2019 Football Junior Varsity Roster

No. Name Pos. Yr. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
3 Jamir Nunley RB Fr. 5-8 175 Cleveland/Mayfield
4 Elijah Harris DB So. 5-8 180 Cincinnati/Norwood
6 Hunter Kesler WR Fr. 6-2 165 Paulding
8 Owen Chandler WR Fr. 5-10 175 Ashland
9 Jack DiMario WR Fr. 5-8 165 Dayton/Alter
10 R.J. Armstrong WR Fr. 5-9 195 Fort Wayne, Ind./North
11 Jake Tanski QB So. 6-1 180 Eastlake/North
12 Trevor McConnell QB So. 6-2 195 Troy, Mich. / Cranbrook
13 Nick Chester DB Fr. 6-0 185 Medina
14 Jack Lehr QB Jr. 6-1 210 York, Pa./Dallastown
15 Ashton Dick WR Fr. 6-3 180 Johnstown/Northridge
17 Aramis Warford WR Fr. 6-1 195 Parkland, Fla./Marjory Stoneman Douglas
18 Jeffrey Roumpz LB Fr. 5-10 165 Warren, Mich./Cousino
20 Anthony Buchanan DB Fr. 5-9 175 Palm Coast, Fla./Flagler Palm Coast
21 Xavier Rodriguez RB So. 5-8 175 Idalou, Tex.
22 Cole Schwartz LB Fr. 5-11 205 Columbia Station/Columbia
23 Ben Gustely LB Fr. 6-1 215 Maineville/Fenwick
24 Matt Eller DB Fr. 5-10 175 Medina
25 Trent Lawrence LB Fr. 5-8 200 Kenton
26 Andrew Kritzwiser RB So. 5-11 170 Waverly
27 Will Schaefer K Fr. 6-0 190 Lexington
28 Jacob Kirby DB/LB Fr. 6-1 175 Whitehouse/Anthony Wayne
29 Dalton Neitzel P Fr. 5-10 175 Standish, Mich./Standish-Sterling Central
33 Collin Flynn LB Fr. 6-0 200 Sagamore Hills/Nordonia
36 Brian Eiseman LB So. 6-2 190 Olmsted Township/Olmsted Falls
37 Petyen Stephens DL Fr. 6-2 220 Waterford
38 Nichal Johnson DL Fr. 5-11 200 College Park, Ga./Northgate
40 Zak Smith DL Jr. 6-2 210 Minneola, Fla./Lake Minneola
43 Jacob Cowan LB Fr. 5-11 170 Lima/Shawnee
44 Jackson Deemer LB So. 5-11 210 Warren/Howland
45 T.J. Ballard TE So. 6-1 230 Gainesville, Ga./Flowery Branch
50 Tyler Irigoyen DL Fr. 6-3 240 Palm Coast, Fla./Flagler Palm Coast
51 Riley Lutsko OL Fr. 6-0 235 Gahanna/Lincoln
56 Xavier Williams DL Fr. 5-11 210 Swanton
57 Garrett Jones DL Fr. 5-10 240 Troy
58 John McKean DL Fr. 6-3 215 Delaware/Buckeye Valley
61 Brayden Farley DL Fr. 6-0 260 Anna
62 Joey Rathkamp OL Jr. 6-2 280 Franklin, Wis.
67 Quenton Stillion OL So. 6-3 275 New Philadelphia
69 Zach George OL Fr. 6-0 255 Utica/Northridge
71 Cy Ungerer OL So. 6-2 270 Green Springs/Clyde
72 Brendon Wampler OL So. 6-1 270 Tiffin/Clyde
73 Zach Binnix OL Fr. 6-0 270 Severna Park, Md.
78 Danny Patrick OL Jr. 6-3 340 Marysville/Fairbanks
81 Gerald Harris WR Fr. 6-0 165 Palmetto, Ga./Northgate
83 Chris Kelly WR Fr. 5-10 165 Medina
84 Carson Risher WR Fr. 5-11 180 Wadsworth
85 Ross Cottrell TE Fr. 6-2 220 Lakeview/Indiana Lake
88 Andre Kimble DB So. 6-1 180 Marietta, Ga./Kell
92 Jordan Brown DL So. 6-3 225 Marion/Elgin
93 Jayden Brown DL Fr. 6-3 230 Fairborn
96 Cameron Hollander K So. 6-3 190 Mariemont
  Barron Froehlich DL Fr. 6-2 235 Galena/Saint Francis deSales
  Eli Heaster P Fr. 6-2 165 Findlay/Liberty-Benton
  Gavin Lorenz TE Fr. 5-11 215 Perrysburg/Saint Francis de Sales
  Stephen Pope TE Fr. 6-2 210 Canton/Hoover
  Marcus Van Meter DL Fr. 6-3 265 Lima/Shawnee