.36    3:28.17   64  
     1) Peffer, David SO                2) Somora, Thomas FR              
     3) Kolesar, Brad JR                4) Stahara, Mitch JR              
       25.65    52.25    26.91    59.58    23.27    51.04    21.25    45.30
  2 Ohio Northern University-OH  'A'                  3:34.66    3:28.30   56  
     1) Huey, Nolan FR                  2) Ferrell, Anthony SO            
     3) He, Peter SO                    4) Chen, Eric SR                  
       25.89    52.80    26.97    58.78    23.21    50.97    21.92    45.75
  3 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'A'                   3:37.47    3:28.39   54  
     1) Hudgins, Oliver JR              2) Kilbane, John JR               
     3) Pang, Aaron JR                  4) Hamilton, Drew JR              
       25.77    52.67    26.72    57.96    23.81    51.16    21.85    46.60
  4 Edinboro University of Pennsyl-MA  'A'            3:40.52    3:29.37   52  
     1) Grosso, Marcus SO               2) Halle, Gage FR                 
     3) Ransel, Justin SR               4) Bradford, Nick FR              
       25.06    52.53    26.61    57.74    22.75    51.31    22.27    47.79
  5 University of Mount Union-LE  'A'                 3:34.34    3:30.16   50  
     1) Fry, Tyler JR                   2) Moore, Tyler SR                
     3) Palochak, Logan FR              4) Machovina, Alex SR             
       25.11    52.41    27.21    59.01    23.20    50.87    22.72    47.87
  6 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        3:41.23    3:30.83   48  
     1) Gelwicks, Conner SR             2) Campbell, Griffin SO           
     3) Schopen, Trey FR                4) Gelwicks, Cameron SO           
       25.29    52.11    27.67  1:00.33    23.75    51.68    22.51    46.71
  7 Gannon University-LE  'A'                         3:40.27    3:31.05   46  
     1) Collins, Allan SO               2) Booth, Eric FR                 
     3) Ebel, Bryce FR                  4) Weiser, Mike JR                
       25.28    52.30    27.87  1:00.09    23.54    52.10    21.96    46.56
  8 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'B'                   3:40.12    3:32.22   44  
     1) Maxian, Ondrej JR               2) Beck, Mason FR                 
     3) Libert, John FR                 4) Henning, Andrew SR             
       27.13    55.56    26.88    58.09    23.11    51.28    22.68    47.29
  9 Gannon University-LE  'B'                         3:47.50    3:32.40   40  
     1) Skrzypczak, Maciej SO           2) Hancock, Austin FR             
     3) Davis, Cole JR                  4) Wolter, Drew SR                
       26.12    52.79    27.55  1:00.13    24.50    52.36    22.37    47.12
 10 Ohio Northern University-OH  'B'                  3:43.98    3:34.09   34  
     1) Simpson, Ian JR                 2) Golba, Thomas JR               
     3) Raker, John SR                  4) Groehl, Ryan FR                
       25.92    53.79    26.32    58.31    23.80    52.08    22.93    49.91
 11 Westminster College-MA  'B'                       3:45.67    3:34.17   32  
     1) Simmons, Luke SO                2) Angelo, Samuel SR              
     3) Spencer, Michael SO             4) Kwalick, Matt FR               
       26.83    54.79    27.30    59.31    24.73    52.90    22.23    47.17
 12 University of Mount Union-LE  'B'                 3:40.37    3:37.01   30  
     1) Turnbull, Will SO               2) Ineson, Jack SO                
     3) Hoffman, Nick SO                4) Ellsworth, Cole FR             
       26.26    54.32    28.10  1:01.19    23.62    51.89    23.60    49.61
 13 College of Wooster-LE  'B'                        4:48.06    3:37.31   28  
     1) Samuelson, Eli FR               2) Poeting, Burke SO              
     3) Layde, Garrett SO               4) Campbell, Ryan SO              
       27.32    54.83    29.47  1:03.69    24.33    51.83    22.36    46.96
 14 Malone University-LE  'A'                         3:47.25    3:38.77   26  
     1) Sanford, Rhett FR               2) Curl, Noah FR                  
     3) Boogaart, Cory SR               4) Brunzel, Markus FR             
       27.57    57.25    27.81  1:01.37    23.12    50.93    23.40    49.22
 15 Edinboro University of Pennsyl-MA  'B'            3:51.00    3:39.85   24  
     1) Swick, James FR                 2) Frederick, Luke SR             
     3) Bennett, Zachary FR             4) Peng, Daniel JR                
       27.32    57.68    27.15    58.35    24.97    54.95    23.64    48.87
 16 Alderson Broaddus University-WV  'A'              3:49.72    3:46.04   22  
     1) Cavanaugh, Brandon JR           2) Linaburg, Jeremy               
     3) Piper-Harris, Dalton FR         4) Banasiak, Conner JR            
       27.31    56.58    28.60  1:01.79    24.38    53.12    25.88    54.55
 17 Malone University-LE  'B'                         4:00.59    3:48.30   18  
     1) Cook, Cody JR                   2) Bowers, Brad SO                
     3) Wertz, Nick FR                  4) Melekh, Erik FR                
       29.48    58.89    28.55  1:01.25    25.68    57.22    24.26    50.94
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                    
 
  1. Case Western Reserve Univ.          503   2. Edinboro University of Pennsyl      462
  3. Gannon University                   318   3. Westminster College                 318
  5. College of Wooster                  245   6. University of Mount Union           188
  7. Ohio Northern University            166   8. Malone University                    92
  9. Chatham University                   88  10. Alderson Broaddus University         70
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                     
 
  1. Case Western Reserve Univ.          423   2. Westminster College                 381
  3. Gannon University                   360   4. Ohio Northern University            358
  5. College of Wooster                  263   6. University of Mount Union         238.5
  7. Edinboro University of Pennsyl      237   8. Malone University                 117.5
  9. Alderson Broaddus University         44