Ohio Northern Athletics Schedule

January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
3
Otterbein
Final
W, 82-59

at Otterbein
Final
W, 66-42
4
#24 Ohio Northern
vs Cortland State (N.Y.)
Final
12 - 29

#24 Ohio Northern
vs #21 Centenary (N.J.)
Final
9 - 31

#24 Ohio Northern
vs Wilkes (Pa.)
Final
24 - 18
5
6
at #25 Marietta
Final
L, 90-86

#18 Marietta
Final
W, 72-57
7
8
9
10
Ohio Northern
vs Colorado College
No Team Scoring

Ohio Northern
vs Colorado College
No Team Scoring

at #25 Baldwin Wallace
Final
W, 80-73

Baldwin Wallace
Final - OT
W, 61-55
11
12
Ohio Northern
at #2 Kenyon
Postponed

Ohio Northern
at #1 Kenyon
Postponed

Ohio Northern
vs New Jersey
Final
12 - 23

Ohio Northern
vs #18 Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
12 - 24

Ohio Northern
vs Oswego State (N.Y.)
Final
17 - 28
13
Ohio Northern
vs Waynesburg (Pa.)
Final
36 - 12

Ohio Northern
at Lycoming (Pa.)
Final
18 - 24

Muskingum
Final
W, 108-87

at Muskingum
Final
W, 73-66
14
Mount Union
Ohio Northern
Final
118 - 182

Mount Union
Ohio Northern
Final
120 - 160
15
16
Ohio Northern
at John Carroll
Final
26 - 15
17
Heidelberg
Final
L, 84-80

at Heidelberg
Final
W, 67-44
18
19
Ohio Northern
at Baldwin Wallace
Final
167 - 58

Ohio Northern
at Baldwin Wallace
Final
127 - 112

vs OAC Split Meet
FInal
3rd of 5, 90 Pts.

vs OAC Split Meet
Final
2nd of 5, 133.5 Pts.
20
Oberlin
Ohio Northern
Final
68 - 225

Oberlin
Ohio Northern
Final
113 - 176

at Alma (Mich.) Open - JV
9 am

at Mount Union
Final
W, 73-66

Mount Union
Final
W, 59-43
21
22
23
24
at Wilmington
7:00 PM

Wilmington
7:30 PM
25
26
Ohio Northern
at #3 Kenyon
6 pm

Ohio Northern
vs Ohio Wesleyan
6 pm

Ohio Northern
at #2 Kenyon
6 pm

Ohio Northern
vs Ohio Wesleyan
6 pm

at Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational - Day 1
11 am (CST)

vs Midwest Track & Field Open - Day 1

at Findlay Classic & Elite Throws - Day 1

at Findlay Classic & Elite Throws - Day 1

vs Midwest Track & Field Open - Day 1
27
Ohio Northern
vs #23 Case Western Reserve
1 pm

Ohio Northern
at Hillsdale (Mich.)
1 pm

Ohio Northern
vs #20 Case Western Reserve
1 pm

at Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational - Day 2
9 am (CST)

vs Midwest Track & Field Open - Day 2

at Findlay Classic & Elite Throws - Day 2

at Findlay Classic & Elite Throws - Day 2

vs Midwest Track & Field Open - Day 2

Capital
2:00 PM

at Capital
3:00 PM
28
29
30
Otterbein
Ohio Northern
7:30 pm
31
#25 Baldwin Wallace
7:00 PM

at Baldwin Wallace
7:30 PM
1
2
3
at Baldwin Wallace Invitational
10 am

Joe Banks Invitational

Joe Banks Invitational

at Muskingum
2:00 PM

Muskingum
3:00 PM