Ohio Northern Athletics Schedule

March 2020
Schedule for the month of March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Rhodes (Tenn.)
1:00 PM
2
vs John Carroll
3
vs Mount Vernon Nazarene

vs Mount Vernon Nazarene / Trine (Ind.)

vs York (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
10:15 AM

vs Gwynedd Mercy (Pa.)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
11:00 AM
4
vs Muskingum

vs Muskingum

at Centre (Ky.)
6:00 PM
5
vs Muhlenberg (Pa.)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
11:00 AM
6
vs Polar Bear Final Qualifier - Day 1
12 p.m.

vs Polar Bear Final Qualifier - Day 1
12 p.m.
7
vs Polar Bear Final Qualifier - Day 2
9 a.m.

vs Polar Bear Final Qualifier - Day 2
9 a.m.

at Nazareth (N.Y.)
1:00 PM
8
9
10
11
vs Adrian (Mich.)
7:00 PM
12
13
Ohio Northern
vs NCAA III Championships - Day 1
10 am

vs NCAA III Indioor Championships - Day 1

vs NCAA III Indoor Championships - Day 1

at Rose-Hulman (Ind.)
6:00 PM
14
Ohio Northern
vs NCAA III Championships - Day 2
10:30 am

vs NCAA III Indioor Championships - Day 2

vs NCAA III Indoor Championships - Day 2

at Rose-Hulman (Ind.)
12:00 PM

vs Adrian (Mich.)
12:00 PM

vs Adrian (Mich.)
1:00 PM

vs Augustana (IL)
1:00 PM

at Franciscan
1:00 PM

at Rose-Hulman (Ind.)
3:00 PM
15
at Oberlin
12:00 PM
16
17
vs Trine (Ind.)
4:00 PM

at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
18
Ohio Northern
vs NCAA III Championships - Day 1
TBA

Ohio Northern
vs NCAA III Championships - Day 1
TBA

vs Ohio Wesleyan
4:00 PM

at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
19
Ohio Northern
vs NCAA III Championships - Day 2
TBA

Ohio Northern
vs NCAA III Championships - Day 2
TBA
20
Ohio Northern
vs NCAA III Championships - Day 3
TBA

Ohio Northern
vs NCAA III Championships - Day 3
TBA

at Muskingum
TBA

vs Alma (Mich.)
3:00 PM

vs Ohio Wesleyan
4:00 PM

at Ohio Wesleyan
4:00 PM

vs Alma (Mich.)
5:00 PM
21
Ohio Northern
vs NCAA III Championships - Day 4
TBA

Ohio Northern
vs NCAA III Championships - Day 4
TBA

at Marietta
1:00 PM

vs Marietta
1:00 PM

at Wilmington
1:00 PM

vs Earlham (Ind.)
1:00 PM

at Marietta
3:00 PM

vs Marietta
4:00 PM
22
23
24
at Trine (Ind.)
3:30 PM

vs Denison
4:00 PM

at Trine (Ind.)
5:30 PM
25
26
at Trine (Ind.)
4:00 PM
27
28
at Cedarville Invitational

at Cedarville Invitational

vs Mount Union
1:00 PM

vs Mount Union
1:00 PM

at Mount Union
1:00 PM

vs Mount Union
1:00 PM

at Mount Union
1:00 PM

at Mount Union
1:00 PM

vs Mount Union
3:00 PM

at Mount Union
4:00 PM
29
vs Wittenberg
1:00 PM
30
31
vs Hiram
4:00 PM
1
at Wilmington
3:00 PM

at Heidelberg
3:30 PM

vs Heidelberg
4:00 PM

at Wilmington
5:00 PM

at Heidelberg
7:00 PM

vs Heidelberg
7:00 PM
2
3
4
at Oberlin Invitational

at Oberlin Invitational

at John Carroll
1:00 PM

at Muskingum
1:00 PM

vs John Carroll
1:00 PM

at Muskingum
1:00 PM

vs Muskingum
1:00 PM

at John Carroll
3:00 PM

at Kenyon
4:00 PM

vs John Carroll
4:00 PM