Ohio Northern Athletics Schedule

April 2020
Schedule for the month of April 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
vs Wittenberg
1:00 PM
30
31
vs Hiram
4:00 PM
1
at Wilmington
3:00 PM

at Heidelberg
3:30 PM

vs Heidelberg
4:00 PM

at Wilmington
5:00 PM

at Heidelberg
7:00 PM

vs Heidelberg
7:00 PM
2
3
4
at Oberlin Invitational

at Oberlin Invitational

at John Carroll
1:00 PM

at Muskingum
1:00 PM

vs John Carroll
1:00 PM

at Muskingum
1:00 PM

vs Muskingum
1:00 PM

at John Carroll
3:00 PM

at Kenyon
4:00 PM

vs John Carroll
4:00 PM
5
6
7
at Otterbein
1:00 PM

vs Otterbein
3:00 PM

at Otterbein
4:00 PM

vs Otterbein
5:00 PM
8
vs Baldwin Wallace
3:30 PM

at Baldwin Wallace
3:30 PM

vs Baldwin Wallace
7:00 PM

at Baldwin Wallace
7:00 PM
9
10
at Marietta
TBA

vs Muskingum
1:00 PM

at Muskingum
1:00 PM

vs Muskingum
3:00 PM

vs Marietta
4:00 PM

at Muskingum
4:00 PM

11
vs All-Ohio Championships

vs All-Ohio Championships
12
13
14
15
vs Baldwin Wallace
1:00 PM

at Baldwin Wallace
3:00 PM

vs Baldwin Wallace
4:00 PM

at Baldwin Wallace
5:00 PM
16
vs Wittenberg
3:00 PM

at Earlham (Ind.)
4:00 PM

vs Wittenberg
5:00 PM
17
vs Polar Bear Invitational - Day 1
3 p.m.

vs Polar Bear Invitational - Day 1
3 p.m.
18
vs Polar Bear Invitational - Day 2
11 a.m.

vs Polar Bear Invitational - Day 2
11 a.m.

vs Capital
TBA

vs Capital
1:00 PM

at Capital
1:00 PM

at Capital
1:00 PM

vs Capital
1:00 PM

vs Capital
3:00 PM

vs Capital
4:00 PM

at Capital
4:00 PM
19
20
vs Anderson (Ind.)
3:00 PM

vs Anderson (Ind.)
5:00 PM
21
at Adrian (Mich.)
5:00 PM
22
at Otterbein
3:30 PM

at Bluffton
4:15 PM

at Otterbein
7:00 PM

vs Otterbein
7:00 PM
23
at Wooster
3:30 PM

at Wooster
5:30 PM
24
at Hillsdale (Mich.) Relays - Day 1

at Hillsdale (Mich.) Relays - Day 1
25
at Hillsdale (Mich.) Relays - Day 2

at Hillsdale (Mich.) Relays - Day 2

at Heidelberg
1:00 PM

vs John Carroll
1:00 PM

vs Heidelberg
1:00 PM

vs John Carroll
1:00 PM

at John Carroll
1:00 PM

at Heidelberg
3:00 PM

vs Heidelberg
4:00 PM
26
27
28
vs Alma (Mich.)
1:30 PM

vs TBA
@ TBA
3:30 PM

vs Alma (Mich.)
4:30 PM
29
vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA

at TBA
7:00 PM
30
vs OAC Outdoor Championships - Day 1

vs OAC Outdoor Championships - Day 1
1
vs OAC Outdoor Championships - Day 2

vs OAC Outdoor Championships - Day 2

vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA

vs TBA
@ Lindner Tennis Center, Mason, O.
4:30 PM
2
vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA

vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA

at TBA
TBA

vs Wilmington
1:00 PM

vs TBA
@ Lindner Tennis Center, Mason, O.
2:00 PM

vs Wilmington
4:00 PM