2019 Baseball Schedule/Results

Overall 18-14
Pct. .563
Conf. 8-6
Pct. .571
Streak Won 3
Home 5-3
Away 6-8
Neutral 7-3
Games 32
Runs 179
Batting Avg. .308
On Base % .382
Slugging % .373
Home Runs 6
Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. Illinois College @ Kissimmee, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Osceola Heritage Park #2 W, 10-1 Final
Mon. 4 vs. Coe (Iowa) @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Main L, 4-3 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Coe (Iowa) @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Main L, 4-3 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 5 vs. Albion (Mich.) @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Main W, 7-5 Final
Wed. 6 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Osceola Heritage Park #2 W, 15-5 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Salve Regina (R.I.) @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle #7 W, 11-10 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - All Saints Academy W, 5-1 Final
  vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - All Saints Academy W, 12-2 Final
Sun. 10 vs. #15 Webster (Mo.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Osceola Heritage Park #1 L, 12-2 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Medaille (N.Y.) @ Kissimmee, FL RussMatt Invitational - Osceola Heritage Park #1 W, 12-2 Final - 8 innings
Thu. 21 at Defiance L, 4-0 Final
Sat. 23 at Heidelberg * L, 14-0 Final
  at Heidelberg * L, 13-3 Final
Sun. 24 at Trine (Ind.) L, 2-1 Final
Wed. 27 vs. Thomas More (Ky.) W, 9-0 Final
Thu. 28 at #27 Denison L, 12-4 Final
 
April
Mon. 1 vs. Capital * W, 11-10 Final - 10 innings
  vs. Capital * L, 5-1 Final
Wed. 3 at Thomas More (Ky.) L, 8-5 Final
Sat. 6 vs. Mount Union * W, 5-2 Final
  vs. Mount Union * L, 4-0 Final
Tue. 9 at Baldwin Wallace * L, 4-3 Final
  at Baldwin Wallace * L, 9-1 Final
Thu. 11 at Bluffton W, 10-7 Final
Sat. 13 at John Carroll * W, 6-2 Final
  at John Carroll * W, 6-1 Final
Tue. 16 vs. Otterbein * W, 7-4 Final
  vs. Otterbein * W, 8-3 Final
Wed. 17 vs. Bluffton L, 7-4 Final
Mon. 22 at Marietta * W, 6-4 Final
  at Marietta * W, 7-1 Final
Tue. 23 at Wittenberg W, 2-1 Final
Thu. 25 vs. Anderson (Ind.) Cancelled
  vs. Anderson (Ind.) Cancelled
Sat. 27 vs. Muskingum * 1:00 PM
  vs. Muskingum * 4:00 PM
Sun. 28 at Hiram 12:00 PM
  at Hiram 3:00 PM
 
May
Sat. 4 at Wilmington * 1:00 PM
  at Wilmington * 4:00 PM
Thu. 9 vs. TBA @ TBA OAC Tournament TBA
Fri. 10 vs. TBA @ TBA OAC Tournament TBA
Sat. 11 vs. TBA @ TBA OAC Tournament TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event