2018 Baseball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Runs -
Batting Avg. -
On Base % -
Slugging % -
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Sun. 4 vs. Nebraska Wesleyan @ Auburndale, Fla. Russ Matt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park #1 1:00 PM
  vs. Nebraska Wesleyan @ Auburndale, Fla. Russ Matt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park #1 3:00 PM
Mon. 5 vs. Albion (Mich.) @ Lake Myrtle Park (Main Field); Auburndale, Fla. Russ Matt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Main 9:00 AM
Wed. 7 vs. Wentworth (Mass.) @ Auburndale, Fla. Russ Matt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park #2 9:15 AM
  vs. Wentworth (Mass.) @ Auburndale, Fla. Russ Matt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park #2 11:45 AM
Thu. 8 vs. Aurora @ Lakeland, Fla. Russ Matt Invitational - Henley Field 9:00 AM
Sat. 10 vs. Rochester Inst. of Technology (N.Y.) @ Auburndale, Fla. Russ Matt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park #5 9:00 AM
  vs. Nichols (Mass.) @ Auburndale, Fla. Russ Matt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park #5 1:15 PM
Sun. 11 vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ Auburndale, Fla. Russ Matt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park #4 9:15 AM
  vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ Auburndale, Fla. Russ Matt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park #4 12:15 PM
Tue. 13 at Bluffton 4:00 PM
Fri. 16 at Thomas More (Ky.) 4:00 PM
Sat. 17 at Thomas More (Ky.) 12:00 PM
  at Thomas More (Ky.) 2:30 PM
Tue. 20 Trine (Ind.) 4:00 PM
Wed. 21 at Anderson (Ind.) 4:15 PM
Sat. 24 Heidelberg * 1:00 PM
  Heidelberg * 4:00 PM
Tue. 27 at Denison 5:00 PM
Wed. 28 Defiance 4:00 PM
Fri. 30 at Capital * 1:00 PM
  at Capital * 4:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 at Kalamazoo (Mich.) 4:15 PM
Sat. 7 at Mount Union * 1:00 PM
  at Mount Union * 4:00 PM
Tue. 10 Baldwin Wallace * 1:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace * 4:00 PM
Thu. 12 at Ohio Wesleyan 4:00 PM
Sat. 14 John Carroll * 1:00 PM
  John Carroll * 4:00 PM
Wed. 18 at Otterbein * 1:00 PM
  at Otterbein * 4:00 PM
Sat. 21 Marietta * 1:00 PM
  Marietta * 4:00 PM
Tue. 24 Wittenberg 4:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Muskingum * 1:00 PM
  at Muskingum * 4:00 PM
 
May
Tue. 1 Olivet (Mich.) 4:00 PM
Sat. 5 Wilmington * 1:00 PM
  Wilmington * 4:00 PM
Thu. 10 vs. TBA @ TBA OAC Tournament - Day 1 TBA
Fri. 11 vs. TBA @ TBA OAC Tournament - Day 2 TBA
Sat. 12 vs. TBA @ TBA OAC Tournament - Day 3 TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event