2019 Football Freshman Roster

No. Name Pos. Yr. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
  R.J. Armstrong WR Fr. 5-9 195 Fort Wayne, Ind./North
  Tyler Beam LB Fr. 6-0 220 Xenia/Clinton-Massie
  Tyler Beem TE Fr. 6-4 200 Milford Center/Fairbanks
  Davey Berner TE Fr. 6-2 240 New Carlisle/Tecumseh
  Josh Bever DL Fr. 6-2 240 Ashland
  Zach Binnix OL Fr. 6-0 270 Severna Park, Md.
  Jayden Brown DL Fr. 6-3 230 Fairborn
  Kaleb Brown OL Fr. 5-10 255 Steubenville
  Anthony Buchanan DB Fr. 5-9 175 Palm Coast, Fla./Flagler Palm Coast
  Owen Chandler WR Fr. 5-10 175 Ashland
  Nick Chester DB Fr. 6-0 185 Medina
  Mike Childs WR Fr. 5-11 175 Bedford
  Ross Cottrell TE Fr. 6-2 220 Lakeview/Indiana Lake
  Jacob Cowan LB Fr. 5-11 170 Lima/Shawnee
  Ashton Dick WR Fr. 6-3 180 Johnstown/Northridge
  Jack DiMario WR Fr. 5-8 165 Dayton/Alter
  Matt Dunlap LB Fr. 5-10 165 Cincinnati/Anderson
  Matt Eller DB Fr. 5-10 175 Medina
  Hunter Evans DB Jr. 6-0 165 Hicksville
  Brayden Farley DL Fr. 6-0 260 Anna
  Collin Flynn LB Fr. 6-0 200 Sagamore Hills/Nordonia
  Barron Froehlich DL Fr. 6-2 235 Galena/Saint Francis deSales
  Zach George OL Fr. 6-0 255 Utica/Northridge
  Noah Good LB/DB Fr. 6-1 185 Wakeman/Norwalk Saint Paul
  Ben Gustely LB Fr. 6-1 215 Maineville/Fenwick
  Gerald Harris WR Fr. 6-0 165 Palmetto, Ga./Northgate
  Eli Heaster P Fr. 6-2 165 Findlay/Liberty-Benton
  Tyler Irigoyen DL Fr. 6-3 240 Palm Coast, Fla./Flagler Palm Coast
  Nichal Johnson DL Fr. 5-11 200 College Park, Ga./Northgate
  Garrett Jones DL Fr. 5-10 240 Troy
  Chris Kelly WR Fr. 5-10 165 Medina
  Hunter Kesler WR Fr. 6-2 165 Oakwood/Paulding
  Jacob Kirby LB/DB Fr. 6-1 175 Whitehouse/Anthony Wayne
  Trent Lawrence LB Fr. 5-8 200 Kenton
  Gavin Lorenz TE Fr. 5-11 215 Perrysburg/Saint Francis de Sales
  Riley Lutsko OL Fr. 6-0 255 Gahanna/Lincoln
  Tyler McFadden WR Fr. 6-3 200 Perrysville/Hillsdale
  John McKean DL Fr. 6-3 215 Delaware/Buckeye valley
  Jette Morgan WR Fr. 6-3 180 Wooster
  Austin Morrison RB Fr. 6-2 190 Dakota, Mich.
  Dalton Neitzel P Fr. 5-10 175 Standish, Mich./Standish-Sterling Central
  Jamir Nunley RB Fr. 5-8 175 Cleveland/Mayfield
  Stephen Pope TE Fr. 6-2 210 Canton/Hoover
  Carson Risher WR Fr. 5-11 180 Wadsworth
  Jeffrey Roumpz LB Fr. 5-10 165 Warren, Mich./Cousino
  Will Schaefer K Fr. 6-0 1890 Lexington
  Cole Schwartz LB Fr. 5-11 205 Columbia Station/Columbia
  Cairo Smith LB Fr. 5-9 210 Lorain
  Petyen Stephens DL Fr. 6-2 220 Waterford
  Marcus Van Meter DL Fr. 6-3 265 Lima/Shawnee
  Aramis Warford WR Fr. 6-1 195 Parkland, Fla.Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  Xavier Williams DL Fr. 5-11 210 Swanton
  Cordell Wyatt OL Fr. 6-2 275 Ashland