Ohio Northern Athletics Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
at Bluffton 6k
Final
2nd of 5, 38 Pts.

at Bluffton 5k
Final
1st of 6, 31 Pts.

Thomas More (Ky.)
Final
L, 3-2

#12 Carnegie Mellon (Pa.)
Final
W, 3-0
1
Polar Bear Fall Classic - Day 1
After Day 1
No Team Scoring

Polar Bear Fall Classic - Day 1
After Day 1
2nd of 4, 320 Strokes

Defiance
Final
W, 3-0

Case Western Reserve
Final
W, 3-2

vs Hope (Mich.)
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final - OT
L, 1-0

Adrian (Mich.)
Final
W, 34-17

at Transylvania (Ky.)
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
2
Polar Bear Fall Classic - Day 2
Final
No Team Scoring

Polar Bear Fall Classic - Day 2
Final
2nd of 4, 635 Strokes

Cincinnati State
Final
W, 9-0

at #23 Illinois Wesleyan
Final
L, 3-0
3
4
5
at Defiance
Final
W, 9-0

vs Concordia (Mich.)
@ Defiance, Ohio
Final
W, 9-0

Denison
Final
W, 3-0
6
7
at Oberlin Invitational - Day 1
TBA

Hope (Mich.)
Final
L, 1-0

vs #23 Thomas More (Ky.)
@ Bluffton, Ohio
Final
L, 3-0
8
vs Ohio Cup
Final
10th of 12, 647 Strokes

at Calvin (Mich.) Knight Invitational
Final
11th of 23, 228 Pts.

at Calvin (Mich.) Knight Invitational
Final
10th of 25, 260 Pts.

at Oberlin Invitational - Day 2
TBA

vs DePauw (Ind.)
@ Bluffton, Ohio
Final
W, 3-2

Case Western Reserve
Final
W, 1-0

Muskingum
Final
W, 42-14

at Bluffton
Final
W, 3-2

#7 Calvin (Mich.)
Final
L, 9-2
9
at Oberlin Invitational - Day 3
TBA
10
11
Bluffton
Final
W, 3-0
12
vs #19 Ohio Wesleyan
@ Powell, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0
13
14
vs #17 Hope (Mich.)
@ Springfield, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

Trine (Ind.)
Final
W, 3-0
15
at Heidelberg Fall Invitational - Day 1
After Day 1
3rd of 14, 361 Strokes

vs Blue River Park Memorial College Invitational
Final
2nd of 6, 59 Pts.

vs Blue River Park Memorial College Invitational
Final
1st of 6, 37 Pts.

at Oberlin Invitational - Day 1
TBA

vs Mary Washington (Va.)
@ Springfield, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

vs Thiel (Pa.)
@ Washington, Pa.
Final
W, 9-0

Wilmington
Final
W, 49-16

at Washington & Jefferson (Pa.)
Final
W, 7-2

at #4 Wittenberg
Final
L, 3-1

Alma (Mich.)
Final
W, 3-0

Oberlin
Final
W, 4-2
16
at Heidelberg Fall Invitational - Day 2
Final
2nd of 14, 712 Strokes

at Oberlin Invitational - Day 2
TBA
17
18
at Oberlin
Final
W, 1-0

Thomas More (Ky.)
Final
W, 3-1
19
at Kenyon
Final
W, 3-0
20
21
vs ITA Regionals - Day 1
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
TBA

at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
W, 5-1
22
at Bluffton Fall Invitational - Day 1
After Day 1
1st of 8, 345 Strokes

at Bluffton Fall Invitational - Day 1
After Day 1
6th of 9, 314 Strokes

vs ITA Regionals - Day 2
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
TBA

at Findlay
Final
L, 6-1

Thomas More (Ky.)
Final
W, 3-0

at Otterbein
Final
W, 13-7

at Rose-Hulman (Ind.)
Final
W, 2-0
23
at Bluffton Fall Invitational - Day 2
Final
1st of 8, 687 Strokes

at Bluffton Fall Invitational - Day 2
Final
6th of 9, 614 Strokes

vs ITA Regionals - Day 3
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
TBA
24
25
Wittenberg
7:00 PM

at John Carroll
7:00 PM
26
at Adrian (Mich.)
7:00 PM
27
28
vs ITA Central Regionals - Day 1
@ Saint Louis, Mo.
TBA
29
at Ohio Wesleyan Dual - Day 1
12:45 pm

vs All-Ohio Championships
2:45 pm

vs All-Ohio Championships
2 pm

vs ITA Central Regionals - Day 2
@ Saint Louis, Mo.
TBA

Marietta
1:00 PM

at Marietta
1:30 PM

at Marietta
4:00 PM

Marietta
7:00 PM
30
at Ohio Wesleyan Dual - Day 2
11:30 am

vs ITA Central Regionals - Day 3
@ Saint Louis, Mo.
TBA
1
2
at Baldwin Wallace
7:00 PM
3
Baldwin Wallace
7:00 PM

at Baldwin Wallace
7:00 PM
4
5
OAC Fall Invitational - Day 1
1 pm
6
OAC Fall Invitational - Day 2
9 am

Muskingum
1:00 PM

at Muskingum
1:00 PM

at Muskingum
7:00 PM